Varsity Girls Elite 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 21 Avalon Mecham Jr 1. American Fork HS 06:47.8 1
2. 1176 Mari Konold Sr 1. Mountain View HS 06:58.2 2
3. 2218 Raygan Peterson Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:58.5 3
4. 2630 Shelby Jensen Sr 1. Westlake HS 06:58.7 4
5. 1177 Julie Moore So 2. Mountain View HS 06:59.3 5
6. 939 Addie Meldrum Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:59.7 6
7. 1804 Kylie Olsen Sr 1. Skyridge HS 07:02.1 7
8. 1449 Ava McMurtrey So 1. Pleasant Grove HS 07:05.8
9. 937 Boston Bybee So 2. Lone Peak HS 07:06.7 8
10. 2285 Daphne Iosua So 1. Timpview XC 07:08.8 9
11. 386 Paige Rhoads Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 07:12.2 10
12. 22 Sophie Steiger Fr 2. American Fork HS 07:12.8 11
13. 19 Alyssa Kleinman Jr 3. American Fork HS 07:13.8 12
14. 1998 Sarah Galbraith Sr 1. Springville HS 07:15.4 13
15. 1092 Ashlynn Lainhart Fr 1. Maple Mountain HS 07:16.8 14
16. 936 Anna Bybee Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 07:17.4 15
17. 383 Courtney Madsen Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 07:17.8 16
18. 2219 Molly Walton Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 07:18.3 17
19. 2001 Lydia Templeman Sr 2. Springville HS 07:18.5 18
20. 675 Breelyssa Leeper Fr 1. Herriman HS 07:19.3 19
21. 2632 Millie Robinson So 2. Westlake HS 07:19.4 20
22. 1179 Abby Stone Jr 3. Mountain View HS 07:20.6 21
23. 673 Maggie Featherstone Sr 2. Herriman HS 07:21.8 22
24. 1087 Layla Aguero So 2. Maple Mountain HS 07:22.0 23
25. 2214 Lana Hansen Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 07:22.2 24
26. 2283 Ellie Esplin So 2. Timpview XC 07:22.7 25
27. 1326 Lydia Beus Sr 1. Orem HS 07:22.8 26
28. 116 Becca Ferre Sr 1. Bingham HS 07:22.9 27
29. 1431 Brooklyn Hill Sr 1. Pine View HS 07:23.0 28
30. 941 Zoey Nilsson Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 07:23.3 29
31. 2516 Naomi Egnew Jr 1. Viewmont HS 07:23.6 30
32. 222 Mayce Dalton Jr 1. Cedar HS 07:26.2 31
33. 1364 Kaylee Hale Jr 1. Park City HS 07:27.0 32
34. 879 Caroline Moon Sr 1. Lehi HS 07:28.0 33
35. 1327 Madelyn Embley So 2. Orem HS 07:28.3 34
36. 940 Brielle Nilsson Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 07:30.0 35
37. 20 Brielle Lee Sr 4. American Fork HS 07:30.6 36
38. 226 Emma Page Sr 2. Cedar HS 07:31.0 37
39. 2628 Mya Curtis So 3. Westlake HS 07:31.1 38
40. 1093 Olivia Larsen Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 07:31.5 39
41. 2581 Emerald Kehr Sr 1. West HS 07:32.1
41. 1331 Ava Trimble Jr 3. Orem HS 07:32.1 40
43. 18 Natalia Boltz Jr 5. American Fork HS 07:33.2 41
44. 1801 Lucy Hawkins Fr 2. Skyridge HS 07:34.6 42
45. 2213 Grace Gilbert Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 07:34.8 43
46. 387 Aubrey Wahlquist Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 07:36.0 44
47. 385 Anna Nelson Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 07:37.3 45
48. 113 Avery Benson Sr 2. Bingham HS 07:37.7 46.5
48. 1550 Ryann Jones Sr 1. Riverton HS 07:37.7 46.5
50. 676 Alayna Wardle Jr 3. Herriman HS 07:37.9 48
51. 1554 Lucy Schofield So 2. Riverton HS 07:38.7 49
52. 1369 Paige Wagner Fr 2. Park City HS 07:38.8 50
53. 2216 Camryn Lloyd Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 07:39.2 51.5
53. 880 Paige Quist Jr 2. Lehi HS 07:39.2 51.5
