Varsity Girls 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 187 Lia Belle Selander Sr 1. Brighton HS 06:34.8 1
2. 2467 Jaylie Jenkins So 1. Union HS 06:42.8 2
3. 189 Emma Young Sr 2. Brighton HS 06:43.1 3
4. 1241 Kaitlyn Blackham Jr 1. Ogden HS 06:43.6 4
5. 2051 Ellie Dangerfield So 1. Stansbury HS 06:44.1 5.5
5. 330 Whitley Kidd Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:44.1 5.5
7. 1693 Kambrie Wilkinson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:47.9 7
8. 2053 Nicole Payne Sr 2. Stansbury HS 06:48.1 8
9. 184 Mesia Evans Jr 3. Brighton HS 06:49.2 9
10. 543 Addison Pettingill Sr 1. Desert Hills HS 06:50.5 10
11. 1406 Autumn Huntington Sr 1. Payson HS 06:50.8 11
12. 183 Hope Edmunds Jr 4. Brighton HS 06:51.0 12
13. 186 Avery Parry Jr 5. Brighton HS 06:52.4 13
14. 1946 Sarah Seeley Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:53.8 14
15. 2472 River White So 2. Union HS 06:54.6 15
16. 746 Kadence Gholson Fr 1. Highland HS 06:55.2 16
17. 2050 Erin Allen Sr 3. Stansbury HS 06:56.2 17
18. 617 Addie Hurst Fr 1. Emery HS 06:58.0
19. 813 Sarah Seamons Jr 1. Jordan HS 07:01.3
20. 1945 Sophie Riding Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:02.1 18
21. 331 Andilusia Manwaring Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 07:02.3 19
22. 1239 Berlin Bartlett So 2. Ogden HS 07:03.0 20
23. 327 Skylie Barker So 3. Copper Hills HS 07:06.2 21
24. 814 Caroline Wagner So 2. Jordan HS 07:06.7
25. 1038 Keltsy Fowles Sr 1. Manti HS 07:07.2 22
26. 2054 Brooke Powelson Sr 4. Stansbury HS 07:07.5 23
27. 541 Olivia Lay So 2. Desert Hills HS 07:09.1 24
28. 2141 Lily Neff Sr 1. Syracuse HS 07:09.3 25
29. 328 Savannah Davies Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 07:10.0 26
30. 546 Rosalind Woolley So 3. Desert Hills HS 07:11.2 27
31. 2405 Rebekah Medley Sr 1. Tooele HS 07:12.7 28
32. 2407 Hannah Prusse Sr 2. Tooele HS 07:13.0 29
33. 2055 Eliza Scown So 5. Stansbury HS 07:13.3 30
34. 1040 Helen Grover So 2. Manti HS 07:14.9 31
35. 2140 Anna Hatt Jr 2. Syracuse HS 07:16.4 32
36. 1243 Gem Garner Sr 3. Ogden HS 07:17.5 33
37. 489 Paige Curtis Sr 1. Delta HS 07:18.9
38. 544 Talia Skinner Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 07:19.8 34
39. 545 Amelia Woolley Sr 5. Desert Hills HS 07:20.5 35
40. 329 Kaitlin Johnson Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 07:20.8 36
41. 744 Halle Backman Jr 2. Highland HS 07:20.9 37
42. 540 Sophia Hooper Jr 6. Desert Hills HS 07:23.0 38
43. 542 Kara Olsen Jr 7. Desert Hills HS 07:23.5 39
44. 1408 Reagan Mckenna Jr 2. Payson HS 07:24.7 40
45. 1404 Madeleine Christensen Sr 3. Payson HS 07:25.6 41
46. 2170 Reagan Vanderlinden Jr 1. Taylorsville HS 07:27.2
47. 2408 Samantha Stuart Jr 3. Tooele HS 07:28.8 42
48. 2139 Kennedy Hadley Fr 3. Syracuse HS 07:28.9 43
49. 2052 Amelia Dimond So 6. Stansbury HS 07:29.1 44
50. 615 Kallee Cook Sr 2. Emery HS 07:29.3
51. 2056 Bre Watterson Jr 7. Stansbury HS 07:29.5 45
52. 1462 Paige Weyand Sr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 07:29.6 46
53. 1458 Addison Broderick Fr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:30.1 47
54. 1141 Stella Sutherland Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:30.4
55. 1689 Chelsea Mower Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 07:32.4 48
56. 188 Lia Timoney Jr 6. Brighton HS 07:32.8 49
57. 749 Annie Perkins Sr 3. Highland HS 07:33.3 50
58. 618 Carlie Hurst Fr 3. Emery HS 07:33.6
59. 2143 Shelley Sorensen Sr 4. Syracuse HS 07:35.2 51
60. 2137 Christine Bernards So 5. Syracuse HS 07:35.6 52
61. 2138 Emma Griffin Sr 6. Syracuse HS 07:35.9 53
62. 1943 Lily Mason Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 07:37.5 54
63. 1041 Isabella Knudsen Sr 3. Manti HS 07:37.8 55
64. 1460 Alea Parcell Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 07:39.9 56
65. 185 Erica Gatrell Jr 7. Brighton HS 07:40.9 57
