HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Bingham Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Bingham High School, South Jordan, UT.   
  • Date: April 22, 2023 @ 9:00am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Vance Brown
      Phone: 801-928-6586
      Cell Phone:
      Email: vance.brown@jordandistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    State Qualifying Track and Field Invitational April 22nd at 9:00 AM Enter all athletes on Runnercard.com by April 20th at 10 pm. Each team will be allowed five (5) athletes in each individual event and one relay team per relay event. Athletes are limited to four events. Awards: top 3 finishers in individual events top 3 finishers in relays Team trophies will be given to the meet champions Entry Fee: $5.00 per athlete per event $8.00 for each relay Maximum of $250 per team Checks made out to Bingham HS Track and Field $5.00 per spectator or $8 per family (6 people) Coaches Passes will be accepted All races are timed finals Girls first followed by Boys. Slowest to Fastest Throwers and jumpers will be allowed three tries (top nine to finals) Minimum marks measured will be set as follows: Girls Boys Discus 70' 90' Javelin 60' 100' Shot Put 25' 35' Long Jump 12'6" 17' Girls HJ - 4'06" Boys HJ - 5' 06" Girls Pole Vault- 6' 9" Boys Pole Vault - 9' 03" Questions concerning the meet should be directed to: Vance Brown - Email: vance.brown@jordandistrict.org

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations220
    Alta HS38693
    American Heritage19433
    American Prep WV30794
    Bingham HS42708
    Brighton HS561117
    Copper Hills HS22327
    Corner Canyon HS46656
    Cyprus HS36804
    Delta High Boys22412
    Delta HS8150
    Granger HS24593
    Herriman HS45627
    Hillcrest HS29534
    Jordan HS19375
    Mount Vernon Academy110
    Mountain View HS-WY110
    Olympus HS28481
    Riverton HS990
    Spring Creek HS-NV601108
    Stansbury HS53857
    Summit Academy11224
    Taylorsville HS120
    Timpview HS20333
    Tintic HS12352
    West HS631186
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)62
    100 meter Varsity (B)91
    100 meter Varsity (G)91
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)55
    1600 meter Varsity (B)88
    1600 meter Varsity (G)72
    200 meter Varsity (G)76
    200 meter Varsity (B)83
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)51
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)54
    3200 meter Varsity (B)63
    3200 meter Varsity (G)41
    400 meter Varsity (G)53
    400 meter Varsity (B)82
    800 meter Varsity (G)76
    800 meter Varsity (B)90
    Discus Varsity (B)58
    Discus Varsity (G)49
    High Jump Varsity (B)45
    High Jump Varsity (G)29
    Javelin Varsity (B)62
    Javelin Varsity (G)44
    Long Jump Varsity (G)63
    Long Jump Varsity (B)80
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)28
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)26
    Shot Put Varsity (B)59
    Shot Put Varsity (G)51
    4x100 Varsity (B)15
    4x100 Varsity (G)15
    4x200 Varsity (B)12
    4x200 Varsity (G)13
    4x400 Varsity (B)14
    4x400 Varsity (G)12
    4x800 Varsity (B)6
    4x800 Varsity (G)7
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account