HOME

 PRODUCTS
   Event Timing
   Web Registration

 CLASSIFICATIONS
   Collegiate
   Elementary
   High School-Jr High
   USATF

 RESULTS
   2022
   2021
   2020
   2019
   2018
   2017
   2016
   2015
   2014
   2013
   2012
   2011
   2010
   2009
   2008
   2007
   2006
   2005
   2004
   2003
   2002
   2001
   2000
   1999
   1998
   1997

 Contact us
 Links


 
  2022 Region 8 Championships
schedule  results  
Signup is closed

  • Location:    Mountain View High School, Orem, UT.   
  • Date: May 11, 2022 @ 3:00 pm.
  • Gender: Male & Female
  • Each team is allowed  unlimited number of entries in the meet
  • Each athlete is allowed to sign up in unlimited events

    Meet Director Contact Information:
      Name: Mike Strauss
      Phone: 8018364811
      Cell Phone: 8018364811
      Email: mvrunning14@gmail.com

    Note From Meet Director:
    REGION 6 CHAMPIONSHIPS Wednesday, May 11th and Thursday, May 12th 1. Coaches must submit their entries via RunnerCard. Entry deadline is Monday, May 9th at 12:30 p.m. 2. If no FAT time or official distance is submitted, it is considered as ?no time or mark? for seeding purposes. 3. Each school will be allowed five (7) entries per school per event and one (1) relay team. 4. Top 8 times for track and top 9 for field events will advance to finals, regardless of placement in heat. 5. Individual events and relays will be scored: 10 - 8 - 6 - 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 6. All field event participants will receive marks, there will be no minimum standard. 8. Starting heights for high jump and pole vault will be decided at the coaches meeting. 7. Shot Put, Discus, Javelin and Long Jump contestants will have three attempts in the trials. The top nine will advance into the finals for an additional three attempts. 8. State qualifying for 2022: Top 4 individuals in each event and top 4 relay teams

  • TEAMS
    team nameathparrel
    Individual Registrations000
    Alta HS42874
    Jordan HS29695
    Lehi HS611246
    Mountain View HS30616
    Orem HS811628
    Timpanogos HS651238
    ath: # of athletes attending meet
    par: total # of participations for team
    rel: # of relay teams
     
    Events
    event namepar
    100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)24
    100 meter Varsity (B)48
    100 meter Varsity (G)38
    110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)24
    1600 meter Varsity (B)45
    1600 meter Varsity (G)42
    200 meter Varsity (G)37
    200 meter Varsity (B)46
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (G)27
    300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (B)25
    3200 meter Varsity (B)43
    3200 meter Varsity (G)28
    400 meter Varsity (G)26
    400 meter Varsity (B)41
    800 meter Varsity (G)38
    800 meter Varsity (B)45
    Discus Varsity (G)20
    Discus Varsity (B)28
    High Jump Varsity (G)14
    High Jump Varsity (B)18
    Javelin Varsity (B)21
    Javelin Varsity (G)17
    Long Jump Varsity (G)23
    Long Jump Varsity (B)33
    Pole Vault Varsity (B)2
    Pole Vault Varsity (G)1
    Shot Put Varsity (B)27
    Shot Put Varsity (G)21
    4x100 Varsity (B)6
    4x100 Varsity (G)4
    4x200 Varsity (B)6
    4x200 Varsity (G)3
    4x400 Varsity (B)6
    4x400 Varsity (G)5
    4x800 Varsity (B)4
    4x800 Varsity (G)3
    par: # of participations for event
     
     
      User Name:
      
     
      Password:
        
     
     
    Forgot Password?
    Forgot Username?


       Create Account