11 - Jeff Swigart Boys Sweepstakes Challenge: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Kevin Ramos

14:25.1
2nd Place

Raul Chavez

14:47.7
3rd Place

Mateo Joseph

14:57.6
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 804 Kevin Ramos Sr 1. Rubidoux HS 14:25.1
2. 773 Raul Chavez Jr 1. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 14:47.7 1
3. 549 Mateo Joseph So 1. Great Oak HS 14:57.6 2
4. 2041 Cole Havins Jr 1. Murrieta Mesa HS 15:03.9 3
5. 1872 Justin Briscoe Jr 1. Yucaipa HS 15:05.1 4
6. 1282 Matthew Casillas Jr 1. Redlands East Valley HS 15:07.8 5
7. 776 Michael Sahagun Jr 2. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:08.9 6
8. 552 Cole Sawires Yager Jr 2. Great Oak HS 15:09.6 7
9. 1614 Andrew Castellon Jr 1. Colony HS 15:12.2 8
10. 1534 Dylan Woodward Sr 1. Centennial HS 15:18.2
11. 702 Jake Bergmann Sr 1. Chino Hills HS 15:20.2 9
12. 551 Aric Reza Jr 3. Great Oak HS 15:22.2 10
13. 553 John Worthy So 4. Great Oak HS 15:23.1 11
14. 550 Kyle Reden So 5. Great Oak HS 15:24.2 12
15. 2292 Esahi Bravo Sr 1. Indio HS 15:29.1 13
16. 1988 Raen Reyes So 1. La Quinta HS 15:30.8 14
17. 1287 Simon Opsahl So 2. Redlands East Valley HS 15:31.3 15
18. 834 Dominic Gonzalez Sr 1. Patriot HS 15:34.5
19. 2298 Victor Urbina Sr 2. Indio HS 15:36.9 16
20. 548 Leandro Candray Jr 6. Great Oak HS 15:37.1 17
21. 1579 Omar Estrada Jr 1. Carter HS 15:39.0
22. 2296 Aaron Perez Sr 3. Indio HS 15:39.7 18
23. 708 Noah Rehfeldt Sr 2. Chino Hills HS 15:40.5 19
24. 2045 Mathew Watts Sr 2. Murrieta Mesa HS 15:41.1 20
25. 1283 Cole Cooper Jr 3. Redlands East Valley HS 15:41.7 21
26. 2040 Micah Chitraroff Sr 3. Murrieta Mesa HS 15:42.2 22
27. 1875 Alfredo Tool Jr 2. Yucaipa HS 15:42.5 23
28. 1170 Bryce Hill So 1. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 15:45.7 24
29. 2046 Edgar lizarraga Jr 4. Murrieta Mesa HS 15:46.4 25
30. 2397 Makeye Contreras Jr 1. Etiwanda HS 15:47.9 26
31. 1858 Blake Rodriguez Sr 3. Yucaipa HS 15:48.6 27.5
31. 1876 Joshua Weghorst Sr 3. Yucaipa HS 15:48.6 27.5
33. 1805 Andrew Kuhl So 1. Santiago HS 15:49.1 29
34. 2294 Jesse Diaz Jr 4. Indio HS 15:49.7 30
35. 1286 Alexnder Miller Fr 4. Redlands East Valley HS 15:50.4 31
36. 1801 Brock Adams So 2. Santiago HS 15:53.8 32
37. 2398 Evan Jackson Sr 2. Etiwanda HS 15:54.5 33.5
37. 775 Ricardo Sainz Jr 3. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 15:54.5 33.5
39. 1175 Josh Washburn Sr 2. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 15:55.8 35
40. 547 Joshua Abrenica Jr 7. Great Oak HS 15:56.8 36
41. 2044 Aris Valerio Sr 5. Murrieta Mesa HS 15:59.0 37
42. 1874 Isaac Ganly Sr 5. Yucaipa HS 15:59.9 38
43. 1871 Parker Bloomfield Jr 6. Yucaipa HS 16:00.2 39
44. 1806 Ryan Lay Fr 3. Santiago HS 16:01.0 40
45. 2043 Nathaniel Marshall Sr 6. Murrieta Mesa HS 16:03.8 41
46. 1873 Jake Ewell Sr 7. Yucaipa HS 16:04.1 42
47. 1353 Clark Sipos Jr 1. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:05.8 43
48. 2399 Jared Mallon Sr 3. Etiwanda HS 16:05.9 44
49. 310 Ramon Lopez So 1. Shadow Hills HS 16:06.3 45
50. 1351 Santiago Herrera Jr 2. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:06.8 46
51. 1285 Matthew Hornung So 5. Redlands East Valley HS 16:09.4 47
52. 2395 Oluwadare Babatunde Jr 4. Etiwanda HS 16:10.7 48
53. 1659 Justin Bartlebaugh Sr 1. Riverside Poly HS 16:12.4 49
54. 1802 Chandler Agajanian So 4. Santiago HS 16:12.9 50
55. 703 Elijah Dinneweth Jr 3. Chino Hills HS 16:14.6 51
56. 2297 Adrian Ramirez Sr 5. Indio HS 16:16.2 52
57. 1616 Derrick Garcia So 2. Colony HS 16:18.1 53
58. 1350 Nathan England So 3. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:19.3 54
59. 2295 Jose Fausto Sr 6. Indio HS 16:19.4 55
60. 704 Erik Garcia Jr 4. Chino Hills HS 16:19.8 56
61. 309 Brennen Lenarth Sr 2. Shadow Hills HS 16:20.6 57
62. 1619 Christian Trejo Jr 3. Colony HS 16:21.8 58
63. 1281 Matthew Barnett Sr 6. Redlands East Valley HS 16:22.4 59
64. 1284 Jacob Dooley Sr 7. Redlands East Valley HS 16:23.4 60
65. 1700 John Zingg Jr 1. Xavier College Prep 16:23.9 61
66. 1615 Alberto Garcia So 4. Colony HS 16:25.2 62
67. 2400 Adam Sorenson Jr 5. Etiwanda HS 16:26.2 63
68. 771 Adrian Alvarez Sr 4. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:28.2 64
69. 1174 Ben Washburn So 3. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:28.8 65
70. 2401 Zachery Williams Sr 6. Etiwanda HS 16:29.6 66
71. 1662 Sam Medure So 2. Riverside Poly HS 16:30.3 67
72. 2042 Gabriel Jasperson So 7. Murrieta Mesa HS 16:31.4 68
73. 1348 Glenn Bell Fr 4. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:33.0 69
74. 774 Andrew Gonzales Jr 5. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:33.4 70
75. 1171 Michael Hoyer So 4. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:34.2 71
76. 707 Tyson Musser Jr 5. Chino Hills HS 16:36.8 72
77. 706 Mason Ma Fr 6. Chino Hills HS 16:37.9 73
78. 1352 Joshua Mendoza Jr 5. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:39.2 74
79. 2396 Vincent Capacete Sr 7. Etiwanda HS 16:39.7 75
80. 646 Joshua Sanhamel Sr 7. Chino Hills HS 16:39.9 76
81. 1173 Von Roy Sr 5. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 16:42.6 77
82. 1804 Zachariah Elam So 5. Santiago HS 16:43.4 78
83. 1661 Ethan McDonald Jr 3. Riverside Poly HS 16:44.8 79
84. 1349 Corey Dobbins Jr 6. Rancho Cucamonga HS 16:46.0 80
85. 1663 Nathaniel Scott-Negrette Fr 4. Riverside Poly HS 16:47.3 81
86. 777 Max Zheng Jr 6. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 16:49.7 82
87. 2293 Robert Cecena Jr 7. Indio HS 16:49.9 83
88. 312 Rogelio Muniz Jr 3. Shadow Hills HS 16:57.0 84
89. 1698 Patrick Trubee Sr 2. Xavier College Prep 16:59.6 85
90. 307 Nicholas Brownyard Jr 4. Shadow Hills HS 17:02.1 86
91. 1613 Daniel Beck Fr 5. Colony HS 17:09.4 87
92. 1983 Dominick Jahnig Sr 2. La Quinta HS 17:10.2 88
93. 1699 Rey Vazquez Jr 3. Xavier College Prep 17:11.6 89
94. 1169 Michael Dillon Jr 6. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:19.9 90
95. 1803 Cole Costa Jr 6. Santiago HS 17:20.0 91
96. 1627 Nicholas Valencia Sr 5. Riverside Poly HS 17:27.0 92
97. 308 Jaiden Huff Jr 5. Shadow Hills HS 17:28.3 93
98. 1697 Elijah Salmon Sr 4. Xavier College Prep 17:28.5 94
99. 1310 Gabriel Rice Fr 7. Rancho Cucamonga HS 17:36.3 95
100. 1694 Andres Arias Jr 5. Xavier College Prep 17:37.8 96
101. 1986 Angel Parra Sr 3. La Quinta HS 17:45.7 97
102. 1172 Rudy Richards So 7. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 17:46.3 98
103. 1696 Corbin Hewitt Fr 6. Xavier College Prep 17:47.0 99
104. 1984 Sergio Mancilla Sr 4. La Quinta HS 17:54.6 100
105. 1618 Lucas Sanchez So 6. Colony HS 17:57.4 101
106. 306 Joshua Arias So 6. Shadow Hills HS 18:04.2 102
107. 1695 Jesus Arzapalo Sr 7. Xavier College Prep 18:26.8 103
108. 1982 Will Beyma Sr 5. La Quinta HS 18:27.1 104

