5A Boy's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 543 Jefferson McMullin Sr 1. Lehi HS 04:54.3 1
2. 722 Liam Heninger Jr 1. Mountain View HS 04:54.6 2
3. 821 Tayson Echohawk Jr 1. Orem HS 04:54.8 3
4. 1111 Logan Garnica Sr 1. Springville HS 04:55.7 4
5. 1054 Henry Christiansen So 1. Skyline HS 04:56.7 5
6. 721 Tyler Chipman Sr 2. Mountain View HS 04:57.1 6
7. 726 Jackson Stone Sr 3. Mountain View HS 04:57.3 7
8. 1173 Britton Moffitt Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 04:58.1 8
9. 1355 Sam Hansen Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 04:59.5 9
10. 1260 Jake Giles Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:03.5 10
11. 191 Luke Anderson So 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:03.7 11
12. 810 Jojo Jourdon So 1. Olympus HS 05:04.0 12
13. 617 Caleb Woolford So 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:05.8 13
14. 542 Tyler Martin Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:05.9 14
15. 1212 Garrett Palmer Jr 1. Tooele HS 05:07.0 15
16. 1186 Isaac Hedengren Sr 1. Timpview HS 05:07.2 16
17. 807 Max Archibald Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:07.3 17
18. 1188 Nathan Pace Jr 2. Timpview HS 05:08.0 18
19. 102 Andrew Jensen Jr 1. Bountiful HS 05:08.7 19
20. 1354 Tim Clarke Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:09.0 20
21. 852 Truman Hansen Jr 1. Park City HS 05:09.2 21
22. 826 Austin Westfall So 2. Orem HS 05:10.2 22
23. 1189 Luke Smith So 3. Timpview HS 05:10.3 23
24. 853 Chris Henry Jr 2. Park City HS 05:10.5 24
25. 813 Vaughn Wallace Sr 3. Olympus HS 05:10.6 25
26. 827 Cade Woodbury Sr 3. Orem HS 05:10.7 26
27. 443 Sam Timmerman Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:11.2 27
28. 725 Thomas Moore Jr 4. Mountain View HS 05:11.4 28.5
28. 727 Mack Waite Jr 4. Mountain View HS 05:11.4 28.5
30. 1123 Brent Beazer Jr 1. Stansbury HS 05:11.6 30
31. 1174 Clark Peters So 2. Timpanogos HS 05:12.1 31
32. 1185 Andrew Fellars Jr 4. Timpview HS 05:12.7 32
33. 540 Caden Barlow Jr 3. Lehi HS 05:12.8 33
34. 1057 Michael Gontcharov So 2. Skyline HS 05:13.2 34
34. 310 Oliver White Jr 1. East HS 05:13.2
36. 539 Easton Allred Jr 4. Lehi HS 05:13.8 35
37. 1250 Andrew Wadley Sr 1. Viewmont HS 05:14.3 36
38. 1171 Martin Galvez Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:14.5 37
39. 811 William Spence Sr 4. Olympus HS 05:14.7 38
40. 1367 Arden Cook Sr 1. Box Elder HS 05:14.9 39
41. 812 Sam Storheim Sr 5. Olympus HS 05:15.6 40
42. 103 Adam Mabey Jr 2. Bountiful HS 05:15.8 41
43. 239 Timothy Thompson So 1. Cottonwood HS 05:16.5 42
44. 1017 Brett Bailey Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:16.6
45. 825 Porter Olsen So 4. Orem HS 05:16.7 43
46. 544 Benson Quist So 5. Lehi HS 05:17.0 44
47. 781 Isaac Greding Sr 1. Northridge HS 05:17.6 45
48. 782 Will Luoma Jr 2. Northridge HS 05:17.8 46
49. 1127 Lanse Larsen Sr 2. Stansbury HS 05:18.2 47.5
49. 783 Owen Pollard Sr 3. Northridge HS 05:18.2 47.5
51. 99 Simon Barlow Fr 3. Bountiful HS 05:18.3 49
52. 1 Cameron Archer So 1. Alta HS 05:18.5
53. 429 Jens Whisenant Jr 1. Highland HS 05:19.1 50
54. 1100 Logan Ricks So 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:19.6
55. 1353 Brady Christensen So 3. Woods Cross HS 05:19.9 51
56. 849 Wes Campbell Sr 3. Park City HS 05:20.0 52
57. 1262 Kayden Horner Jr 2. Wasatch HS 05:20.2 53
58. 1169 Aaron Aydelotte So 4. Timpanogos HS 05:20.6 54
59. 724 Calder Larsen Sr 6. Mountain View HS 05:20.7 55
60. 1170 Anders Berlin So 5. Timpanogos HS 05:21.3 56.5
60. 823 Ty Jacobs So 5. Orem HS 05:21.3 56.5
62. 850 Calvin Crossland Jr 4. Park City HS 05:21.6 58
63. 872 Caden Rasmussen Sr 1. Payson HS 05:21.8
64. 1172 Andrew Hirschmann Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 05:21.9 59.5
64. 1114 Joey Rees Fr 2. Springville HS 05:21.9 59.5
