HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Clarence Robison Track - BYU, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: May 18, 2023 @ see schedule.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jon Oglesby
      Phone: contact UHSAA
      Cell Phone:
      Email: contact UHSAA

    Note From Meet Director:

    Meet Program 6 - Heat Sheets

    Registration will open on Monday, May 8th, at 8:00 a.m.
    Registration will close on Sunday, May 14th, at 8:00 p.m., MDT.

    Entries will reopen for changes and corrections on Monday, May 15th, at 5:00 p.m. and will remain open until 7:00 p.m, sharp.

    If an athlete qualified by mark, the qualifying mark, meet and date should be listed. Only a valid qualifying mark should be submitted. If an athlete qualified by place at Region, then the mark from the region meet, Region meet name and place at Region should be entered (for example: 4:20.6, Region 8, 3rd). Again, if a contestant qualified by place at the region meet, their mark at the Region meet is the mark that must be entered, even if the mark is wind-aided.

    If you believe that an athlete that is registered into the meet has an invalid seed mark, please contact the UHSAA with the challenge.


  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS356
    Altamont HS10206
    American Fork HS24398
    American Heritage16284
    American Leaderhip Acad220
    American Prep WV16316
    Bear River HS8168
    Beaver HS492
    Ben Lomond HS574
    Bingham HS8137
    Bonneville HS232
    Bountiful HS8103
    Box Elder HS14198
    Brighton HS10168
    Bryce Valley HS363
    Canyon View High School120
    Canyon View HS21386
    Carbon HS14206
    Cedar High School241
    Cedar HS30448
    Cedar Valley HS662
    Clearfield Track & Field222
    Copper Hills HS1210
    Corner Canyon HS17278
    Crimson Cliffs HS13237
    Cyprus HS11218
    Davis HS24327
    Delta High Boys442
    Delta HS8143
    Desert Hills HS14218
    Dixie HS788
    Draper APA HS 120
    Duchesne HS10195
    East HS464
    Emery HS8144
    Enterprise HS7105
    Escalante HS574
    Farmington HS796
    Fremont HS10126
    Grand County HS4126
    Granger HS122
    Grantsville HS7105
    Green Canyon HS13229
    Green River HS140
    Gunnison Valley HS585
    Herriman HS13176
    Highland HS578
    Hillcrest HS447
    Hunter Unified8132
    Hurricane HS572
    Hurricane HS443
    Jordan HS10127
    Juab HS7125
    Juan Diego CHS9146
    Judge Memorial7136
    Kanab HS17236
    Kearns HS226
    Layton Christian Acad.120
    Layton HS283910
    Lehi HS14258
    Logan HS797
    Lone Peak HS12198
    Maeser Prep Acad116
    Manila HS480
    Manti HS446
    Maple Mountain HS13248
    Milford HS 19416
    Millard HS12236
    Monticello HS26576
    Monument Valley High School 220
    Morgan HS30477
    Mountain Crest HS16287
    Mountain Ridge HS21335
    Mountain View HS10168
    Murray HS11162
    North Sanpete Girls5103
    North Sevier HS15286
    North Summit HS25466
    Northridge HS448
    Northridge Unified Track8122
    Ogden HS10196
    Olympus HS7126
    Orem HS357
    Panguitch HS12193
    Panguitch HS17343
    Park City HS13178
    Parowan HS12214
    Payson HS11166
    Pine View HS18357
    Pinnacle HS6102
    Piute HS691
    Pleasant Grove HS333
    Providence Hall696
    Provo HS221
    Rich HS443
    Rich HS8163
    Richfield HS9136
    Ridgeline HS15197
    Riverton HS14193
    Rowland Hall471
    Roy HS11116
    Saint Joseph CHS361
    Salem Hills HS128
    San Juan HS8135
    Sky View HS8143
    Sky View HS11163
    Skyline HS336
    Skyridge HS7810
    Snow Canyon HS21398
    South Sevier HS8135
