5K Run/Walk: Male
Full Results

1st Place

Simon Mitchell

15:50.0
2nd Place

Andrew Allen

16:59.6
3rd Place

James Tanner

17:08.2
Place Bib Name Overall City Division Time  
1. 389 Simon Mitchell 1 Farmington, UT 1. Boy's 15-18 15:50.0
2. 631 Andrew Allen 2 Morgan, UT 1. Men's 25-29 16:59.6
3. 556 James Tanner 3 Greenacres, WA 2. Boy's 15-18 17:08.2
4. 450 Isaac Lundberg 4 Kaysville, UT 3. Boy's 15-18 17:09.1
5. 305 Jackson Hughes 5 Reno, NV 4. Boy's 15-18 17:21.3
6. 650 Andrew Aposhian 6 Centerville, UT 2. Men's 25-29 17:39.9
7. 462 Gregory Wallin 7 South Jordan, UT 1. Men's 40-44 17:47.4
8. 274 Heber Davis 9 Kaysville, UT 1. Boy's 11-14 18:03.1
9. 169 Carter Frost 10 Layton, UT 5. Boy's 15-18 18:30.9
10. 486 Ivan Van Drimmelen 13 Kaysville, UT 2. Boy's 11-14 18:43.7
11. 251 Kacey Hutchinson 14 Farmingon, UT 1. Men's 30-34 18:44.5
12. 545 Kyle McKenna 15 Farmington, UT 2. Men's 30-34 18:47.2
13. 224 Eric Sanders 16 Farmington, UT 1. Boy's 6-10 18:47.5
14. 451 Samuel Lundberg 18 Kaysville, UT 3. Boy's 11-14 18:56.1
15. 671 Jacob Holiday 19 Ten Sleep, WY 6. Boy's 15-18 18:56.3
16. 281 Ethan Whicker 20 Fruit Heights, UT 7. Boy's 15-18 18:59.6
17. 277 Joshua Gunnell 24 Farr West City, UT 1. Men's 19-24 19:38.6
18. 665 Andrew Cooper 25 Salt Lake City, UT 1. Men's 45-49 19:47.2
19. 481 Isaac Stan 26 Farmington, UT 8. Boy's 15-18 19:55.7
20. 227 Nathaniel Shimkus 27 Layton, UT 2. Men's 19-24 20:03.2
21. 283 Brock Elliott 28 Plain City, UT 3. Men's 19-24 20:04.3
22. 547 Blake Alvey 29 Kaysville, UT 4. Boy's 11-14 20:10.0
23. 597 Harrison Hughs 30 Kaysville, UT 5. Boy's 11-14 20:15.0
24. 648 Thomas Gudgell 31 West Jordan, UT 9. Boy's 15-18 20:20.2
25. 573 Kevin Brown 34 Kaysville, UT 2. Men's 40-44 20:47.8
26. 382 Thomas Snow 35 Farmington, UT 6. Boy's 11-14 20:48.5
27. 280 Benji Whicker 38 Fruit Heights, UT 3. Men's 40-44 20:54.2
28. 162 Brandon Kirby 39 Layton, UT 2. Men's 45-49 21:05.2
29. 166 Daniel Gutierrez 40 North Ogden, UT 3. Men's 30-34 21:06.4
30. 598 Kenneth Bement 41 FARMINGTON, UT 4. Men's 40-44 21:14.6
31. 563 Logan Hilton 42 Kaysville, UT 7. Boy's 11-14 21:21.3
32. 557 Douglas Tanner 43 Greenacres, WA 5. Men's 40-44 21:28.6
33. 594 Brad Neuenschwander 45 Kaysvile, UT 3. Men's 45-49 21:39.0
34. 387 Brody Stanton 49 Pocatello, ID 10. Boy's 15-18 21:53.5
35. 595 Matthew Neuenschwander 51 Kaysville, UT 11. Boy's 15-18 21:58.2
36. 287 Andrew Bott 52 Syracuse, UT 6. Men's 40-44 21:58.5
37. 431 Ari Wilson 53 Stansbury Park, UT 12. Boy's 15-18 21:59.2
38. 292 Dan Davidson 54 Fruit Heights, UT 7. Men's 40-44 22:06.5
39. 289 Oakley Bott 55 Syracuse, UT 8. Boy's 11-14 22:07.5
