HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Early Bird Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Mountain View High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: March 17, 2023 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Mike Strauss
      Phone: 8018364811
      Cell Phone: 8018364811
      Email: mvrunning14@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:

    Live race information can be viewed at: sb2.runnercard.com

    Meet Program 2 / Heat Sheets

    We are excited to host the Early Bird Invite this season. It is both friday (3pm start) and Saturday (9am start). There is a change in schedule which is uploaded on runnercard. every race will be timed finals and girls before boys in running events.

    Registration will close on the 15th of March. Entry Fees $100 per team or $200 for both Boy/Girls teams. Pay with a check or myschoolfees.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations7130
    Alta HS46866
    American Fork HS11111
    Big Piney HS-WY31717
    Cyprus HS29523
    Farmington High School120
    Farmington HS110
    Fremont HS33598
    Grand County HS481
    Green River HS WY23572
    Herriman HS23403
    Hunter HS27510
    Ironwood Ridge High School140
    Layton Christian Acad.120
    Lehi HS47913
    Lone Peak HS48875
    Mountain Crest HS452
    Mountain View HS29457
    Orem HS17178
    Park City HS26412
    Pleasant Grove HS19422
    Provo HS25454
    Ridgeline HS110
    Sky View HS120
    Skyline HS16303
    Skyline HS-Idaho140
    South Summit HS13273
    Summit Academy12272
    Timpanogos HS45738
    Timpview HS18306
    Wasatch HS611008
    Wendover HS12250
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)48
    100 meter Varsity (B)134
    100 meter Varsity (G)108
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)36
    1600 meter Varsity (B)115
    1600 meter Varsity (G)113
    200 meter Varsity (G)110
    200 meter Varsity (B)138
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)54
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)38
    3200 meter Varsity (B)40
    3200 meter Varsity (G)29
    400 meter Varsity (G)69
    400 meter Varsity (B)77
    800 meter Varsity (G)88
    800 meter Varsity (B)76
    Discus Varsity (B)58
    Discus Varsity (G)37
    High Jump Varsity (B)36
    High Jump Varsity (G)29
    Javelin Varsity (B)40
    Javelin Varsity (G)22
    Long Jump Varsity (G)46
    Long Jump Varsity (B)55
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)0
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)0
    Shot Put Varsity (B)60
    Shot Put Varsity (G)42
    4x100 Varsity (B)13
    4x100 Varsity (G)13
    4x200 Varsity (B)11
    4x200 Varsity (G)12
    4x400 Varsity (B)9
    4x400 Varsity (G)12
    4x800 Varsity (B)13
    4x800 Varsity (G)11
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account