Varsity Boys Elite 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1320 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 04:54.1 1
2. 1325 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 04:54.7 2
3. 1169 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 04:54.8 3.5
3. 379 Connor Whatcott Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 04:54.8 3.5
5. 1168 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 04:54.9 5
6. 16 Daniel Simmons Jr 1. American Fork HS 04:55.2 6
7. 1271 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 04:55.3 7
8. 933 Jaron Hartshorn Sr 1. Lone Peak HS 04:55.5 8
8. 2595 Alex Maxfield Sr 1. West Jordan HS 04:55.5
10. 1548 Jake Seegmiller Sr 1. Riverton HS 04:55.7 9
11. 1481 Richard Crane Sr 1. Richfield HS 04:56.1
11. 667 William Horne Sr 1. Herriman HS 04:56.1 10
13. 374 Jeff Lewis Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 04:56.3 11
14. 11 Ben Bradshaw Jr 2. American Fork HS 04:56.7 12.5
14. 668 Noah Jenkins Sr 2. Herriman HS 04:56.7 12.5
16. 1359 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 04:56.8 14
17. 376 Grayson Milne Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 04:57.0 15
18. 1854 Finn Lee Sr 1. Snow Canyon HS 04:57.6 16
19. 666 Ryland Garner Sr 3. Herriman HS 04:57.8 17
20. 1219 Jack Blodgett Sr 1. Ogden HS 04:58.3 18
21. 1545 Andrew Ludwig Jr 2. Riverton HS 04:58.7 19
22. 1543 Samuel Ghiz Jr 3. Riverton HS 04:59.3 20
23. 1162 Michael Ralphs Sr 1. Millard HS 04:59.7
24. 2512 Weston Egnew Jr 1. Viewmont HS 05:00.4 21
25. 1423 Trey Despain Sr 1. Pine View HS 05:00.5 22
26. 1720 Beckham Clements Jr 1. Skyline HS 05:02.4 23
27. 1793 Jonah Denison Sr 1. Skyridge HS 05:02.9 24
28. 1447 Zach Hillhouse Jr 1. Pleasant Grove HS 05:03.0
29. 665 Luke Briggs Sr 4. Herriman HS 05:03.1 25
30. 2513 Gabe Hooper Jr 2. Viewmont HS 05:03.5 26
30. 2033 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:03.5
32. 1994 Joey Rees So 1. Springville HS 05:04.2 27
33. 1855 Bryan Richardson Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 05:05.4 28
34. 1546 Tyler McDougal Sr 4. Riverton HS 05:06.1 29
35. 521 Kaden McKinlay Sr 1. Desert Hills HS 05:06.5 30
36. 1795 Devan Greene Jr 2. Skyridge HS 05:06.6 31
37. 1357 Will Fleming Sr 2. Park City HS 05:06.7 32
38. 1794 Jayden Gibson Sr 3. Skyridge HS 05:06.9 33
39. 110 Tanner Orton Jr 1. Bingham HS 05:07.0 34
40. 377 Darren Randall Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 05:07.1 35
41. 2620 Eli Gibby Sr 1. Westlake HS 05:07.2 36
42. 1849 James Butterfield Jr 3. Snow Canyon HS 05:07.5 37
43. 669 Tayshaun Ogomo So 5. Herriman HS 05:07.7 38
44. 1086 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:07.8 39
45. 518 Logan Boyer So 2. Desert Hills HS 05:07.9 40.5
45. 13 Ben Jaster Jr 3. American Fork HS 05:07.9 40.5
47. 2623 Steven Keogh Sr 2. Westlake HS 05:08.0 42.5
47. 1547 Corbin Randall So 5. Riverton HS 05:08.0 42.5
49. 265 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:08.1
50. 1853 Aiden Gulbranson Sr 4. Snow Canyon HS 05:08.9 44
51. 1267 Kyle Berkson Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:09.0 45
