HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Tiger Trials
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Timpanogos High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: April 29, 2023 @ 8:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Andy Jacobs
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 801-358-3333
      Email: Oremcrosscountry@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:

    Tiger Trials - Saturday April 29th @ Timpanogos High School (Orem will be hosting and appreciate our gracious neighbors for allowing us to hold our meet at Timpanogos - our track will be getting replaced this summer)
    Please Read Details:
    Details will be loaded soon - please add one athlete so that you receive information about 2023 Tiger Trials!

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS23406
    American Fork HS21365
    Bingham HS39617
    Brighton HS35694
    Cedar Valley HS590
    Corner Canyon HS16281
    Cottonwood HS24395
    Desert Hills HS110
    Draper APA HS 4120
    East HS220
    Emery HS13270
    Grantsville HS12253
    Herriman HS25397
    Highland HS21407
    Jordan HS16314
    Lehi HS32484
    Lone Peak HS41540
    Maple Mountain HS10100
    Mountain Crest HS18240
    Mountain View HS26414
    Murray HS120
    Northridge HS240
    Olympus HS23353
    Orem HS797
    Park City HS26522
    Payson HS330
    Pleasant Grove HS16234
    Providence Hall130
    Provo HS110
    Richfield HS22434
    Rowland Hall220
    Salem Hills HS110
    Skyline HS15263
    Skyridge HS42573
    Springville HS275710
    Stansbury HS32535
    Syracuse HS110
    Taylorsville HS18321
    Timpanogos HS39667
    Timpview HS19347
    Uintah HS32605
    Wasatch HS24405
    West Jordan HS440
    Westlake HS37638
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)79
    100 meter Varsity (B)133
    100 meter Varsity (G)130
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)52
    1600 meter Varsity (B)190
    1600 meter Varsity (G)136
    200 meter Varsity (G)100
    200 meter Varsity (B)125
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)55
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)54
    3200 meter Varsity (B)54
    3200 meter Varsity (G)45
    400 meter Varsity (G)58
    400 meter Varsity (B)77
    800 meter Varsity (G)129
    800 meter Varsity (B)154
    Discus Varsity (G)66
    Discus Varsity (B)66
    High Jump Varsity (G)42
    High Jump Varsity (B)57
    Javelin Varsity (B)70
    Javelin Varsity (G)49
    Long Jump Varsity (G)63
    Long Jump Varsity (B)91
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)15
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)11
    Shot Put Varsity (B)53
    Shot Put Varsity (G)58
    4x100 Coaches 4x100 (C)6
    4x100 Varsity (B)20
    4x100 Varsity (G)23
    4x200 Varsity (M)19
    4x200 Varsity (F)20
    4x400 Varsity (B)13
    4x400 Varsity (G)9
    4x800 Varsity (M)10
    4x800 Varsity (F)11
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account