Frosh Girls 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1833 Clara Madsen Fr 1. Skyridge HS 07:55.7 1
2. 2659 Marci Havens Fr 1. Westlake HS 08:07.9
3. 345 Maggie Marler Fr 1. Copper Hills HS 08:13.2
4. 1603 Grace Swanson Fr 1. Riverton HS 08:17.0 2
5. 1599 Annika Ludwig Fr 2. Riverton HS 08:17.5 3
6. 2325 Laurel Peterson Fr 1. Timpview XC 08:18.3 4
7. 2448 Dalli Horrocks Fr 1. Uintah HS 08:22.5
8. 2660 Maya Parker Fr 2. Westlake HS 08:23.9
9. 248 Samantha Heaton Fr 1. Cedar HS 08:28.4
10. 1835 Claire Wallgren Fr 2. Skyridge HS 08:33.3 5
11. 481 Cassidy Wilson Fr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 08:35.4
12. 1757 Ryli Jonart Fr 1. Skyline HS 08:38.9 6
13. 49 Kayla Bushman Fr 1. American Fork HS 08:43.0
14. 2247 Lexi Peters Fr 1. Timpanogos HS 08:52.5
15. 985 Christiana Clifford Fr 1. Lone Peak HS 09:00.1 7
16. 199 Anna Evans Fr 1. Brighton HS 09:03.9 8
17. 552 Cassidy Olsen Fr 1. Desert Hills HS 09:04.2 9
18. 2546 Cecelia Walton Fr 1. Viewmont HS 09:05.1
19. 1830 Katelyn Athay Fr 3. Skyridge HS 09:05.3 10
20. 2449 Genny Huber Fr 2. Uintah HS 09:06.4
21. 988 Sophia Johnston Fr 2. Lone Peak HS 09:07.3 11
22. 1901 Brielle Smith Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 09:07.7 12
23. 1248 Julia Draper Fr 1. Ogden HS 09:08.4
24. 2418 Riley Hendrix Fr 1. Tooele HS 09:09.0 13
25. 2327 Jane Ringger Fr 2. Timpview XC 09:09.8 14
26. 197 Anne Allred Fr 2. Brighton HS 09:17.8 15
27. 627 Hadley Meccariello Fr 1. Emery HS 09:19.1
28. 826 Mylah Twitchell Fr 1. Jordan HS 09:24.0
29. 759 Alidia Cox Fr 1. Highland HS 09:25.4 16
30. 822 Sierra Ferguson Fr 2. Jordan HS 09:28.2
31. 206 Ari Timoney Fr 3. Brighton HS 09:29.0 17
32. 1600 Aubrey Morrison Fr 3. Riverton HS 09:29.6 18
33. 987 Clara Johnston Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 09:29.7 19
34. 2420 Emily Mecham Fr 2. Tooele HS 09:33.7 20
35. 706 Rebekah Lin Fr 1. Herriman HS 09:33.9
36. 1627 Kylie Seamans Fr 1. Rowland Hall 09:35.3
37. 249 Isabel Illian Fr 2. Cedar HS 09:37.6
38. 250 Madelyn Shumate Fr 3. Cedar HS 09:38.2
39. 498 Kaylee Stewart Fr 1. Delta HS 09:38.7
40. 1896 Emma Neumann Fr 2. Snow Canyon HS 09:43.2 21
41. 825 Ainsley Stevens Fr 3. Jordan HS 09:50.5
42. 198 Anna Edmunds Fr 4. Brighton HS 09:51.3 22
43. 252 Lexi Zavoico Fr 4. Cedar HS 09:51.6
44. 994 Kara Wolfley Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 09:52.6 23
45. 762 Brinley Harward Fr 2. Highland HS 09:52.8 24
46. 1051 Bridget Hallows Fr 1. Manti HS 09:53.6
47. 424 Allie Wahlquist Fr 1. Corner Canyon HS 09:56.6 25
48. 2066 Alison Lovell Fr 1. Stansbury HS 09:56.8
49. 626 Tacey Funk Fr 2. Emery HS 09:58.3
50. 992 Emily Tomkinson Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 10:00.0 26
51. 2328 Austria Salmon Fr 3. Timpview XC 10:03.3 27
52. 2326 Lucy Priddis Fr 4. Timpview XC 10:04.3 28
53. 989 Annie Methany Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 10:04.4 29
54. 343 Phoebe Ferguson Fr 2. Copper Hills HS 10:06.1
55. 2416 Joelle Beard Fr 3. Tooele HS 10:08.5 30
56. 1895 Avery Lehenbauer Fr 3. Snow Canyon HS 10:09.8 31
57. 425 Ivy West Fr 2. Corner Canyon HS 10:10.2 32
58. 1602 Gracie Nielsen Fr 4. Riverton HS 10:12.7 33
59. 1598 Brynlee Jensen Fr 5. Riverton HS 10:13.8 34
60. 344 Charlotte Lundberg Fr 3. Copper Hills HS 10:16.6
61. 1756 Shelly Hansen Fr 2. Skyline HS 10:18.5 35
62. 419 Clarissa Gilson Fr 3. Corner Canyon HS 10:19.8 36
63. 51 Katie Piccolo Fr 2. American Fork HS 10:20.6
64. 1903 Corinne Young Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 10:22.7 37
65. 550 Ashlin Heaton Fr 2. Desert Hills HS 10:23.7 38
66. 1294 Jainee Ferguson Fr 1. Olympus HS 10:25.6
