HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Taylorsville Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Taylorsville High School, Taylorsville, UT.   
  • Date: April 08, 2023 @ 8:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Chad Farnes
      Phone: 385-222-6846
      Cell Phone: 385-222-6846
      Email: cfarnes@graniteschools.org

    Note From Meet Director:


    Live race information can be viewed at: sb2.runnercard.com

    Meet Information

    The meet will start at 8:00 AM

    Cost is $250 per school, this includes all runners or $5 per athlete for 4 events. Schools are limited to a maximum of 5 athletes per event per gender.

    The Meet Program / Heat Sheets can be found by clicking on the Schedule link above.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS27461
    Bingham HS40726
    Clearfield Track & Field39717
    Copper Hills HS25337
    Cyprus HS35748
    East HS24438
    Evanston HS-WY33637
    Granger HS34655
    Herriman HS40618
    Highland HS46868
    Hillcrest HS23462
    Hunter HS27582
    Jordan HS21454
    Kearns HS48835
    Layton Christian Acad.120
    Mountain View HS-WY42752
    Murray HS49992
    North Shore High School14291
    Park City HS120
    Pleasant Grove HS10171
    Providence Hall22565
    Riverton HS53866
    RSHS BOYS110
    Skyline HS17206
    South Summit HS11301
    Spring Creek HS-NV5710910
    Summit Academy11156
    Syracuse HS611086
    Taylorsville HS41756
    Uintah HS40826
    Wasatch HS33570
    Wendover HS13320
    West HS511026
    West Jordan HS57915
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)69
    100 meter Varsity (B)142
    100 meter Varsity (G)131
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)74
    1600 meter Varsity (B)123
    1600 meter Varsity (G)102
    200 meter Varsity (G)125
    200 meter Varsity (B)144
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)80
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)65
    3200 meter Varsity (B)91
    3200 meter Varsity (G)40
    400 meter Varsity (G)88
    400 meter Varsity (B)126
    800 meter Varsity (G)103
    800 meter Varsity (B)104
    Discus Varsity (B)91
    Discus Varsity (G)70
    High Jump Varsity (G)52
    High Jump Varsity (B)53
    Javelin Varsity (B)80
    Javelin Varsity (G)59
    Long Jump Varsity (B)105
    Long Jump Varsity (G)80
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)40
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)30
    Shot Put Varsity (B)100
    Shot Put Varsity (G)75
    4x100 Varsity (B)22
    4x100 Varsity (G)18
    4x200 Varsity (G)19
    4x200 Varsity (B)19
    4x400 Varsity (G)14
    4x400 Varsity (B)20
    4x800 Varsity (G)13
    4x800 Varsity (B)16
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)4
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)3
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account