Senior Boys 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 648 Sebastian Nielson Sr 1. Herriman HS 06:10.6 1
2. 1302 Jason Moore Sr 1. Orem HS 06:20.6 2
3. 647 Carson Monsivais Sr 2. Herriman HS 06:22.5 3
4. 1298 Turner Geddes Sr 2. Orem HS 06:24.8 4
5. 643 Kadan Allen Sr 3. Herriman HS 06:25.6 5
6. 471 Ben Stanley Sr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:28.1
7. 1065 Dallin Tueller Sr 1. Maple Mountain HS 06:31.8 6
8. 1514 Matt Soter Sr 1. Riverton HS 06:32.0
9. 1057 Jack Angelsey Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:32.1 7
10. 2021 Owen Rogers Sr 1. Stansbury HS 06:34.6
11. 2606 Jacob Hudson Sr 1. Westlake HS 06:34.7 8
12. 1296 Gage Caldwell Jr 3. Orem HS 06:34.8 9
13. 646 Jeffrey Gerhart Sr 4. Herriman HS 06:34.9 10
14. 2186 Ryan Behunin Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:35.1 11.5
14. 2188 Alex Cheney Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:35.1 11.5
16. 1303 Joshua Pope Jr 4. Orem HS 06:36.1 13
17. 2608 Dylan Sharp Sr 2. Westlake HS 06:36.4 14
18. 1513 Kyle Sharp Sr 2. Riverton HS 06:36.7
19. 1772 Isaac Hurst Sr 1. Skyridge HS 06:37.4 15
20. 502 Jake Barney Sr 1. Desert Hills HS 06:39.2 16
21. 2258 Nathan Nuttall Sr 1. Timpview XC 06:39.5
22. 2590 Ian Reitzel Sr 1. West Jordan HS 06:40.5 17
23. 1966 Hayden Bott Sr 1. Springville HS 06:40.9 18
24. 1773 Kabe Jensen Sr 2. Skyridge HS 06:41.8 19
25. 2192 Parley Kartchner Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:42.8 20
25. 859 Grant Whitehead Sr 1. Lehi HS 06:42.8
27. 1305 Sam Ward Sr 5. Orem HS 06:45.6 21
28. 503 Luke Bruin Sr 2. Desert Hills HS 06:45.7 22
29. 1612 Will Cunningham Sr 1. Rowland Hall 06:46.2
30. 470 Brody Guston Sr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 06:46.9
31. 649 Spencer Stephens Sr 5. Herriman HS 06:50.0 23
32. 2255 Braydon Boulton Sr 2. Timpview XC 06:50.1
33. 1843 Kayden Jones Sr 1. Snow Canyon HS 06:51.4
34. 2586 Mariano Garnica OCampo Sr 2. West Jordan HS 06:52.6 24
35. 506 Daven Miller Sr 3. Desert Hills HS 06:52.7 25.5
35. 1984 Romney Stewart Jr 2. Springville HS 06:52.7 25.5
37. 844 Larkin Hancuff Sr 1. Kearns HS 06:52.8
38. 2073 Bryson Ottley Sr 1. Summit Academy 06:53.6
39. 1060 Cael Dutson Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 06:53.9 27
40. 288 Harrison Taylor Sr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:54.1 28
41. 1350 Will Smyth Sr 1. Park City HS 06:54.2
42. 1297 Garrett Geddes Sr 6. Orem HS 06:54.4 29
43. 908 Christopher Mason Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:54.8
43. 1066 Austin Willson Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 06:54.8 30
45. 858 Owen Amakasu Sr 2. Lehi HS 06:55.2
46. 2588 Nathan Morrison Sr 3. West Jordan HS 06:55.6 31
47. 2495 Nathan Peterson Sr 1. Viewmont HS 06:56.8
48. 358 Isaac Branch Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:57.4
49. 1769 Jack Hiatt Sr 3. Skyridge HS 06:58.4 32
50. 2104 Blake Ferrin Sr 1. Syracuse HS 06:58.6
