Half Marathon: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Tyler LeBaron

1:21:21.2
2nd Place

Don Williams

1:21:54.9
3rd Place

Sam Schneider

1:27:54.0
Place Bib Name City Gender Division Time  
1. 294 Tyler LeBaron Enoch, UT 1. Male 1. Men's 31-35 1:21:21.2
2. 274 Don Williams Washington, UT 2. Male 1. Men's 41-45 1:21:54.9
3. 238 Sam Schneider Sacramento, CA 3. Male 2. Men's 31-35 1:27:54.0
4. 271 Zach Chapman Provo, UT 4. Male 1. Boy's 1-20 1:28:13.7
5. 258 Trevor Grayson West Point, UT 5. Male 3. Men's 31-35 1:29:17.3
6. 157 Justin Traveller Saint George, UT 6. Male 2. Men's 41-45 1:30:33.4
7. 233 Slate Blackburn Cedar Hills, UT 7. Male 1. Men's 26-30 1:35:27.8
8. 241 Jacob Farber Riverton, WY 8. Male 4. Men's 31-35 1:36:34.3
9. 195 Paul Matson Phoenix, AZ 9. Male 1. Men's 56-60 1:39:43.9
10. 282 Riva Johnson Bend, OR 1. Female 1. Women's 56-60 1:40:28.9
11. 250 Peter Taylor Provo, UT 10. Male 1. Men's 21-25 1:41:18.8
12. 221 MICHAEL ODWYER Las Vegas, NV 11. Male 1. Men's 46-50 1:41:34.4
13. 254 Glenda Adams Madison, WI 2. Female 1. Women's 51-55 1:45:21.0
14. 219 Amanda Addington Provo, UT 3. Female 1. Women's 21-25 1:46:11.4
15. 93 Adolfo Nicolas Lopez Salem, OR 12. Male 2. Men's 21-25 1:47:00.3
16. 290 Sydney Tervort Salt Lake City, UT 4. Female 1. Women's 66-70 1:47:08.6
17. 240 Rod Joyer Stillwater, MN 13. Male 1. Men's 66-70 1:47:59.0
18. 236 Todd Daynes North Salt Lake, UT 14. Male 1. Men's 51-55 1:49:46.9
19. 218 Michael Storms Highland, UT 15. Male 1. Men's 61-65 1:50:00.2
20. 275 Cam Brimhall Cedar Hills, UT 16. Male 3. Men's 21-25 1:50:37.7
21. 262 Christoff Webber Provo, UT 17. Male 4. Men's 21-25 1:50:38.8
22. 256 Spencer Crandall SLC, UT 18. Male 2. Men's 46-50 1:51:25.3
23. 279 Danny Smethurst Hurricane, UT 19. Male 1. Men's 36-40 1:51:44.8
24. 220 Allie Horlacher Washington, UT 5. Female 2. Women's 21-25 1:52:04.2
25. 156 Mason Pond Mapleton, UT 20. Male 5. Men's 21-25 1:53:13.0
26. 297 Neil Bowlus Lawrenceville, GA 21. Male 2. Men's 36-40 1:53:44.1
27. 300 Aidan Fryar Provo, UT 22. Male 6. Men's 21-25 1:54:28.6
28. 188 Brett Nelson Riverton, UT 23. Male 5. Men's 31-35 1:54:42.0
29. 162 Hyrum Froerer Spanish Fork, UT 24. Male 7. Men's 21-25 1:55:52.2
30. 281 Logan Brasier South Jordan, UT 25. Male 8. Men's 21-25 1:56:26.4
31. 287 Jack Bangerter Highland, UT 26. Male 2. Men's 26-30 1:56:29.2
32. 276 jamie Hanson shelley, ID 6. Female 2. Women's 51-55 1:56:50.5
33. 184 Steve Bennett Mapleton, UT 27. Male 9. Men's 21-25 1:56:51.5
34. 174 BRIAN ALLGAIER Lehi, UT 28. Male 2. Men's 56-60 1:56:54.4
35. 292 Kimberly Larson Cashmere, WA 7. Female 1. Women's 36-40 1:57:49.8
36. 172 Scott Pond Mapleton, UT 29. Male 2. Men's 51-55 1:58:29.1
37. 180 Ashley Smith Las Vegas, NV 8. Female 2. Women's 36-40 1:58:36.3
38. 185 Ryan Heck Hurricane, UT 30. Male 3. Men's 51-55 1:59:17.9
39. 232 John Daynes North Salt Lake, UT 31. Male 3. Men's 26-30 1:59:35.6
40. 208 Anna VerKuilen Chapel Hill, NC 9. Female 3. Women's 21-25 1:59:42.1
41. 205 Izabel Blazzard Saint George, UT 10. Female 4. Women's 21-25 2:00:11.0
42. 252 Cherie Herzog Saint George, UT 11. Female 1. Women's 31-35 2:01:31.5
