Varsity Boys 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 2172 Preston Gledhill Jr 1. Taylorsville HS 05:58.6 1
2. 193 Vance Langston Jr 1. Brighton HS 06:01.3 2
3. 2148 Jeff Qualls Sr 1. Syracuse HS 06:08.3 3
4. 334 Michael Ballard Sr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:09.9 4
5. 622 Camdon Larsen Jr 1. Emery HS 06:14.2 5
6. 2414 Garrett Palmer Sr 1. Tooele HS 06:14.5 6
7. 339 Braden Smith Sr 2. Copper Hills HS 06:16.8 7
8. 819 Jacob Jeffery Sr 1. Jordan HS 06:18.8 8
9. 2173 Cole Jameson So 2. Taylorsville HS 06:19.2 9
10. 838 Nathan Garrett Sr 1. Juab HS 06:19.7 10
11. 2174 Kai Makowski So 3. Taylorsville HS 06:20.3 11
12. 2058 Brent Beazer Sr 1. Stansbury HS 06:20.4 12
13. 460 Seth Dunn Sr 1. Cottonwood HS 06:22.7 13
14. 2061 Tk Munanui Jr 2. Stansbury HS 06:24.9 14
15. 195 Brock Norseth Sr 2. Brighton HS 06:25.2 15
16. 276 Evan Haughton Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 06:26.4 17
16. 159 Austin Langston Jr 3. Brighton HS 06:26.4 17
16. 756 Jens Whisenant Sr 1. Highland HS 06:26.4 17
19. 1417 Thomas Toone Jr 1. Payson HS 06:26.5 19
20. 2149 Jackson Spencer Fr 2. Syracuse HS 06:28.3 20
21. 191 Cruz Hazen So 4. Brighton HS 06:28.7 21
22. 2063 Hyrum Staker So 3. Stansbury HS 06:29.3 22
23. 1413 Ethan Kimmel Jr 2. Payson HS 06:29.7 23
24. 2060 Jaden Gates Sr 4. Stansbury HS 06:30.5 24
25. 190 Brans Christensen Jr 5. Brighton HS 06:31.0 25
26. 337 Corbin Riser So 3. Copper Hills HS 06:31.1 26
27. 2171 Jonah Andrews So 4. Taylorsville HS 06:31.2 27
28. 2057 Jaxon Allen So 5. Stansbury HS 06:31.3 28
29. 817 Nathan Coop Jr 2. Jordan HS 06:32.6 29
30. 837 Talmage Day Sr 2. Juab HS 06:32.7 30
31. 466 Timothy Thompson Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 06:34.1 31
32. 1952 Logan Ricks Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 06:34.6 32
33. 1208 Tezra Fisk Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 06:34.7 33
34. 336 Carson Rasmussen Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 06:35.8 34
35. 464 Naaman Orbezua Black Sr 3. Cottonwood HS 06:36.5 35
36. 495 Gage Smith Sr 1. Delta HS 06:36.8 36
37. 1046 Tyler Norris Jr 1. Manti HS 06:36.9 37
38. 818 Tyger Goldfine Sr 3. Jordan HS 06:37.7 38
39. 623 Dillan Larsen So 2. Emery HS 06:37.8 39
40. 624 Merritt Meccariello Sr 3. Emery HS 06:38.2 40
41. 820 Parker Lassig So 4. Jordan HS 06:40.4 41
42. 753 Billy Kinsey Jr 2. Highland HS 06:41.2 42
43. 335 Ryan Mautz Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 06:41.9 43
44. 1950 Camden Gladding Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 06:43.3 44
45. 2147 Ryker Moss Sr 3. Syracuse HS 06:43.5 45
46. 2062 Austin Probst Sr 6. Stansbury HS 06:43.8 46
47. 1499 Mitchell Goold Sr 1. Richfield HS 06:44.1 47
48. 1048 Kyle Steinfeldt Jr 2. Manti HS 06:44.7 48
49. 1694 Brycen Asay Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:45.1 49
50. 2479 Aften Richens Jr 1. Union HS 06:45.4 50
