Frosh Boys 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 395 Ryan Etherington Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:34.0 1
2. 966 John Mabey Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:40.1 2
3. 1585 Tyson Gubler Fr 1. Riverton HS 06:40.9 3
4. 38 Austen Plewe Fr 1. American Fork HS 06:42.5
5. 1819 Ian Greene Fr 1. Skyridge HS 06:45.4
5. 698 Adam Wardle Fr 1. Herriman HS 06:45.4
7. 967 Tyler Palmer Fr 2. Lone Peak HS 06:45.8 4
8. 695 Caleb Brown Fr 2. Herriman HS 06:47.3
9. 2238 Gage Hart Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:47.5
10. 130 Deagan Gold Fr 1. Bingham HS 06:53.5 5.5
10. 900 Benjamin Wood Fr 1. Lehi HS 06:53.5 5.5
12. 894 Colton Kenison Fr 2. Lehi HS 06:54.7 7
13. 2314 Lance Reeve Fr 1. Timpview XC 06:56.5 8
14. 963 Grant Hejny Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 06:57.4 9
15. 893 Jason Bown Fr 3. Lehi HS 06:57.5 10
16. 965 Mckay Jeppson Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:59.6 11
17. 174 Zac Ingles Fr 1. Brighton HS 07:00.4 12.5
17. 244 Boaz Szczesny Fr 1. Cedar HS 07:00.4 12.5
19. 401 Cooper Moore Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:01.6 14
20. 1489 Elijah Thalman Fr 1. Richfield HS 07:04.9
21. 2444 Heston Gowen Fr 1. Uintah HS 07:05.1
22. 478 Mason Gertsch Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:05.2
23. 1883 Preston Lang Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 07:05.9 15
24. 40 Gavin Stratton Fr 2. American Fork HS 07:07.7
25. 1886 Brookston Shirts Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 07:08.7 16
26. 1191 Camden Ivie Fr 1. Mountain View HS 07:09.3
26. 2241 Bridger Phillips Fr 2. Timpanogos HS 07:09.3
28. 970 Christian Stanford Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 07:09.6 17
29. 2317 Lane Stock Fr 2. Timpview XC 07:09.7 18
30. 1193 Wes Peterson Fr 2. Mountain View HS 07:09.9
31. 394 Kolby Cotterell Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 07:12.4 19
32. 1882 Ben Judd Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 07:15.3 20
33. 132 Cy Kelley Fr 2. Bingham HS 07:15.7 21
34. 2601 Luke Mitchell Fr 1. West Jordan HS 07:16.2
35. 243 Cody Larkin Fr 2. Cedar HS 07:17.5 22
36. 242 Dylan Dodds Fr 3. Cedar HS 07:18.3 23
37. 971 Isaac Strong Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 07:18.7 24
38. 696 Malachi Nielson Fr 3. Herriman HS 07:19.2
39. 1233 Briggs Galbraith Fr 1. Ogden HS 07:20.0
40. 1884 Hunter Pratt Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 07:20.5 25
41. 1738 Luke Behrmann Fr 1. Skyline HS 07:20.8 26
42. 1744 Ezra Heckmann Fr 2. Skyline HS 07:20.9 27
43. 241 Cooper Anderson Fr 4. Cedar HS 07:21.4 28
44. 1345 Takashi Shipp Fr 1. Orem HS 07:21.6
45. 316 Matthew Lord Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:22.6
46. 2316 Kaden Smith Fr 3. Timpview XC 07:23.8 29
47. 2533 Ayden Lee Fr 1. Viewmont HS 07:24.8 30