51. 1348 Case Schemmer Sr 2. Park City HS 06:59.7
52. 1257 Trevor Sperry Sr 1. Olympus HS 07:00.5 33
53. 1975 Nathan Lamoreaux Jr 3. Springville HS 07:00.6 34
54. 1474 Joshua Matthews Sr 1. Richfield HS 07:02.1
55. 2187 John Belliston Sr 4. Timpanogos HS 07:03.2 35
56. 1985 Kash Sunday Sr 4. Springville HS 07:03.8 36
57. 1061 Hayden Limb Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 07:04.1 37
58. 650 Justin Whitaker Sr 6. Herriman HS 07:05.2 38
59. 286 Ryan Noyce Sr 2. Copper Hills HS 07:05.8 39.5
59. 1986 Tattern Wallen Jr 5. Springville HS 07:05.8 39.5
61. 1766 Ethan Carlsen Sr 4. Skyridge HS 07:06.5 41
62. 1160 Owen Josse Sr 1. Millard HS 07:06.6
63. 1764 Sam Barrand Sr 5. Skyridge HS 07:07.4 42
64. 1972 Ryan Galbraith So 6. Springville HS 07:08.2 43
65. 1979 Chris Poole Sr 7. Springville HS 07:08.6 44
66. 1299 Karson Kuhni Sr 7. Orem HS 07:09.2 45
67. 504 Harrison Echohawk Sr 4. Desert Hills HS 07:09.8 46
68. 1058 Nathan Birch Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 07:10.0 47
69. 2605 Chase Durham Sr 3. Westlake HS 07:10.3 48
70. 652 Dallin Young Sr 7. Herriman HS 07:10.5 49
71. 1258 Kaeden VanRoosendaal Sr 2. Olympus HS 07:11.6 50
72. 1767 Luke Dotson Sr 6. Skyridge HS 07:12.3 51
73. 1973 Carson Gonzalez Fr 8. Springville HS 07:12.4
74. 2334 Manden Brown Sr 1. Tintic HS 07:13.0
75. 2256 Adam Hall Sr 3. Timpview XC 07:13.2
75. 1770 Palmer Hugh Sr 7. Skyridge HS 07:13.2 52
77. 804 Ethan Grider Sr 1. Jordan HS 07:13.6
78. 1255 George Marriott Sr 3. Olympus HS 07:13.7 53
79. 1965 Blaine Bartholomew Jr 9. Springville HS 07:14.5
80. 1765 Ethan Bowman Sr 8. Skyridge HS 07:14.8
81. 1988 Thomas Wilson Fr 10. Springville HS 07:15.2
82. 1435 Ryan Christen Sr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 07:16.8
83. 2154 Zach Cowett Sr 1. Taylorsville HS 07:16.9 54
84. 287 Weston Schmelter Sr 3. Copper Hills HS 07:17.6 55
85. 1771 Jonathan Hunsaker Sr 9. Skyridge HS 07:18.1
86. 2696 Logan Hansen Fr 11. Springville HS 07:18.4
87. 80 Hector Arce Sr 1. American Preparatory WV 07:18.5
88. 1613 Zach Selzman Sr 2. Rowland Hall 07:19.6
89. 1970 Andrew Fisher So 12. Springville HS 07:20.7
90. 1916 Mason Page Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 07:21.8 56
91. 1844 Evan Pasley Sr 2. Snow Canyon HS 07:22.1
92. 1253 Jensen Drysdale Sr 4. Olympus HS 07:22.3 57
93. 1768 Ryan Felt Sr 10. Skyridge HS 07:22.7
94. 1917 Brayden Reese Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:23.5 58
95. 1300 Kye Larson Sr 8. Orem HS 07:26.2
96. 2159 Ronald Terry Sr 2. Taylorsville HS 07:27.4 59
97. 1164 Conner Williams Sr 1. Mountain View HS 07:28.0
98. 2431 Josh Hacking Sr 1. Uintah HS 07:28.1
99. 1063 Asher Nobmann Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 07:28.5 60
100. 773 Devan Morris Sr 1. Hunter HS 07:30.1 61
101. 2158 Russell Loose Sr 3. Taylorsville HS 07:30.5 62
102. 1978 Garrett Paxton Sr 13. Springville HS 07:31.2
