HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Timpanogos XC Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Lake Side Park: 400 South 1850 West, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: September 03, 2022 @ 7:30 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone: 801-368-4521
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Race Schedule
    6:45 AM Packet pick up
    7:30 Senior Girls
    7:50 Senior Boys
    8:10 Junior Girls
    8:30 Junior Boys
    9:00 Varsity Girls
    9:20 Varsity Boys
    9:50 Varsity Girls Elite
    10:10 Varsity Boys Elite
    10:35 Sophomore Girls
    10:50 Sophomore Boys
    11:10 Freshman Girls
    11:30 Freshman Boys

    High School races are 5K (3.1 Miles).

    Registration will close on Thursday at 9 pm.

    High School Fees Entry fee is $100 per boys and girls teams, $200 total per school. Any school that enters 10 runners or less total in all classifications will pay one entry fee of $100. Individual runners entering without a full team will pay $10 each. Any school entering more than 100 athletes will pay $5 per athlete over 100. Any late entrants will be charged $10 per athlete. Please make checks payable to Timpanogos High School and bring day of the meet or mail prior to meet.

    CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS: CALL 801-610-8175 EXT 786778

    Make Checks Payable to:
    Timpanogos High School
    1450 N. 200 E Orem, UT 84057

    Registration closes Thursday, September 1, 9:00 PM. Please complete your registration before that time.

    Course Map

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    American Fork HS33330
    American Heritage16160
    American Leadership Acad330
    American Prep WV13130
    Bingham HS16160
    Brighton HS35350
    Cedar HS34340
    Cedar Valley HS26260
    Copper Hills HS32320
    Corner Canyon HS23230
    Crimson Cliffs HS880
    Delta HS11110
    Desert Hills HS36360
    Draper APA HS 220
    East HS440
    Emery HS13130
    Freedom Prep Acad110
    Granger HS550
    Herriman HS49490
    Highland HS24240
    Hunter HS25250
    Jackson HS10100
    Jordan HS11110
    Juab HS550
    Kearns HS10100
    Lehi HS34340
    Lone Peak HS72720
    Maeser Prep Acad330
    Manti HS11110
    Maple Mountain HS39390
    Merit Preparatory Acad26260
    Milford HS 330
    Millard HS220
    Mountain View HS21210
    North Sanpete HS550
    Ogden HS27270
    Olympus HS18180
    Orem HS13130
    Park City HS21210
    Payson HS18180
    Pine View HS880
    Pleasant Grove HS14140
    Richfield HS30300
    Riverton HS1011010
    Rowland Hall220
    Roy HS770
    Salem Hills HS110
    Skyline HS29290
    Skyridge HS77770
    Snow Canyon HS36360
    Spanish Fork HS19190
    Springville HS39390
    Stansbury HS36360
    Summit Academy13130
    Syracuse HS20200
    Taylorsville HS18180
    Timpanogos HS48480
    Timpview HS37370
    Tintic HS660
    Tooele HS63630
    Uintah HS11110
    Union HS16160
    Utah Military Academy HF110
    Wasatch Academy440
    Wendover HS880
    West HS550
    West Jordan HS11110
    Westlake HS46460
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    Frosh Boys 3 Mile (M)257
    Frosh Girls 3 Mile (F)183
    Junior Boys 3 Mile (M)291
    Junior Girls 3 Mile (F)222
    Senior Boys 3 Mile (M)253
    Senior Girls 3 Mile (F)178
    Soph Boys 3 Mile (M)400
    Soph Girls 3 Mile (F)213
    Varsity Boys 3 Mile (M)194
    Varsity Boys Elite 3 Mile (M)180
    Varsity Girls 3 Mile (F)136
    Varsity Girls Elite 3 Mile (F)156
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account