Varsity Girls Elite 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 21 Avalon Mecham Jr 1. American Fork HS 06:03.1 1
2. 2218 Raygan Peterson Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:08.2 2
3. 1177 Julie Moore So 1. Mountain View HS 06:08.6 3
4. 22 Sophie Steiger Fr 2. American Fork HS 06:18.3 4
5. 939 Addie Meldrum Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 06:19.5 5
6. 1804 Kylie Olsen Sr 1. Skyridge HS 06:19.6 6
7. 2632 Millie Robinson So 1. Westlake HS 06:20.3 7
8. 1176 Mari Konold Sr 2. Mountain View HS 06:20.5 8
9. 2630 Shelby Jensen Sr 2. Westlake HS 06:21.0 9
10. 937 Boston Bybee So 2. Lone Peak HS 06:21.1 10
11. 1998 Sarah Galbraith Sr 1. Springville HS 06:23.9 11
12. 2285 Daphne Iosua So 1. Timpview XC 06:24.2 12
13. 19 Alyssa Kleinman Jr 3. American Fork HS 06:24.8 13
14. 18 Natalia Boltz Jr 4. American Fork HS 06:25.0 14
15. 1449 Ava McMurtrey So 1. Pleasant Grove HS 06:25.5
16. 2219 Molly Walton Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:26.0 15
17. 879 Caroline Moon Sr 1. Lehi HS 06:27.4 16
18. 383 Courtney Madsen Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:27.5 17
19. 1326 Lydia Beus Sr 1. Orem HS 06:27.9 18
20. 1179 Abby Stone Jr 3. Mountain View HS 06:28.0 19
21. 1331 Ava Trimble Jr 2. Orem HS 06:28.2 20
22. 673 Maggie Featherstone Sr 1. Herriman HS 06:29.9 21
23. 936 Anna Bybee Fr 3. Lone Peak HS 06:31.4 22.5
23. 2001 Lydia Templeman Sr 2. Springville HS 06:31.4 22.5
25. 385 Anna Nelson Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:32.0 24
26. 116 Becca Ferre Sr 1. Bingham HS 06:32.5 25
27. 675 Breelyssa Leeper Fr 2. Herriman HS 06:32.7 26
28. 1092 Ashlynn Lainhart Fr 1. Maple Mountain HS 06:35.2 27
29. 1087 Layla Aguero So 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:36.5 28
30. 941 Zoey Nilsson Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:36.7 29
31. 1093 Olivia Larsen Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 06:36.9 30
32. 2516 Naomi Egnew Jr 1. Viewmont HS 06:37.0 31
33. 2628 Mya Curtis So 3. Westlake HS 06:37.4 32.5
33. 1364 Kaylee Hale Jr 1. Park City HS 06:37.4 32.5
35. 2283 Ellie Esplin So 2. Timpview XC 06:38.4 34
36. 222 Mayce Dalton Jr 1. Cedar HS 06:38.6 35.5
36. 387 Aubrey Wahlquist Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:38.6 35.5
38. 2213 Grace Gilbert Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:39.5 37.5
38. 1550 Ryann Jones Sr 1. Riverton HS 06:39.5 37.5
40. 2214 Lana Hansen Sr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:40.1 39
41. 2581 Emerald Kehr Sr 1. West HS 06:40.3
42. 226 Emma Page Sr 2. Cedar HS 06:41.3 40
43. 1999 Savannah Galbraith So 3. Springville HS 06:41.9 41
44. 2216 Camryn Lloyd Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 06:42.3 42
45. 386 Paige Rhoads Jr 4. Corner Canyon HS 06:42.8 43
46. 2217 Aldana Navarrete- Lamas Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 06:42.9 44
47. 2000 Emily Sumsion Jr 4. Springville HS 06:43.7 45
48. 23 Tori Stratton Jr 5. American Fork HS 06:44.0 46
49. 1431 Brooklyn Hill Sr 1. Pine View HS 06:44.2 47
50. 1278 Sofia Jourdon So 1. Olympus HS 06:44.5 48
51. 113 Avery Benson Sr 2. Bingham HS 06:45.3 49
52. 882 Sara Sundquist Jr 2. Lehi HS 06:46.3 50
53. 940 Brielle Nilsson Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 06:47.1 51