51. 192 Talmage Howe Jr 6. Brighton HS 06:45.5 51
52. 755 Jacob Ward So 3. Highland HS 06:47.0 52
53. 754 George Smith So 4. Highland HS 06:47.4 53
54. 2146 Zeke Hogan Fr 4. Syracuse HS 06:47.6 54
55. 1695 David Bartholomew Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:48.6 55
56. 274 Josh Bolander Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 06:48.8 56
57. 1416 Ryan Rowley Jr 3. Payson HS 06:48.9 57
58. 1412 Joaquin Cardenas Fr 4. Payson HS 06:50.8 58
59. 2150 Elijah Tolton Sr 5. Syracuse HS 06:51.8 59
60. 2409 Tyler Berry Sr 2. Tooele HS 06:52.2 60
61. 338 Keaton Scholes Sr 6. Copper Hills HS 06:52.3 61
62. 1050 Tyler Taggart Sr 3. Manti HS 06:52.5 62
63. 625 Mason Stewart Jr 4. Emery HS 06:53.2 63.5
63. 2175 Edward Stout Fr 5. Taylorsville HS 06:53.2 63.5
65. 620 Jack Christiansen Jr 5. Emery HS 06:53.7 65.5
65. 1207 Ryland Cook Sr 2. North Sanpete HS 06:53.7 65.5
67. 1648 Regan Gibby Sr 1. Roy HS 06:54.1 67
68. 2410 Griffen Bronder So 3. Tooele HS 06:54.5 68
69. 2145 Ben Hall Sr 6. Syracuse HS 06:56.0 69
70. 621 Mason Hurdsman Jr 6. Emery HS 06:56.4 70
71. 1647 Haven Gee So 2. Roy HS 06:57.4 71
72. 2474 Matthew Costello So 2. Union HS 06:57.8 72
73. 1953 Watson Tobiasson Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 06:57.9 73
74. 1463 Nathan Boren Sr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 06:58.0 74
75. 1500 Adam Olson Sr 2. Richfield HS 06:59.3 75
76. 816 Kevin Archer So 5. Jordan HS 06:59.5 76
77. 1947 Ashton Beehler Jr 4. Spanish Fork HS 07:00.7 77.5
77. 2476 Cooper Gardner So 3. Union HS 07:00.7 77.5
79. 1646 Ephraim Elliott Jr 3. Roy HS 07:01.2 79
80. 1948 Sam Boyack Jr 5. Spanish Fork HS 07:01.4 80.5
80. 619 Hayden Christiansen So 7. Emery HS 07:01.4 80.5
82. 2473 James Costello Sr 4. Union HS 07:02.3 82
83. 1651 Ozzy Wimmer Jr 4. Roy HS 07:02.9 83
84. 1502 Daxton Tait Jr 3. Richfield HS 07:03.0 84
85. 461 Skyelar Limburg Sr 4. Cottonwood HS 07:03.6 85
86. 815 Simon Aina So 6. Jordan HS 07:03.8 86
87. 750 Noah Benson Sr 5. Highland HS 07:04.0 87
88. 1497 Miles Barnett Jr 4. Richfield HS 07:04.1 88.5
88. 2144 Blake Erickson Jr 7. Syracuse HS 07:04.1 88.5
90. 1047 Lowe Rasmussen Jr 4. Manti HS 07:05.1 90
91. 2177 Joseph White Sr 6. Taylorsville HS 07:05.3 91
92. 2413 Jared Miles So 4. Tooele HS 07:05.4 92
93. 1147 Bryan Mellor Jr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:05.7 93
94. 275 Jeremiah Frey Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 07:05.9 94
95. 1465 Carson Gurr So 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:06.0 95
96. 1467 Aaron Larson Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 07:06.8 96
97. 752 Max Dodds Sr 6. Highland HS 07:08.1 97.5
97. 2415 Ashton Sandoval Jr 5. Tooele HS 07:08.1 97.5
99. 2478 Traven Miller Sr 5. Union HS 07:08.5 99
100. 1414 Spencer King So 5. Payson HS 07:08.8 100
101. 462 Colby Merryweather Sr 5. Cottonwood HS 07:10.3 101