103. 1981 Aaron Reynolds So 14. Springville HS 07:32.0
104. 1062 Luke Nelson Sr 8. Maple Mountain HS 07:32.2
104. 1982 Zachary Ruffner Sr 15. Springville HS 07:32.2
106. 2195 Henry Whiting Sr 5. Timpanogos HS 07:32.5 63
107. 2432 Zachary Irish Sr 2. Uintah HS 07:32.8
108. 2156 Ayden Jones Sr 4. Taylorsville HS 07:33.8 64
109. 2185 Austin Aurazo Sr 6. Timpanogos HS 07:36.7 65
110. 1059 Caden Blair Sr 9. Maple Mountain HS 07:38.0
111. 1914 Kayson Brinkerhoff Sr 3. Spanish Fork HS 07:39.0 66
112. 284 Dyson Mitchell Sr 4. Copper Hills HS 07:39.7 67
113. 360 John Croshaw Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:42.0
114. 1301 Hyrum Martineau Sr 9. Orem HS 07:42.8
115. 1658 Jordan Thompson Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 07:44.1
116. 717 Spencer Higby Sr 1. Highland HS 07:44.6
117. 1983 Isaac Sedgewick Sr 16. Springville HS 07:45.1
118. 2020 Brandon Parra Sr 2. Stansbury HS 07:45.7
119. 2351 Henry Proebstel Sr 1. Tooele HS 07:46.5 68
120. 2348 Jackson Barlow Sr 2. Tooele HS 07:46.6 69
120. 2456 Jaxon Thomas Sr 1. Union HS 07:46.6
122. 2 Andrew Larsen Sr 1. American Fork HS 07:47.1
123. 718 Jordan Lynch Sr 2. Highland HS 07:50.2
124. 1254 Calvin Fuller Sr 5. Olympus HS 07:50.9 70
125. 645 Luke Davis Sr 8. Herriman HS 07:52.7
126. 1393 Isaac Kimmel Sr 1. Payson HS 07:53.3
127. 2350 Romney Kenison Sr 3. Tooele HS 07:53.7 71
128. 2189 Tyler Craddock Sr 7. Timpanogos HS 07:54.3 72
129. 1964 Samuel Ballard Sr 17. Springville HS 07:54.7
130. 2494 Logan Gaskill Sr 2. Viewmont HS 07:54.8
131. 2191 Aiden Jenkins Sr 8. Timpanogos HS 07:56.4
131. 1436 Eddie Larson Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:56.4
133. 2353 Spencer Smith Sr 4. Tooele HS 07:59.1 73
134. 1394 Caulyn Wilde Sr 2. Payson HS 07:59.7
135. 1628 Ben Noorda Sr 1. Roy HS 08:02.4
136. 1012 Justin Baker Sr 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:03.1
137. 1963 Jonathan Averett Sr 18. Springville HS 08:03.4
138. 2434 Kaden Shepherd Sr 3. Uintah HS 08:03.5
139. 565 Thomas Hooper Sr 1. East HS 08:04.2
140. 1064 Daniel Skelton Sr 10. Maple Mountain HS 08:05.8
141. 1212 Jorgen Dove Sr 1. Ogden HS 08:06.3
142. 2072 Baeler Briggs Sr 2. Summit Academy 08:06.7
143. 805 Charles Pease Sr 2. Jordan HS 08:06.9
144. 2155 Carlos Espinoza Sr 5. Taylorsville HS 08:07.3 74
145. 2698 Noah Jones Jr 19. Springville HS 08:07.4
146. 2610 Dallas Walker Sr 4. Westlake HS 08:07.6 75
147. 770 Austin Branch Sr 2. Hunter HS 08:08.6 76
148. 2496 Sam Rushforth Sr 3. Viewmont HS 08:09.2
149. 1475 Steven McIlrath Sr 2. Richfield HS 08:10.0
150. 359 TJ Crawford Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 08:10.1
151. 2105 Brayden Jeffs Sr 2. Syracuse HS 08:11.0
152. 1392 Sam Bolton Sr 3. Payson HS 08:11.5
153. 2352 Hunter Rhea Sr 5. Tooele HS 08:12.1 77
154. 363 Kevin Nichols Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 08:12.2
155. 505 Christophe Leavitt Sr 5. Desert Hills HS 08:13.1 78
