Boys Varsity 3 Mile: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Noah Rehfeldt

15:46.3
2nd Place

Jake Bergmann

15:47.4
3rd Place

Andrew Muniz

15:50.9
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 2544 Noah Rehfeldt Sr 1. Chino Hills HS 15:46.3 1
2. 2539 Jake Bergmann Sr 2. Chino Hills HS 15:47.4 2
3. 2723 Andrew Muniz Jr 1. Upland HS 15:50.9 3
4. 2620 Makeye Contreras Jr 1. Etiwanda HS 15:52.0 4
5. 2621 Evan Jackson Sr 2. Etiwanda HS 15:55.4 5
6. 2862 Danny Ebiner So 1. Damien HS 15:59.9 6
7. 2770 Santiago Herrera Jr 1. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:01.4 7
8. 2622 Jared Mallon Sr 3. Etiwanda HS 16:02.2 8
9. 2618 Oluwadare Babatunde Jr 4. Etiwanda HS 16:05.1 9
10. 2541 Caleb Kozakovsky Sr 3. Chino Hills HS 16:05.9 10
11. 2624 Adam Sorenson Jr 5. Etiwanda HS 16:09.6 11
12. 2592 Elijah Dinneweth Jr 4. Chino Hills HS 16:10.9 12
13. 2772 Joshua Mendoza Jr 2. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:14.4 13
14. 2726 Romeo Zendejas Jr 2. Upland HS 16:14.5 14
15. 2769 Nathan England So 3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:18.2 15
16. 2860 Eric Martinez Fr 2. Damien HS 16:19.4 16
17. 2773 Clark Sipos Jr 4. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:24.8 17
18. 2767 Glenn Bell Fr 5. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:29.7 18
19. 2721 Michael Left Jr 3. Upland HS 16:32.0 19
20. 2859 Thomas McKeown So 3. Damien HS 16:34.3 20
21. 2619 Vincent Capacete Sr 6. Etiwanda HS 16:37.3 21
22. 2771 Kelvin Koopman Jr 6. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:39.6 22
23. 2558 Mason Ma Fr 5. Chino Hills HS 16:44.5 23
24. 2542 Brandon Lopez Jr 6. Chino Hills HS 16:46.2 24
25. 2545 Joshua Sanhamel Sr 7. Chino Hills HS 16:46.5 25
26. 2768 Corey Dobbins Jr 7. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:46.9 26
27. 2623 Ethan Mathenge Sr 7. Etiwanda HS 16:57.3 27
28. 2857 Josh Glick Jr 4. Damien HS 17:03.6 28
29. 2720 Khaled Korfali Sr 4. Upland HS 17:13.4 29
30. 2858 Trevor Goodenough Sr 5. Damien HS 17:15.1 30
31. 2676 Juan Argueta Sr 1. Los Osos HS 17:18.2 31
32. 2856 Esteban Castro Jr 6. Damien HS 17:24.4 32
33. 2681 Marcos Rodriguez Sr 2. Los Osos HS 17:27.0 33
34. 2861 Joseph Ceccarelli Sr 7. Damien HS 17:43.9 34
35. 2722 Thomas Marquez So 5. Upland HS 18:09.7 35
36. 2725 Erik Ronquillo Fr 6. Upland HS 18:27.5 36
37. 2675 Daniel Amaya Jr 3. Los Osos HS 18:30.7 37
38. 2724 Ruben Olivas Fr 7. Upland HS 18:36.9 38
39. 2677 Grant Austin Sr 4. Los Osos HS 19:00.7 39
40. 2680 Ryan Mannion Sr 5. Los Osos HS 19:01.3 40
41. 2679 Luke Jennings Jr 6. Los Osos HS 19:30.6 41
42. 2678 Luke Garcia Sr 7. Los Osos HS 21:00.0 42

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Etiwanda HS 4,  5,  8,  9,  11,  (21),  (27) 37
2. Chino Hills HS 1,  2,  10,  12,  23,  (24),  (25) 48
3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 7,  13,  15,  17,  18,  (22),  (26) 70
4. Damien HS 6,  16,  20,  28,  30,  (32),  (34) 100
5. Upland HS 3,  14,  19,  29,  35,  (36),  (38) 100
6. Los Osos HS 31,  33,  37,  39,  40,  (41),  (42) 180