Varsity Boys 3 Mile: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 2899 Ryan Raff Sr 1. Lehi HS 04:50.5 1
2. 1776 Aidan Troutner Sr 1. Timpview HS 04:53.1 2
3. 848 Garrett Faragher Sr 1. Mountain View HS 05:06.6 3
4. 1570 Brandon Garnica Sr 1. Springville HS 05:07.1 4
5. 1569 Grant Gardner Jr 2. Springville HS 05:07.4 5
6. 1447 Logan Anderson Sr 1. Westlake HS 05:09.4 6
7. 1453 Grayson Walker Sr 2. Westlake HS 05:09.6 7
8. 2841 Dalton Brems Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:10.6 8
9. 1772 Ammon Brock Sr 2. Timpview HS 05:13.1 9
10. 547 Seth Stromberg Sr 1. Davis HS 05:13.3 10
11. 853 Spencer Standing So 2. Mountain View HS 05:14.4 11
12. 676 Jason Davis Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:14.6 12
12. 434 Jackson Pratt Sr 1. Bear Lake HS-ID 05:14.6
14. 891 Ty Davis Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:14.7 13.5
14. 894 Joey Nokes Jr 1. Riverton HS 05:14.7 13.5
16. 1214 Jima Rout Sr 1. Olympus HS 05:14.8 15
17. 543 Connor Jones Sr 2. Davis HS 05:14.9 16
18. 1774 Carter Norton Sr 3. Timpview HS 05:15.3 17
19. 677 Jacob Hansen Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:15.6 18
20. 1571 Caleb Garnica Sr 3. Springville HS 05:15.7 19
21. 2842 Carson Clinger Jr 2. American Fork HS 05:17.0 20.5
21. 290 Josh Wintch Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:17.0 20.5
23. 1573 Devin Pancake Sr 4. Springville HS 05:17.2 22
24. 2844 Luke Grundvig Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:17.8 23
25. 2157 Andrew Crowther Jr 1. Skyridge HS 05:19.0 24.5
25. 2959 Dylan Tidwell Jr 1. Bingham HS 05:19.0 24.5
27. 1008 Parker Jones Jr 1. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:19.2 26.5
27. 288 Josh Oblad So 2. Stansbury HS 05:19.2 26.5
29. 1210 Ethan Hoenig Sr 2. Olympus HS 05:20.4 28
30. 542 Adam Hedquist Sr 3. Davis HS 05:21.4 29.5
30. 896 Talon Rodriguez Sr 3. Riverton HS 05:21.4 29.5
32. 1270 Dawson Crofts So 1. Evanston HS-WY 05:21.6 31
33. 545 McKennion Melton Sr 4. Davis HS 05:21.7 32.5
33. 2845 Cole Phillippi Sr 4. American Fork HS 05:21.7 32.5
35. 1448 Keelan Balderree Sr 3. Westlake HS 05:21.8 34
36. 1892 Eric Christen Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:22.5 35
37. 1009 David Medina So 2. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:23.2 36
38. 2843 Alex Garces Sr 5. American Fork HS 05:23.4 37.5
38. 1449 Jordan Gibson Sr 4. Westlake HS 05:23.4 37.5
40. 2084 Trevor Lawson Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 05:23.5 39
41. 768 Justin Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:23.6 40.5
41. 1272 Weston Wiley Jr 2. Evanston HS-WY 05:23.6 40.5
43. 1245 Ryan Lewis Sr 1. Grand County HS 05:23.7
44. 2846 Kobe Serrano Jr 6. American Fork HS 05:23.8 42
45. 286 Blaise Miller Sr 3. Stansbury HS 05:24.5 43
46. 454 Wyatt Sullivan Jr 1. Jackson HS-WY 05:24.8 44
47. 548 Porter Van Drimmelen Sr 5. Davis HS 05:25.2 45
48. 1452 Jacob Robbins Sr 5. Westlake HS 05:25.7 46
49. 1652 Kaleb Paulsen Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:26.5 48
49. 2161 Thomas Phillips Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:26.5 48
49. 2957 Chris Rains Sr 2. Bingham HS 05:26.5 48