40. 186 Harrison Skousen 56 Fruit Heights, UT 9. Boy's 11-14 22:10.8
41. 550 Jake Vandecar 57 Draper, UT 4. Men's 19-24 22:17.4
42. 391 Russell Johnson 58 Kaysville, UT 8. Men's 40-44 22:20.4
43. 647 Hudson Orme 59 Kaysville, UT 10. Boy's 11-14 22:22.0
44. 143 Blake Elwell 60 Kaysville, UT 4. Men's 30-34 22:29.2
45. 645 Graham Orme 61 Kaysville, UT 9. Men's 40-44 22:31.9
46. 582 Daxton Furniss 62 SLC, UT 5. Men's 19-24 22:33.6
47. 368 Mark McCausland 63 Layton, UT 11. Boy's 11-14 22:39.2
48. 194 Aaron Painter 64 Hooper, UT 12. Boy's 11-14 22:40.6
49. 306 Cohen Hughes 65 Reno, NV 13. Boy's 11-14 22:51.6
50. 367 Shawn McCausland 66 Layton, UT 1. Men's 50-54 22:52.1
51. 627 Zach Geckler 68 KAYSVILLE, UT 14. Boy's 11-14 22:57.3
52. 127 Chase Parry 69 Centerville, UT 1. Men's 35-39 23:00.4
53. 135 Kyle Frederiksen 70 Kaysville, UT 5. Men's 30-34 23:03.4
54. 664 David Terry 71 Arlington, VA 2. Men's 35-39 23:04.5
55. 345 Brigham Burns 73 Kaysville, UT 15. Boy's 11-14 23:07.6
56. 380 Emerson Bell 75 Kaysville, UT 13. Boy's 15-18 23:13.3
57. 612 SHAWN BEUS 76 Farmington, UT 4. Men's 45-49 23:15.0
58. 336 Marc Mitton 77 Layton, UT 6. Men's 30-34 23:19.7
59. 329 Nathan Eichelberger 78 Fruit Heights, UT 2. Boy's 6-10 23:28.0
60. 147 Brian Fuller 79 KAYSVILLE, UT 1. Men's 55-59 23:33.3
61. 105 Matt Godfrey 80 Layton, UT 5. Men's 45-49 23:36.1
62. 449 Jes Lundberg 81 Kaysville, UT 10. Men's 40-44 23:40.3
63. 286 Stewart Campbell 83 Pleasant View, UT 3. Men's 35-39 23:44.8
64. 435 Trevor Davis 84 American Fork, UT 3. Men's 25-29 23:54.3
65. 503 Gaven Hahne 85 Layton, UT 14. Boy's 15-18 23:57.1
66. 589 Rick Lifferth 86 Farmington, UT 2. Men's 50-54 24:10.5
67. 525 Ryan Cleghorn 88 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 19-24 24:17.9
68. 178 Carter Hewlett 89 Centerville, UT 7. Men's 30-34 24:19.3
69. 559 Kevin Battista 91 Sunset, UT 8. Men's 30-34 24:20.3
70. 633 Blake McDougal 92 Riverton, UT 9. Men's 30-34 24:25.6
71. 375 Tage Yerman 93 Farmington, UT 16. Boy's 11-14 24:31.2
72. 514 Grant Memmott 95 Layton, UT 17. Boy's 11-14 24:49.4
73. 231 Hazen Cline 96 Washington, UT 18. Boy's 11-14 24:50.0
74. 412 Colin Pugmire 97 Layton, UT 19. Boy's 11-14 24:50.7
75. 386 Jacob Stanton 98 Pocatello, ID 15. Boy's 15-18 24:59.5
76. 518 Aidan Bodner 100 Walnut Creek, CA 7. Men's 19-24 25:01.3
77. 513 Benjamin Memmott 102 Layton, UT 16. Boy's 15-18 25:04.5
78. 104 Nicholas Jensen 103 FRUIT HEIGHTS, UT 4. Men's 35-39 25:08.3
79. 442 Zachary Carnett 105 South Weber, UT 20. Boy's 11-14 25:12.2
80. 532 John Ferguson 106 Kaysville, UT 21. Boy's 11-14 25:12.6
81. 586 Cameron Burrup 107 kaysville, UT 3. Men's 50-54 25:14.3
82. 352 Kasidy Olsen 109 FARMINGTON, UT 11. Men's 40-44 25:34.6
