HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2009 USATF-Utah Junior Olympic T&F Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Clarence Robison Track Brigham Young University, Provo, UT.   
  • Date: June 26, 2009 @ various times each day.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Tony Glover
      Phone: 801-641-9567
      Cell Phone:
      Email: g21tony@netzero.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    Welcome to the online registration site. Please register all of your athletes here.

    Schedule starts
    Wed - 2:00 p.m.
    Thursday - 2:00 p.m.
    Friday - noon
    Saturday - 9:00 a.m.

    Age Division by Year of Birth
    Bantam 1999+
    Midget 1997-1998
    Youth 1995-1996
    Intermediate 1993-1994
    Young 1991-1992

    Be sure to register into the events for your correct age division! If you register through the individual portal, you will be listed as Unattached. To be applied to a team, you must register through a team account.

    All registration must be completed on-line. Registration will close no earlier than Thursday June 25th at midnight, MDT.

    Bantam and Midgets - Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 3 events.
    Youth, Intermediate & Young Men/Women - Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events.

    Registration for the Wed & Thurs events are in the Combined Events meet on this site.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations801870
    Aether 230
    Bingham High School120
    Delta250
    Fly Boys330
    Lone Peak Track Club4100
    Mercury track club551393
    Mercury Track Club of Utah451
    Murray Track Club130
    The Baumann's260
    tnt track and field10231
    Unattached270
    unattached120
    USATF Youth Club16390
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 M Dash Bantam Boys (M)13
    100 M Dash Bantam Girls (F)6
    100 M Dash Intermediate Boys (M)10
    100 M Dash Intermediate Girls (F)8
    100 M Dash Midget Boys (M)15
    100 M Dash Midget Girls (F)15
    100 M Dash Open (M)2
    100 M Dash Open (F)0
    100 M Dash Young Men (M)6
    100 M Dash Young Women (F)3
    100 M Dash Youth Boys (M)15
    100 M Dash Youth Girls (F)12
    100 M Hurdles Intermediate Girls (F)3
    100 M Hurdles Young Women (F)2
    100 M Hurdles Youth Boys (M)2
    100 M Hurdles Youth Girls (F)2
    100 Meter Hurdles Open (F)0
    110 M Hurdles Intermediate Boys (M)2
    110 M Hurdles Young Men (M)5
    110 Meter Hurdles Open (M)0
    1500 meter Open (F)0
    1500 meter Open (M)0
    1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys (M)7
    1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls (F)3
    1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys (M)3
    1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls (F)3
    1500 Meter Run Midget Boys (M)2
    1500 Meter Run Midget Girls (F)5
    1500 Meter Run Young Men (M)1
    1500 Meter Run Young Women (F)1
    1500 Meter Run Youth Boys (M)6
    1500 Meter Run Youth Girls (F)3
    200 M Dash Open Men (M)3
    200 M Dash Open Women (F)0
    200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys (M)10
    200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls (F)7
    200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys (M)9
    200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls (F)5
    200 Meter Dash Midget Boys (M)17
    200 Meter Dash Midget Girls (F)15
    200 Meter Dash Young Men (M)7
    200 Meter Dash Young Women (F)3
    200 Meter Dash Youth Boys (M)14
    200 Meter Dash Youth Girls (F)12
    200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys (M)2
    200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls (F)0
    3000 M Run Intermediate Boys (M)2
    3000 M Run Intermediate Girls (F)2
    3000 Meter Run Midget Boys (M)2
    3000 Meter Run Midget Girls (F)2
    3000 Meter Run Young Women (F)0
    3000 Meter Run Youth Boys (M)7
    3000 Meter Run Youth Girls (F)2
    3000 meter Young Women (F)1
    400 M Dash Open Men (M)1
    400 M Dash Open Women (F)0
    400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys (M)12
    400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls (F)8
    400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys (M)6
    400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls (F)1
    400 Meter Dash Midget Boys (M)9
    400 Meter Dash Midget Girls (F)6
    400 Meter Dash Young Men (M)7
    400 Meter Dash Young Women (F)2
    400 Meter Dash Youth Boys (M)11
    400 Meter Dash Youth Girls (F)3
    400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys (M)1