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Great Oak HS 2,  7,  10,  11,  12,  (17),  (36) 42
2. Murrieta Mesa HS 3,  20,  22,  25,  37,  (41),  (68) 107
3. Redlands East Valley HS 5,  15,  21,  31,  47,  (59),  (60) 119
4. Yucaipa HS 4,  23,  27.5,  27.5,  38,  (39),  (42) 120
5. Indio HS 13,  16,  18,  30,  52,  (55),  (83) 129
6. Eleanor Roosevelt HS 1,  6,  33.5,  64,  70,  (82)   174.5
7. Chino Hills HS 9,  19,  51,  56,  72,  (73),  (76) 207
8. Etiwanda HS 26,  33.5,  44,  48,  63,  (66),  (75) 214.5
9. Santiago HS 29,  32,  40,  50,  78,  (91)   229
10. Colony HS 8,  53,  58,  62,  87,  (101)   268
11. Sherman E. Burroughs HS 24,  35,  65,  71,  77,  (90),  (98) 272
12. Rancho Cucamonga HS 43,  46,  54,  69,  74,  (80),  (95) 286
13. Shadow Hills HS 45,  57,  84,  86,  93,  (102)   365
14. Riverside Poly HS 49,  67,  79,  81,  92     368
15. La Quinta HS 14,  88,  97,  100,  104     403
16. Xavier College Prep 61,  85,  89,  94,  96,  (99),  (103) 425