52. 2155 Dallin Bartholomew Sr 3. Skyridge HS 05:26.7 50.5
52. 1518 Hayden Harward So 1. Richfield HS 05:26.7 50.5
54. 2156 Ben Brockbank Jr 4. Skyridge HS 05:27.0 52
55. 1522 Nick Woolsey So 2. Richfield HS 05:27.2 53
56. 455 Matt Williams Sr 2. Jackson HS-WY 05:27.4 54
57. 767 Craik Evans Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:28.6 55
58. 895 Robert O'Hara Sr 4. Riverton HS 05:28.7 56
59. 1308 Jordan Cheney Sr 1. Manti HS 05:28.9
60. 1891 Ali Ashtawy Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:29.1 57.5
60. 2080 Luke Gardenhire Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 05:29.1 57.5
62. 766 Josh Erickson Sr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:29.3 59
63. 544 Carson Knight Jr 6. Davis HS 05:29.6 60
64. 1208 Hector Cedillo Jr 3. Olympus HS 05:29.9 61.5
64. 546 Cj Rees Sr 7. Davis HS 05:29.9 61.5
66. 627 Zac Hastings Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:30.0 63
67. 893 Caleb Nokes Sr 5. Riverton HS 05:30.1 64
68. 2111 Alec Keith Jr 1. Provo HS 05:30.5
69. 2159 James Harris Jr 5. Skyridge HS 05:30.6 65
70. 678 Jonathan McNair Sr 3. Woods Cross HS 05:30.8 66
71. 771 Hyrum Teasdale Sr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:31.2 67
72. 2954 McKay Margetts Jr 3. Bingham HS 05:31.3 68
73. 2840 Andrew Baird Jr 7. American Fork HS 05:31.6 69.5
73. 679 Kyle Neuenschwander Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 05:31.6 69.5
75. 892 Blake Lewis Jr 6. Riverton HS 05:31.9 71
76. 2956 Tyson Palmer Jr 4. Bingham HS 05:32.0 72.5
76. 991 Cody White Jr 1. North Summit HS 05:32.0 72.5
78. 2082 Alex Harbertson So 3. Corner Canyon HS 05:33.2 74
79. 1926 Nate Hooper Jr 1. East HS 05:33.3 76
79. 2083 Brandon Johnson Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 05:33.3 76
79. 2160 Satchell Menendez Jr 6. Skyridge HS 05:33.3 76
82. 2081 Stephen Glod Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 05:33.4 78.5
82. 1574 Santos Quintana Sr 5. Springville HS 05:33.4 78.5
84. 1894 Brayden Johnson So 3. Pleasant Grove HS 05:33.5 80.5
84. 289 Scott Ruebush Sr 4. Stansbury HS 05:33.5 80.5
86. 2953 Austin Hone So 5. Bingham HS 05:33.8 82
87. 2958 Dustin Tidwell Jr 6. Bingham HS 05:33.9 83
88. 2085 Ethan Pedersen Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 05:34.0 84
89. 1834 Drake DeHaan Jr 1. West Jordan HS 05:34.2 85
90. 1209 Jackson Dymond So 4. Olympus HS 05:34.3 86
91. 2955 Noble Melton Jr 7. Bingham HS 05:34.4 87
92. 1049 Jacob Ellis Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:34.5
92. 935 Jared Saruky Sr 1. Orem HS 05:34.5 88
94. 1450 Ethan Glover Sr 6. Westlake HS 05:34.8 89
95. 1651 Ryan Howell Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:34.9 90
96. 850 Braden Meyers Jr 3. Mountain View HS 05:35.3 91
97. 2019 Preston Stone Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:35.4 92
98. 624 Justin Canals Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 05:35.5 93
99. 1966 Davy Powell Jr 1. Uintah HS 05:36.1 94
100. 1773 Ethan Davis Jr 4. Timpview HS 05:36.2 95
101. 222 Chase Christiansen Jr 1. Emery HS 05:36.3 96
102. 364 Billy Fails So 1. Cedar HS 05:36.4 97
103. 1770 Jeff Armstrong So 5. Timpview HS 05:36.9 98