48. 479 Rockwell Mccausland Fr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:25.1
48. 968 Zach Randle Fr 7. Lone Peak HS 07:25.1 31
50. 2445 Karston Keel Fr 2. Uintah HS 07:25.4
51. 1932 Braydon Goode Fr 1. Spanish Fork HS 07:27.5
52. 697 Noah Rodriguez Fr 4. Herriman HS 07:28.4
53. 962 Bennett Hallstrom Fr 8. Lone Peak HS 07:28.6
53. 399 Zach Lewis Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 07:28.6 32
55. 611 Hazen Meccariello Fr 1. Emery HS 07:29.9
56. 1739 Jacob Boyden Fr 3. Skyline HS 07:30.3 33
57. 1400 Kason Huntington Fr 1. Payson HS 07:31.6
58. 2535 Andrew Martin Fr 2. Viewmont HS 07:31.9 34
59. 1740 Jaydon Crouch Fr 4. Skyline HS 07:34.4 35
60. 1931 Zach Christensen Fr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:34.6
61. 2393 Peter Thopre Fr 1. Tooele HS 07:35.0 36
62. 167 David Brown Fr 2. Brighton HS 07:35.9 37
63. 2311 Tanner Kawa Fr 4. Timpview XC 07:37.0 38
64. 896 Ryan Pope Fr 4. Lehi HS 07:37.1 39
65. 969 Spencer Shields Fr 9. Lone Peak HS 07:37.5
66. 1399 Jaxon Dalley Fr 2. Payson HS 07:38.1
67. 2165 Tyler Johnson Fr 1. Taylorsville HS 07:38.8
68. 1454 Logan Denny Fr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 07:39.3
68. 2529 Hyrum Elder Fr 3. Viewmont HS 07:39.3 40
70. 2534 Ian Lee Fr 4. Viewmont HS 07:40.3 41
71. 2239 Ben Meilsttrup Fr 3. Timpanogos HS 07:47.6
72. 2447 Kyle Rimmasch Fr 3. Uintah HS 07:48.5
73. 1881 Treyson Jones Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 07:49.0 42
74. 2129 Oakley Bott Fr 1. Syracuse HS 07:49.3
75. 134 Ben Sorensen Fr 3. Bingham HS 07:51.1 43
76. 2048 Joseph Ricks Fr 1. Stansbury HS 07:52.2 44
77. 2045 Hunter Gillis Fr 2. Stansbury HS 07:54.1 45
78. 131 Kaleb Gunnell Fr 4. Bingham HS 07:55.3 46
79. 1583 Seth Christensen Fr 2. Riverton HS 07:55.7 47
79. 2600 Sam Griffiths Fr 2. West Jordan HS 07:55.7
81. 1032 Benson May Fr 1. Manti HS 07:56.8
82. 2381 Jude Barker Fr 2. Tooele HS 07:57.0 48.5
82. 898 Easton Scrivner Fr 5. Lehi HS 07:57.0 48.5
84. 2307 Sandor Child Fr 5. Timpview XC 07:57.8 50
85. 1584 Ty Devine Fr 3. Riverton HS 07:58.3 51
86. 453 William Durtschi Fr 1. Cottonwood HS 07:59.5
87. 2463 Colby Hollobaugh Fr 1. Union HS 07:59.9
87. 404 Sean Seely Fr 5. Corner Canyon HS 07:59.9 52
89. 1190 Henry Hulse Fr 3. Mountain View HS 08:01.8
90. 133 Dane Nelson-Julander Fr 5. Bingham HS 08:02.4 53
91. 1287 Bennett Ashcroft Fr 1. Olympus HS 08:05.3 54
92. 2389 Christian Squire Fr 3. Tooele HS 08:08.3 55
93. 2388 Stephen Shaw Fr 4. Tooele HS 08:08.9 56
94. 2394 Braxton Williams Fr 5. Tooele HS 08:09.4 57
95. 400 Aidan Messerian Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 08:09.8 58
96. 1235 Jackson Turner Fr 2. Ogden HS 08:10.5
97. 1286 Carter Adams Fr 2. Olympus HS 08:11.4 59
98. 245 Bowen Wood Fr 5. Cedar HS 08:11.8 60
99. 531 Matthew Bleak Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 08:13.8
