HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2009 USATF Wings Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Hanks High School, El Paso, TX.   
  • Date: June 19, 2009 @ 4:15 PM.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  300 entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 5 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jesse Johnson
      Phone: 915-873-1951
      Cell Phone: 9158731951
      Email: jgjohnson@elp.rr.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Friday June 19, 2009 First call 4:15 PM Start Time 4:30 PM Prelim Running Events: 100M 200M Field Events: Javelin Pole Vault Triple Jump _________________________________________________ Saturday June 20, 2009 First call 7:30 AM Start Time 7:45 AM

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations9220
    Anthony New Mexico Summer Track450
    BORDER ASSN6180
    Border Association140
    El Paso Flames31657
    El Paso Flames30831
    El Paso Flames16501
    Elite Sports Track Club13431
    Family220
    Gatewoodrunnners110
    KFM International Sports25562
    Las Cruces Track & Field110
    Texas Heat Track Club561524
    USATF21500
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter Bantam (G)5
    100 meter Bantam (B)12
    100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (G)3
    100 Meter Hurdles Young Women (F)2
    100 Meter Hurdles Youth (B)2
    100 Meter Hurdles Youth (G)3
    100 meter Intermediate (B)8
    100 meter Intermediate (G)7
    100 meter Midget (G)14
    100 meter Midget (B)8
    100 meter Pre-Bantam (G)7
    100 meter Pre-Bantam (B)20
    100 meter Young Men (M)13
    100 meter Young Women (F)3
    100 meter Youth (G)10
    100 meter Youth (B)9
    110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (B)1
    110 Meter Hurdles Young Men (M)6
    1500 meter Bantam (B)2
    1500 meter Bantam (G)1
    1500 meter Intermediate (B)2
    1500 meter Intermediate (G)2
    1500 meter Midget (G)0
    1500 meter Midget (B)2
    1500 meter Young Men (M)5
    1500 meter Young Women (F)0
    1500 meter Youth (B)0
    1500 meter Youth (G)3
    1500 Race Walk (M)0
    1500 Race Walk (M)0
    1500 Race Walk (F)1
    1500 Race Walk (F)0
    1500 Race Walk Sub-Bantam (F)0
    1500 Race Walk Sub-Bantam (M)0
    200 meter Bantam (B)11
    200 meter Bantam (G)5
    200 Meter Hurdles Youth (B)2
    200 Meter Hurdles Youth (G)3
    200 meter Intermediate (B)6
    200 meter Intermediate (G)7
    200 meter Midget (B)5
    200 meter Midget (G)12
    200 meter Pre-Bantam (B)21
    200 meter Pre-Bantam (G)8
    200 meter Young Men (M)13
    200 meter Young Women (F)5
    200 meter Youth (G)8
    200 meter Youth (B)11
    3000 meter Intermediate (G)0
    3000 meter Intermediate (B)0
    3000 meter Midget (B)0
    3000 meter Midget (G)0
    3000 meter Young Women (F)0
    3000 meter Youth (B)0
    3000 meter Youth (G)2
    3000 Race Walk (M)0
    3000 Race Walk (F)1
    3000 Race Walk (M)0
    3000 Race Walk (F)0
    3000 Race Walk (F)0
    3000 Race Walk (M)0
    400 meter Bantam (B)10
    400 meter Bantam (G)8
    400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (B)2
    400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (G)1
    400 Meter Hurdles Young Men (M)3
    400 Meter Hurdles Young Women (F)1
    400 meter Intermediate (B)2
    400 meter Intermediate (G)6
    400 meter Midget (B)5
    400 meter Midget (G)6
    400 meter Sub Bantam (G)4
    400 meter Sub Bantam (B)6