83. 632 ALEC FOWLER 110 RIVERTON, UT 10. Men's 30-34 25:36.7
84. 498 Valentino Peterson 111 Farmington, UT 3. Boy's 6-10 26:04.0
85. 539 Kevin Daines 112 Farmington, UT 6. Men's 45-49 26:04.3
86. 191 Ron Salisbury 114 Farmington, UT 1. Men's 65-69 26:16.6
87. 459 Preston DeFries 117 Farmington, UT 22. Boy's 11-14 26:23.7
88. 628 Treyson Hess 118 Kaysville, UT 23. Boy's 11-14 26:24.2
89. 644 Tyler Stanton 121 Washington, UT 12. Men's 40-44 26:28.9
90. 494 Landon Hart 122 Orem, UT 4. Men's 25-29 26:29.6
91. 357 Jared Jacobs 123 Hooper, UT 7. Men's 45-49 26:31.6
92. 152 Sam Mudge 126 Bountiful, UT 13. Men's 40-44 26:41.7
93. 155 Kyle Hill 128 Farmington, UT 5. Men's 35-39 26:46.7
94. 161 Kurtis Hill 129 Kennewick, WA 1. Men's 70-99 26:50.0
95. 284 Adam Sorenson 130 Farmington, UT 11. Men's 30-34 26:50.5
96. 584 Jake Browning 132 LAYTON, UT 12. Men's 30-34 26:56.6
97. 344 Jack Burns 133 Kaysville, UT 17. Boy's 15-18 26:56.8
98. 674 Scott Ogilvie 135 Layton, UT 1. Men's 60-64 26:58.6
99. 250 Joseph Gregoire 136 Bountiful, UT 18. Boy's 15-18 27:01.6
100. 660 Kevin Mann 137 Nibley, UT 13. Men's 30-34 27:02.1
101. 125 Chris Thornblad 138 Farmington, UT 8. Men's 45-49 27:15.5
102. 218 Gary Goaslind 139 Kaysville, UT 2. Men's 70-99 27:15.7
103. 116 Andrew Tyndall 140 Kaysville, UT 5. Men's 25-29 27:21.1
104. 440 Jonathan Carnett 141 South Weber, UT 14. Men's 40-44 27:22.7
105. 601 Justin Hunt 143 Lehi, UT 15. Men's 40-44 27:27.2
106. 416 Jordan Forsgren 144 Ogden, UT 19. Boy's 15-18 27:37.0
107. 415 Jason Forsgren 146 Ogden, UT 9. Men's 45-49 27:41.4
108. 520 Liam Bodner 147 Walnut Creek, CA 20. Boy's 15-18 27:42.7
109. 626 Vern Geckler 148 KAYSVILLE, UT 10. Men's 45-49 27:49.6
110. 401 Charles Smith 150 Salt Lake City, UT 6. Men's 25-29 27:58.6
111. 463 Tyler Savage 151 Farmington, UT 7. Men's 25-29 28:06.5
112. 388 Chase Stanton 153 Pocatello, ID 24. Boy's 11-14 28:17.9
113. 542 Kelly Dobson 154 Kaysville, UT 11. Men's 45-49 28:19.7
114. 195 Chris Painter 158 Hooper, UT 4. Boy's 6-10 28:28.3
115. 409 David Carrier 159 Kaysville, UT 14. Men's 30-34 28:36.1
116. 314 Will Spinden 165 Newman Lake, WA 21. Boy's 15-18 29:00.5
117. 295 Joseph Dennison 167 West Bountiful, UT 6. Men's 35-39 29:07.3
118. 273 Derek Dixon 172 pleasant grove, UT 15. Men's 30-34 29:16.0
119. 131 Jason Matthews 174 Syracuse, UT 12. Men's 45-49 29:20.2
120. 177 Jonathan Turner 175 Centerville, UT 16. Men's 30-34 29:23.5
121. 139 Francis Becker 176 Kaysville, UT 4. Men's 50-54 29:30.3
122. 140 Silas Becker 177 Kaysville, UT 25. Boy's 11-14 29:37.3
123. 238 Zach Palmer 178 Provo, UT 8. Men's 19-24 29:42.4