52. 1323 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 05:09.5 46
53. 1223 Carter Parsons Sr 2. Ogden HS 05:10.0 47
54. 2210 Clark Peters Jr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:10.6 48
55. 375 Phin Mayer So 5. Corner Canyon HS 05:11.3 49
55. 266 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 05:11.3
57. 1170 Thomas Moore Sr 3. Mountain View HS 05:11.5 50.5
57. 380 Erick Yuan So 6. Corner Canyon HS 05:11.5 50.5
59. 870 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 05:11.7 52
60. 2211 Gavin Weber Sr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:11.8 53
61. 671 Hyrum Wood Jr 6. Herriman HS 05:11.9 54
62. 1362 Will Shuflit Sr 3. Park City HS 05:12.1 55
63. 1322 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 05:12.4 56
64. 516 Luke Ashton Sr 3. Desert Hills HS 05:12.6 57
65. 522 Payton Wilkins Sr 4. Desert Hills HS 05:12.8 58
66. 109 Bridger Kelley Sr 2. Bingham HS 05:13.2 59
67. 1081 Ian McBride Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:14.3 60
68. 1797 Isaac Jensen Sr 4. Skyridge HS 05:14.5 61
69. 2209 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:14.9 62
70. 1324 Porter Olsen Jr 5. Orem HS 05:15.0 63.5
70. 2212 Deiderik Witt So 4. Timpanogos HS 05:15.0 63.5
72. 1799 Ezra Nelson Jr 5. Skyridge HS 05:15.1 65
73. 1173 Mack Waite Sr 4. Mountain View HS 05:15.3 66
74. 1080 Clark Baker Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:15.8 67
75. 932 Bryce Glutz Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 05:15.9 68
76. 935 Ian Strauss Sr 3. Lone Peak HS 05:16.0 69
77. 931 Brent Clark Jr 4. Lone Peak HS 05:17.1 70
78. 1083 Tate Robertson Sr 4. Maple Mountain HS 05:17.4 71
79. 1172 Kyle Steadman So 5. Mountain View HS 05:17.5 72
80. 871 Noah Begay Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:18.4 73
81. 929 Braxton Bybee Sr 5. Lone Peak HS 05:18.8 74
82. 1852 Kaleb Graff Sr 5. Snow Canyon HS 05:19.0 75
83. 1542 Gavin Alder So 6. Riverton HS 05:19.1 76
84. 1085 Max Ulrich Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 05:19.5 77
85. 106 Isaac Allen Jr 3. Bingham HS 05:19.8 79
85. 1266 Max Archibald Sr 3. Olympus HS 05:19.8 79
85. 2276 Andrew Fellars Sr 1. Timpview XC 05:19.8 79
88. 107 Tyson Bullock Sr 4. Bingham HS 05:20.1 81
89. 2510 Colson Arbuckle Jr 3. Viewmont HS 05:20.3 82.5
89. 112 Sam Sorensen Sr 5. Bingham HS 05:20.3 82.5
91. 930 Mark Bybee Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 05:20.5 84
92. 1427 Bridger Jaggi So 2. Pine View HS 05:20.6 85
93. 473 Thomas Wirthlin Sr 1. Crimson Cliffs HS 05:20.7
94. 519 Walker Brinkerhoff Jr 5. Desert Hills HS 05:20.8 87
94. 873 Benson Quist Jr 3. Lehi HS 05:20.8 87
94. 17 Seth Smith Sr 4. American Fork HS 05:20.8 87
97. 2625 Kaden Salle Sr 3. Westlake HS 05:20.9 89
98. 1269 Dillon Elliott Jr 4. Olympus HS 05:21.0 90
99. 869 Easton Allred Sr 4. Lehi HS 05:21.3 91
100. 2619 Trevin Anderson Sr 4. Westlake HS 05:21.4 92
101. 1356 Calvin Crossland Sr 4. Park City HS 05:21.9 93
102. 2624 Scott Klingonsmith Sr 5. Westlake HS 05:22.0 94
