Men's 4 Mile: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 148 Clayson Shumway Unattached 05:02.6
2. 144 Connor McMillan Jr 1. Brigham Young 05:02.8 1
3. 145 Kramer Morton Fr 2. Brigham Young 05:03.0 2
4. 147 Connor Ross Jr Unattached 05:03.1
5. 126 Abraham Alvarado Unattached 05:03.3
5. 52 Luke Beattie So 1. Utah State 05:03.3 4
5. 135 Jonathan Harper Sr 3. Brigham Young 05:03.3 4
5. 117 Dallin Leatham So 1. Weber State 05:03.3 4
9. 129 Casey Clinger Fr 4. Brigham Young 05:03.4 6
10. 60 Adam Hendrickson So 2. Utah State 05:03.5 7.5
10. 63 Dillon Maggard Sr 2. Utah State 05:03.5 7.5
12. 139 Rory Linkletter Jr 5. Brigham Young 05:03.6 10
12. 143 Brayden McLelland So 5. Brigham Young 05:03.6 10
12. 69 J.D. Thorne So 4. Utah State 05:03.6 10
15. 134 Spencer Hanson Sr 7. Brigham Young 05:03.7 12.5
15. 118 Joe Maloney Sr 2. Weber State 05:03.7 12.5
15. 141 Matthew Owens Fr Unattached 05:03.7
18. 128 Daniel Carney Jr 8. Brigham Young 05:03.8
18. 59 Darren Harman So 5. Utah State 05:03.8 14
20. 198 Haydon Cooper Fr 6. Utah State 05:03.9 16
20. 57 Kody Gould Jr 6. Utah State 05:03.9 16
20. 123 Jacob Stone Fr 3. Weber State 05:03.9 16
23. 200 James Withers So 8. Utah State 05:04.0
24. 137 Jacob Heslington So 9. Brigham Young 05:04.1
24. 156 Connor Weaver Fr Unattached 05:04.1
26. 136 Alex Hedquist So Unattached 05:04.3
26. 150 Clayton Young Jr 10. Brigham Young 05:04.3
28. 112 Jordan Cross Jr 4. Weber State 05:04.4 18
29. 114 Tyson Green So 5. Weber State 05:04.5 19
30. 164 Brady Earley Fr Unattached 05:04.7
31. 16 Noah Jacobs Jr Unattached 05:05.2
31. 140 Conner Mantz Unattached 05:05.2
31. 158 Garrett Marsing Fr Unattached 05:05.2
34. 2596 Marcus Dixon Unattached 05:05.4
35. 62 Clay Lambourne Jr 9. Utah State 05:05.5
35. 157 Michael Ottesen So Unattached 05:05.5
37. 56 Spencer Fehlberg Sr 10. Utah State 05:05.7
38. 58 Ethan Cannon Fr Unattached 05:05.8
39. 207 Patrick Parker Fr Unattached 05:06.1
40. 209 Chase Horrocks Open 1. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:06.6
41. 66 Denver Perry Fr Unattached 05:06.7
42. 163 Cade Perry So Unattached 05:07.2
43. 68 Jakob Tew Fr 11. Utah State 05:07.3
44. 162 Austin Brower Fr Unattached 05:08.0
45. 133 Trevor Fuhriman Jr Unattached 05:08.4
46. 53 Jordan Beutler Sr 12. Utah State 05:09.7
47. 37 Adam Wood Unattached 05:10.0
48. 199 Coen Haroldson Fr 13. Utah State 05:10.3
49. 111 Conner Cox Fr Unattached 05:10.9
50. 113 Cody Glad Sr 6. Weber State 05:11.3 20
50. 206 Scott Kinkade Fr Unattached 05:11.3
52. 121 Colton Rimann Fr 7. Weber State 05:11.5 21
53. 55 Sam Coleman Fr 14. Utah State 05:13.3
54. 161 Aaron Leavens Fr Unattached 05:14.4
55. 159 Andrew Brewer Fr Unattached 05:15.2
55. 86 Seth Freckleton Fr Unattached 05:15.2
57. 120 Braden Perry Sr 8. Weber State 05:15.7
58. 67 Andrew Walton So Unattached 05:16.9
59. 138 Zachry Jacklin Fr Unattached 05:17.3
60. 160 Samuel Sorensen Fr Unattached 05:17.8
61. 3 Hunter Chamberlain Jr 1. Dixie State 05:19.1 22
62. 124 Tracen Warnick Fr 9. Weber State 05:19.2
63. 205 Paul Matthews Fr 1. Westminster College 05:20.9 23
63. 3000 Josh Ward Unattached 05:20.9
65. 6 Ben Fish So 2. Dixie State 05:21.2 24
66. 8 Miguel Ramirez So 3. Dixie State 05:22.7 25
67. 210 Derick Moody Open 2. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:24.5
68. 95 Dain Gerber So Unattached 05:24.6
69. 116 Preston Johnson Sr 10. Weber State 05:26.0
70. 146 Porter Reddish So Unattached 05:26.8
71. 115 Adam Jensen Fr 11. Weber State 05:29.4
72. 71 Eric Mellmer Jr 2. Westminster College 05:32.9 26
73. 1 Zach Bons Fr Unattached 05:33.8
74. 2999 Shinano Miyazawa Unattached 05:36.6
75. 21 Cale Parise Fr Unattached 05:38.8
76. 74 Micheal Montoya So 3. Westminster College 05:39.7 27.5
76. 80 Tony Nickerson Fr 3. Westminster College 05:39.7 27.5
78. 5 Tyler Fessler Fr 4. Dixie State 05:41.4 29
79. 4 Yonas Desta Sr 5. Dixie State 05:44.3 30
80. 78 Aidan Urban Fr 5. Westminster College 05:47.6 31
81. 73 Ryan Murphy So 6. Westminster College 05:49.6 32
82. 77 Skyler Hobbs Fr 7. Westminster College 05:56.1 33
83. 7 Tyson Mckeon Fr 6. Dixie State 05:59.8 34
84. 211 David Taylor Open 3. Runner's Corner Racing Team 06:00.0
85. 81 Trevor Neal Fr 8. Westminster College 06:02.6
86. 44 Brandon Peters Fr Unattached 06:07.9
87. 72 Payton Olsen So 9. Westminster College 06:08.3
88. 76 Luke Cobabe Fr 10. Westminster College 06:20.7
89. 79 Joshua Micklesen Fr 11. Westminster College 06:24.4
90. 2 Ian Cook Fr Unattached 06:52.1

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Brigham Young 1,  2,  4,  6,  10,  (10),  (12.5) 33
2. Utah State 4,  7.5,  7.5,  10,  14,  (16),  (16) 43
3. Weber State 4,  12.5,  16,  18,  19,  (20),  (21) 69.5
4. Dixie State 22,  24,  25,  29,  30,  (34)   130
5. Westminster College 23,  26,  27.5,  27.5,  31,  (32),  (33) 135