156. 769 Micah Ashby Sr 3. Hunter HS 08:15.6 79
157. 81 Daniel Christenson Sr 2. American Preparatory WV 08:16.4
158. 96 James Moore Sr 1. Bingham HS 08:16.8
159. 1915 Braxton Burningham Sr 4. Spanish Fork HS 08:17.2 80
160. 259 Isaiah Greenwood Sr 1. Cedar Valley HS 08:17.3
161. 95 Roy Hale Sr 2. Bingham HS 08:17.6
162. 1962 Daniel Anderson Fr 20. Springville HS 08:23.7
163. 651 Alex Worthington Sr 9. Herriman HS 08:25.6
164. 484 Parker Timothy Sr 1. Delta HS 08:27.8
165. 2587 Drew Jones Sr 4. West Jordan HS 08:28.6 81
166. 1349 Henry Smith Sr 3. Park City HS 08:28.9
167. 1913 Justin Bailey Sr 5. Spanish Fork HS 08:29.1 82
168. 1437 Caleb Price Sr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 08:36.6
169. 2193 Hyrum Knundsen Sr 9. Timpanogos HS 08:38.7
170. 2349 Andrew Carpenter Sr 6. Tooele HS 08:40.4 83
171. 2668 Jaeho Lee 4. Timpview XC 08:42.7
172. 2106 Ryan Lefevre Sr 3. Syracuse HS 08:43.6
173. 285 Phoenix Nielson Sr 5. Copper Hills HS 08:56.4 84
174. 2455 Porter Ross Sr 2. Union HS 08:59.7
175. 776 Navroop Singh Sr 4. Hunter HS 09:05.0 85
176. 2607 Carson Memmott Sr 5. Westlake HS 09:09.9 86
177. 2589 Noah Osai Sr 5. West Jordan HS 09:23.0 87
178. 97 Spencer South Sr 3. Bingham HS 09:27.9
179. 1961 Micah Allen So 21. Springville HS 09:30.4
180. 907 Brady Brinkerhoff Sr 2. Lone Peak HS 09:30.6
181. 771 Hunter Jeppson Sr 5. Hunter HS 09:42.7 88
182. 775 Chase Rodeback Sr 6. Hunter HS 09:50.5 89
183. 257 Kaden Gailey Sr 2. Cedar Valley HS 09:55.7
184. 1477 Bridger Norris Sr 3. Richfield HS 09:56.8
185. 2338 Kyle Terry Sr 2. Tintic HS 10:05.7
186. 2336 Keagan Collier Sr 3. Tintic HS 10:18.3
187. 2497 James Scott Sr 4. Viewmont HS 10:29.6
188. 1841 Jackson Cox Sr 3. Snow Canyon HS 10:35.4
189. 1974 Thomas Jones Sr 22. Springville HS 10:35.7
190. 1774 Jack Jones Sr 11. Skyridge HS 10:53.3
191. 1256 Owen Perkins Sr 6. Olympus HS 10:55.1 90
192. 1971 Oliver Flinders So 23. Springville HS 11:11.4
193. 2337 Garrett Kirgan Sr 4. Tintic HS 11:22.3
194. 283 Brandon Jensen Sr 6. Copper Hills HS 12:19.6 91
195. 1473 Sean Lloyd Sr 4. Richfield HS 12:40.2
2335 Eddie Chambers Sr Tintic HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 1,  3,  5,  10,  23,  (38),  (49) 42
2. Orem HS 2,  4,  9,  13,  21,  (29),  (45) 49
3. Maple Mountain HS 6,  7,  27,  30,  37,  (47),  (60) 107
4. Timpanogos HS 11.5,  11.5,  20,  35,  63,  (65),  (72) 141
5. Skyridge HS 15,  19,  32,  41,  42,  (51),  (52) 149
6. Springville HS 18,  25.5,  34,  36,  39.5,  (43),  (44) 153
7. Desert Hills HS 16,  22,  25.5,  46,  78     187.5
8. Westlake HS 8,  14,  48,  75,  86     231
9. West Jordan HS 17,  24,  31,  81,  87     240
10. Olympus HS 33,  50,  53,  57,  70,  (90)   263
11. Copper Hills HS 28,  39.5,  55,  67,  84,  (91)   273.5
12. Taylorsville HS 54,  59,  62,  64,  74     313
13. Spanish Fork HS 56,  58,  66,  80,  82     342
14. Tooele HS 68,  69,  71,  73,  77,  (83)   358
15. Hunter HS 61,  76,  79,  85,  88,  (89)   389