HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Alpha Invitational April 1
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Timpanogos High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: April 01, 2023 @ 9:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jody Benson
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 801-368-4521
      Email: jodylbenson@alpinedistrict.org

    Note From Meet Director:

    Attention Coaches and Parents! Alpha Invitational date has Changed and will be held Saturday, April 1.

    Timpanogos High School 1450 N. 200 E. Orem, UT

    Pre-entries with Runnercard.com by March 30th at 10 pm.

    Meet will start at 9:00 AM

    Track map

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS42768
    American Fork HS42607
    American Prep WV26714
    Bingham HS120
    Box Elder HS590
    Brighton HS36782
    Cedar Valley HS33522
    Cokeville HS-WY17462
    Corner Canyon HS23416
    Evanston HS-WY35607
    Herriman HS26493
    Jordan HS20454
    Kemmerer HS-WY18443
    Layton Christian Acad.120
    Lehi HS40764
    Lone Peak HS40675
    Maple Mountain HS51743
    Morgan HS44663
    Mountain View HS27503
    Mountain View HS-WY38693
    Orem HS13144
    Park City HS32613
    Payson HS7111
    Pleasant Grove HS18343
    Providence Hall140
    Provo HS20372
    Rowland Hall110
    Sky View HS120
    Skyridge HS35473
    Springville HS24396
    Stansbury HS770
    Telos Academy370
    Timpanogos HS43598
    Timpview HS18248
    Wasatch HS41810
    West HS30680
    West Jordan HS39624
    West Side HS5110
    Westlake HS28425
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)79
    100 meter Varsity (B)156
    100 meter Varsity (G)132
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)60
    1600 meter Varsity (G)110
    1600 meter Varsity (B)148
    200 meter Varsity (G)122
    200 meter Varsity (B)150
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)62
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)71
    3200 meter Varsity (B)58
    3200 meter Varsity (G)30
    400 meter Varsity (G)49
    400 meter Varsity (B)83
    800 meter Varsity (G)85
    800 meter Varsity (B)99
    Discus Varsity (G)58
    Discus Varsity (B)72
    High Jump Varsity (B)48
    High Jump Varsity (G)36
    Javelin Varsity (G)40
    Javelin Varsity (B)64
    Long Jump Varsity (G)69
    Long Jump Varsity (B)101
    Pole Vault (B)15
    Pole Vault (G)19
    Shot Put Varsity (G)67
    Shot Put Varsity (B)66
    4x100 Varsity (B)17
    4x100 Varsity (G)16
    4x200 (G)11
    4x200 (B)12
    4x400 Varsity (B)17
    4x400 Varsity (G)12
    4x800 (B)19
    4x800 (G)12
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account