104. 1519 Jonathan Monsen Sr 3. Richfield HS 05:37.0 99
105. 931 Kayden Harmon Jr 2. Orem HS 05:37.3 100.5
105. 897 Tanner Rogers So 7. Riverton HS 05:37.3 100.5
107. 1572 Adam Krieger Jr 6. Springville HS 05:37.9 102
108. 1965 Kedric Palmer Sr 2. Uintah HS 05:38.6 103
109. 1650 Clyn Hansen So 3. Timpanogos HS 05:39.0 104.5
109. 1964 Talon Mortenson Sr 3. Uintah HS 05:39.0 104.5
111. 1836 Ethan Maxfield So 2. West Jordan HS 05:39.5 107.5
111. 1897 Spencer Simko Sr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 05:39.5 107.5
111. 1838 Logan Ward Sr 2. West Jordan HS 05:39.5 107.5
111. 291 Nathan Winters So 5. Stansbury HS 05:39.5 107.5
115. 770 Tristan Mott Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 05:39.7 110
116. 2021 Carter Wilkey So 2. Salem Hills HS 05:39.9 111
117. 623 Jacob Atkinson So 3. Hillcrest HS 05:40.1 112
118. 2018 Curtis Stastny Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 05:40.2 113
119. 287 Nick Norman Sr 6. Stansbury HS 05:40.3 114
120. 2020 Spencer Van Ausdal Sr 4. Salem Hills HS 05:40.7 115
121. 2079 Nate Beltran So 7. Corner Canyon HS 05:41.0 116.5
121. 1896 Brian Schulz Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 05:41.0 116.5
123. 769 Jack Miller So 6. Lone Peak HS 05:41.4 118
124. 1212 Jacob Kuhn Sr 5. Olympus HS 05:41.6 119
125. 625 Anthony Davies Fr 4. Hillcrest HS 05:41.7 120
125. 2112 Creed Robertson So 2. Provo HS 05:41.7
127. 227 McKay Meccariello Jr 2. Emery HS 05:41.8 121
128. 361 Cameron Dodds Sr 2. Cedar HS 05:42.2 122
129. 285 Dylan Bryant Sr 7. Stansbury HS 05:42.3 123
130. 852 Karl Reynolds Jr 4. Mountain View HS 05:42.5 124
131. 1012 Shane Ramsey So 3. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:42.6 125
132. 1211 Kage Hoon Fr 6. Olympus HS 05:42.7 126
133. 1096 Jaren Camp Jr 1. Millard HS 05:42.8
134. 932 Garrett Johnson Sr 3. Orem HS 05:43.6 127
135. 360 Brady Bettridge So 3. Cedar HS 05:44.3 128
136. 1893 Peter Evans Fr 6. Pleasant Grove HS 05:44.4 129.5
136. 629 Caylor Willis So 5. Hillcrest HS 05:44.4 129.5
138. 684 Zach Dustin Jr 5. Woods Cross HS 05:44.8 131.5
138. 934 Skyler Koster So 4. Orem HS 05:44.8 131.5
140. 366 Josh Robinson So 4. Cedar HS 05:45.0 133
141. 2017 Brandon Morgan Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 05:45.4 134
142. 1271 Bradshaw Haack Jr 3. Evanston HS-WY 05:45.5 135
143. 1353 Easton Watne Fr 1. Murray HS 05:46.0 136
144. 851 Jarron Nielson Sr 5. Mountain View HS 05:46.5 137
145. 1833 Bridger Booth Jr 4. West Jordan HS 05:46.6 138
146. 1771 Charles Broberg Jr 6. Timpview HS 05:47.0 139
147. 1775 Sam Sanft Jr 7. Timpview HS 05:47.5 140
148. 682 Matthew Tufts Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:47.6 141
149. 451 Jack Cornish Sr 3. Jackson HS-WY 05:47.7 142
150. 226 Bryar Meccariello Fr 3. Emery HS 05:47.9 143.5
150. 1895 Wade Palmer Sr 7. Pleasant Grove HS 05:47.9 143.5
152. 362 Logan Dodds Fr 5. Cedar HS 05:48.4 145
153. 225 Griffin Livingston So 4. Emery HS 05:48.9 146
154. 1646 Tre Baca So 4. Timpanogos HS 05:49.1 147
155. 1053 Josh Horner So 2. Wasatch HS 05:49.2
156. 990 Tayte Staples Sr 2. North Summit HS 05:49.3 148
157. 930 Ethan Crandell Sr 5. Orem HS 05:49.4 149.5
