Junior Girls 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 433 Addison Hoopes Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:28.2 1
2. 439 Kayla Perry Jr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:28.3 2
3. 2452 Kate Slaugh Jr 1. Uintah HS 06:29.2
4. 53 Kenadee Bushman Jr 1. American Fork HS 06:34.4 3
5. 56 Lily Jensen Jr 2. American Fork HS 06:36.0 4
6. 1003 Audrey Schettler Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:38.2 5
7. 429 Annika Gilson Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:40.3 6
8. 999 Julia Hansen Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 06:42.7 7
9. 2250 Siena Meilstrup Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:42.9 8
10. 2248 Katelyn Carlile Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:43.6 9
11. 2251 Malia Powell Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:43.7 10
12. 430 Lindsey Glod Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 06:43.8 11
13. 710 Kensie Bowen Jr 1. Herriman HS 06:44.3
14. 55 Liana Giles Jr 3. American Fork HS 06:45.2 12
15. 1196 Molly Bell Jr 1. Mountain View HS 06:50.4
16. 558 Jocelyn Barney Jr 1. Desert Hills HS 06:50.6
17. 998 Kennedy Gardner Jr 3. Lone Peak HS 06:50.8 13
17. 1197 Ryley Shupe Jr 2. Mountain View HS 06:50.8
19. 712 Avery Sortor Jr 2. Herriman HS 06:54.7
20. 2548 Eliza Gehring Jr 1. Viewmont HS 06:55.1
21. 2254 Afton Stubbs Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 07:00.3 14
22. 431 Rebekah Glod Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 07:00.7 15
23. 92 Alexandria Callister Jr 1. American Preparatory WV 07:01.2
24. 1387 Emily Campbell Jr 1. Park City HS 07:05.0
25. 1388 Phoebe Finkel Jr 2. Park City HS 07:05.2
26. 54 Mia Everitt Jr 4. American Fork HS 07:06.1 16
27. 1117 Sadie Clegg Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 07:07.3 17
28. 1119 Lily Flake Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 07:07.5 18
29. 1125 Zina Thomas Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 07:07.6 19
30. 432 Lisa Hastings Jr 6. Corner Canyon HS 07:08.7 20
31. 1838 Emma Greenwood Jr 1. Skyridge HS 07:09.5 21
32. 52 Clara Adams Jr 5. American Fork HS 07:09.7 22
33. 72 Georgia Steele Jr 1. American Heritage 07:09.9
34. 1007 Sage Sunderlage Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 07:10.0 23
35. 1608 Allison Stewart Jr 1. Riverton HS 07:10.9 24
36. 143 Lauren Storm Jr 1. Bingham HS 07:11.6 25
37. 351 Myk Garcia Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 07:13.0 26
38. 348 Brynn Anderson Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 07:14.4 27
39. 2549 Abi Lee Jr 2. Viewmont HS 07:15.4
40. 2547 Allie Eliason Jr 3. Viewmont HS 07:15.9
40. 1006 Kaitlyn Strong Jr 5. Lone Peak HS 07:15.9 28
42. 2253 Eva Stavast Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 07:16.1 29
43. 1836 Ashley Boone Jr 2. Skyridge HS 07:16.2 30
44. 596 June Trammell Sr 1. East HS 07:16.4
45. 1124 Kadence Smith Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 07:17.1 31
46. 2249 Ingrid Jamie Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 07:17.5 32
47. 2069 Genna Larsen Jr 1. Stansbury HS 07:17.7
48. 2070 Madisyn Maez Jr 2. Stansbury HS 07:18.6
49. 1606 Maggie Moody Jr 2. Riverton HS 07:22.6 33
50. 2450 Reagan Angus Jr 2. Uintah HS 07:23.6
51. 594 Marilyn Heaner Jr 2. East HS 07:24.9
52. 255 Hanna Howard So 1. Cedar HS 07:26.9
53. 441 Hayley Webb Jr 7. Corner Canyon HS 07:27.2 34
54. 253 Blythe Anderson Jr 2. Cedar HS 07:27.3
54. 254 Tiana Green Jr 2. Cedar HS 07:27.3