    400 meter Young Men (M)12
    400 meter Young Women (F)7
    400 meter Youth (G)6
    400 meter Youth (B)7
    5000 meter Young Men (M)1
    80 Meter Hurdles (F)1
    80 Meter Hurdles (M)0
    800 meter Bantam (G)5
    800 meter Bantam (B)2
    800 meter Intermediate (G)5
    800 meter Intermediate (B)3
    800 meter Midget (G)0
    800 meter Midget (B)5
    800 meter Young Men (M)4
    800 meter Young Women (F)1
    800 meter Youth (B)1
    800 meter Youth (G)4
    Discus Intermediate (G)1
    Discus Intermediate (B)4
    Discus Midget (B)2
    Discus Midget (G)1
    Discus Young Men (M)2
    Discus Young Women (F)0
    Discus Youth (G)3
    Discus Youth (B)3
    High Jump Bantam Boys (M)1
    High Jump Bantam Girls (F)2
    High Jump Intermediate Boys (M)1
    High Jump Intermediate Girls (F)0
    High Jump Midget Boys (M)0
    High Jump Midget Girls (F)1
    High Jump Young Men (M)3
    High Jump Young Women (F)4
    High Jump Youth Boys (M)0
    High Jump Youth Girls (F)0
    Javelin Bantam (G)1
    Javelin Bantam (B)6
    Javelin Intermediate (B)2
    Javelin Intermediate (G)1
    Javelin Midget (B)2
    Javelin Midget (G)4
    Javelin Young Men (M)2
    Javelin Young Women (F)1
    Javelin Youth (B)0
    Javelin Youth (G)1
    Long Jump Bantam (B)13
    Long Jump Bantam (G)3
    Long Jump Intermediate (B)2
    Long Jump Intermediate (G)1
    Long Jump Midget (G)7
    Long Jump Midget (B)5
    Long Jump Sub Bantam (G)5
    Long Jump Sub Bantam (B)13
    Long Jump Young Men (M)8
    Long Jump Young Women (F)7
    Long Jump Youth (G)4
    Long Jump Youth (B)2
    Pole Vault Intermediate Boys (M)1
    Pole Vault Intermediate Girls (F)2
    Pole Vault Young Men (M)3
    Pole Vault Young Women (F)0
    Pole Vault Youth Boys (M)0
    Pole Vault Youth Girls (F)0
    Shot Put Bantam Boys (M)1
    Shot Put Bantam Girls (F)1
    Shot Put Intermediate Boys (M)4
    Shot Put Intermediate Girls (F)1
    Shot Put Midget Boys (M)4
    Shot Put Midget Girls (F)4
    Shot Put Young Men (M)5
    Shot Put Young Women (F)0
    Shot Put Youth Boys (M)3
    Shot Put Youth Girls (F)1
    Triple Jump Intermediate (B)2
    Triple Jump Intermediate Boys (F)0
    Triple Jump Young Men (M)7
    Triple Jump Young Women (F)5
    Triple Jump Youth Boys (M)1
    Triple Jump Youth Girls (F)0
    4 x 100 Relay Midget Girls (F)0
    4 x 800 Relay Intermediate Boys (M)0
    4 x 800 Relay Intermediate Girls (F)0
    4 x 800 Relay Midget Boys (M)0
    4 x 800 Relay Midget Girls (F)0
    4 x 800 Relay Young Men (M)1
    4 x 800 Relay Young Women (F)0
    4 x 800 Relay Youth Boys (M)0
    4 x 800 Relay Youth Girls (F)0
    4x100 Bantam (G)0
    4x100 Bantam (B)1
    4x100 Intermediate (B)0
    4x100 Intermediate (G)0
    4x100 Midget (G)0
    4x100 Midget (B)2
    4x100 Pre-Bantam (B)1
    4x100 Pre-Bantam (G)0
    4x100 Young Men (M)2
    4x100 Young Women (F)2
    4x100 Youth (G)0
    4x100 Youth (B)1
    4x400 Bantam (G)0
    4x400 Bantam (B)0
    4x400 Intermediate (B)0
    4x400 Intermediate (G)0
    4x400 Midget (G)1
    4x400 Midget (B)1
    4x400 Pre-Bantam (G)0
    4x400 Pre-Bantam (B)1
    4x400 Young Men (M)2
    4x400 Young Women (F)1
    4x400 Youth (G)0
    4x400 Youth (B)0
    4x800 Intermediate (G)0
    4x800 Intermediate (B)0
    4x800 Midget (B)0
    4x800 Midget (G)0
    4x800 Young Men (M)0
    4x800 Young Women (F)0
    4x800 Youth (B)0
    4x800 Youth (G)0
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account