157. 680 Brenden Nuttall Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 05:49.4 149.5
159. 1575 Tj Roberts Jr 7. Springville HS 05:49.5 151
160. 986 Gideon Gren So 3. North Summit HS 05:49.7 152
161. 765 Charles Clark So 7. Lone Peak HS 05:49.8 153
162. 1521 Chaz Roberts Sr 4. Richfield HS 05:50.0 154
163. 628 Zakia Kirby So 6. Hillcrest HS 05:50.1 155
164. 1007 Jayson Caudell Fr 4. Rock Springs HS-WY 05:51.0 156
165. 985 Seth Brown Sr 4. North Summit HS 05:51.4 157.5
165. 2158 Parker Dillon Jr 7. Skyridge HS 05:51.4 157.5
167. 1213 Peyton Rice Fr 7. Olympus HS 05:51.7 159.5
167. 2901 Brecken Wiltbank Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:51.7 159.5
169. 1962 Dayton Merrell So 4. Uintah HS 05:52.0 161
170. 224 Ty Funk Sr 5. Emery HS 05:52.2 162
171. 1648 Colin Christensen Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 05:52.3 163
172. 453 Jackson Snell Sr 4. Jackson HS-WY 05:52.5 164
173. 452 Christopher Galbraith Sr 5. Jackson HS-WY 05:52.8 165
174. 1050 Mason Heimburger Jr 3. Wasatch HS 05:53.2
175. 363 Kett Einfeldt Jr 6. Cedar HS 05:53.3 166
176. 1048 Bentley Ackerson So 4. Wasatch HS 05:54.9
177. 1451 Obediah Megargel Sr 7. Westlake HS 05:55.2 167
178. 1835 Robert Dean Sr 5. West Jordan HS 05:55.5 168
179. 1927 Hyrum Leavitt Sr 2. East HS 05:55.7 169
180. 933 Ben Jones Sr 6. Orem HS 05:56.0 170
181. 2895 Noah Guercio Sr 3. Lehi HS 05:56.6 171.5
181. 2897 Luke Howell So 3. Lehi HS 05:56.6 171.5
183. 1649 Michael Christensen Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 05:56.8 173
184. 1516 Daniel Dastrup Sr 5. Richfield HS 05:57.3 174
185. 847 Trent Chipman So 6. Mountain View HS 05:57.4 175
186. 2016 Alexander Griggs So 6. Salem Hills HS 05:57.6 176
187. 1647 Derek Bonney Sr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:58.8 177
188. 221 Tanyon Allred Sr 6. Emery HS 05:58.9 178
189. 631 Markus Brauer Jr 7. Hillcrest HS 06:00.9 179
190. 1963 Liam Merrell Fr 5. Uintah HS 06:02.5 180
191. 989 Keyan Staples Sr 5. North Summit HS 06:03.2 181
192. 223 Beau Cook Fr 7. Emery HS 06:03.4 182
193. 1152 James Fetzer Jr 1. Brighton HS 06:04.8
193. 1351 Jaxon Parker So 2. Murray HS 06:04.8 183
195. 1925 Tila Dulal So 3. East HS 06:06.7 184.5
195. 1273 Charles Winfield So 4. Evanston HS-WY 06:06.7 184.5
197. 2015 Daniel Chesnut Sr 7. Salem Hills HS 06:07.6 186
198. 1960 Jared Connelly So 6. Uintah HS 06:08.4 187
199. 1269 Latham Chandler So 5. Evanston HS-WY 06:08.7 188.5
199. 1517 Treyson Hansen So 6. Richfield HS 06:08.7 188.5
201. 1930 Max Oelerich So 4. East HS 06:08.8 190
202. 1837 Dawson Peters Jr 6. West Jordan HS 06:09.1 191
202. 1694 Max Sandweiss Sr 1. West HS 06:09.1
204. 1010 Thomas Murphy Fr 5. Rock Springs HS-WY 06:10.3 192
205. 1149 Justin Allen Jr 2. Brighton HS 06:10.5
205. 1011 Maricio Perez Fr 6. Rock Springs HS-WY 06:10.5 193
207. 988 Eli Richins Sr 6. North Summit HS 06:12.4 194
208. 1347 Michael Durrant Jr 3. Murray HS 06:13.9 195
209. 1350 Luke Laidlaw Sr 4. Murray HS 06:14.9 196
210. 1268 Beckham Carver So 6. Evanston HS-WY 06:16.3 197
211. 1520 Justus Reitz Jr 7. Richfield HS 06:16.4 198
212. 1352 Rylan Shafer Sr 5. Murray HS 06:17.8 199
213. 2896 Jackson Hill Sr 5. Lehi HS 06:19.2 200