43. 191 Alexa Murray San Diego, CA 12. Female 2. Women's 31-35 2:01:35.4
44. 265 Alexis Ellett Provo, UT 13. Female 1. Girl's 1-20 2:01:48.9
45. 154 David Hjorth Springville, UT 32. Male 10. Men's 21-25 2:02:32.5
46. 243 Aaron LeBaron Enoch, UT 33. Male 3. Men's 36-40 2:02:50.0
47. 160 Chloe Clayton Orem, UT 14. Female 2. Girl's 1-20 2:03:47.0
48. 159 Melanie Orrock Orem, UT 15. Female 1. Women's 46-50 2:03:49.2
49. 277 Zachary Babcock Washington, UT 34. Male 11. Men's 21-25 2:05:01.9
50. 284 Adrienne Bangerter Washington, UT 16. Female 3. Women's 31-35 2:05:08.9
51. 242 Scott Lowrey La Verkin, UT 35. Male 3. Men's 56-60 2:05:18.1
52. 202 Chris Bishop Provo, UT 36. Male 4. Men's 51-55 2:05:19.8
53. 251 Jennifer Gordiano Provo, UT 17. Female 5. Women's 21-25 2:05:34.2
54. 213 Alexis Moyer Washington, UT 18. Female 4. Women's 31-35 2:06:16.6
55. 207 Amanda Herold Midvale, UT 19. Female 1. Women's 26-30 2:06:24.5
56. 227 Emily Nielsen Carlsbad, CA 20. Female 3. Women's 36-40 2:07:14.6
57. 182 Richard Street Shelley, ID 37. Male 2. Men's 66-70 2:07:39.4
58. 225 Emily Barrnes Saint George, UT 21. Female 4. Women's 36-40 2:08:58.2
59. 224 David Barnes Saint George, UT 38. Male 4. Men's 36-40 2:08:58.3
60. 291 Clara Riggle NEWPORT BEACH, CA 22. Female 6. Women's 21-25 2:09:15.0
61. 158 John VanCura Minneapolis, MN 39. Male 6. Men's 31-35 2:09:20.8
62. 161 Sarah Pint Savage, MN 23. Female 7. Women's 21-25 2:09:21.3
63. 268 Kaytee Crook Provo, UT 24. Female 8. Women's 21-25 2:11:27.6
64. 234 Dawn Larson Hurricane, UT 25. Female 1. Women's 61-65 2:12:19.3
65. 255 Wade Bastian Mapleton, UT 40. Male 12. Men's 21-25 2:12:39.6
66. 222 Nate Hanson Bluffdale, UT 41. Male 2. Boy's 1-20 2:13:16.2
67. 296 Morgen Dalebout Cedar City, UT 42. Male 4. Men's 26-30 2:15:52.8
68. 295 SHAY SCHWAB Cedar City, UT 26. Female 2. Women's 26-30 2:15:52.9
69. 248 Cherim Lee Madison, WI 27. Female 9. Women's 21-25 2:15:58.3
70. 261 Maddie Shipshock Hartland, WI 28. Female 10. Women's 21-25 2:15:58.4
71. 171 Brian Gashler Washington, UT 43. Male 7. Men's 31-35 2:16:06.7
72. 153 Jill Mccaslin Twin Falls, ID 29. Female 2. Women's 66-70 2:16:49.5
73. 151 Seret Rafferty Hurricane, UT 30. Female 3. Women's 51-55 2:17:08.1
74. 228 Camille Slocum Provo, UT 31. Female 11. Women's 21-25 2:17:26.4
75. 212 Will Peterson Pleasant Grove, UT 44. Male 3. Men's 46-50 2:18:17.3
76. 263 Traci Archuleta Saint George, UT 32. Female 1. Women's 41-45 2:19:09.8
77. 181 Aisia Ackard Phoenix, AZ 33. Female 12. Women's 21-25 2:19:17.3
78. 259 Jesstine Dorathy Orem, UT 34. Female 13. Women's 21-25 2:19:57.5
79. 260 Katie Creer Vineyard, UT 35. Female 3. Women's 26-30 2:20:00.9
80. 152 Nancy Crowley Hurricane, UT 36. Female 3. Women's 66-70 2:20:58.9
81. 210 Leslie Kasten Chicago, IL 37. Female 14. Women's 21-25 2:21:49.2
82. 244 Bryce Bishop Provo, UT 45. Male 4. Men's 46-50 2:23:10.5
83. 280 Cynthia Bastian Hurricane, UT 38. Female 2. Women's 56-60 2:23:48.1
84. 216 Chuck VanDam Meridian, ID 46. Male 5. Men's 51-55 2:24:51.3
85. 215 Madeline Ogden American Fork, UT 39. Female 15. Women's 21-25 2:24:51.7
86. 214 Kira VanDam Provo, UT 40. Female 3. Girl's 1-20 2:24:51.9