102. 1045 David Heslop Sr 5. Manti HS 07:11.2 102.5
102. 2411 Jacob Jenkins So 6. Tooele HS 07:11.2 102.5
104. 279 Cade Shannon Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 07:11.4 104
105. 2475 Kendlee Foster Jr 6. Union HS 07:11.7 105
106. 194 Filip Laski So 7. Brighton HS 07:12.4 106
107. 1415 Jackson Marvin So 6. Payson HS 07:12.7 107
108. 1143 Carter Fair Sr 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:12.9 108
109. 1498 Jaxon DeMille Jr 5. Richfield HS 07:13.0 109
110. 278 Tage Sampson Fr 5. Cedar Valley HS 07:14.3 110
111. 2412 Lincoln Kenison Sr 7. Tooele HS 07:14.4 111
112. 2584 Angel Cisneros Sr 1. West HS 07:15.4
113. 1645 Kaden Chase Jr 5. Roy HS 07:15.5 112
114. 491 Daniel Christensen So 2. Delta HS 07:16.2 113
115. 1148 Joseph Wiseman Jr 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:16.4 114
116. 1049 Trevor Taggart Sr 6. Manti HS 07:17.0 115
117. 1503 Jaron Thomas Sr 6. Richfield HS 07:19.2 116
118. 1951 Tanner Mason Sr 6. Spanish Fork HS 07:20.0 117
119. 2477 Zacary Ivie Sr 7. Union HS 07:20.4 118
120. 492 Austin Curtis Fr 3. Delta HS 07:20.5 119.5
120. 1464 Matthew Densley Jr 4. Pleasant Grove HS 07:20.5 119.5
122. 589 Oliver White Sr 1. East HS 07:22.4 121
123. 465 Spencer Thompson So 6. Cottonwood HS 07:24.9 122
124. 839 Jackson Hanks Sr 3. Juab HS 07:27.1 123
125. 1206 Wyatt Bailey So 3. North Sanpete HS 07:27.5 124
126. 2059 Carter Bell Sr 7. Stansbury HS 07:28.5 125
127. 1211 Wayde Smith Jr 4. North Sanpete HS 07:28.6 126
128. 2585 William Dansie Sr 2. West HS 07:28.9
129. 277 Adam Mitchell Fr 6. Cedar Valley HS 07:30.1 127
130. 280 Landen Taysom Jr 7. Cedar Valley HS 07:30.8 128
131. 1501 Hudson Spell So 7. Richfield HS 07:30.9 129
132. 642 Porter Ostler Sr 1. Granger HS 07:32.5
133. 842 Reid Vernon Sr 4. Juab HS 07:33.3 130
134. 1696 Mason Bray Fr 3. Salem Hills HS 07:33.5 131
135. 1699 Samuel Hansen So 4. Salem Hills HS 07:36.4 132
136. 2176 Elliot Stout Fr 7. Taylorsville HS 07:37.1 133
137. 1145 Talan Jenkins Sr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:37.7 134.5
137. 463 Ethan Merryweather So 7. Cottonwood HS 07:37.7 134.5
139. 2673 Kaden Gaerte Jr 3. West HS 07:38.5
140. 1144 Sam Fair So 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:39.2 136
141. 641 Ethan Ostler So 2. Granger HS 07:41.9
142. 496 George Tolbert So 4. Delta HS 07:43.7 137
143. 1205 Calder Bailey So 5. North Sanpete HS 07:44.4 138
144. 1662 Brigham Lindstrom So 5. Salem Hills HS 07:47.4 139
145. 1698 Andrew Ewell Sr 6. Salem Hills HS 07:48.4 140
146. 1650 Dallin Titensor Jr 6. Roy HS 07:51.6 141
147. 1210 Jerry Jones Jr 6. North Sanpete HS 07:51.9 142
148. 1438 Tyler Russon Sr 5. Pleasant Grove HS 07:52.9 143
149. 1209 Jadon Heywood So 7. North Sanpete HS 07:54.0 144
150. 1411 Damon Anderson Jr 7. Payson HS 07:55.7 145
151. 494 Cale Smith Fr 5. Delta HS 07:56.1 146
152. 585 Hunter Florian Sr 2. East HS 08:01.3 147
153. 840 Asher Kretchmer Sr 5. Juab HS 08:02.2 148