103. 1319 Harrison Dell Sr 6. Orem HS 05:22.1 95
104. 2594 Matthew Curtis Sr 2. West Jordan HS 05:22.3
104. 670 William Steadman Jr 7. Herriman HS 05:22.3 96
106. 1796 Tyler Harward Sr 6. Skyridge HS 05:22.4 97
107. 1358 Truman Hansen Sr 5. Park City HS 05:22.5 98
108. 2514 Ben Hyde So 4. Viewmont HS 05:22.7 99
109. 1422 Porter Calico Jr 3. Pine View HS 05:22.8 100
110. 1221 Bryce Montgomery Sr 3. Ogden HS 05:22.9 101
111. 1426 Kyler Humphries Jr 4. Pine View HS 05:23.2 102.5
111. 378 Brandon Smith Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 05:23.2 102.5
113. 2207 Carter Benson Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 05:23.3 104.5
113. 1268 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 05:23.3 104.5
115. 2277 Teagan McCune Jr 2. Timpview XC 05:23.5 106
116. 1992 Joshua Kent Jr 2. Springville HS 05:23.6 107
117. 2206 Hunter Bailey Sr 6. Timpanogos HS 05:23.8 108
117. 1446 Steven Carver Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 05:23.8
119. 15 Maxwell Orr Jr 5. American Fork HS 05:24.1 109
120. 2220 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:24.3 110.5
120. 12 Kaden Evans So 6. American Fork HS 05:24.3 110.5
122. 934 Caleb Judd Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 05:24.5 112
123. 520 Tucker Larsen So 6. Desert Hills HS 05:24.7 113
124. 1224 Thomas Stark Sr 4. Ogden HS 05:25.1 114
125. 1544 Luke Horner Jr 7. Riverton HS 05:25.2 115
126. 1991 Gibson Condie Sr 3. Springville HS 05:25.6 116.5
126. 1171 Issac Sohler So 6. Mountain View HS 05:25.6 116.5
128. 1798 Taylor Kjar So 7. Skyridge HS 05:25.7 118
129. 2580 Shannon Fifield Sr 1. West HS 05:26.5
130. 517 Christopher Boyer Sr 7. Desert Hills HS 05:26.9 119
131. 874 Ruel Shelley Sr 5. Lehi HS 05:27.2 120
132. 1225 Coby Wight Sr 5. Ogden HS 05:27.5 121
133. 1321 Ty Jacobs Jr 7. Orem HS 05:28.4 122
134. 1993 Jeffrey Price So 4. Springville HS 05:29.0 123
135. 1174 Maxwell Wright Jr 7. Mountain View HS 05:29.1 124
136. 2274 Samuel Clayton So 3. Timpview XC 05:29.2 125
137. 1851 Johnathan Fife Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 05:29.6 126.5
137. 2280 Luke Smith Jr 4. Timpview XC 05:29.6 126.5
139. 472 Liam Jaussi Sr 2. Crimson Cliffs HS 05:29.7
139. 2278 Nathan Pace Sr 5. Timpview XC 05:29.7 128
141. 1721 Jonah Fearnley Fr 2. Skyline HS 05:30.0 129
142. 1361 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 6. Park City HS 05:31.0 130
143. 1722 Davis Howe Fr 3. Skyline HS 05:31.2 131
144. 1082 Gavin Murray Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 05:32.0 132
145. 1425 Keaton Heaps Sr 5. Pine View HS 05:32.5 133
146. 1084 Abram Sumsion Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 05:32.8 134
147. 221 Logan Peel Sr 1. Cedar HS 05:33.1 135
148. 1421 Diego Aguirre Sr 6. Pine View HS 05:33.2 136
149. 216 Justin Dodds Sr 2. Cedar HS 05:33.4 137.5
149. 218 Cole Hanson Jr 2. Cedar HS 05:33.4 137.5
151. 2509 Bryce Arbuckle So 5. Viewmont HS 05:33.6 139
152. 2515 Oliver Pexton Sr 6. Viewmont HS 05:33.7 140
153. 875 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 6. Lehi HS 05:33.9 141
