Men's 6K: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Logan Garnica

18:25.0
2nd Place

Stewart Brown

18:34.5
3rd Place

Lj Floyd

18:37.1
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 100 Logan Garnica 1. Utah State University 18:25.0 1
2. 98 Stewart Brown 2. Utah State University 18:34.5 2
3. 99 Lj Floyd 3. Utah State University 18:37.1 3
4. 122 Mason Braithwaite 1. Unattached 18:51.0 4
5. 71 Talon Rodriguez Fr 1. Salt Lake CC 18:55.4 5
6. 97 Ben Berlin So 4. Utah State University 18:59.3 6
7. 12 Cade Smith So 1. College of Southern Idaho 19:03.9 7
8. 29 Seth Babbel -- 1. Idaho State University XC 19:05.2 8
9. 102 Grady Mylander 5. Utah State University 19:07.4 9
10. 101 Eli Gregory 6. Utah State University 19:09.9 10
11. 96 Brennan Benson Fr 7. Utah State University 19:22.5 11
12. 67 Braden Minor Fr 2. Salt Lake CC 19:24.3 12
13. 31 Sunny Gunn Fr 2. Idaho State University XC 19:25.2 13
14. 7 Griffin May So 2. College of Southern Idaho 19:26.4 14
15. 35 Brandon Walker -- 3. Idaho State University XC 19:30.7 15
16. 32 Sam Jones -- 4. Idaho State University XC 19:30.9 16
17. 89 Chase Evans Fr Unattached 19:36.0
18. 4 Shane Gard So 3. College of Southern Idaho 19:39.6 17
19. 90 Alex Harbertson Fr Unattached 19:40.0
20. 73 Wyatt Wingard Fr 3. Salt Lake CC 19:40.4 18
21. 117 Carson Horspool So 1. Weber State University 19:41.1
22. 64 Cuauhtemoc Fitiao Fr 4. Salt Lake CC 19:44.9 19
23. 125 Jared Gardiner 2. Unattached 19:49.4 20
24. 75 Mohamed Zairi Fr 5. Salt Lake CC 19:51.7 21
25. 30 Eric Christen -- 5. Idaho State University XC 19:52.8 22
26. 66 Aleksandr Krikov Fr 6. Salt Lake CC 19:53.1 23
27. 49 Brody Kemble 1. Northwest Nazarene University 19:54.8 24
28. 115 Bryce Anderson Fr 2. Weber State University 19:57.5
29. 93 Simon Mitchell Fr Unattached 19:59.7
30. 8 Keegan McCraw Fr 4. College of Southern Idaho 20:00.2 25
31. 132 Abbott Valentine 3. Unattached 20:06.0 26
32. 34 Gavin Pollock Fr 6. Idaho State University XC 20:07.9 27
33. 68 Aidan Nielsen Fr 7. Salt Lake CC 20:09.8 28
34. 33 Dylan Mannion -- 7. Idaho State University XC 20:13.1 29
35. 3 Joseph Ereaux So 5. College of Southern Idaho 20:13.9 30
36. 11 George Showers So 6. College of Southern Idaho 20:14.9 31
37. 15 Cayden Tupper Fr 7. College of Southern Idaho 20:18.7 32
38. 120 Chris Barrientos So 4. Unattached 20:25.3 33
39. 13 Tyler Stogsdill Fr 8. College of Southern Idaho 20:32.4
40. 119 Daniel Roswell Fr 1. Whippets Running Project 20:37.4
41. 63 Jackson Dymond Fr 8. Salt Lake CC 20:40.8
42. 14 Ryan Stutz Fr 9. College of Southern Idaho 20:47.7
43. 131 Koa Shutt 5. Unattached 20:51.0 34
44. 69 Elmer Olaco-Castillo Fr 9. Salt Lake CC 20:55.3
45. 139 Jacob Detemple Fr 2. Whippets Running Project 20:58.5
46. 113 Bridger Isbell Jr 1. Utah Valley University 21:04.1
47. 5 Noah Horne Fr 10. College of Southern Idaho 21:09.0
48. 70 Sawyer Palfreyman Fr 10. Salt Lake CC 21:13.8
49. 47 Quincy Ellis 2. Northwest Nazarene University 21:14.3 35
50. 74 Erol Yellowhair Fr 11. Salt Lake CC 21:14.7
51. 92 Ali Juarez Unattached 21:18.6
52. 50 Josh Lady 3. Northwest Nazarene University 21:20.3 36
53. 2 Ashton Drage Fr 11. College of Southern Idaho 21:21.5
54. 88 Logan Dana Open Unattached 21:22.6
55. 62 Clay Derrick Fr 12. Salt Lake CC 21:27.3
56. 121 Blake Bevans So 6. Unattached 21:33.9 37
57. 94 David Skelton Unattached 21:35.6
58. 10 Matthew Quiroz Fr 12. College of Southern Idaho 21:37.0
59. 6 Kael Kowallis Fr 13. College of Southern Idaho 21:40.5
60. 65 Kason Kendall Fr 13. Salt Lake CC 21:48.5
61. 1 Kolby Cazier So 14. College of Southern Idaho 22:01.7
62. 9 William Moniz-Shawk So 15. College of Southern Idaho 22:07.3
63. 126 Samuel Gerlach 7. Unattached 22:09.3 38
64. 72 Alejandro Romero Fr 14. Salt Lake CC 22:17.1
65. 127 Luke Huddleston 8. Unattached 22:26.7
66. 123 Michael Bregg 9. Unattached 22:32.8
67. 48 Aaron Heberlein 4. Northwest Nazarene University 22:39.7 39
68. 128 Joe Jackson 10. Unattached 23:10.1
69. 133 Jensen Zaugg 11. Unattached 23:13.8
70. 148 Nathan Beltran Unattached 23:32.8
71. 130 Logan Shaw 12. Unattached 23:48.0
72. 46 Bryan Bach 5. Northwest Nazarene University 23:52.3 40
73. 147 John Jensen Unattached 24:35.6
74. 129 Matthew Mitchell 13. Unattached 25:22.2

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Utah State University 1,  2,  3,  6,  9,  (10),  (11) 21
2. Idaho State University XC 8,  13,  15,  16,  22,  (27),  (29) 74
3. Salt Lake CC 5,  12,  18,  19,  21,  (23),  (28) 75
4. College of Southern Idaho 7,  14,  17,  25,  30,  (31),  (32) 93
5. Unattached 4,  20,  26,  33,  34,  (37),  (38) 117
6. Northwest Nazarene University 24,  35,  36,  39,  40     174