124. 649 Michael Anica-Geter 181 Salt Lake City, UT 17. Men's 30-34 29:57.2
125. 399 Zackary snow 182 Kaysville, UT 7. Men's 35-39 30:02.2
126. 517 John Bodner 183 Walnut Creek, CA 5. Men's 50-54 30:03.1
127. 591 Josh Stuart 186 Ogden, UT 18. Men's 30-34 30:07.5
128. 490 Alex Mclachlan 189 kaysville, UT 8. Men's 35-39 30:14.2
129. 629 Raiden Hess 191 Kaysville, UT 5. Boy's 6-10 30:16.7
130. 540 Lucy Daines 193 Farmington, UT 26. Boy's 11-14 30:18.7
131. 297 Kyle Kaiser 194 Salt Lake City, UT 16. Men's 40-44 30:21.1
132. 331 Chris Fawcett 197 Centerville, UT 13. Men's 45-49 30:46.6
133. 221 Brinton Morley 199 Rexburg, ID 22. Boy's 15-18 30:51.3
134. 572 Randalina King 202 Layton, UT 9. Men's 35-39 30:54.0
135. 638 Dallin Jepson 204 Kaysville, UT 9. Men's 19-24 30:55.3
136. 460 Wade DeFries 210 Farmington, UT 6. Boy's 6-10 31:11.6
137. 575 Michael Todd 211 Kaysville, UT 2. Men's 55-59 31:13.4
138. 406 Martin Oliveros 213 Arbuckle, CA 10. Men's 35-39 31:18.6
139. 347 Boston Burns 214 Kaysville, UT 7. Boy's 6-10 31:20.8
140. 113 Taylor Linton 218 Layton, UT 19. Men's 30-34 31:29.6
141. 404 Kameron Krantz 220 Kaysville, UT 27. Boy's 11-14 31:36.1
142. 504 Alec Hahne 225 Layton, UT 8. Boy's 6-10 31:58.0
143. 483 Jake Osborn 228 Clearfield, UT 10. Men's 19-24 32:16.6
144. 482 Alissa Jacobs 229 Clearfield, UT 11. Men's 19-24 32:18.4
145. 310 Adam Chipman 233 Farmington, UT 17. Men's 40-44 32:24.3
146. 312 Jason Spinden 234 Newman Lake, WA 6. Men's 50-54 32:24.7
147. 526 John Casper 236 West Jordan, UT 2. Men's 60-64 32:33.6
148. 311 Cache Chipman 239 Farmington, UT 28. Boy's 11-14 32:38.5
149. 256 Scott Standing 240 Morgan, UT 3. Men's 60-64 32:40.0
150. 529 Blaze Milburn 246 South weber, UT 29. Boy's 11-14 32:52.1
151. 361 Trae Durtschi 249 Layton, UT 11. Men's 35-39 33:00.8
152. 604 Bryce Blake 250 IDAHO FALLS, ID 12. Men's 35-39 33:03.4
153. 185 Joe Skousen 256 Fruit Heights, UT 18. Men's 40-44 33:16.0
154. 188 Milo Skousen 257 Fruit Heights, UT 9. Boy's 6-10 33:25.7
155. 190 Miles Essig 258 Syracuse, UT 10. Boy's 6-10 33:27.1
156. 189 Neil Essig 259 Syracuse, UT 13. Men's 35-39 33:29.8
157. 279 Garrett Clegg 260 farmington, UT 19. Men's 40-44 33:30.1
158. 303 Matt Grimm 261 Farmington, UT 20. Men's 40-44 33:30.8
159. 138 Chris Makowski 264 Farmington, UT 7. Men's 50-54 33:42.5
160. 397 Davis Mann 265 Syracuse, UT 11. Boy's 6-10 33:42.8
161. 519 Jordan Matthews 266 Roy, UT 20. Men's 30-34 33:55.0
162. 488 Kevin Dalrymple 270 Farmington, UT 8. Men's 25-29 34:11.8
163. 421 Ian McLachlan 273 Benson, UT 9. Men's 25-29 34:26.2
164. 642 Devin Gillespie 276 Ogden, UT 10. Men's 25-29 34:38.9
165. 197 Jason Montierth 278 Bountiful, UT 11. Men's 25-29 34:47.1