56. 1604 Melanie Anderson Jr 3. Riverton HS 07:27.9 35
57. 2664 Brightyn Shoell Jr 1. Westlake HS 07:29.0
58. 436 Brooklyn Lemmon Jr 8. Corner Canyon HS 07:29.2
59. 997 Katrina Frazier Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 07:29.7 36
60. 1907 Emmaline Haws Jr 1. Snow Canyon HS 07:30.2 37
61. 1911 Emma Verespey Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 07:30.3 38
62. 483 Lucy Lunt Jr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:30.6
63. 630 Kylee Willis Jr 1. Emery HS 07:31.1
64. 71 Anne Marie Gibbs Jr 2. American Heritage 07:31.3
65. 437 Ava Lindman Jr 9. Corner Canyon HS 07:32.1
66. 442 Kate Wing Jr 10. Corner Canyon HS 07:33.8
67. 2453 Rain Tanner Jr 3. Uintah HS 07:34.1
68. 1471 Jessica Wilson Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 07:34.6
69. 1126 Makenzie Wilber Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 07:35.1 39
70. 356 Alyssa Prescott Jr 3. Copper Hills HS 07:35.2 40
71. 1470 Lauren Ehat Jr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:36.2
72. 482 Emma Anderson Jr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 07:37.9
72. 2331 Kaitlyn Hutchings Jr 1. Timpview XC 07:37.9
74. 1005 Livia Solomon Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 07:38.1 41
75. 1904 Ava Atkin Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 07:38.7 42
76. 560 Aaliyah Jones Jr 2. Desert Hills HS 07:39.2
77. 500 Samantha Christensen Jr 1. Delta HS 07:40.2
78. 2604 Olivia Richards Jr 1. West Jordan HS 07:41.3
79. 142 Mara Spigarelli Jr 2. Bingham HS 07:41.5 43
80. 2451 Kambri Gleason Jr 4. Uintah HS 07:43.0
81. 1418 Tori Rasmussen Jr 1. Payson HS 07:44.4
81. 2333 Mara Welch Jr 2. Timpview XC 07:44.4
83. 2663 Mallorie Larsen Jr 2. Westlake HS 07:47.8
84. 2426 Lorayna Howard Jr 1. Tooele HS 07:49.6 44
85. 2423 Alyssa Cazier Jr 2. Tooele HS 07:49.8 45
86. 2603 Amelia Reynolds Jr 2. West Jordan HS 07:51.7
87. 1008 Ciera Timothy Jr 8. Lone Peak HS 07:51.9
88. 1389 Gretchen Grizzell Jr 3. Park City HS 08:04.4
89. 1123 Jessy Lape Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 08:05.1 46
90. 714 Kira Willis Jr 3. Herriman HS 08:05.3
91. 1510 Kaylee Savage Jr 1. Richfield HS 08:05.7 47
92. 1390 Frieda Pensky Jr 4. Park City HS 08:06.7
93. 1605 Kate Matson Jr 4. Riverton HS 08:06.8 48
94. 559 Eliese Eardley Jr 3. Desert Hills HS 08:09.7
95. 141 Annie Millerburg Jr 3. Bingham HS 08:12.7 49
96. 139 Cecily Barlow Jr 4. Bingham HS 08:15.5 50
97. 1019 Susanna Gubler Jr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:18.1
97. 2252 Karla San Juan Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 08:18.1 51
99. 2424 Mary Clemens Jr 3. Tooele HS 08:19.3 52
100. 2103 Regan Georgeson Jr 1. Summit Academy 08:20.8
101. 593 Emilie Earl Jr 3. East HS 08:21.3
102. 1507 Orlane Faviere Jr 2. Richfield HS 08:23.1 53
103. 1840 Megan McEwan Jr 3. Skyridge HS 08:23.4 54
104. 349 Jaida Clark Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 08:24.4 55
105. 1909 Jazmine Ruiz Jr 4. Snow Canyon HS 08:25.0 56
106. 1054 Rebeckah Bishop Jr 1. Manti HS 08:25.6
107. 1251 Isabella Rounkles Jr 1. Ogden HS 08:30.7
108. 597 Azure Tullis Jr 4. East HS 08:32.2
109. 350 Emma Fullmer Jr 5. Copper Hills HS 08:34.6 57
110. 354 Jenisa Nielson Jr 6. Copper Hills HS 08:35.1 58
111. 1709 Ava Thompson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 08:35.2
112. 1053 Cynthia Bishop Jr 2. Manti HS 08:36.9
113. 1839 Isabella Hilmo Jr 4. Skyridge HS 08:38.4 59
114. 357 Rebecca Whitaker Jr 7. Copper Hills HS 08:38.8 60