154. 2511 Hayden Arbuckle So 7. Viewmont HS 05:34.1 142.5
154. 872 Benjamin Knighton Jr 7. Lehi HS 05:34.1 142.5
156. 219 Spencer Heaton Sr 4. Cedar HS 05:34.5 144
157. 2622 Preston Griffeth Jr 6. Westlake HS 05:35.0 145
158. 220 Ben Norton Jr 5. Cedar HS 05:35.2 146
159. 1850 Tyson Doty Sr 7. Snow Canyon HS 05:35.5 147
160. 14 Carter Moore So 7. American Fork HS 05:35.8 148
161. 1424 Dane Ennis Sr 7. Pine View HS 05:35.9 149
162. 2275 Gavin Drake Sr 6. Timpview XC 05:36.3 150
163. 1724 Alex Sandulli Jr 4. Skyline HS 05:37.8 151
164. 1989 Carter Balagna Jr 5. Springville HS 05:38.1 152
165. 1719 Lorenzo Brandt Fr 5. Skyline HS 05:39.6 154
165. 1723 Andrew Jeppson Jr 5. Skyline HS 05:39.6 154
165. 1995 Bryson Smith Sr 6. Springville HS 05:39.6 154
168. 2621 Isaac Granata Jr 7. Westlake HS 05:40.4 156
169. 1990 Tommy Carter Jr 7. Springville HS 05:40.7 157
170. 1222 Ben Nielson Sr 6. Ogden HS 05:40.8 158
171. 1220 Jackson Drake So 7. Ogden HS 05:41.3 159
172. 2279 Noah Payne Jr 7. Timpview XC 05:41.7 160
173. 215 Caleb Barrows Jr 6. Cedar HS 05:42.0 161.5
173. 1725 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 7. Skyline HS 05:42.0 161.5
175. 217 Wyatt Greenhalgh So 7. Cedar HS 05:42.4 163
176. 1270 Tommy Jensen Jr 6. Olympus HS 05:44.0 164
177. 1272 Zach Whiting Jr 7. Olympus HS 05:46.4 165
178. 108 Isaiah Gilbert So 6. Bingham HS 05:50.6 166
179. 111 Noah Scott Sr 7. Bingham HS 05:50.8 167
180. 1360 Evan Hilton Sr 7. Park City HS 05:56.1 168

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Herriman HS 10,  12.5,  17,  25,  38,  (54),  (96) 102.5
2. Corner Canyon HS 3.5,  11,  15,  35,  49,  (50.5),  (102.5) 113.5
3. Riverton HS 9,  19,  20,  29,  42.5,  (76),  (115) 119.5
4. Orem HS 1,  2,  46,  56,  63.5,  (95),  (122) 168.5
5. Mountain View HS 3.5,  5,  50.5,  66,  72,  (116.5),  (124) 197
6. Snow Canyon HS 16,  28,  37,  44,  75,  (126.5),  (147) 200
7. Skyridge HS 24,  31,  33,  61,  65,  (97),  (118) 214
8. American Fork HS 6,  12.5,  40.5,  87,  109,  (110.5),  (148) 255
9. Desert Hills HS 30,  40.5,  57,  58,  87,  (113),  (119) 272.5
10. Lone Peak HS 8,  68,  69,  70,  74,  (84),  (112) 289
11. Park City HS 14,  32,  55,  93,  98,  (130),  (168) 292
12. Maple Mountain HS 39,  60,  67,  71,  77,  (132),  (134) 314
13. Olympus HS 7,  45,  79,  90,  104.5,  (164),  (165) 325.5
14. Timpanogos HS 48,  53,  62,  63.5,  104.5,  (108),  (110.5) 331
15. Bingham HS 34,  59,  79,  81,  82.5,  (166),  (167) 335.5
16. Westlake HS 36,  42.5,  89,  92,  94,  (145),  (156) 353.5
17. Viewmont HS 21,  26,  82.5,  99,  139,  (140),  (142.5) 367.5
18. Ogden HS 18,  47,  101,  114,  121,  (158),  (159) 401
19. Lehi HS 52,  73,  87,  91,  120,  (141),  (142.5) 423
20. Pine View HS 22,  85,  100,  102.5,  133,  (136),  (149) 442.5
21. Springville HS 27,  107,  116.5,  123,  152,  (154),  (157) 525.5
22. Timpview XC 79,  106,  125,  126.5,  128,  (150),  (160) 564.5
23. Skyline HS 23,  129,  131,  151,  154,  (154),  (161.5) 588
24. Cedar HS 135,  137.5,  137.5,  144,  146,  (161.5),  (163) 700