HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2023 Fleet Feet Inland Empire Challenge
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Cucamonga-Guasti Regional Park, Ontario, CA.   
  • Date: October 14, 2023 @ 8:00 AM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 1 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Rich Morales
      Phone:
      Cell Phone: 951 255-4416
      Email: Coach_Morales@juno.com

    Note From Meet Director:

    The Inland Empire Challenge website provides information about our meet. You can find more detailed information regarding parking, meet day info and, much, much, more!!

    Be sure to update your roster for this year's race since each runner must run in the race assigned.

    Coaches, the deadline for changes is Tuesday, October 10th, 2022 at 6:00 PM. Registration closes the same day. Make your changes! Coaches, AD's, this year's contract will also be available on the website.

    Click here for a map of course at pedometer.com.
    Coaches please note: Freshmen who run in the medium and large school JV races will not be considered for grade level awards.

    Be sure spectators know the park charges a $10.00 CASH, per vehicle, entry fee. Registration will close on Tuesday, October 10th at 6:00 pm PDT. Please make all additions and/or changes to your registration before that time.

    Click here for meet Website
    If you need to contact us, E-mail us.
    Fees are $45 per team per race (5 runners or more), $10 per runner per race, 4 or less. The Division I & II max will be $425. Small Schools (Div IV& V) max will be $245.

    Checks should be made out to:
    Rancho Cucamonga High School
    11801 Lark Dr, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701

    Coaches, you must notify us prior to Oct. 10th that you will not be able to attend or the school will be billed $1.25 per registered runner.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Academy for Academic Excellence18180
    Alta Loma HS64640
    Apple Valley HS23230
    Aquinas High School28280
    Arrowhead Christian Academy22220
    Arroyo Valley High School14140
    Ayala High School58580
    Banning HS32320
    Barstow HS21210
    California Lutheran High School660
    Canyon Springs High School (Moreno Valley)30300
    Carter HS24240
    Cathedral City HS25250
    Centennial High School35350
    Chaffey High School65650
    Chino Hills HS52520
    Coachella Valley HS13130
    Colony HS33330
    Colton High School20200
    Corona High School16160
    Desert Hot Springs Highschool21210
    Desert Mirage HS10100
    Don Lugo High School28280
    Eisnehower High School29290
    Eleanor Roosevelt High School85850
    Elsinore HS24240
    Etiwanda High School62620
    Grand Terrace HS27270
    Granite Hills High School 28280
    Hemet High School21210
    Hesperia High School55550
    Indian Springs High School20200
    Indio High School Cross Country24240
    John W North HS13130
    Jurupa Hills High School22220
    Kaiser HS31310
    La Quinta HS40400
    Linfield Christian High School23230
    Los Osos HS33350
    Martin Luther King High School49490
    Montclair High School23230
    Norco High School19190
    Norte Vista HS39400
    Oak Hills HS35350
    Pacific HS880
    Paloma Valley HS39390
    Patriot51510
    Rancho Cucamonga HS85850
    Rancho Mirage High School22220
    Rancho Verde High School35350
    Rialto HS27270
    Rim of the World HS40400
    Riverside Poly45450
    San Bernardino HS15150
    San Gorgonio High School35350
    San Jacinto High School33330
    Santiago HS65650
    Shadow Hills HS35350
    Sherman Indian HS14140
    Sultana HS24240
    Summit High School770
    Temecula Valley HS48480
    United Christian Acad990
    Upland58580
    West Valley High School29290
    Western Christian HS21210
    Woodcrest Christian22220
    Xavier College Prep26260
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1- MS (D 2-3) Boys Frosh (M)62
    2- LS (D1) Girls Frosh (F)124
    3- SS (D4-5) Boys JV (M)86
    4 - MS (D 2-3) Fr Girls (F)36
    5 - LS (D1) Boys Frosh (M)190
    6- MS (D2-3) Janice Kelly Girls Soph (F)31
    7 - LS (D1) Becky Baker Boys Soph (M)174
    8 - SS (D4-5) Girls JV (F)45
    9- MS (D2-3) Boys So (M)59
    10 - LS (D1) Girls So (F)113
    11 - Jeff Swigart Boys Sweepstakes (M)87
    12 - Brenda Martinez Girls Sweepstakes (F)86
    13 - SS (D4-5) Boys Varsity (M)77
    14 - MS (D2-3)Jay Hammer Girls Varsity - (F)98
    15 - LS (D1) Doug Speck Boys Varsity (M)120
    16 - SS (D4-5) Bob McGuire Girls Varsity (F)60
    17 - MS (D2-3) Joe Reynolds Boys Varsity (M)124
    18 - LS (D1) Karen Lazarus Girls Varsity (F)84
    19 - MS (D2-3) Boys JV (M)103
    20 LS (D1) Girls JV (F)129
    21 - (LS) D1 Berni Cota Boys JV (M)201
    22 MS (D2-3) Girls JV (F)79
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account