    400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls (F)2
    400 Meter Hurdles Open (M)0
    400 Meter Hurdles Open (F)0
    400 Meter Hurdles Young Men (M)3
    400 Meter Hurdles Young Women (F)2
    5000 M Run Open Men (M)0
    5000 M Run Open Women (F)0
    5000 M Run Young Men (M)0
    80 M Hurdles Midget Boys (M)2
    80 M Hurdles Midget Girls (F)4
    800 M Run Open Men (M)0
    800 M Run Open Women (F)0
    800 Meter Run Bantam Boys (M)12
    800 Meter Run Bantam Girls (F)6
    800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys (M)3
    800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls (F)4
    800 Meter Run Midget Boys (M)5
    800 Meter Run Midget Girls (F)4
    800 Meter Run Young Men (M)2
    800 Meter Run Young Women (F)1
    800 Meter Run Youth Boys (M)5
    800 Meter Run Youth Girls (F)3
    Discus Intermediate Boys (M)3
    Discus Intermediate Girls (F)3
    Discus Midget Boys (M)3
    Discus Midget Girls (F)2
    Discus Open (F)0
    Discus Open (M)0
    Discus Young Men (M)2
    Discus Young Women (F)0
    Discus Youth Boys (M)1
    Discus Youth Girls (F)4
    Hammer Intermediate (F)0
    Hammer Intermediate (M)0
    Hammer Open (M)0
    Hammer Open (F)0
    Hammer Young Men (M)0
    High Jump Bantam Boys (M)0
    High Jump Bantam Girls (F)0
    High Jump Intermediate Boys (M)5
    High Jump Intermediate Girls (F)1
    High Jump Midget Boys (M)3
    High Jump Midget Girls (F)1
    High Jump Open Men (M)2
    High Jump Open Women (F)0
    High Jump Young Men (M)5
    High Jump Young Women (F)0
    High Jump Youth Boys (M)3
    High Jump Youth Girls (F)1
    Javelin Bantam Boys (M)3
    Javelin Bantam Girls (F)1
    Javelin Intermediate Boys (M)1
    Javelin Intermediate Girls (F)1
    Javelin Midget Boys (M)1
    Javelin Midget Girls (F)1
    Javelin Open Men (M)2
    Javelin Open Women (F)0
    Javelin Young Men (M)2
    Javelin Young Women (F)0
    Javelin Youth Boys (M)2
    Javelin Youth Girls (F)3
    Long Jump Bantam Boys (M)9
    Long Jump Bantam Girls (F)5
    Long Jump Intermediate Boys (M)6
    Long Jump Intermediate Girls (F)5
    Long Jump Midget Boys (M)8
    Long Jump Midget Girls (F)8
    Long Jump Open Men (M)3
    Long Jump Open Women (F)0
    Long Jump Young Men (M)9
    Long Jump Young Women (F)2
    Long Jump Youth Boys (M)6
    Long Jump Youth Girls (F)10
    Pole Vault Intermediate Boys (M)3
    Pole Vault Intermediate Girls (F)0
    Pole Vault Open Men (M)9
    Pole Vault Open Women (F)0
    Pole Vault Young Men (M)1
    Pole Vault Young Women (F)0
    Pole Vault Youth (F)0
    Pole Vault Youth (M)1
    Shot Put Bantam Boys (M)0
    Shot Put Bantam Girls (F)1
    Shot Put Intermediate Boys (M)4
    Shot Put Intermediate Girls (F)4
    Shot Put Midget Boys (M)3
    Shot Put Midget Girls (F)3
    Shot Put Open Men (M)0
    Shot Put Open Women (F)0
    Shot Put Young Men (M)1
    Shot Put Young Women (F)0
    Shot Put Young Women (F)1
    Shot Put Youth Boys (M)3
    Shot Put Youth Girls (F)4
    Triple Jump Intermediate Boys (M)0
    Triple Jump Intermediate Girls (F)3
    Triple Jump Open Men (M)0
    Triple Jump Open Women (F)0
    Triple Jump Young Men (M)4
    Triple Jump Young Women (F)1
    Triple Jump Youth Boys (M)0
    Triple Jump Youth Girls (F)3
    4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys (M)0
    4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls (F)0
    4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys (M)0
    4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls (F)0
    4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys (M)1
    4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls (F)1
    4x100 Meter Relay Young Men (M)1
    4x100 Meter Relay Young Women (F)0
    4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys (M)2
    4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls (F)1
    4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys (M)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls (F)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys (M)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls (F)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys (M)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls (F)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Young Men (M)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Young Women (F)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys (M)0
    4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls (F)0
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account