100. 2646 Jackson Holmer Fr 1. Westlake HS 08:14.6
101. 2669 Kaleb Hubbs 6. Timpview XC 08:15.5 61
102. 833 Ryker Worwood Fr 1. Juab HS 08:18.4
103. 1878 Max Dawson Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 08:19.4 62
104. 2387 Angel Ramos Lopez Fr 6. Tooele HS 08:21.0 63
105. 1879 Elijah Fife Fr 7. Snow Canyon HS 08:21.2 64
106. 270 Christopher Rawlings Fr 1. Cedar Valley HS 08:24.4
107. 1912 Tommy Miner Fr 1. South Summit HS 08:25.4
108. 2536 Weston McCormack Fr 5. Viewmont HS 08:27.0 65
109. 1746 Luke Jarman Fr 5. Skyline HS 08:27.9 66
110. 1136 Caleb Mellor Fr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:29.2
111. 1745 Dallin Huber Fr 6. Skyline HS 08:29.6 67
112. 610 Jamison Christiansen Fr 2. Emery HS 08:30.3
113. 1134 Jethro Day Fr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:30.4
113. 2384 Quinn Heiner Fr 7. Tooele HS 08:30.4 68
115. 176 James Robbins Fr 3. Brighton HS 08:30.6 69
116. 1820 Noah Nelson Fr 2. Skyridge HS 08:31.8
117. 2309 William Heftl Fr 7. Timpview XC 08:34.2 70
118. 1885 Jaxen Randall Fr 8. Snow Canyon HS 08:36.9
119. 2237 Bridger Cole Fr 4. Timpanogos HS 08:40.1
119. 532 Austin Hatch Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 08:40.1
121. 1742 Xavier Flowers Fr 7. Skyline HS 08:40.5 71
122. 1887 Jordan Thode Fr 9. Snow Canyon HS 08:41.1
123. 1582 Emerson Christensen Fr 4. Riverton HS 08:41.3 72
123. 2167 Mohammed Oraibi Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 08:41.3
125. 1587 Trace Robinson Fr 5. Riverton HS 08:43.0 73
126. 1155 Trexton Spaulding Fr 1. Milford HS 08:44.4
127. 575 Asher Harmon Fr 1. East HS 08:44.9
128. 2310 George Huff Fr 8. Timpview XC 08:45.2
129. 1192 Kieth McAllister Fr 4. Mountain View HS 08:47.6
130. 2382 Liocon Day Fr 8. Tooele HS 08:48.0
131. 2049 Jae Son Fr 3. Stansbury HS 08:49.0 74
132. 2089 Cayson Duffin Fr 1. Summit Academy 08:53.0
133. 1877 Brecken Cottam Fr 10. Snow Canyon HS 08:56.4
134. 2386 Porter Montague Fr 9. Tooele HS 08:58.1
135. 2043 Braxton Barrow Fr 4. Stansbury HS 08:58.8 75
136. 2530 Joey Eliason Fr 6. Viewmont HS 08:59.6 76
137. 129 Tyson Gardener Fr 6. Bingham HS 09:02.2 77
138. 1588 Kyson Williams Fr 6. Riverton HS 09:03.4 78
139. 2383 Carter Hatch Fr 10. Tooele HS 09:07.4
140. 65 Koby Fillmore Fr 1. American Heritage 09:11.3
141. 1586 Miles Poulson Fr 7. Riverton HS 09:11.7 79
142. 67 Jacob Pearson Fr 2. American Heritage 09:12.4
143. 1290 Parker Epperson Fr 3. Olympus HS 09:13.4 80
144. 2313 Spencer Ning Fr 9. Timpview XC 09:14.0
145. 609 Landon Braun Fr 3. Emery HS 09:16.6
146. 1231 Kolt Bremser Fr 3. Ogden HS 09:17.5
147. 960 Johnathan Gigger Fr 10. Lone Peak HS 09:17.8
148. 1642 Luke Humble Fr 1. Roy HS 09:22.0
149. 2602 Tyler Reitzel Fr 3. West Jordan HS 09:22.6
150. 2385 Max Howard Fr 11. Tooele HS 09:25.8
151. 612 Zander Robinson Fr 4. Emery HS 09:26.3