166. 360 Santiago Maez 281 South Weber, UT 14. Men's 35-39 34:52.7
167. 429 Joe Wilson 283 Stansbury Park, UT 21. Men's 40-44 35:03.3
168. 652 J. Andrew Law 285 North Salt Lake, UT 15. Men's 35-39 35:04.5
169. 180 Evan Young 288 Bountiful, UT 12. Men's 19-24 35:08.4
170. 578 Tommy Barlow 292 Farmington, UT 22. Men's 40-44 35:15.1
171. 378 Joshua Bell 294 Kaysville, UT 23. Men's 40-44 35:30.1
172. 118 Zachary Carter 297 Farmington, UT 16. Men's 35-39 36:04.9
173. 236 Dale Clarke 299 Farmington, UT 14. Men's 45-49 36:19.6
174. 365 Parker Harris 301 Layton, UT 30. Boy's 11-14 36:25.5
175. 371 Justin Marshburn 303 Layton, UT 17. Men's 35-39 36:27.7
176. 609 Mark Sill 305 Layton, UT 2. Men's 65-69 36:32.2
177. 110 Nathan Otis 308 Kaysville, UT 13. Men's 19-24 36:35.6
178. 466 Jensen Hanks 311 Layton, UT 14. Men's 19-24 36:40.1
179. 240 Braden Clarke 316 Farmington, UT 23. Boy's 15-18 37:01.8
180. 640 Shannon Jenkins 317 Kaysville, UT 8. Men's 50-54 37:03.1
181. 333 David Nash 319 Kaysville, UT 9. Men's 50-54 37:07.7
182. 230 Brad Clontz 321 West Haven, UT 4. Men's 60-64 37:13.7
183. 607 Steven Aird 322 Kaysville, UT 24. Men's 40-44 37:16.0
184. 608 Daniel Aird 323 Kaysville, UT 12. Boy's 6-10 37:23.2
185. 403 Jason Krantz 326 Kaysville, UT 15. Men's 45-49 37:30.4
186. 356 Kohen Olsen 328 FARMINGTON, UT 13. Boy's 6-10 37:31.0
187. 225 Ben Morley 340 Rexburg, ID 31. Boy's 11-14 38:32.6
188. 219 Robert Morley 342 Rexburg, ID 10. Men's 50-54 38:45.2
189. 445 Steve Lamoreaux 344 North ogden, UT 18. Men's 35-39 38:48.3
190. 661 David Adamson 347 Veradale, WA 16. Men's 45-49 38:53.8
191. 129 Creighton Southwell 350 Centerville, UT 17. Men's 45-49 38:58.6
192. 580 Gene Bauman 351 Stansbury Park, UT 3. Men's 70-99 39:00.6
193. 324 Del Holyoak 352 Jerome, ID 5. Men's 60-64 39:00.9
194. 467 Darcy Hanks 353 Layton, UT 11. Men's 50-54 39:05.1
195. 108 Brian Sullenger 359 Kaysville, UT 12. Men's 50-54 39:30.7
196. 268 Andrew Mott 364 Farmington, UT 15. Men's 19-24 40:09.2
197. 667 Chris Neeley 366 Cottonwood Heights, UT 18. Men's 45-49 40:16.4
198. 204 Chris Fogarty 368 Layton, UT 19. Men's 35-39 40:19.5
199. 622 Brandon Florence 370 Farmington, UT 25. Men's 40-44 40:29.4
200. 432 Isaac Wilson 372 Stansbury Park, UT 32. Boy's 11-14 40:34.7
201. 473 Connor Backus 374 Fruit Heights, UT 14. Boy's 6-10 40:43.1
202. 474 Colton Backus 375 Fruit Heights, UT 1. Boy's 1-5 40:46.7
203. 217 Stephen Bennett 377 Layton, UT 3. Men's 65-69 40:58.4
204. 471 Glen Backus 378 Fruit Heights, UT 13. Men's 50-54 40:58.7
205. 213 Cory Peterson 381 Layton, UT 19. Men's 45-49 41:01.4
206. 215 Elias Peterson 383 Layton, UT 33. Boy's 11-14 41:16.0