55. 381 Jackie Andrewsen Sr 5. Corner Canyon HS 07:39.3 53
56. 672 Rachel Crosby Jr 4. Herriman HS 07:40.0 54
57. 384 Charly Murie Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 07:40.3 55
58. 1278 Sofia Jourdon So 1. Olympus HS 07:40.8 56
59. 1363 Ava Coccaro Sr 3. Park City HS 07:41.1 57
60. 225 Marisa Oveson Sr 3. Cedar HS 07:42.3 58
61. 1553 Mya Olyer So 3. Riverton HS 07:42.6 59
62. 1728 Lucy Madsen Jr 1. Skyline HS 07:43.2 60
63. 1730 Sarah Nicholes So 2. Skyline HS 07:43.7 61
64. 1555 Chloe Swain So 4. Riverton HS 07:44.2 62
65. 1367 Hailey McGuire Sr 4. Park City HS 07:45.0 63
66. 228 Shelby Thorley So 4. Cedar HS 07:45.8 64
67. 23 Tori Stratton Jr 6. American Fork HS 07:46.9 65
68. 882 Sara Sundquist Jr 3. Lehi HS 07:47.8 66
69. 2000 Emily Sumsion Jr 3. Springville HS 07:47.9 67
70. 1277 Miya Inouye Sr 2. Olympus HS 07:48.9 68
71. 1434 Emmalee Williams Fr 2. Pine View HS 07:49.2 69
72. 674 Lindsey Gerhart Fr 5. Herriman HS 07:49.6 70
73. 227 Callie Peterson Jr 5. Cedar HS 07:51.0 71
74. 1091 Leah Gunderson Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 07:51.6 72
75. 2517 Audrey Lemon So 2. Viewmont HS 07:52.6 73
76. 1800 Elise Hartsell Sr 3. Skyridge HS 07:52.8 74
77. 1549 Libbie Cline Jr 5. Riverton HS 07:53.0 75
78. 2631 Jadyn Parker Jr 4. Westlake HS 07:53.2 76.5
78. 1368 Sonja Preston Fr 5. Park City HS 07:53.2 76.5
80. 1329 Gracie Glahn Sr 4. Orem HS 07:53.4 78.5
80. 2015 Addilyn Orndorff Jr 4. Springville HS 07:53.4 78.5
82. 1428 Adri Baker Sr 3. Pine View HS 07:53.5 80
83. 1997 Maya Boyer Fr 5. Springville HS 07:54.1 81
84. 678 Maci Woolf So 6. Herriman HS 07:54.5 82
85. 2002 Brianna Young So 6. Springville HS 07:55.6 83
86. 1332 Kaylee Westfall Fr 5. Orem HS 07:55.9 84
87. 2217 Aldana Navarrete- Lamas Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 07:56.2 85
88. 382 Laureli Edmunds Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 07:57.6 86
89. 1856 Maggie Crosby Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 07:58.1 87
90. 1433 Elle Williams Jr 4. Pine View HS 07:58.4 88
91. 2519 Brynn Rees Sr 3. Viewmont HS 07:58.5 89
92. 117 Katelyn Perry Sr 3. Bingham HS 08:00.2 90
93. 2215 Sarah Howell Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 08:00.5 91
94. 1000 Camille Leininger Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 08:01.2 92
95. 677 Kali Woolf Sr 7. Herriman HS 08:01.9 93
96. 2522 Ashlyn Turner Jr 4. Viewmont HS 08:03.4 94
97. 1430 Katie Finch Jr 5. Pine View HS 08:03.6 95
98. 1805 Eliza Sandberg Sr 4. Skyridge HS 08:05.1 96
99. 1803 Reese Mehr So 5. Skyridge HS 08:05.3 97
100. 2281 Hannah Calvin Jr 3. Timpview XC 08:05.8 98
101. 1552 Macie Matson Fr 6. Riverton HS 08:06.4 99
102. 1366 Toryn Lewis So 6. Park City HS 08:06.6 100
103. 1858 Aspen Kenworthy Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 08:08.4 101
104. 24 Audrey Wright Sr 7. American Fork HS 08:08.7 102
105. 1274 Eleanor Delaney Jr 3. Olympus HS 08:08.9 103.5
105. 2521 Keira Stacey Jr 5. Viewmont HS 08:08.9 103.5
107. 2626 Talia Anderson Fr 5. Westlake HS 08:09.9 105
108. 1999 Savannah Galbraith So 7. Springville HS 08:10.2 106
109. 223 Lucy Eckley So 6. Cedar HS 08:10.4 107
110. 1732 Sophie Sullivan Fr 3. Skyline HS 08:11.1 108
111. 2286 Oliisia Mecham Fr 4. Timpview XC 08:11.8 109
112. 942 Mary Shields Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 08:13.1 110
