HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Snow Canyon Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Snow Canyon High School, St. George, UT.   
  • Date: March 10, 2023 @ 1 Pm (Fri) 9 Am (Sat).
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Justin Redfearn
      Phone: 4352162101
      Cell Phone: 4352162101
      Email: justin.redfearn@washk12.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    The Snow Canyon Invitational is a great early season opportunity to get those qualifying marks for BYU Invite and for State!

    Daily start times-Friday March 10th, 2023 at 1:00 PM and Saturday March 11th, 2023 at 9:00 AM.

    The meet will be held at the Snow Canyon High School Track, 1385 Lava Flow Dr, St George UT.

    Cost will be $100 per team/$200 for both or $10 per individual per event whichever is least expensive.

    There will be medals for top 8 finishers in each event. Medals to the Top 3 relays teams.

    Standard scoring for top eight places in individual and relay events.

    The 1600 and 3200 will be run in this order: Girls fastest heat; Boys fastest heat; Girls remaining heats, Boys remaining heats. Minimum times for 1600 and 3200 races will be: Boys 1600/3200 5:30/12:00 Girls 1600/3200 7:00/14:00

    The 4x200 will be contested on Saturday after the 300 Hurdle finals. The 4X800 will be contested Friday evening after the 200 trials.

    Feel free to contact Coach Justin Redfearn 435-216-2101 with any questions.

    Registration will close on Thursday March 9th at 11:59pm.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS130
    American Fork High School240
    American Fork HS10140
    Beaver HS28600
    Bingham HS27625
    Box Elder HS48957
    Brighton High School12250
    Canyon View HS56990
    Cedar HS39880
    Cedar Valley HS50968
    Corner Canyon HS28556
    Crimson Cliffs HS491015
    Cyprus HS13375
    Davis HS360
    Delta High Boys17383
    Delta HS20433
    Desert Hills HS18313
    Dixie HS20361
    Emery HS27612
    Enterprise HS32572
    Farmington HS120
    Grand County HS8166
    Green Canyon HS461288
    Gunnison Valley HS24434
    Herriman HS25473
    Hurricane HS28472
    Hurricane HS29614
    Kanab HS25480
    Layton HS8190
    Lehi HS130
    Lone Peak HS12312
    Maple Mountain HS390
    Milford HS 16362
    Millard HS27732
    Monticello HS17412
    Murray HS250
    North Sanpete HS8182
    North Sanpete HS7152
    North Sevier HS34899
    Northridge High School140
    Olympus HS11181
    Page High School 202212272
    Panguitch120
    Park City HS10216
    Parowan HS35905
    Payson HS42876
    Pine View HS43804
    Pleasant Grove HS130
    Preston HS-ID35766
    Providence Hall28734
    San Juan HS17490
    Sky View HS140
    Skyridge HS40664
    Snow Canyon HS23454
    South Summit HS15405
    Stansbury HS220
    Taylorsville HS15311
    Timpview HS110
    Track110
    Wasatch Academy120
    Wasatch HS631288
    Water Canyon HS 33801
    Wayne HS14350
    West Jordan HS120
    Westlake HS34828
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)103
    100 meter Varsity (B)245
    100 meter Varsity (G)217
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)73
    1600 meter Varsity (B)217
    1600 meter Varsity (G)160
    200 meter Varsity (B)241
    200 meter Varsity (G)222
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)107
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)96
    3200 meter Varsity (B)141
    3200 meter Varsity (G)91
    400 meter Varsity (B)163
    400 meter Varsity (G)139
    800 meter Varsity (G)158
    800 meter Varsity (B)176
    Discus Varsity (B)145
    Discus Varsity (G)123
    High Jump Varsity (B)94
    High Jump Varsity (G)67
    Javelin Varsity (B)121
    Javelin Varsity (G)85
    Long Jump Varsity (G)106
    Long Jump Varsity (B)142
    Shot Put Varsity (B)148
    Shot Put Varsity (G)125
    4x100 Varsity (B)22
    4x100 Varsity (G)21
    4x200 Varsity (B)16
    4x200 Varsity (G)15
    4x400 Varsity (G)19
    4x400 Varsity (B)22
    4x800 Varsity (B)13
    4x800 Varsity (G)12
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)12
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)11
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account