Junior Girls 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 56 Lily Jensen Jr 1. American Fork HS 06:54.8 1
2. 433 Addison Hoopes Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:58.9 2
3. 2248 Katelyn Carlile Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 07:00.2 3
4. 439 Kayla Perry Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:03.6 4
5. 710 Kensie Bowen Jr 1. Herriman HS 07:08.4
6. 2452 Kate Slaugh Jr 1. Uintah HS 07:10.0
7. 53 Kenadee Bushman Jr 2. American Fork HS 07:11.9 5
8. 2251 Malia Powell Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 07:12.3 6
9. 430 Lindsey Glod Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 07:14.6 7
10. 712 Avery Sortor Jr 2. Herriman HS 07:14.9
11. 1003 Audrey Schettler Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 07:15.1 8
12. 429 Annika Gilson Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 07:16.1 9
13. 1197 Ryley Shupe Jr 1. Mountain View HS 07:17.3
14. 92 Alexandria Callister Jr 1. American Preparatory WV 07:17.8
15. 55 Liana Giles Jr 3. American Fork HS 07:18.4 10
16. 998 Kennedy Gardner Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 07:20.6 11
17. 2254 Afton Stubbs Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 07:24.5 12
18. 431 Rebekah Glod Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 07:26.0 13
19. 2250 Siena Meilstrup Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 07:26.6 14
20. 558 Jocelyn Barney Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 07:27.6
21. 1608 Allison Stewart Jr 1. Riverton HS 07:28.5 15
22. 1388 Phoebe Finkel Jr 1. Park City HS 07:29.1
23. 1387 Emily Campbell Jr 2. Park City HS 07:29.2
24. 54 Mia Everitt Jr 4. American Fork HS 07:32.7 16
25. 2548 Eliza Gehring Jr 1. Viewmont HS 07:35.3
26. 2549 Abi Lee Jr 2. Viewmont HS 07:37.8
27. 1117 Sadie Clegg Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 07:38.4 17
28. 596 June Trammell Sr 1. East HS 07:39.4
29. 348 Brynn Anderson Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:40.9 18
30. 2547 Allie Eliason Jr 3. Viewmont HS 07:41.4
31. 1604 Melanie Anderson Jr 2. Riverton HS 07:42.0 19
32. 2450 Reagan Angus Jr 2. Uintah HS 07:43.2
33. 1836 Ashley Boone Jr 1. Skyridge HS 07:43.3 20
34. 253 Blythe Anderson Jr 1. Cedar HS 07:43.6
35. 255 Hanna Howard So 2. Cedar HS 07:43.7
36. 432 Lisa Hastings Jr 6. Corner Canyon HS 07:44.6 21
37. 999 Julia Hansen Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 07:44.8 22.5
37. 143 Lauren Storm Jr 1. Bingham HS 07:44.8 22.5
39. 1124 Kadence Smith Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 07:45.5 24
40. 2069 Genna Larsen Jr 1. Stansbury HS 07:45.6
41. 1838 Emma Greenwood Jr 2. Skyridge HS 07:45.8 25
42. 2664 Brightyn Shoell Jr 1. Westlake HS 07:47.3
43. 2070 Madisyn Maez Jr 2. Stansbury HS 07:47.4
44. 1606 Maggie Moody Jr 3. Riverton HS 07:48.1 26
45. 1006 Kaitlyn Strong Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 07:49.0 27
46. 2253 Eva Stavast Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 07:49.1 28
47. 1007 Sage Sunderlage Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 07:49.9 29
48. 2331 Kaitlyn Hutchings Jr 1. Timpview XC 07:50.6
49. 254 Tiana Green Jr 3. Cedar HS 07:51.8
50. 351 Myk Garcia Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 07:54.1 30
51. 2451 Kambri Gleason Jr 3. Uintah HS 07:55.0
51. 72 Georgia Steele Jr 1. American Heritage 07:55.0
53. 483 Lucy Lunt Jr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:57.8
54. 436 Brooklyn Lemmon Jr 7. Corner Canyon HS 07:58.1 31
55. 52 Clara Adams Jr 5. American Fork HS 07:58.3 32
56. 2604 Olivia Richards Jr 1. West Jordan HS 07:59.2
