HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  Manti JV 5-3-22
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Manti High School, Manti, UT.   
  • Date: May 03, 2022 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Jack Rapier
      Phone: 435-835-2281
      Cell Phone: 435-851-6275
      Email: rapier.jack@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    This will be a meet for athletes that will not be competing at the BYU invitational to allow them to get a better mark for entry into the region championship meet.We will not be running the 3200 or the medley relay. Please have all entries on runnercard by 5pm on Monday May 2. *After buses have dropped off they need to park on the east of the track stadium. Spectators can park in the north parking lot, absolutely no parking on the road on the west side of the track.

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Gunnison Valley HS32620
    Juab HS581410
    Manti HS641682
    North Sanpete HS8343
    North Sanpete HS4112
    North Sevier HS391194
    North Summit HS33780
    Panguitch HS480
    Richfield HS40892
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (G)18
    100 meter Jr. Varsity (B)50
    100 meter Jr. Varsity (G)37
    110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (B)19
    1600 meter Jr. Varsity (B)18
    1600 meter Jr. Varsity (G)19
    200 meter Jr. Varsity (G)35
    200 meter Jr. Varsity (B)38
    300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (G)14
    300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity (B)15
    3200 meter Jr. Varsity (B)1
    3200 meter Jr. Varsity (G)0
    400 meter Jr. Varsity (G)20
    400 meter Jr. Varsity (B)19
    800 meter Jr. Varsity (G)31
    800 meter Jr. Varsity (B)25
    Discus Jr. Varsity (B)57
    Discus Jr. Varsity (G)46
    High Jump Jr. Varsity (B)16
    High Jump Jr. Varsity (G)9
    Javelin Jr. Varsity (B)57
    Javelin Jr. Varsity (G)43
    Long Jump Jr. Varsity (G)24
    Long Jump Jr. Varsity (B)25
    Pole Vault Jr. Varsity (B)0
    Pole Vault Jr. Varsity (G)0
    Shot Put Jr. Varsity (B)54
    Shot Put Jr. Varsity (G)45
    4x100 Jr. Varsity (B)3
    4x100 Jr. Varsity (G)5
    4x400 Jr. Varsity (B)2
    4x400 Jr. Varsity (G)3
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Jr. Varsity (B)0
    Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Jr. Varsity (G)0
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account