154. 586 Josue Ruiz Garcia Sr 3. East HS 08:04.8 149
155. 1649 Braxton Harrison Jr 7. Roy HS 08:05.4 150
156. 1697 Henry Draper So 7. Salem Hills HS 08:05.8 151
157. 2487 Max Chidester Jr 1. Utah Military Acad HF 08:17.7 152
158. 2490 Coady Maples So 2. Utah Military Acad HF 08:23.5 153
159. 493 Dallin Richins Jr 6. Delta HS 08:23.8 154
160. 1146 Collin Keller Jr 6. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:27.2 155
161. 588 Noe Lozano So 4. East HS 08:29.1 156
162. 497 Austin Weaver So 7. Delta HS 08:30.1 157
163. 1157 Jag George Jr 1. Milford HS 08:40.7
164. 584 Sonny Black Fr 5. East HS 08:41.1 158
165. 841 David Samuelson Sr 6. Juab HS 08:41.4 159
166. 587 Hayden Jenkins Fr 6. East HS 08:49.6 160
167. 2489 Caleb Johnson Sr 3. Utah Military Acad HF 08:51.8 161
168. 2574 Cesar Magallanes So 1. Wendover HS 08:56.2
169. 2573 Josiah Holloway So 2. Wendover HS 09:08.6
170. 1158 Gage Yardley Jr 2. Milford HS 09:19.5
171. 2555 Owen Measom Jr 1. Wasatch Academy 10:12.1
172. 2554 Pablo Armenta Jr 2. Wasatch Academy 10:13.6
173. 2488 Tristen Ellis Jr 4. Utah Military Acad HF 10:31.7 162
174. 2557 Wyatt Price Jr 3. Wasatch Academy 11:40.8
175. 2556 Kai Monticello So 4. Wasatch Academy 11:45.1
176. 2492 Rudy Rodriguez Jr 5. Utah Military Acad HF 12:52.8 163
177. 2572 Kota Bear Jr 3. Wendover HS 13:45.1
2575 Benjamin Ortiz Fr Wendover HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Brighton HS 2,  15,  17,  21,  25,  (51),  (106) 80
2. Stansbury HS 12,  14,  22,  24,  28,  (46),  (125) 100
3. Taylorsville HS 1,  9,  11,  27,  63.5,  (91),  (133) 111.5
4. Copper Hills HS 4,  7,  26,  34,  43,  (61)   114
5. Syracuse HS 3,  20,  45,  54,  59,  (69),  (88.5) 181
6. Jordan HS 8,  29,  38,  41,  76,  (86)   192
7. Emery HS 5,  39,  40,  63.5,  65.5,  (70),  (80.5) 213
8. Highland HS 17,  42,  52,  53,  87,  (97.5)   251
9. Payson HS 19,  23,  57,  58,  100,  (107),  (145) 257
10. Cottonwood HS 13,  31,  35,  85,  101,  (122),  (134.5) 265
11. Spanish Fork HS 32,  44,  73,  77.5,  80.5,  (117)   307
12. Tooele HS 6,  60,  68,  92,  97.5,  (102.5),  (111) 323.5
13. Manti HS 37,  48,  62,  90,  102.5,  (115)   339.5
14. Union HS 50,  72,  77.5,  82,  99,  (105),  (118) 380.5
15. Cedar Valley HS 17,  56,  94,  104,  110,  (127),  (128) 381
16. Richfield HS 47,  75,  84,  88.5,  109,  (116),  (129) 403.5
17. Roy HS 67,  71,  79,  83,  112,  (141),  (150) 412
18. Juab HS 10,  30,  123,  130,  148,  (159)   441
19. North Sanpete HS 33,  65.5,  124,  126,  138,  (142),  (144) 486.5
20. Salem Hills HS 49,  55,  131,  132,  139,  (140),  (151) 506
21. Pleasant Grove HS 74,  95,  96,  119.5,  143     527.5
22. Delta HS 36,  113,  119.5,  137,  146,  (154),  (157) 551.5
23. Merit Preparatory Acad 93,  108,  114,  134.5,  136,  (155)   585.5
24. East HS 121,  147,  149,  156,  158,  (160)   731
25. Utah Military Acad HF 152,  153,  161,  162,  163     791