57. 1471 Jessica Wilson Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 08:00.0
58. 2423 Alyssa Cazier Jr 1. Tooele HS 08:01.7 33
59. 630 Kylee Willis Jr 1. Emery HS 08:02.2
60. 142 Mara Spigarelli Jr 2. Bingham HS 08:02.3 34
61. 2453 Rain Tanner Jr 4. Uintah HS 08:04.1
62. 441 Hayley Webb Jr 8. Corner Canyon HS 08:04.2
63. 2663 Mallorie Larsen Jr 2. Westlake HS 08:06.5
64. 2249 Ingrid Jamie Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 08:07.7 35
65. 2333 Mara Welch Jr 2. Timpview XC 08:08.2
66. 1119 Lily Flake Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 08:08.8 36
67. 594 Marilyn Heaner Jr 2. East HS 08:10.5
67. 1911 Emma Verespey Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 08:10.5 37
69. 1907 Emmaline Haws Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 08:10.7 38
70. 71 Anne Marie Gibbs Jr 2. American Heritage 08:11.9
71. 1904 Ava Atkin Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 08:12.2 39
72. 1125 Zina Thomas Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 08:15.4 40
73. 1470 Lauren Ehat Jr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 08:15.7
74. 997 Katrina Frazier Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 08:16.9 41
75. 2424 Mary Clemens Jr 2. Tooele HS 08:17.7 42
76. 500 Samantha Christensen Jr 1. Delta HS 08:18.0
77. 1605 Kate Matson Jr 4. Riverton HS 08:18.7 43
78. 356 Alyssa Prescott Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 08:19.9 44
79. 2103 Regan Georgeson Jr 1. Summit Academy 08:21.7
80. 437 Ava Lindman Jr 9. Corner Canyon HS 08:25.1
81. 1126 Makenzie Wilber Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 08:25.4 45
82. 560 Aaliyah Jones Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 08:29.7
83. 1390 Frieda Pensky Jr 3. Park City HS 08:29.8
84. 1389 Gretchen Grizzell Jr 4. Park City HS 08:31.4
85. 2426 Lorayna Howard Jr 3. Tooele HS 08:35.7 46
86. 1005 Livia Solomon Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 08:37.3 47
87. 1510 Kaylee Savage Jr 1. Richfield HS 08:38.4 48
88. 1123 Jessy Lape Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 08:38.5 49
89. 442 Kate Wing Jr 10. Corner Canyon HS 08:39.5
90. 1019 Susanna Gubler Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:41.4
91. 482 Emma Anderson Jr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 08:43.9
92. 2603 Amelia Reynolds Jr 2. West Jordan HS 08:44.6
93. 139 Cecily Barlow Jr 3. Bingham HS 08:45.8 50
94. 1008 Ciera Timothy Jr 8. Lone Peak HS 08:46.0
95. 714 Kira Willis Jr 3. Herriman HS 08:47.9
96. 559 Eliese Eardley Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 08:52.5
97. 1054 Rebeckah Bishop Jr 1. Manti HS 08:54.8
98. 141 Annie Millerburg Jr 4. Bingham HS 08:55.3 51
99. 1840 Megan McEwan Jr 3. Skyridge HS 08:58.1 52
100. 2101 Isabella Carmona Jr 2. Summit Academy 08:58.9
101. 2430 Lexi Thomas Jr 4. Tooele HS 09:01.7 53
102. 593 Emilie Earl Jr 3. East HS 09:03.4
103. 1053 Cynthia Bishop Jr 2. Manti HS 09:10.9
104. 354 Jenisa Nielson Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 09:11.4 54
105. 350 Emma Fullmer Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 09:11.6 55
106. 1251 Isabella Rounkles Jr 1. Ogden HS 09:12.2
107. 597 Azure Tullis Jr 4. East HS 09:14.5
108. 1418 Tori Rasmussen Jr 1. Payson HS 09:16.1
109. 1709 Ava Thompson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 09:16.9
110. 349 Jaida Clark Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 09:22.1 56
111. 357 Rebecca Whitaker Jr 7. Copper Hills HS 09:23.4 57
112. 2428 Dakota Lundgreen Jr 5. Tooele HS 09:25.5 58
113. 1839 Isabella Hilmo Jr 4. Skyridge HS 09:27.5 59
114. 905 Riley Anderson Jr 1. Lehi HS 09:28.7