54. 381 Jackie Andrewsen Sr 5. Corner Canyon HS 06:47.6 52
55. 1553 Mya Olyer So 2. Riverton HS 06:47.7 53
56. 1434 Emmalee Williams Fr 2. Pine View HS 06:48.4 54
57. 2519 Brynn Rees Sr 2. Viewmont HS 06:48.6 55
58. 1327 Madelyn Embley So 3. Orem HS 06:49.4 56
59. 382 Laureli Edmunds Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 06:49.9 57
60. 1554 Lucy Schofield So 3. Riverton HS 06:51.3 58
61. 1363 Ava Coccaro Sr 2. Park City HS 06:51.7 59
62. 384 Charly Murie Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 06:51.8 60
63. 20 Brielle Lee Sr 6. American Fork HS 06:52.4 61
64. 672 Rachel Crosby Jr 3. Herriman HS 06:53.2 62
65. 1369 Paige Wagner Fr 3. Park City HS 06:53.8 63.5
65. 676 Alayna Wardle Jr 4. Herriman HS 06:53.8 63.5
67. 1277 Miya Inouye Sr 2. Olympus HS 06:54.2 65.5
67. 1728 Lucy Madsen Jr 1. Skyline HS 06:54.2 65.5
69. 1367 Hailey McGuire Sr 4. Park City HS 06:54.6 67
70. 1428 Adri Baker Sr 3. Pine View HS 06:54.7 68
71. 2215 Sarah Howell Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 06:54.8 69
72. 2015 Addilyn Orndorff Jr 5. Springville HS 06:55.9 70
73. 225 Marisa Oveson Sr 3. Cedar HS 06:56.0 71
74. 1997 Maya Boyer Fr 6. Springville HS 06:56.2 72
75. 2002 Brianna Young So 7. Springville HS 06:57.3 73
76. 1800 Elise Hartsell Sr 2. Skyridge HS 06:57.6 74
77. 674 Lindsey Gerhart Fr 5. Herriman HS 06:58.0 75
78. 1329 Gracie Glahn Sr 4. Orem HS 06:59.0 76
79. 2631 Jadyn Parker Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:59.1 77
80. 1000 Camille Leininger Jr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:59.5 78
81. 1730 Sarah Nicholes So 2. Skyline HS 06:59.8 79
82. 1091 Leah Gunderson Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 07:00.3 80
83. 1368 Sonja Preston Fr 5. Park City HS 07:02.4 81
84. 1801 Lucy Hawkins Fr 3. Skyridge HS 07:03.0 82
85. 1805 Eliza Sandberg Sr 4. Skyridge HS 07:03.4 83
86. 880 Paige Quist Jr 3. Lehi HS 07:03.5 84
87. 117 Katelyn Perry Sr 3. Bingham HS 07:03.7 85
88. 678 Maci Woolf So 6. Herriman HS 07:03.8 86
89. 1803 Reese Mehr So 5. Skyridge HS 07:04.4 87
90. 1332 Kaylee Westfall Fr 5. Orem HS 07:04.6 88
91. 942 Mary Shields Jr 7. Lone Peak HS 07:05.3 89
92. 1856 Maggie Crosby Fr 1. Snow Canyon HS 07:05.5 90
93. 1432 Kate Jones Jr 4. Pine View HS 07:05.7 91
94. 1555 Chloe Swain So 4. Riverton HS 07:06.1 92
95. 227 Callie Peterson Jr 4. Cedar HS 07:07.3 93
96. 1430 Katie Finch Jr 5. Pine View HS 07:07.6 94
97. 2626 Talia Anderson Fr 5. Westlake HS 07:08.4 95
98. 24 Audrey Wright Sr 7. American Fork HS 07:08.8 96
99. 228 Shelby Thorley So 5. Cedar HS 07:09.3 97
100. 1858 Aspen Kenworthy Jr 2. Snow Canyon HS 07:09.5 98
101. 2286 Oliisia Mecham Fr 3. Timpview XC 07:12.0 99
102. 1729 Kaia Merrill So 3. Skyline HS 07:12.1 100
103. 2517 Audrey Lemon So 3. Viewmont HS 07:12.4 101.5
103. 1366 Toryn Lewis So 6. Park City HS 07:12.4 101.5
105. 677 Kali Woolf Sr 7. Herriman HS 07:12.5 103
106. 1806 Holly Taylor Sr 6. Skyridge HS 07:12.7 104
107. 2521 Keira Stacey Jr 4. Viewmont HS 07:12.9 105
108. 1178 Madelyn Pearson Jr 4. Mountain View HS 07:14.0 106
109. 223 Lucy Eckley So 6. Cedar HS 07:14.9 107
110. 1448 Stephania Hernandez Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:16.1
111. 1274 Eleanor Delaney Jr 3. Olympus HS 07:16.4 108
112. 1732 Sophie Sullivan Fr 4. Skyline HS 07:17.0 109