152. 172 Hector Gonzales Fr 4. Brighton HS 09:27.1 81
153. 1876 Joseph Butterfield Fr 11. Snow Canyon HS 09:27.9
153. 2392 Riley Thomson Fr 12. Tooele HS 09:27.9
155. 1018 Dallin Gulledge Fr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 09:28.4
156. 1880 Daniel Hafen Fr 12. Snow Canyon HS 09:34.6
157. 175 Oliver Morley Fr 5. Brighton HS 09:38.4 82
158. 1344 Hugh Ashton Fr 2. Orem HS 09:40.0
159. 66 Bradford Hale Fr 3. American Heritage 09:45.1
160. 1016 Johnny Cannon Fr 2. Maeser Prep Acad 09:48.6
161. 1288 Ben Connolly Fr 4. Olympus HS 09:53.0 83
162. 1031 Maddox Howell Fr 2. Manti HS 09:53.2
163. 2046 Beckett Jensen Fr 5. Stansbury HS 09:54.8 84
164. 2305 Phineas Andrus Fr 10. Timpview XC 09:59.0
165. 2667 Gavin McCullough 11. Timpview XC 10:15.0
166. 315 Thomas Higgs Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 10:18.2
167. 2092 Greyson Spencer Fr 2. Summit Academy 10:21.3
168. 487 Rhett Crapo Fr 1. Delta HS 10:23.1
169. 1490 Brayden Thomas Fr 2. Richfield HS 10:25.2
169. 1622 Alex Wilson Fr 1. Rowland Hall 10:25.2
171. 317 Kyle Terry Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 10:35.5
172. 1017 Isaac Gadd Fr 3. Maeser Prep Acad 10:40.2
173. 534 Benito Warren Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 10:46.8
174. 1751 Elijah White Fr 8. Skyline HS 11:04.7
175. 787 Zach Loveridge Fr 1. Hunter HS 11:15.2
176. 135 Henry Spigarelli Fr 7. Bingham HS 11:27.6 85
177. 2390 Guy Stokes Fr 13. Tooele HS 11:31.6
178. 456 Dylan Merrill Fr 2. Cottonwood HS 11:47.8
179. 1291 Josiah O'Neal Fr 5. Olympus HS 11:50.5 86
180. 2466 Ian Winterton Fr 2. Union HS 11:53.4
181. 397 Carter Kenworthy Fr 7. Corner Canyon HS 11:55.4 87
182. 736 Matthew Nelson Fr 1. Highland HS 12:03.8
183. 1133 Benjamin Day 7 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 12:39.6
184. 535 Elijah Warren Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 12:41.9
185. 2465 Hylan Snow Fr 3. Union HS 12:57.6
186. 454 Peter Haws Fr 3. Cottonwood HS 14:12.6
187. 2391 Chase Thomas Fr 14. Tooele HS 14:49.6
1137 Jacob Tucker 7 Merit Preparatory Acad

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lone Peak HS 2,  4,  9,  11,  17,  (24),  (31) 43
2. Lehi HS 5.5,  7,  10,  39,  48.5     110
3. Snow Canyon HS 15,  16,  20,  25,  42,  (62),  (64) 118
3. Corner Canyon HS 1,  14,  19,  32,  52,  (58),  (87) 118
5. Timpview XC 8,  18,  29,  38,  50,  (61),  (70) 143
6. Cedar HS 12.5,  22,  23,  28,  60     145.5
7. Bingham HS 5.5,  21,  43,  46,  53,  (77),  (85) 168.5
8. Skyline HS 26,  27,  33,  35,  66,  (67),  (71) 187
9. Viewmont HS 30,  34,  40,  41,  65,  (76)   210
10. Riverton HS 3,  47,  51,  72,  73,  (78),  (79) 246
11. Tooele HS 36,  48.5,  55,  56,  57,  (63),  (68) 252.5
12. Brighton HS 12.5,  37,  69,  81,  82     281.5
13. Stansbury HS 44,  45,  74,  75,  84     322
14. Olympus HS 54,  59,  80,  83,  86     362