HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2021 Ted Schroeder Invitational
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Tiger Stadium, Rock Springs, WY.   
  • Date: April 10, 2021 @ 9:00am.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in 4 events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Thomas Jassman
      Phone: 307-352-3440
      Cell Phone: 307-389-0654
      Email: jassmant@sw1.k12.wy.us

    Note From Meet Director:
    ENTRIES FOR THE TED SCHROEDER TIGER INVITATIONAL MUST BE DONE ON RUNNERCARD.COM UNTIL 12:00 NOON, FRIDAY, APRIL 9th. FINAL SCRATCH/ADD MEETING WILL BE HELD SATURDAY AT 8:30 AM in our hospitality room. FIELD Events will start at 9:00am. Running events will start at 10:00am.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Big Piney HS25526
    Cokeville HS12294
    Encampment HS8200
    Evanston HS-WY33760
    Farson HS18354
    Green River HS WY24508
    Kemmerer17439
    Little Snake River19422
    Mountain View HS-WY32608
    Pinedale High School41956
    Riverton High School501303
    RSHS BOYS31723
    RSHS Girls15292
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)27
    100 meter Varsity (B)82
    100 meter Varsity (G)61
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)20
    1600 meter Varsity (B)36
    1600 meter Varsity (G)17
    2 Mile Varsity (B)18
    2 Mile Varsity (G)7
    200 meter Varsity (G)54
    200 meter Varsity (B)78
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)26
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)29
    400 meter Varsity (G)32
    400 meter Varsity (B)40
    800 meter Varsity (G)23
    800 meter Varsity (B)46
    Discus Varsity (B)76
    Discus Varsity (G)60
    High Jump Varsity (B)29
    High Jump Varsity (G)27
    Long Jump Varsity (B)57
    Long Jump Varsity (G)32
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)19
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)21
    Shot Put Varsity (B)73
    Shot Put Varsity (G)61
    Triple Jump Varsity (G)16
    Triple Jump Varsity (B)21
    4x100 Varsity (B)9
    4x100 Varsity (G)7
    4x400 Varsity (B)9
    4x400 Varsity (G)7
    4x800 Varsity (B)6
    4x800 Varsity (G)3
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (B)7
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity (G)7
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account