HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2014 Southern Utah Easter Classic
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Snow Canyon High School, St. George , UT.   
  • Date: April 18, 2014 @ 1:00pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Justin Redfearn
      Phone: 4352162101
      Cell Phone: 4352162101
      Email: quickfeettc@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    We are thrilled to host the 2nd Annual Southern Utah Easter Classic. Thank you for attending! Just a reminder the age groups are as follows:
    Pre-Bantam: Under 9yrs
    Bantam: 9-10yrs
    Midget: 11-12yrs
    Youth: 13-14yrs
    Intermediate: 15-16yrs

    Athletes who are in the Intermediate ago group must not be on their High School track teams.
    If there are not enough athletes signed up for an event to do Trials then we will run a Finals only on Saturday. Coaches and Individuals please contact me regarding the Meet access code to register your team/individuals.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations6160
    Mercury track club280
    Quickfeet Track Club451267
    Southwest Stallions TC6210
    Unattached230
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 meter Bantam (B)4
    100 meter Bantam (G)2
    100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (G)0
    100 Meter Hurdles Youth (B)1
    100 Meter Hurdles Youth (G)0
    100 meter Intermediate (G)0
    100 meter Intermediate (B)1
    100 meter Midget (B)7
    100 meter Midget (G)5
    100 meter Pre-Bantam (G)1
    100 meter Pre-Bantam (B)2
    100 meter Youth (G)10
    100 meter Youth (B)4
    110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (B)0
    1500 meter Bantam (G)0
    1500 meter Bantam (B)0
    1500 meter Intermediate (B)0
    1500 meter Intermediate (G)0
    1500 meter Midget (B)3
    1500 meter Midget (G)1
    1500 meter Pre-Bantam (B)1
    1500 meter Pre-Bantam (G)0
    1500 meter Race Walk Bantam (B)0
    1500 meter Race Walk Bantam (G)0
    1500 meter Race Walk Intermediate (G)0
    1500 meter Race Walk Intermediate (B)0
    1500 meter Race Walk Midget (B)0
    1500 meter Race Walk Midget (G)0
    1500 meter Youth (B)1
    1500 meter Youth (G)1
    200 meter Bantam (G)3
    200 meter Bantam (B)2
    200 Meter Hurdles Youth (B)1
    200 Meter Hurdles Youth (G)1
    200 meter Intermediate (B)1
    200 meter Intermediate (G)0
    200 meter Midget (B)7
    200 meter Midget (G)4
    200 meter Pre-Bantam (G)1
    200 meter Pre-Bantam (B)1
    200 meter Youth (B)6
    200 meter Youth (G)9
    3000 meter Bantam (B)0
    3000 meter Bantam (G)0
    3000 meter Intermediate (G)0
    3000 meter Intermediate (B)0
    3000 meter Midget (G)1
    3000 meter Midget (B)1
    3000 meter Race Walk Intermediate (G)0
    3000 meter Race Walk Intermediate (B)1
    3000 meter Race Walk Youth (G)0
    3000 meter Race Walk Youth (B)0
    3000 meter Youth (G)0
    3000 meter Youth (B)1
    400 meter Bantam (B)4
    400 meter Bantam (G)4
    400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (G)0
    400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate (B)0
    400 meter Intermediate (G)0
    400 meter Intermediate (B)0
    400 meter Midget (G)1
    400 meter Midget (B)5
    400 meter Pre-Bantam (B)2
    400 meter Pre-Bantam (G)2
    400 meter Youth (G)5
    400 meter Youth (B)5
    80 Meter Hurdles Midget (G)1
    80 Meter Hurdles Midget (B)0
    800 meter Bantam (B)1
    800 meter Bantam (G)1
    800 meter Intermediate (G)0
    800 meter Intermediate (B)0
    800 meter Midget (G)2
    800 meter Midget (B)3
    800 meter Pre-Bantam (B)1
    800 meter Pre-Bantam (G)1
    800 meter Youth (G)2
    800 meter Youth (B)3
    Discus Bantam (G)0
    Discus Bantam (B)0
    Discus Intermediate (B)0
    Discus Intermediate (G)0
    Discus Midget (B)0
    Discus Midget (G)1
    Discus Youth (G)0
    Discus Youth (B)2
    High Jump Bantam (G)0
    High Jump Bantam (B)0
    High Jump Intermediate (G)0
    High Jump Intermediate (B)0
    High Jump Midget (G)0
    High Jump Midget (B)0
    High Jump Youth (B)0
    High Jump Youth (G)2
    Javelin Bantam (G)0
    Javelin Bantam (B)2
    Javelin Intermediate (B)1
    Javelin Intermediate (G)0
    Javelin Midget (G)3
    Javelin Midget (B)0
    Javelin Pre-Bantam (B)0
    Javelin Pre-Bantam (G)0
    Javelin Youth (G)0
    Javelin Youth (B)0
    Long Jump Bantam (B)5
    Long Jump Bantam (G)1
    Long Jump Intermediate (B)0
    Long Jump Intermediate (G)0
    Long Jump Midget (B)5
    Long Jump Midget (G)5
    Long Jump Pre-Bantam (B)1
    Long Jump Pre-Bantam (G)2
    Long Jump Youth (G)7
    Long Jump Youth (B)6
    Shot Put Bantam (B)1
    Shot Put Bantam (G)0
    Shot Put Intermediate (G)0
    Shot Put Intermediate (B)0
    Shot Put Midget (B)0
    Shot Put Midget (G)1
    Shot Put Youth (G)0
    Shot Put Youth (B)2
    4x100 Bantam (B)0
    4x100 Bantam (G)0
    4x100 Intermediate (B)0
    4x100 Intermediate (G)0
    4x100 Midget (G)1
    4x100 Midget (B)1
    4x100 Pre-Bantam (B)0
    4x100 Pre-Bantam (G)0
    4x100 Youth (B)1
    4x100 Youth (G)1
    4x400 Bantam (G)0
    4x400 Bantam (B)0
    4x400 Intermediate (G)0
    4x400 Intermediate (B)0
    4x400 Midget (G)0
    4x400 Midget (B)0
    4x400 Pre-Bantam (B)0
    4x400 Pre-Bantam (G)0
    4x400 Youth (G)1
    4x400 Youth (B)1
    4x800 Intermediate (B)0
    4x800 Intermediate (G)0
    4x800 Midget (G)0
    4x800 Midget (B)0
    4x800 Youth (B)0
    4x800 Youth (G)1
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account