113. 1729 Kaia Merrill So 4. Skyline HS 08:13.9 111
114. 2520 Sarah Scott So 6. Viewmont HS 08:14.7 112
115. 1330 Lydia Olsen So 6. Orem HS 08:15.3 113
116. 1727 Grace Callister Fr 5. Skyline HS 08:16.7 114.5
116. 1432 Kate Jones Jr 6. Pine View HS 08:16.7 114.5
118. 1726 Ellie Black Sr 6. Skyline HS 08:19.2 116
119. 115 Tessa Densley Sr 4. Bingham HS 08:21.2 117
120. 1859 Abigail Laidlaw Sr 3. Snow Canyon HS 08:21.5 118
121. 1275 Audrey Edwards Fr 4. Olympus HS 08:21.6 119
122. 1429 Ma'a Faumui So 7. Pine View HS 08:22.3 120
123. 1088 Katie Christensen Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 08:24.0 121
124. 1180 Lily Waite Fr 4. Mountain View HS 08:24.8 122
125. 1824 Bryssa Harris So 6. Skyridge HS 08:25.0 123
126. 2518 Callie Peterson So 7. Viewmont HS 08:25.9 124
127. 1806 Holly Taylor Sr 7. Skyridge HS 08:26.6 125
128. 878 Alivia Marchello Jr 4. Lehi HS 08:28.8 126
129. 118 Eliza Rains So 5. Bingham HS 08:29.7 127
130. 1178 Madelyn Pearson Jr 5. Mountain View HS 08:30.9 128
131. 1115 Mackenzie Woolford Fr 6. Maple Mountain HS 08:35.1 129
132. 2629 Ari James Sr 6. Westlake HS 08:36.0 130
133. 1448 Stephania Hernandez Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 08:40.5
134. 1551 Maggie Lund Jr 7. Riverton HS 08:41.5 131
135. 881 Mia Richards Jr 5. Lehi HS 08:42.0 132
136. 1365 Lilly Hunt Sr 7. Park City HS 08:42.4 133
137. 2627 Aubree Camp So 7. Westlake HS 08:43.4 134
138. 1276 Ali Hansen So 5. Olympus HS 08:44.6 135
139. 114 Addison Bowcutt Fr 6. Bingham HS 08:48.8 136
140. 1861 Paloma Larsen Fr 4. Snow Canyon HS 08:57.2 137
141. 2287 Anya Salmon So 5. Timpview XC 08:57.8 138
142. 1857 Noelle Hansen Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 09:00.3 139
143. 1731 Rosie Nielsen Jr 7. Skyline HS 09:04.3 140
144. 1273 Evelyn Clayton So 6. Olympus HS 09:05.8 141
145. 1862 Sara Lyman Jr 6. Snow Canyon HS 09:15.7 142
146. 1860 Eliza Larsen So 7. Snow Canyon HS 09:16.8 143
147. 1279 Casey Kellogg Fr 7. Olympus HS 09:40.5 144

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lone Peak HS 6,  8,  15,  29,  35,  (92),  (110) 93
2. American Fork HS 1,  11,  12,  36,  41,  (65),  (102) 101
3. Timpanogos HS 3,  17,  24,  43,  51.5,  (85),  (91) 138.5
4. Corner Canyon HS 10,  16,  44,  45,  53,  (55),  (86) 168
5. Herriman HS 19,  22,  48,  54,  70,  (82),  (93) 213
6. Westlake HS 4,  20,  38,  76.5,  105,  (130),  (134) 243.5
7. Springville HS 13,  18,  67,  78.5,  81,  (83),  (106) 257.5
8. Cedar HS 31,  37,  58,  64,  71,  (107)   261
9. Orem HS 26,  34,  40,  78.5,  84,  (113)   262.5
10. Maple Mountain HS 14,  23,  39,  72,  121,  (129)   269
11. Mountain View HS 2,  5,  21,  122,  128     278
12. Park City HS 32,  50,  57,  63,  76.5,  (100),  (133) 278.5
13. Riverton HS 46.5,  49,  59,  62,  75,  (99),  (131) 291.5
14. Skyridge HS 7,  42,  74,  96,  97,  (123),  (125) 316
15. Pine View HS 28,  69,  80,  88,  95,  (114.5),  (120) 360
16. Timpview XC 9,  25,  98,  109,  138     379
17. Viewmont HS 30,  73,  89,  94,  103.5,  (112),  (124) 389.5
18. Bingham HS 27,  46.5,  90,  117,  127,  (136)   407.5
19. Lehi HS 33,  51.5,  66,  126,  132     408.5
20. Skyline HS 60,  61,  108,  111,  114.5,  (116),  (140) 454.5
21. Olympus HS 56,  68,  103.5,  119,  135,  (141),  (144) 481.5
22. Snow Canyon HS 87,  101,  118,  137,  139,  (142),  (143) 582