HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2024
   2023
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2024 Snow Canyon Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Snow Canyon High School, St. George, UT.   
  • Date: March 08, 2024 @ 1 PM (Fri) 9 AM (Sat).
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Justin Redfearn
      Phone: 4352162101
      Cell Phone: 4352162101
      Email: justin.redfearn@washk12.org

    Note From Meet Director:
    The Snow Canyon Invitational is a great early season opportunity to get those qualifying marks for BYU Invite and for State!

    Daily start times-Friday March 8th, 2024 at 1:00 PM and Saturday March 9th, 2024 at 9:00 AM.

    The meet will be held at the Snow Canyon High School Track, 1385 Lava Flow Dr, St George UT.

    Cost will be $100 per team/$200 for both or $10 per individual per event whichever is least expensive.

    There will be medals for top 8 finishers in each event. Medals to the Top 3 relays teams.

    Standard scoring for top eight places in individual and relay events.

    The 1600 and 3200 will be run in this order: Girls fastest heat; Boys fastest heat; Girls remaining heats, Boys remaining heats. Coaches this is a Varsity Meet so make sure you do not enter athletes who cannot hit the minimum standards. Minimum times for 1600 and 3200 races will be: Boys 1600/3200 5:30/12:00 Girls 1600/3200 7:00/14:00

    The 4x200 will be contested on Saturday after the 300 Hurdle finals. The 4X800 will be contested Friday evening after the 200 trials.

    Feel free to contact Coach Justin Redfearn 435-216-2101 with any questions.

    Registration will close on Thursday March 7th at 11:59pm.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS250
    American Fork HS551
    Beaver HS29684
    Bingham HS7200
    Bountiful HS470
    Box Elder HS541096
    Brighton High School16301
    Canyon View HS54861
    Cedar High School43818
    Cedar Valley HS43955
    Corner Canyon HS42776
    Crimson Cliffs HS571002
    Davis HS591
    Desert Hills HS49836
    Dixie HS37722
    Enterprise HS39770
    Farmington HS36758
    Grand County HS38745
    Green Canyon HS120
    Gunnison Valley HS29632
    Herriman HS24473
    Highland HS24513
    Hurricane HS29533
    Hurricane HS22504
    Kanab HS31611
    Layton HS24431
    Lone Peak HS7160
    Maple Mountain HS130
    Milford HS 6160
    Millard HS451103
    North Sanpete Boys9252
    North Sanpete Girls12322
    Northridge HS110
    Olympus HS9130
    Page High School 202226503
    Panguitch HS670
    Panguitch HS560
    Park City HS27557
    Parowan HS32735
    Payson high130
    Payson HS44975
    Pine View HS651227
    Preston HS-ID12321
    Providence Hall22626
    San Juan HS13312
    Skyridge HS50935
    Snow Canyon HS47832
    Soaring Eagles of Northern Utah Track Club140
    Stansbury HS8103
    Syracuse HS460
    Taylorsville HS37823
    Timpview HS460
    Valley HS19484
    Viewmont HS43604
    Wasatch HS541188
    Water Canyon HS 28532
    Weber HS4100
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)71
    100 meter Varsity (B)184
    100 meter Varsity (G)151
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)57
    1600 meter Varsity (B)154
    1600 meter Varsity (G)133
    200 meter Varsity (B)170
    200 meter Varsity (G)141
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)63
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)63
    3200 meter Varsity (B)100
    3200 meter Varsity (G)64
    400 meter Varsity (B)128
    400 meter Varsity (G)118
    800 meter Varsity (G)130
    800 meter Varsity (B)140
    Discus Varsity (B)120
    Discus Varsity (G)94
    High Jump Varsity (B)59
    High Jump Varsity (G)55
    Javelin Varsity (B)106
    Javelin Varsity (G)84
    Long Jump Varsity (G)87
    Long Jump Varsity (B)101
    Shot Put Varsity (B)123
    Shot Put Varsity (G)89
    4x100 Varsity (B)21
    4x100 Varsity (G)22
    4x200 Varsity (B)15
    4x200 Varsity (G)12
    4x400 Varsity (G)19
    4x400 Varsity (B)24
    4x800 Varsity (B)10
    4x800 Varsity (G)13
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)6
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)5
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account