115. 1120 Juliette Funk Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 08:39.7 61
116. 2430 Lexi Thomas Jr 4. Tooele HS 08:40.0 62
117. 2480 Haylee Brashear Jr 1. Union HS 08:40.3
118. 1956 Sadie Jack Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 08:41.2
119. 469 Kat Wooten Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 08:42.1
120. 2672 Emily Faux Jr 2. Payson HS 08:42.4
121. 1401 Grace Anderson So 3. Payson HS 08:42.7
122. 2428 Dakota Lundgreen Jr 5. Tooele HS 08:43.5 63
123. 2481 Emily Perkins Sr 2. Union HS 08:44.3
124. 1250 Sierra Hood Jr 2. Ogden HS 08:47.0
125. 79 Donnalyn Wolsey Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 08:47.5
126. 905 Riley Anderson Jr 1. Lehi HS 08:50.4
127. 2662 Eden Flora Jr 3. Westlake HS 08:51.5
128. 1056 Lina Rascon Jr 3. Manti HS 08:53.4
129. 138 Cali Aldridge Jr 5. Bingham HS 08:53.9 64
130. 1837 Elsa Bottger Jr 5. Skyridge HS 08:58.0 65
131. 1508 Marion Glemet Jr 3. Richfield HS 08:58.1 66
132. 499 Julie Carcamo Jr 2. Delta HS 09:00.6
132. 2550 BreeAnna Thurgood Jr 4. Viewmont HS 09:00.6
134. 2068 Nina Barton Jr 3. Stansbury HS 09:00.7
135. 628 Claire Christensen Jr 2. Emery HS 09:02.2
136. 1960 Sage Van Ausdal Jr 2. Spanish Fork HS 09:02.5
137. 1122 Mya Jansen Jr 8. Maple Mountain HS 09:03.8
138. 1055 Brielle Bratton Jr 4. Manti HS 09:09.3
139. 2151 April Benard Jr 1. Syracuse HS 09:14.3
140. 1908 Ady Neumann Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 09:16.9 67
141. 1906 Audrey Eno Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 09:18.8 68
142. 2429 Heather Minson Jr 6. Tooele HS 09:20.8 69
143. 2152 Sierra Bott Jr 2. Syracuse HS 09:22.3
144. 501 Vanessa Rowlette Jr 3. Delta HS 09:29.7
145. 2101 Isabella Carmona Jr 2. Summit Academy 09:30.0
146. 2102 Vivian Fehrenbach Jr 3. Summit Academy 09:30.4
147. 1505 Carly Christensen Jr 4. Richfield HS 09:30.8 70
148. 1704 Hannah Lesher Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 09:31.1
149. 790 Riana Chen Jr 1. Hunter HS 09:31.2
150. 1506 Crystal Dastrup Jr 5. Richfield HS 09:33.6 71
151. 561 Autumn Young Jr 4. Desert Hills HS 09:43.2
152. 857 Katelyn Poleviyaoma Jr 1. Kearns HS 09:52.9
153. 352 Aubrie Hodgkin Jr 8. Copper Hills HS 09:56.2
154. 2694 Samantha Wilcock Jr 5. Riverton HS 09:57.7 72
155. 1419 Danielle Sackley Jr 4. Payson HS 09:59.8
156. 713 Lydia Wells Jr 4. Herriman HS 10:02.5
157. 468 Isabella Haaga So 2. Cottonwood HS 10:03.2
158. 1905 Kalli Bitsoie Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 10:09.0 73
159. 1706 Tymbre Palfreyman Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 10:09.2
160. 1910 Emmalee Truman Jr 8. Snow Canyon HS 10:10.0
161. 1958 Maclairen Romney Jr 3. Spanish Fork HS 10:28.4
162. 2071 Katie Provoncha Jr 4. Stansbury HS 10:29.9
163. 791 Carinah Esparza Jr 2. Hunter HS 10:53.0
164. 2427 Eliza Jensen Jr 7. Tooele HS 12:20.8 74

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Corner Canyon HS 1,  2,  6,  11,  15,  (20),  (34) 35
2. American Fork HS 3,  4,  12,  16,  22     57
3. Timpanogos HS 8,  9,  10,  14,  29,  (32),  (51) 70
4. Lone Peak HS 5,  7,  13,  23,  28,  (36),  (41) 76
5. Maple Mountain HS 17,  18,  19,  31,  39,  (46),  (61) 124
6. Copper Hills HS 26,  27,  40,  55,  57,  (58),  (60) 205
7. Riverton HS 24,  33,  35,  48,  72     212
8. Skyridge HS 21,  30,  54,  59,  65     229
9. Bingham HS 25,  43,  49,  50,  64     231
10. Snow Canyon HS 37,  38,  42,  56,  67,  (68),  (73) 240
11. Tooele HS 44,  45,  52,  62,  63,  (69),  (74) 266
12. Richfield HS 47,  53,  66,  70,  71     307