HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2008 USATF-Utah Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Brigham Young University, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: June 25, 2008 @ various times each day.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 3 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Tony Glover
      Phone: 801-641-9567
      Cell Phone:
      Email: g21tony@netzero.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Welcome to the meet registration site! All registration will be processed on-line.
    br> Registration for Wednesday's 4 x 800 Relays and Thursday's race walk and steeplechase races will be accepted here.

    USATF cards are MANDATORY at this meet.

    The meet is June 25th and 26th. Registration will close for the combined events no earlier than Tuesday, June 24th at midnight, MDT. Please register before that time.

    Additional information is available by clicking on the schedule link above.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations12120
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys (M)0
    1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls (F)0
    1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys (M)0
    1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls (F)0
    2000m Steeplechase Intermediate Boys (M)0
    2000m Steeplechase Intermediate Girls (F)1
    2000m Steeplechase Open (M)0
    2000m Steeplechase Young Men (M)1
    2000m Steeplechase Young Women (F)0
    3000 M Steeplechase Open Men (M)0
    3000 M Steeplechase Open Women (F)0
    3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys (M)0
    3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls (F)0
    5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys (M)3
    5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls (F)0
    5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men (M)0
    5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women (F)0
    Bantam Boys Triathlon (M)1
    Bantam Girls Triathlon (F)0
    Decathlon Open Men (M)0
    Heptathlon Open Women (F)0
    Intermediate Boys Decathlon (M)0
    Intermediate Girls Heptathlon (F)0
    Midget Boys Pentathlon (M)3
    Midget Girls Pentathlon (F)0
    Young Men Decathlon (M)1
    Young Women Decathlon (F)0
    Youth Boys Pentathlon (M)2
    Youth Girls Pentathlon (F)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys (M)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls (F)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys (M)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls (F)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Young Men (M)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Young Women (F)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys (M)0
    4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls (F)0
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account