67. 1653 True James Fr 1. Roy HS 10:26.9
68. 2661 Aspen Shoell Fr 3. Westlake HS 10:29.0
69. 590 Katherine Jolley Fr 1. East HS 10:32.4
70. 1246 Apple Bodell Fr 2. Ogden HS 10:32.6
71. 764 Lila Johnson Fr 3. Highland HS 10:33.3 39
72. 2421 Nicole Stuart Fr 4. Tooele HS 10:35.1 40
73. 2184 Brielle Oliverson Fr 1. Taylorsville HS 10:39.8
74. 843 Liesel Kretchmer Fr 1. Juab HS 10:40.3
75. 2657 Claire Daniels Fr 4. Westlake HS 10:41.1
76. 420 Karalee Lemmon Fr 4. Corner Canyon HS 10:47.8 41
77. 203 Eleni Nonu Fr 5. Brighton HS 10:50.8 42
78. 1762 Abigail Welder Fr 3. Skyline HS 10:53.3 43
79. 137 Samara Perry Fr 1. Bingham HS 10:54.0
80. 1149 Julianna Fair 7 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 10:54.6
81. 1832 Lucy Hiatt Fr 4. Skyridge HS 11:00.4 44
82. 2329 Hope Sybrowsky Fr 5. Timpview XC 11:02.8 45
83. 421 Sydney Macfarlane Fr 5. Corner Canyon HS 11:09.0 46
84. 417 Grace Christensen Fr 6. Corner Canyon HS 11:14.9 47
85. 281 Lauren Haughton Fr 1. Cedar Valley HS 11:17.1
86. 2099 Scotlyn Bradley Fr 1. Summit Academy 11:17.4
87. 1902 Emerson Williams Fr 5. Snow Canyon HS 11:24.9 48
88. 2545 Maddie Gaskill Fr 2. Viewmont HS 11:25.2
89. 89 Natalie Arce Fr 1. American Preparatory WV 11:26.7
90. 1894 Gigi Bolander Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 11:27.3 49
91. 202 Megan Mehrley Fr 6. Brighton HS 11:28.7 50
92. 1760 Lauren Probst Fr 4. Skyline HS 11:29.6 51
93. 1759 Kiana Naderi Fr 5. Skyline HS 11:29.9 52
94. 1758 Ellen Kim Fr 6. Skyline HS 11:33.4 53
95. 554 Josi Schliesser Fr 3. Desert Hills HS 11:33.8 54
96. 2676 Zhihui Wang Fr 6. Timpview XC 11:35.2 55
97. 1834 Dani Persson Fr 5. Skyridge HS 11:35.3 56
98. 1052 Alanna Peterson Fr 2. Manti HS 11:38.0
99. 557 Kamy Young Fr 4. Desert Hills HS 11:43.7 57
100. 2065 Josie Hadfield Fr 2. Stansbury HS 11:46.2
101. 555 Eden Smith Fr 5. Desert Hills HS 11:48.9 58
102. 1249 Ayelen Vandenack Fr 3. Ogden HS 11:52.2
103. 1897 Julia Packard Fr 7. Snow Canyon HS 11:53.3 59
104. 1899 Adalyn Payne Fr 8. Snow Canyon HS 11:58.1
105. 765 Liesl Myers Fr 4. Highland HS 12:09.0 60
106. 2347 Marissa Richardson Fr 1. Tintic HS 12:09.8
107. 758 Laila Close Fr 5. Highland HS 12:15.2 61.5
107. 1597 Natalie Enniss Fr 6. Riverton HS 12:15.2 61.5
109. 551 Addison Lucia Fr 6. Desert Hills HS 12:18.4 63
110. 2419 Mariah Lundgreen Fr 5. Tooele HS 12:41.1 64
111. 2100 Sofia Lira Fr 2. Summit Academy 12:49.6
112. 204 Phoebe Selander Fr 7. Brighton HS 12:51.9 65
113. 1596 Emalia Chu Shing Fr 7. Riverton HS 13:06.7 66
114. 201 McKenna Hanson Fr 8. Brighton HS 13:19.6
115. 1652 Aubery Harrison Fr 2. Roy HS 13:28.3
116. 763 Hawa Jensen Augustine Fr 6. Highland HS 13:40.9 67
117. 2183 Lily Medico Fr 2. Taylorsville HS 13:47.5
118. 1898 Isabella Palmer Fr 9. Snow Canyon HS 13:49.8
119. 1893 Oakley Barrett Fr 10. Snow Canyon HS 14:13.2
120. 1150 Sarai Gambler 8 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 14:15.6
121. 1900 Emerie Pursel Fr 11. Snow Canyon HS 15:11.3
251 Abigail Wright Fr Cedar HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lone Peak HS 7,  11,  19,  23,  26,  (29)   86
2. Riverton HS 2,  3,  18,  33,  34,  (61.5),  (66) 90
3. Brighton HS 8,  15,  17,  22,  42,  (50),  (65) 104
4. Skyridge HS 1,  5,  10,  44,  56     116
5. Timpview XC 4,  14,  27,  28,  45,  (55)   118
6. Snow Canyon HS 12,  21,  31,  37,  48,  (49),  (59) 149
7. Tooele HS 13,  20,  30,  40,  64     167
8. Corner Canyon HS 25,  32,  36,  41,  46,  (47)   180
9. Skyline HS 6,  35,  43,  51,  52,  (53)   187
10. Highland HS 16,  24,  39,  60,  61.5,  (67)   200.5
11. Desert Hills HS 9,  38,  54,  57,  58,  (63)   216