207. 567 Nate Dillenbeck 387 Crestview, FL 21. Men's 30-34 41:41.3
208. 396 Jake Mann 393 Syracuse, UT 20. Men's 35-39 41:50.4
209. 317 Brent Thomas 395 Fruit Heights, UT 4. Men's 65-69 41:52.2
210. 419 Stephen Silva 399 Layton, UT 21. Men's 35-39 42:08.8
211. 499 Dewayne Peterson 404 Farmington, UT 3. Men's 55-59 42:26.4
212. 447 Dan Carnett 405 Grants, NM 4. Men's 70-99 42:42.3
213. 235 Austin Felt 407 Farmingtin, UT 16. Men's 19-24 42:44.5
214. 234 Keiton Felt 408 Farmington, UT 24. Boy's 15-18 42:45.9
215. 187 Will Skousen 409 Fruit Heights, UT 15. Boy's 6-10 42:47.9
216. 322 Nick Thomas 410 Draper, UT 12. Men's 25-29 42:48.1
217. 443 Darrell Knapp 413 New Smyrna Beach, FL 6. Men's 60-64 42:54.6
218. 425 John Mulroy 415 Farmington, UT 22. Men's 35-39 43:00.2
219. 496 Ryan Jarrett 416 Syracuse, UT 13. Men's 25-29 43:00.9
220. 495 Tony Jarrett 417 Syracuse, UT 14. Men's 50-54 43:08.5
221. 497 Cameron Jarrett 418 Syracuse, UT 14. Men's 25-29 43:20.1
222. 507 Matt Hill 420 Kaysville, UT 20. Men's 45-49 43:20.7
223. 211 Michael Sieverts 423 Sandy, UT 22. Men's 30-34 43:25.3
224. 603 Brandon Campbell 426 Clinton, UT 23. Men's 30-34 43:42.0
225. 183 Gavin Westwood 429 Layton, UT 25. Boy's 15-18 43:46.1
226. 263 Jack Burton 430 South Weber, UT 15. Men's 50-54 43:46.2
227. 456 Nathan DeFries 437 Farmington, UT 23. Men's 35-39 44:03.6
228. 461 Connor DeFries 438 Farmington, UT 16. Boy's 6-10 44:03.7
229. 383 Mitchell Joos 439 Ogden, UT 16. Men's 50-54 44:04.5
230. 201 david kitchen 442 bountiful, UT 7. Men's 60-64 44:06.6
231. 338 Troy Spackman 443 Kaysville, UT 4. Men's 55-59 44:10.2
232. 341 Christian Logan 444 Kaysville, UT 17. Men's 19-24 44:10.6
233. 208 Eric Neff 446 Ogden, UT 26. Men's 40-44 44:12.9
234. 120 Walter Rosio 449 Farmington, UT 15. Men's 25-29 44:17.2
235. 335 Lynn Dial 452 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 5. Men's 70-99 44:30.1
236. 376 Ralph Mason 453 Farmington, UT 8. Men's 60-64 44:33.2
237. 260 Jacob Hodge 455 Lawrenceville, GA 24. Men's 30-34 44:49.2
238. 492 Garrett Englund 458 Syrcuse, UT 16. Men's 25-29 45:07.3
239. 172 Jarom Smith 460 Roy, UT 25. Men's 30-34 45:07.9
240. 271 Max Faulkner 464 Layton, UT 34. Boy's 11-14 47:38.6
241. 243 Jeffery Savage 465 Riverdale, UT 26. Men's 30-34 47:51.3
242. 247 Robert Leedom 466 Clinton, UT 18. Men's 19-24 47:56.4
243. 392 Kimball Krantz 474 Kaysville, UT 6. Men's 70-99 48:15.4
244. 536 Jackson Doyle 476 Ogden, UT 17. Men's 25-29 48:32.3
245. 168 Jared Flanders 478 Roy, UT 9. Men's 60-64 48:40.4
246. 146 Gavin Strong 479 West Point, UT 21. Men's 45-49 48:55.9
247. 342 Aaron Spackman 484 Kaysville, UT 27. Men's 30-34 49:29.8