87. 245 Marisa Hasebi Taylorsville, UT 41. Female 16. Women's 21-25 2:26:25.2
88. 246 Jacob Johnson Taylorsville, UT 47. Male 13. Men's 21-25 2:26:25.4
89. 183 Kathy Long Cedar City, UT 42. Female 3. Women's 56-60 2:26:39.5
90. 257 Raberta Johnson Price, UT 43. Female 4. Women's 26-30 2:27:02.9
91. 266 Alyce Oblad Corpus Christi, TX 44. Female 5. Women's 36-40 2:27:34.7
92. 194 Anndraea Bangerter Saint George, UT 45. Female 5. Women's 26-30 2:30:00.5
93. 289 Preston Catmull South Jordan, UT 48. Male 5. Men's 36-40 2:31:42.7
94. 267 Malinda Sweat Saint George, UT 46. Female 4. Women's 51-55 2:32:51.0
95. 286 Ashly Stone Bountiful, UT 47. Female 5. Women's 31-35 2:33:21.9
96. 168 Kimberly LeBaron Caliente, NV 48. Female 4. Women's 56-60 2:33:51.6
97. 204 Kairsti Goodrich Beaufort, SC 49. Female 6. Women's 26-30 2:35:06.5
98. 203 Jeff Goodrich Inkom, ID 49. Male 6. Men's 51-55 2:35:06.7
99. 264 Anna Taylor Madison, WI 50. Female 17. Women's 21-25 2:37:27.4
100. 247 Lorraine Christian St. George, UT 51. Female 2. Women's 61-65 2:37:38.2
101. 272 Tanya Henrie Cedar City, UT 52. Female 2. Women's 41-45 2:38:32.0
102. 273 Latisha Nez Cedar City, UT 53. Female 4. Girl's 1-20 2:38:32.2
103. 235 Addie Coombs Provo, UT 54. Female 18. Women's 21-25 2:40:05.1
104. 229 Anya Griggs Provo, UT 55. Female 19. Women's 21-25 2:40:05.4
105. 206 Erin Schurtz Saint George, UT 56. Female 3. Women's 41-45 2:40:43.8
106. 211 Doug Brinkerhoff Elk Ridge, UT 50. Male 7. Men's 51-55 2:41:51.3
107. 288 BILL CATMULL South Jordan, UT 51. Male 1. Men's 71-99 2:43:10.4
108. 167 Kelly Gibbons Kimberly, ID 57. Female 4. Women's 66-70 2:43:38.7
109. 199 Lisa Anderson Saint George, UT 58. Female 5. Women's 56-60 2:44:18.5
110. 91 Ronda Neilson SANTA CLARA, UT 59. Female 5. Women's 51-55 2:44:36.2
111. 59 Lori Brinkerhoff Elk Ridge, UT 60. Female 2. Women's 46-50 2:44:36.4
112. 226 Nancy Bishop Provo, UT 61. Female 1. Women's 71-99 2:44:58.4
113. 164 Jacki Kimber Hurricane, UT 62. Female 6. Women's 31-35 2:49:36.4
114. 217 Kate Miller Provo, UT 63. Female 20. Women's 21-25 2:53:40.4
115. 237 Michael Geyer Saint George, UT 52. Male 2. Men's 61-65 2:58:05.2
116. 94 Sabrina Seable Provo, UT 64. Female 21. Women's 21-25 2:58:27.9
117. 175 Zheng Cai Provo, UT 53. Male 6. Men's 36-40 3:00:36.5
118. 165 Jennie Lueckler Farmington, UT 65. Female 4. Women's 41-45 3:00:40.8
119. 253 Waldo Burnham Saint George, UT 54. Male 2. Men's 71-99 3:01:06.4
120. 278 Karen Perez West Jordan, UT 66. Female 22. Women's 21-25 3:03:56.7
121. 249 Karin Rowley Orem, UT 67. Female 2. Women's 71-99 3:04:29.8
122. 163 Michelle Martin Hansen, ID 68. Female 6. Women's 56-60 3:08:35.1
123. 201 Jessica Yanez Saint George, UT 69. Female 6. Women's 36-40 3:13:53.6
124. 283 Katie Schweitzer Colorado Springs, CO 70. Female 7. Women's 31-35 3:14:14.2
125. 197 Jennfer Martinez Las Vegas, NV 71. Female 7. Women's 36-40 3:14:14.8
126. 166 Kathy Stewart-Williams Twin Falls, ID 72. Female 3. Women's 61-65 3:17:50.0
127. 239 Ben Brown Hurricane, UT 55. Male 3. Men's 61-65 3:40:58.4
128. 155 Carson Kay Spanish Fork, UT 56. Male 14. Men's 21-25 4:24:35.9

Team Results

Place Team Places Score