113. 2281 Hannah Calvin Jr 4. Timpview XC 07:17.2 110
114. 1549 Libbie Cline Jr 5. Riverton HS 07:17.4 111
115. 1552 Macie Matson Fr 6. Riverton HS 07:17.5 112
116. 1275 Audrey Edwards Fr 4. Olympus HS 07:19.9 113
117. 881 Mia Richards Jr 4. Lehi HS 07:20.3 114
118. 1180 Lily Waite Fr 5. Mountain View HS 07:20.5 115
119. 1429 Ma'a Faumui So 6. Pine View HS 07:20.6 116
120. 1824 Bryssa Harris So 7. Skyridge HS 07:20.8 117
121. 1276 Ali Hansen So 5. Olympus HS 07:21.8 118
122. 1859 Abigail Laidlaw Sr 3. Snow Canyon HS 07:24.3 119
123. 1433 Elle Williams Jr 7. Pine View HS 07:25.3 120
124. 1726 Ellie Black Sr 5. Skyline HS 07:25.5 121.5
124. 2522 Ashlyn Turner Jr 5. Viewmont HS 07:25.5 121.5
126. 1088 Katie Christensen Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 07:25.6 123
127. 2518 Callie Peterson So 6. Viewmont HS 07:26.1 124
128. 1727 Grace Callister Fr 6. Skyline HS 07:27.6 125
129. 2520 Sarah Scott So 7. Viewmont HS 07:30.1 126
130. 1551 Maggie Lund Jr 7. Riverton HS 07:32.0 127.5
130. 1330 Lydia Olsen So 6. Orem HS 07:32.0 127.5
132. 2629 Ari James Sr 6. Westlake HS 07:33.7 129
133. 118 Eliza Rains So 4. Bingham HS 07:34.6 130
134. 115 Tessa Densley Sr 5. Bingham HS 07:37.5 131
135. 114 Addison Bowcutt Fr 6. Bingham HS 07:40.4 132
136. 1860 Eliza Larsen So 4. Snow Canyon HS 07:41.1 133
137. 1115 Mackenzie Woolford Fr 6. Maple Mountain HS 07:41.4 134
138. 878 Alivia Marchello Jr 5. Lehi HS 07:43.3 135
139. 2627 Aubree Camp So 7. Westlake HS 07:45.7 136
140. 2287 Anya Salmon So 5. Timpview XC 07:47.0 137
141. 1365 Lilly Hunt Sr 7. Park City HS 07:50.1 138
142. 1857 Noelle Hansen Jr 5. Snow Canyon HS 07:51.6 139
143. 1731 Rosie Nielsen Jr 7. Skyline HS 07:53.2 140
144. 1861 Paloma Larsen Fr 6. Snow Canyon HS 07:53.4 141
145. 1862 Sara Lyman Jr 7. Snow Canyon HS 08:09.4 142
146. 1273 Evelyn Clayton So 6. Olympus HS 08:10.0 143
147. 1279 Casey Kellogg Fr 7. Olympus HS 08:36.8 144
148. 2282 Kaylee Cheney Jr 6. Timpview XC 10:31.0 145

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. American Fork HS 1,  4,  13,  14,  46,  (61),  (96) 78
2. Lone Peak HS 5,  10,  22.5,  29,  51,  (78),  (89) 117.5
3. Timpanogos HS 2,  15,  37.5,  39,  42,  (44),  (69) 135.5
4. Corner Canyon HS 17,  24,  35.5,  43,  52,  (57),  (60) 171.5
5. Springville HS 11,  22.5,  41,  45,  70,  (72),  (73) 189.5
6. Westlake HS 7,  9,  32.5,  77,  95,  (129),  (136) 220.5
7. Herriman HS 21,  26,  62,  63.5,  75,  (86),  (103) 247.5
8. Mountain View HS 3,  8,  19,  106,  115     251
9. Orem HS 18,  20,  56,  76,  88,  (127.5)   258
10. Maple Mountain HS 27,  28,  30,  80,  123,  (134)   288
11. Park City HS 32.5,  59,  63.5,  67,  81,  (101.5),  (138) 303
12. Skyridge HS 6,  74,  82,  83,  87,  (104),  (117) 332
13. Cedar HS 35.5,  40,  71,  93,  97,  (107)   336.5
14. Riverton HS 37.5,  53,  58,  92,  111,  (112),  (127.5) 351.5
15. Pine View HS 47,  54,  68,  91,  94,  (116),  (120) 354
16. Timpview XC 12,  34,  99,  110,  137,  (145)   392
17. Lehi HS 16,  50,  84,  114,  135     399
18. Viewmont HS 31,  55,  101.5,  105,  121.5,  (124),  (126) 414
19. Bingham HS 25,  49,  85,  130,  131,  (132)   420
20. Olympus HS 48,  65.5,  108,  113,  118,  (143),  (144) 452.5
21. Skyline HS 65.5,  79,  100,  109,  121.5,  (125),  (140) 475
22. Snow Canyon HS 90,  98,  119,  133,  139,  (141),  (142) 579