115. 628 Claire Christensen Jr 2. Emery HS 09:30.3
116. 2662 Eden Flora Jr 3. Westlake HS 09:32.0
116. 1909 Jazmine Ruiz Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 09:32.0 60
118. 1960 Sage Van Ausdal Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 09:32.5
119. 469 Kat Wooten Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 09:32.9
120. 2252 Karla San Juan Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 09:33.7 61
121. 2481 Emily Perkins Sr 1. Union HS 09:39.3
122. 79 Donnalyn Wolsey Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 09:39.8
123. 1704 Hannah Lesher Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 09:42.5
124. 2102 Vivian Fehrenbach Jr 3. Summit Academy 09:43.3
125. 1401 Grace Anderson So 2. Payson HS 09:43.4
126. 2480 Haylee Brashear Jr 2. Union HS 09:43.6
127. 1837 Elsa Bottger Jr 5. Skyridge HS 09:45.1 62
128. 2151 April Benard Jr 1. Syracuse HS 09:47.0
129. 2672 Emily Faux Jr 3. Payson HS 09:48.7
130. 1055 Brielle Bratton Jr 3. Manti HS 09:49.5
131. 1120 Juliette Funk Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 09:50.2 63
132. 1956 Sadie Jack Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 09:53.9
133. 1250 Sierra Hood Jr 2. Ogden HS 09:57.2
134. 1056 Lina Rascon Jr 4. Manti HS 10:06.5
135. 2550 BreeAnna Thurgood Jr 4. Viewmont HS 10:08.4
136. 1908 Ady Neumann Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 10:16.0 64
137. 2429 Heather Minson Jr 6. Tooele HS 10:19.0 65
138. 1122 Mya Jansen Jr 8. Maple Mountain HS 10:20.6
139. 138 Cali Aldridge Jr 5. Bingham HS 10:22.6 66
140. 2068 Nina Barton Jr 3. Stansbury HS 10:23.8
141. 501 Vanessa Rowlette Jr 2. Delta HS 10:27.7
142. 499 Julie Carcamo Jr 3. Delta HS 10:31.5
143. 1507 Orlane Faviere Jr 2. Richfield HS 10:31.6 67
144. 1506 Crystal Dastrup Jr 3. Richfield HS 10:34.0 68
145. 790 Riana Chen Jr 1. Hunter HS 10:37.2
146. 2152 Sierra Bott Jr 2. Syracuse HS 10:39.9
147. 1905 Kalli Bitsoie Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 10:48.4 69
147. 1419 Danielle Sackley Jr 4. Payson HS 10:48.4
149. 352 Aubrie Hodgkin Jr 8. Copper Hills HS 10:55.4
150. 1706 Tymbre Palfreyman Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 10:55.6
151. 2694 Samantha Wilcock Jr 5. Riverton HS 10:56.3 70
152. 468 Isabella Haaga So 2. Cottonwood HS 11:03.1
153. 713 Lydia Wells Jr 4. Herriman HS 11:14.1
154. 1508 Marion Glemet Jr 4. Richfield HS 11:17.6 71
155. 2071 Katie Provoncha Jr 4. Stansbury HS 11:22.3
156. 1906 Audrey Eno Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 11:23.8 72
157. 561 Autumn Young Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 11:24.8
158. 1505 Carly Christensen Jr 5. Richfield HS 11:37.9 73
159. 1910 Emmalee Truman Jr 8. Snow Canyon HS 12:00.6
160. 1958 Maclairen Romney Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 12:13.4
161. 857 Katelyn Poleviyaoma Jr 1. Kearns HS 12:40.9
162. 791 Carinah Esparza Jr 2. Hunter HS 13:11.4

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Corner Canyon HS 2,  4,  7,  9,  13,  (21),  (31) 35
2. Timpanogos HS 3,  6,  12,  14,  28,  (35),  (61) 63
3. American Fork HS 1,  5,  10,  16,  32     64
4. Lone Peak HS 8,  11,  22.5,  27,  29,  (41),  (47) 97.5
5. Maple Mountain HS 17,  24,  36,  40,  45,  (49),  (63) 162
6. Riverton HS 15,  19,  26,  43,  70     173
7. Copper Hills HS 18,  30,  44,  54,  55,  (56),  (57) 201
8. Skyridge HS 20,  25,  52,  59,  62     218
9. Bingham HS 22.5,  34,  50,  51,  66     223.5
10. Tooele HS 33,  42,  46,  53,  58,  (65)   232
11. Snow Canyon HS 37,  38,  39,  60,  64,  (69),  (72) 238
12. Richfield HS 48,  67,  68,  71,  73     327