    South Summit HS113
    Spanish Fork HS115
    Springville HS8108
    Stansbury HS15238
    Summit Academy596
    Syracuse HS17237
    Tabiona HS481
    Taylorsville HS9143
    Telos Academy9173
    Timpanogos HS18278
    Timpview HS259
    Tintic HS6143
    Tooele HS342
    Uintah HS9137
    Union HS25386
    Utah Military Academy HF363
    Valley HS6133
    Viewmont HS13198
    Wasatch Academy4100
    Wasatch HS477
    Water Canyon HS 7165
    Wayne HS583
    Weber HS247
    Wendover HS7151
    West HS15267
    West Jordan HS8154
    West Jordan Unified112
    Westlake HS697
    Whitehorse HS110
    Woods Cross HS11187
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter 1A (B)29
    100 meter 1A (G)20
    100 meter 2A (B)27
    100 meter 2A (G)23
    100 meter 3A (B)26
    100 meter 3A (G)25
    100 meter 4A (G)20
    100 meter 4A (B)19
    100 meter 5A (B)29
    100 meter 5A (G)26
    100 meter 6A (G)22
    100 meter 6A (B)25
    100 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)14
    100 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)19
    100 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)19
    100 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)13
    100 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)20
    100 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)20
    110 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)20
    110 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)16
    110 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)16
    110 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)16
    110 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)22
    110 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)22
    1600 meter 1A (B)20
    1600 meter 1A (G)20
    1600 meter 2A (G)16
    1600 meter 2A (B)22
    1600 meter 3A (B)21
    1600 meter 3A (G)21
    1600 meter 4A (B)23
    1600 meter 4A (G)12
    1600 meter 5A (B)30
    1600 meter 5A (G)29
    1600 meter 6A (G)27
    1600 meter 6A (B)28
    200 meter 1A (G)18
    200 meter 1A (B)27
    200 meter 2A (B)22
    200 meter 2A (G)19
    200 meter 3A (G)18
    200 meter 3A (B)22
    200 meter 4A (B)20
    200 meter 4A (G)15
    200 meter 5A (G)24
    200 meter 5A (B)27
    200 meter 6A (G)23
    200 meter 6A (B)27
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (G)16
    300 Meter Hurdles 1A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (G)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 2A (B)14
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (G)18
    300 Meter Hurdles 3A (B)17
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (B)15
    300 Meter Hurdles 4A (G)13
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (G)24
    300 Meter Hurdles 5A (B)22
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (B)21
    300 Meter Hurdles 6A (G)26
    3200 meter 1A (G)17
    3200 meter 1A (B)18
    3200 meter 2A (B)17
    3200 meter 2A (G)15
    3200 meter 3A (B)18
    3200 meter 3A (G)20
    3200 meter 4A (G)14
    3200 meter 4A (B)23
    3200 meter 5A (G)29
    3200 meter 5A (B)36
    3200 meter 6A (B)36
    3200 meter 6A (G)26
    400 meter 1A (B)24
    400 meter 1A (G)20
    400 meter 2A (G)17
    400 meter 2A (B)19
    400 meter 3A (B)18
    400 meter 3A (G)16
    400 meter 4A (B)13
    400 meter 4A (G)13
    400 meter 5A (B)24
    400 meter 5A (G)22
    400 meter 6A (B)20
    400 meter 6A (G)21
    800 meter 1A (B)20
    800 meter 1A (G)22
    800 meter 2A (G)18
    800 meter 2A (B)18
    800 meter 3A (G)19
    800 meter 3A (B)19
    800 meter 4A (G)13
    800 meter 4A (B)19
    800 meter 5A (G)26
    800 meter 5A (B)26
    800 meter 6A (B)26
