Men's 8K: Overall
5th K

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1203 Abdihamid Nur SO 1. Northern Arizona 02:58.0 1
2. 1182 Duncan Hamilton JR 1. Montana State 02:58.1 2
3. 1204 Ryan Raff JR 2. Northern Arizona 03:01.0 3
4. 1249 Nate Osterstock SR 1. Southern Utah 03:01.3 4
5. 1251 Stefen Rasmuson JR 2. Southern Utah 03:01.4 5
6. 1198 Drew Bosley SO 3. Northern Arizona 03:01.9 6
7. 1252 Aidan Reed SR 3. Southern Utah 03:02.0 7
8. 1277 Taylor Dillon JR 1. Weber State 03:02.1 8
9. 1247 Santiago Gaitan FR 4. Southern Utah 03:04.7 9
10. 1253 Christian Ricketts SR 5. Southern Utah 03:05.3 10
11. 1282 Bronson Winter SO 2. Weber State 03:05.6 11
12. 1248 Isaiah Labra JR 6. Southern Utah 03:06.4 12
13. 1199 Cade Burks SR 4. Northern Arizona 03:06.9 13
14. 1201 Brodey Hasty SO 5. Northern Arizona 03:08.8 14
15. 1273 Christian Allen JR 3. Weber State 03:09.2 15.5
15. 1275 Austin Byrer JR 3. Weber State 03:09.2 15.5
17. 1245 Travis Feeny FR 7. Southern Utah 03:09.4 17
18. 1278 Dallin Leatham SR 5. Weber State 03:10.9 18
19. 1202 Aldo Marquez SR 6. Northern Arizona 03:11.6 19
20. 1222 Joshua Snyder JR 1. Portland State 03:12.1 20
21. 1215 Keynan Abdi JR 2. Portland State 03:12.2 21.5
21. 1180 Collin Buck SR 2. Montana State 03:12.2 21.5
23. 1220 Luke Ramirez JR 3. Portland State 03:13.4 23
24. 1280 Jacob Stone JR 6. Weber State 03:14.3 24
25. 1184 Matthew Richtman SO 3. Montana State 03:14.7 25
26. 1236 Shane Marshall JR 1. Sacramento St. 03:14.8 26
27. 1149 Ashton Hysell FR 1. Idaho State 03:15.2 27
28. 1186 Levi Taylor FR 4. Montana State 03:15.3 28
29. 1127 Gabriel Dinnel SO 1. Idaho 03:15.7 29
30. 1217 Samuel Lingwall SO 4. Portland State 03:16.1 30
31. 1183 Ben Perrin FR 5. Montana State 03:16.5 31
32. 1246 Jacob Francis JR 8. Southern Utah 03:16.7
33. 1134 Tim Stevens SO 2. Idaho 03:16.8 32
34. 1187 Cooper West JR 6. Montana State 03:17.4 33
35. 1150 D'Artangnan Kilgore JR 2. Idaho State 03:17.5 34
36. 1274 Logan Anderson FR 7. Weber State 03:17.6 35
37. 1113 Carter Ledwith JR 1. Eastern Washington 03:18.2 36
38. 1146 Garrett Condelario SR 3. Idaho State 03:18.4 37
39. 1279 Krey Ramsey JR 8. Weber State 03:19.4
40. 1169 Kyle Peterson SR 1. Montana 03:20.3 38
41. 1200 Caleb Easton FR 7. Northern Arizona 03:20.6 39
42. 1148 Collin Dylla SR 4. Idaho State 03:21.2 40
43. 1163 Nathan Carter FR 2. Montana 03:21.3 41.5
43. 1168 Joel Mendez SO 2. Montana 03:21.3 41.5
45. 1167 Hunter May JR 4. Montana 03:22.4 43
46. 1153 Joe Simmons SR 5. Idaho State 03:22.5 44
47. 1131 Shea Mattson FR 3. Idaho 03:22.6 45
48. 1164 Truman Cowan SO 5. Montana 03:22.7 46
49. 1218 Camden McChesney FR 5. Portland State 03:22.9 47
50. 1152 Zachary Montoya SR 6. Idaho State 03:23.2 48
51. 1129 Sam Fulbright FR 4. Idaho 03:23.4 49
52. 1132 Michael McCausland JR 5. Idaho 03:24.2 50
53. 1219 Evan Peters SO 6. Portland State 03:24.4 51
54. 1166 August Eckmann SR 6. Montana 03:25.7 52
55. 1165 Will Dauenhauer JR 7. Montana 03:26.2 53
56. 1185 Isaac Schmidt JR 7. Montana State 03:26.7 54
57. 1235 Aiden Maddison FR 2. Sacramento St. 03:27.1 55
58. 1223 Zachary Witman SO 7. Portland State 03:27.5 56
59. 1117 Jacob Stirpe JR 2. Eastern Washington 03:30.3 57
60. 1133 Ben Shaw JR 6. Idaho 03:31.3 58
61. 1234 Ruben Garcia JR 3. Sacramento St. 03:31.8 59
62. 1128 Timo Dohm JR 7. Idaho 03:32.0 60
63. 1260 Jesse Hayward SO 1. Northern Colorado 03:32.2 61
64. 1154 Brandon Walker FR 7. Idaho State 03:32.5 62
65. 1170 Maxwell Scott SO 8. Montana 03:32.8
66. 1112 Alec Kness SO 3. Eastern Washington 03:33.2 63
67. 1259 Timothy Chambers JR 2. Northern Colorado 03:35.6 64
68. 1233 Nick Carter FR 4. Sacramento St. 03:36.8 65
69. 1237 Jacob Polivka FR 5. Sacramento St. 03:38.3 66
70. 1145 Caden Byrer FR 8. Idaho State 03:38.6
71. 1110 Jamie Christner FR 4. Eastern Washington 03:38.7 67
72. 1115 Lucas Robert FR 5. Eastern Washington 03:40.3 68
73. 1114 Danny Maxwell FR 6. Eastern Washington 03:45.5 69
74. 1118 Drew Whited SR 7. Eastern Washington 03:49.3 70
75. 1261 DeMario Mootz JR 3. Northern Colorado 03:54.2 71
76. 1258 Aidan Anastas SO 4. Northern Colorado 03:56.1 72
77. 1262 Drew Peters FR 5. Northern Colorado 04:06.7 73
78. 1263 Noah Smith FR 6. Northern Colorado 04:34.3 74
DNF. 1216 Truett Bostwick FR Portland State
DNF. 1111 Ethan Green SR Eastern Washington
DNS. 1116 Jack Sloan JR Eastern Washington

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Southern Utah 4,  5,  7,  9,  10,  (12),  (17) 35
2. Northern Arizona 1,  3,  6,  13,  14,  (19),  (39) 37
3. Weber State 8,  11,  15.5,  15.5,  18,  (24),  (35) 68
4. Montana State 2,  21.5,  25,  28,  31,  (33),  (54) 107.5
5. Portland State 20,  21.5,  23,  30,  47,  (51),  (56) 141.5
6. Idaho State 27,  34,  37,  40,  44,  (48),  (62) 182
7. Idaho 29,  32,  45,  49,  50,  (58),  (60) 205
8. Montana 38,  41.5,  41.5,  43,  46,  (52),  (53) 210
9. Sacramento St. 26,  55,  59,  65,  66     271
10. Eastern Washington 36,  57,  63,  67,  68,  (69),  (70) 291
11. Northern Colorado 61,  64,  71,  72,  73,  (74)   341