Men's 4 Mile: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 112 Jordan Cross Jr 1. Weber State 04:58.9 1.5
1. 139 Rory Linkletter Jr 1. Brigham Young 04:58.9 1.5
3. 123 Jacob Stone Fr 2. Weber State 04:59.0 3
4. 150 Clayton Young Jr 2. Brigham Young 04:59.1 4
5. 63 Dillon Maggard Sr 1. Utah State 04:59.2 5.5
5. 144 Connor McMillan Jr 3. Brigham Young 04:59.2 5.5
7. 62 Clay Lambourne Jr 2. Utah State 04:59.3 7
8. 59 Darren Harman So 3. Utah State 04:59.4 8.5
8. 117 Dallin Leatham So 3. Weber State 04:59.4 8.5
10. 135 Jonathan Harper Sr 4. Brigham Young 04:59.5 10
11. 52 Luke Beattie So 4. Utah State 04:59.6 11.5
11. 143 Brayden McLelland So 5. Brigham Young 04:59.6 11.5
13. 129 Casey Clinger Fr 6. Brigham Young 04:59.7 13.5
13. 118 Joe Maloney Sr 4. Weber State 04:59.7 13.5
15. 134 Spencer Hanson Sr 7. Brigham Young 04:59.9 15
15. 141 Matthew Owens Fr Unattached 04:59.9
17. 198 Haydon Cooper Fr 5. Utah State 05:00.0 16
17. 145 Kramer Morton Fr 8. Brigham Young 05:00.0
19. 57 Kody Gould Jr 6. Utah State 05:00.1 17
20. 114 Tyson Green So 5. Weber State 05:00.2 18
20. 157 Michael Ottesen So Unattached 05:00.2
22. 200 James Withers So 7. Utah State 05:00.3 19
23. 128 Daniel Carney Jr 9. Brigham Young 05:00.4
23. 140 Conner Mantz Unattached 05:00.4
25. 16 Noah Jacobs Jr Unattached 05:00.5
25. 147 Connor Ross Jr Unattached 05:00.5
27. 68 Jakob Tew Fr 8. Utah State 05:00.6
28. 126 Abraham Alvarado Unattached 05:00.7
29. 136 Alex Hedquist So Unattached 05:00.8
29. 69 J.D. Thorne So 9. Utah State 05:00.8
31. 53 Jordan Beutler Sr 10. Utah State 05:00.9
31. 56 Spencer Fehlberg Sr 10. Utah State 05:00.9
33. 148 Clayson Shumway Unattached 05:01.1
34. 137 Jacob Heslington So 10. Brigham Young 05:01.2
35. 60 Adam Hendrickson So 12. Utah State 05:01.3
36. 58 Ethan Cannon Fr Unattached 05:01.5
36. 158 Garrett Marsing Fr Unattached 05:01.5
38. 209 Chase Horrocks Open 1. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:01.8
38. 156 Connor Weaver Fr Unattached 05:01.8
40. 162 Austin Brower Fr Unattached 05:01.9
41. 133 Trevor Fuhriman Jr Unattached 05:02.1
42. 66 Denver Perry Fr Unattached 05:02.4
43. 163 Cade Perry So Unattached 05:02.5
44. 207 Patrick Parker Fr Unattached 05:02.6
45. 199 Coen Haroldson Fr 13. Utah State 05:02.9
46. 113 Cody Glad Sr 6. Weber State 05:03.8 20
47. 164 Brady Earley Fr Unattached 05:04.0
47. 121 Colton Rimann Fr 7. Weber State 05:04.0 21
49. 138 Zachry Jacklin Fr Unattached 05:04.1
49. 124 Tracen Warnick Fr 8. Weber State 05:04.1
49. 37 Adam Wood Unattached 05:04.1
52. 116 Preston Johnson Sr 9. Weber State 05:04.2
53. 111 Conner Cox Fr Unattached 05:04.4
53. 205 Paul Matthews Fr 1. Westminster College 05:04.4 22
55. 2596 Marcus Dixon Unattached 05:04.9
55. 95 Dain Gerber So Unattached 05:04.9
55. 206 Scott Kinkade Fr Unattached 05:04.9
58. 55 Sam Coleman Fr 14. Utah State 05:05.2
59. 159 Andrew Brewer Fr Unattached 05:05.3
60. 161 Aaron Leavens Fr Unattached 05:05.4
61. 160 Samuel Sorensen Fr Unattached 05:05.7
62. 86 Seth Freckleton Fr Unattached 05:05.9
62. 67 Andrew Walton So Unattached 05:05.9
64. 120 Braden Perry Sr 10. Weber State 05:06.1
65. 210 Derick Moody Open 2. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:08.1
66. 2999 Shinano Miyazawa Unattached 05:09.6
67. 80 Tony Nickerson Fr 2. Westminster College 05:10.0 23
68. 3 Hunter Chamberlain Jr 1. Dixie State 05:10.6 24
69. 146 Porter Reddish So Unattached 05:10.7
70. 3000 Josh Ward Unattached 05:11.4
71. 1 Zach Bons Fr Unattached 05:11.6
72. 6 Ben Fish So 2. Dixie State 05:11.9 25
73. 71 Eric Mellmer Jr 3. Westminster College 05:12.0 26
74. 8 Miguel Ramirez So 3. Dixie State 05:12.1 27
75. 21 Cale Parise Fr Unattached 05:12.6
76. 115 Adam Jensen Fr 11. Weber State 05:12.9
77. 78 Aidan Urban Fr 4. Westminster College 05:14.2 28
78. 7 Tyson Mckeon Fr 4. Dixie State 05:14.9 29
79. 5 Tyler Fessler Fr 5. Dixie State 05:15.7 30
80. 4 Yonas Desta Sr 6. Dixie State 05:20.8 31
81. 74 Micheal Montoya So 5. Westminster College 05:21.8 32
82. 44 Brandon Peters Fr Unattached 05:22.3
83. 77 Skyler Hobbs Fr 6. Westminster College 05:24.3 33
84. 81 Trevor Neal Fr 7. Westminster College 05:26.0 34
85. 211 David Taylor Open 3. Runner's Corner Racing Team 05:27.9
86. 73 Ryan Murphy So 8. Westminster College 05:30.2
87. 72 Payton Olsen So 9. Westminster College 05:32.3
88. 76 Luke Cobabe Fr 10. Westminster College 05:39.6
89. 2 Ian Cook Fr Unattached 05:40.0
90. 79 Joshua Micklesen Fr 11. Westminster College 05:44.1
91. 46 Ethan Miller Fr Unattached 07:08.6

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Brigham Young 1.5,  4,  5.5,  10,  11.5,  (13.5),  (15) 32.5
2. Weber State 1.5,  3,  8.5,  13.5,  18,  (20),  (21) 44.5
3. Utah State 5.5,  7,  8.5,  11.5,  16,  (17),  (19) 48.5
4. Westminster College 22,  23,  26,  28,  32,  (33),  (34) 131
5. Dixie State 24,  25,  27,  29,  30,  (31)   135