214. 2898 Andy Jones Sr 6. Lehi HS 06:19.4 201
215. 1931 Rivers Tullis Jr 5. East HS 06:21.6 202
216. 1928 Joseph Leavitt So 6. East HS 06:22.5 203.5
216. 987 Chandler Mcknight Sr 7. North Summit HS 06:22.5 203.5
218. 1929 Thomas Maxfield So 7. East HS 06:28.2 205
219. 1832 Spencer Birchum So 7. West Jordan HS 06:32.9 206
220. 417 Robert Welt Jr 1. Rowland Hall 06:41.2
221. 2107 Michael Elmer Sr 3. Provo HS 06:48.6
222. 1116 Brandon Torres Jr 1. Utah Military Academy 06:49.5 207
223. 1349 Mitch Klingler So 6. Murray HS 06:50.1 208
224. 2108 Braysen Goodwin Sr 4. Provo HS 06:52.1
225. 1111 Hyrum Hone Sr 2. Utah Military Academy 06:55.1 209
226. 1961 Ethan McKee So 7. Uintah HS 06:55.3 210
227. 2900 Justin Wilford Sr 7. Lehi HS 06:56.6 211
228. 1112 Enoch Horning Sr 3. Utah Military Academy 07:16.6 212
229. 416 Ricky Sanchez Jr 2. Rowland Hall 07:32.9
230. 1113 Quinn McBride Sr 4. Utah Military Academy 07:53.1 213
231. 1117 Aiden Wick So 5. Utah Military Academy 08:00.2 214
232. 414 Jonah Borgenicht Jr 3. Rowland Hall 08:06.4
233. 1114 Gage Merrill Jr 6. Utah Military Academy 09:54.7 215

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 8,  20.5,  23,  32.5,  37.5,  (42),  (69.5) 121.5
2. Springville HS 4,  5,  19,  22,  78.5,  (102),  (151) 128.5
3. Westlake HS 6,  7,  34,  37.5,  46,  (89),  (167) 130.5
4. Davis HS 10,  16,  29.5,  32.5,  45,  (60),  (61.5) 133
5. Riverton HS 13.5,  13.5,  29.5,  56,  64,  (71),  (100.5) 176.5
6. Timpview HS 2,  9,  17,  95,  98,  (139),  (140) 221
7. Skyridge HS 24.5,  48,  50.5,  52,  65,  (76),  (157.5) 240
8. Stansbury HS 20.5,  26.5,  43,  80.5,  107.5,  (114),  (123) 278
9. Bingham HS 24.5,  48,  68,  72.5,  82,  (83),  (87) 295
10. Woods Cross HS 12,  18,  66,  69.5,  131.5,  (141),  (149.5) 297
11. Olympus HS 15,  28,  61.5,  86,  119,  (126),  (159.5) 309.5
12. Corner Canyon HS 39,  57.5,  74,  76,  78.5,  (84),  (116.5) 325
13. Lone Peak HS 40.5,  55,  59,  67,  110,  (118),  (153) 331.5
14. Mountain View HS 3,  11,  91,  124,  137,  (175)   366
15. Pleasant Grove HS 35,  57.5,  80.5,  107.5,  116.5,  (129.5),  (143.5) 397
16. Hillcrest HS 63,  93,  112,  120,  129.5,  (155),  (179) 517.5
17. Richfield HS 50.5,  53,  99,  154,  174,  (188.5),  (198) 530.5
18. Rock Springs HS-WY 26.5,  36,  125,  156,  192,  (193)   535.5
19. Timpanogos HS 48,  90,  104.5,  147,  163,  (173),  (177) 552.5
20. Salem Hills HS 92,  111,  113,  115,  134,  (176),  (186) 565
21. Jackson HS-WY 44,  54,  142,  164,  165     569
22. Evanston HS-WY 31,  40.5,  135,  184.5,  188.5,  (197)   579.5
23. Orem HS 88,  100.5,  127,  131.5,  149.5,  (170)   596.5
24. West Jordan HS 85,  107.5,  107.5,  138,  168,  (191),  (206) 606
25. Cedar HS 97,  122,  128,  133,  145,  (166)   625
26. Uintah HS 94,  103,  104.5,  161,  180,  (187),  (210) 642.5
27. Emery HS 96,  121,  143.5,  146,  162,  (178),  (182) 668.5
28. Lehi HS 1,  159.5,  171.5,  171.5,  200,  (201),  (211) 703.5
29. North Summit HS 72.5,  148,  152,  157.5,  181,  (194),  (203.5) 711
30. East HS 76,  169,  184.5,  190,  202,  (203.5),  (205) 821.5
31. Murray HS 136,  183,  195,  196,  199,  (208)   909
32. Utah Military Academy 207,  209,  212,  213,  214,  (215)   1055