    800 meter 6A (G)31
    Discus 1A (G)21
    Discus 1A (B)25
    Discus 2A (G)20
    Discus 2A (B)18
    Discus 3A (B)23
    Discus 3A (G)22
    Discus 4A (G)13
    Discus 4A (B)17
    Discus 5A (B)21
    Discus 5A (G)20
    Discus 6A (G)19
    Discus 6A (B)25
    High Jump 1A (G)16
    High Jump 1A (B)24
    High Jump 2A (B)20
    High Jump 2A (G)30
    High Jump 3A (B)23
    High Jump 3A (G)21
    High Jump 4A (B)22
    High Jump 4A (G)15
    High Jump 5A (B)28
    High Jump 5A (G)24
    High Jump 6A (G)20
    High Jump 6A (B)24
    Javelin 1A (G)24
    Javelin 1A (B)27
    Javelin 2A (G)18
    Javelin 2A (B)18
    Javelin 3A (B)16
    Javelin 3A (G)16
    Javelin 4A (B)13
    Javelin 4A (G)13
    Javelin 5A (B)25
    Javelin 5A (G)20
    Javelin 6A (B)19
    Javelin 6A (G)18
    Long Jump 1A (G)23
    Long Jump 1A (B)25
    Long Jump 2A (B)18
    Long Jump 2A (G)24
    Long Jump 3A (B)23
    Long Jump 3A (G)20
    Long Jump 4A (B)21
    Long Jump 4A (G)12
    Long Jump 5A (G)26
    Long Jump 5A (B)28
    Long Jump 6A (B)21
    Long Jump 6A (G)24
    Pole Vault 1A (G)0
    Pole Vault 1A (B)0
    Pole Vault 2A (G)0
    Pole Vault 2A (B)0
    Pole Vault 3A (G)0
    Pole Vault 3A (B)0
    Pole Vault 4A (B)0
    Pole Vault 4A (G)1
    Pole Vault 5A (G)10
    Pole Vault 5A (B)11
    Pole Vault 6A (B)22
    Pole Vault 6A (G)21
    Shot Put 1A (B)22
    Shot Put 1A (G)19
    Shot Put 2A (B)21
    Shot Put 2A (G)16
    Shot Put 3A (B)23
    Shot Put 3A (G)18
    Shot Put 4A (G)12
    Shot Put 4A (B)14
    Shot Put 5A (G)20
    Shot Put 5A (B)21
    Shot Put 6A (G)20
    Shot Put 6A (B)19
    Unified 50M 1A (B)0
    Unified 50M 1A (G)0
    Unified 50M 2A (G)0
    Unified 50M 2A (B)0
    Unified 50M 3A (G)5
    Unified 50M 3A (B)5
    Unified 50M 4A (B)10
    Unified 50M 4A (G)2
    Unified 50M 5A (G)13
    Unified 50M 5A (B)14
    Unified 50M 6A (B)12
    Unified 50M 6A (G)13
    Unified Shot Put 1A (B)0
    Unified Shot Put 1A (G)0
    Unified Shot Put 2A (B)0
    Unified Shot Put 2A (G)0
    Unified Shot Put 3A (G)4
    Unified Shot Put 3A (B)5
    Unified Shot Put 4A (G)2
    Unified Shot Put 4A (B)7
    Unified Shot Put 5A (G)11
    Unified Shot Put 5A (B)13
    Unified Shot Put 6A (B)12
    Unified Shot Put 6A (G)12
    4x100 1A (B)12
    4x100 1A (G)12
    4x100 2A (B)12
    4x100 2A (G)12
    4x100 3A (B)17
    4x100 3A (G)16
    4x100 4A (G)12
    4x100 4A (B)11
    4x100 5A (B)26
    4x100 5A (G)23
    4x100 6A (G)18
    4x100 6A (B)20
    4x200 4A (B)12
    4x200 4A (G)12
    4x200 5A (B)25
    4x200 5A (G)27
    4x200 6A (G)18
    4x200 6A (B)20
    4x400 1A (B)9
    4x400 1A (G)6
    4x400 2A (B)14
    4x400 2A (G)12
    4x400 3A (G)17
    4x400 3A (B)17
    4x400 4A (G)11
    4x400 4A (B)13
    4x400 5A (G)21
    4x400 5A (B)22
    4x400 6A (G)19
    4x400 6A (B)20
    4x800 4A (G)12
    4x800 4A (B)13
    4x800 5A (G)23
    4x800 5A (B)24
    4x800 6A (G)20
    4x800 6A (B)20
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (B)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 1A (G)10
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (B)12
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 2A (G)16
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (B)17
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 3A (G)16
    Unified 4x100 1A (B)0
    Unified 4x100 1A (G)0
    Unified 4x100 2A (B)0
    Unified 4x100 2A (G)0
    Unified 4x100 3A (B)2
    Unified 4x100 3A (G)1
    Unified 4x100 4A (G)0
    Unified 4x100 4A (B)3
    Unified 4x100 5A (B)7
    Unified 4x100 5A (G)4
    Unified 4x100 6A (B)6
    Unified 4x100 6A (G)5
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account