66. 745 Clara Carpenter So 4. Highland HS 07:41.0 58
67. 2142 Christine Qualls So 7. Syracuse HS 07:41.1 59
68. 747 Madilyn Harward Sr 5. Highland HS 07:42.2 60
69. 1245 Rebecca Jenks Jr 4. Ogden HS 07:43.0 61
70. 1405 Eden Edwards Jr 4. Payson HS 07:43.5 62
71. 2406 Lais Pearson So 4. Tooele HS 07:44.3 63
72. 1200 Mari Briggs Jr 1. North Sanpete HS 07:45.5
73. 2402 Audrey Critchlow So 5. Tooele HS 07:45.6 64
74. 1202 Tylee Henrie Sr 2. North Sanpete HS 07:45.8
75. 2404 Lola Korth Jr 6. Tooele HS 07:45.9 65
76. 1688 Lexie Christiansen Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 07:46.3 66
77. 582 Clara Morris Jr 1. East HS 07:47.0
78. 1242 Malyn Eliason So 5. Ogden HS 07:47.3 67
79. 1037 Karley Anderson So 4. Manti HS 07:47.4 68
80. 1203 Madi Johansen So 3. North Sanpete HS 07:48.0
81. 812 Ava Buxton Sr 3. Jordan HS 07:48.3
82. 1043 Andilyn Noyes Jr 5. Manti HS 07:48.4 69
83. 824 Anne Morrison Fr 4. Jordan HS 07:50.0
84. 1410 Natalie Toone So 5. Payson HS 07:50.3 70
85. 2403 Lindsey Hansen So 7. Tooele HS 07:50.8 71
86. 1940 Kelsie Applegarth Fr 4. Spanish Fork HS 07:51.0 72
87. 1459 Celeste Ibarra Sr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 07:52.7 73
88. 1140 Ella Jay 8 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:52.9
89. 332 Evelyn Marler So 6. Copper Hills HS 07:56.4 74
90. 1461 Macee Tueller Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 07:56.6 75
91. 2583 Eve Goddard Sr 1. West HS 07:57.8
92. 583 Talia Rhineer So 2. East HS 07:58.0
93. 1692 Abigail Whiting Jr 4. Salem Hills HS 07:58.7 76
94. 1409 Lily Potter So 6. Payson HS 08:00.4 77
95. 1942 Kaitlyn Larsen Sr 5. Spanish Fork HS 08:01.7 78
96. 1684 Eira Groberg Fr 5. Salem Hills HS 08:03.5 79
97. 1690 Lydia Sutton Jr 6. Salem Hills HS 08:05.3 80
98. 2471 Naomi Wells Sr 3. Union HS 08:06.3 81
99. 1686 Linden Valgardson So 7. Salem Hills HS 08:07.0 82
100. 2470 Annabel Wells Fr 4. Union HS 08:07.5 83
101. 1238 Shae Stephenson So 6. Ogden HS 08:11.4 84
102. 1944 Callie Parker So 6. Spanish Fork HS 08:12.8 85
103. 2468 Ethney Lemery Fr 5. Union HS 08:13.9 86
104. 1941 Katelin Bingham Jr 7. Spanish Fork HS 08:15.4 87
105. 2568 Natalie Alvarez Fr 1. Wendover HS 08:17.9
106. 581 Taryn Ledbetter Sr 3. East HS 08:25.1
107. 748 Effie Moore Jr 6. Highland HS 08:28.8 88
108. 2169 Michaela Medico Sr 2. Taylorsville HS 08:31.1
109. 2469 Mattie Richens So 6. Union HS 08:36.8 89
110. 1039 Meghan Fowles So 6. Manti HS 08:40.7 90
111. 1407 Abigail Johnson Jr 7. Payson HS 08:44.6 91
112. 743 Maja Abildso Jr 7. Highland HS 08:45.7 92
113. 1159 Tayleah Spaulding Jr 1. Milford HS 08:48.1
114. 579 Isabelle Hofmann Sr 4. East HS 08:50.4
115. 2168 Emma Buhler Sr 3. Taylorsville HS 09:05.6
116. 2485 Jocelynn Peery So 1. Utah Military Acad HF 09:43.4
117. 490 Brynn Goodwin Sr 2. Delta HS 10:12.0
118. 2570 Helenn Parra Fr 2. Wendover HS 10:14.7
119. 2552 Grace Fiore Sr 1. Wasatch Academy 11:01.4
120. 2484 Anika Ellis So 2. Utah Military Acad HF 12:07.6
121. 2569 Minerva Flores So 3. Wendover HS 13:02.6
122. 616 Addyson Guymon Fr 4. Emery HS 14:40.0

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Brighton HS 1,  3,  9,  12,  13,  (49),  (57) 38
2. Stansbury HS 5.5,  8,  17,  23,  30,  (44),  (45) 83.5
3. Copper Hills HS 5.5,  19,  21,  26,  36,  (74)   107.5
4. Desert Hills HS 10,  24,  27,  34,  35,  (38),  (39) 130
5. Ogden HS 4,  20,  33,  61,  67,  (84)   185
6. Syracuse HS 25,  32,  43,  51,  52,  (53),  (59) 203
7. Highland HS 16,  37,  50,  58,  60,  (88),  (92) 221
8. Payson HS 11,  40,  41,  62,  70,  (77),  (91) 224
9. Tooele HS 28,  29,  42,  63,  64,  (65),  (71) 226
10. Spanish Fork HS 14,  18,  54,  72,  78,  (85),  (87) 236
11. Manti HS 22,  31,  55,  68,  69,  (90)   245
12. Union HS 2,  15,  81,  83,  86,  (89)   267
13. Salem Hills HS 7,  48,  66,  76,  79,  (80),  (82) 276
14. Pleasant Grove HS 46,  47,  56,  73,  75     297