66. 1126 Jaden Gates Jr 3. Stansbury HS 05:22.1 61
67. 96 Anthony Gonzales Fr 1. Bonneville HS 05:22.4
68. 854 Nicholas Johnstone Jr 5. Park City HS 05:22.5 62
69. 851 Will Fleming Jr 6. Park City HS 05:22.7 63
70. 197 Mason Sidwar So 2. Cedar Valley HS 05:22.8 64.5
70. 1175 Gavin Weber Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:22.8 64.5
72. 1110 Brandon Galbraith Sr 3. Springville HS 05:22.9 66.5
72. 1264 Christian Spencer Sr 3. Wasatch HS 05:22.9 66.5
74. 1209 Parker Hansen Sr 2. Tooele HS 05:23.1 68
75. 723 Toby Knudsen Sr 7. Mountain View HS 05:23.2 69
76. 1208 Carter Day Sr 3. Tooele HS 05:23.4 70.5
76. 117 Hunter Everton Sr 2. Box Elder HS 05:23.4 70.5
78. 1261 Zack Goode Sr 4. Wasatch HS 05:23.7 72.5
78. 855 Van Talbott Fr 7. Park City HS 05:23.7 72.5
80. 822 Turner Geddes Jr 6. Orem HS 05:24.1 74
81. 118 Michael Sabin Jr 3. Box Elder HS 05:24.4 75
82. 1112 Aiden Low Jr 4. Springville HS 05:24.6 76
83. 1213 K Stoddard Sr 4. Tooele HS 05:24.7 77
84. 128 Adam Kohlmann Sr 1. Brighton HS 05:24.8 78
85. 1245 Colson Arbuckle Jr 2. Viewmont HS 05:24.9 79
86. 1187 Nathan Nuttall Jr 5. Timpview HS 05:25.0 80
87. 1357 Brennon Koldewyn So 4. Woods Cross HS 05:25.2 81
88. 1246 Gabe Hooper So 3. Viewmont HS 05:25.3 82
89. 1259 Brock Coombs Sr 5. Wasatch HS 05:25.9 83.5
89. 1128 Paul Scown Jr 4. Stansbury HS 05:25.9 83.5
91. 1263 Eastin McCotter Sr 6. Wasatch HS 05:26.1 85
92. 1055 Beckham Clements Fr 3. Skyline HS 05:27.0 86
93. 824 Tyler Jenson So 7. Orem HS 05:27.8 87
94. 1251 Evan Zierernberg Sr 4. Viewmont HS 05:27.9 88
95. 1124 Charlie Cook Sr 5. Stansbury HS 05:28.1 89
96. 809 Dillon Elliott So 6. Olympus HS 05:28.3 90
97. 613 Aiden Cope Fr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:28.7 91.5
97. 1060 Alex Sandulli Fr 4. Skyline HS 05:28.7 91.5
99. 132 Cole Utley Sr 2. Brighton HS 05:29.1 93
100. 130 Vance Langston So 3. Brighton HS 05:29.2 94
101. 1122 Jaxon Allen Fr 6. Stansbury HS 05:29.5 95
102. 614 Ian McBride Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:29.8 96
103. 541 Noah Begay Jr 6. Lehi HS 05:30.0 97.5
103. 1113 Ethan McCulloch So 5. Springville HS 05:30.0 97.5
105. 611 Clark Baker Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 05:30.1 99
106. 196 Spencer Kroff Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 05:30.2 100.5
106. 545 Ruel Shelley Jr 7. Lehi HS 05:30.2 100.5
108. 1125 Kaemon Dix Sr 7. Stansbury HS 05:30.5 102
109. 1108 Colton Balagna Sr 6. Springville HS 05:31.0 103.5
109. 427 Jacob Ward Fr 2. Highland HS 05:31.0 103.5
111. 1247 Ben Hyde Fr 5. Viewmont HS 05:31.1 105
112. 1248 Theo Larsen Sr 6. Viewmont HS 05:31.3 106
113. 1249 Jaden Thurgood Sr 7. Viewmont HS 05:31.5 107
114. 1183 Charles Blodgett Sr 6. Timpview HS 05:31.7 108
115. 1016 Brycen Asay Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 05:32.2
116. 615 Gavin Murray Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 05:32.5 109
117. 115 Dallan Davidson So 4. Box Elder HS 05:32.6 110
118. 616 Dallin Tueller Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 05:32.7 111
119. 1352 Jameson Blanchard So 5. Woods Cross HS 05:32.9 112
120. 126 Henry Benshoff Sr 4. Brighton HS 05:33.0 113.5
120. 1265 Julian Thomas So 7. Wasatch HS 05:33.0 113.5
122. 612 Kevin Calderon Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 05:33.6 115.5
122. 236 Skyelar Limburg Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 05:33.6 115.5
124. 116 Adin Droubay Fr 5. Box Elder HS 05:33.8 117
125. 98 Trevor Adair Sr 4. Bountiful HS 05:33.9 118
126. 1109 Hayden Bott Jr 7. Springville HS 05:34.0 119.5
126. 131 Brock Norseth Jr 5. Brighton HS 05:34.0 119.5
128. 234 Seth Dunn Jr 3. Cottonwood HS 05:34.4 121
129. 2 Jack Jensen Fr 2. Alta HS 05:34.8
130. 104 Bennett Sanders Jr 5. Bountiful HS 05:34.9 122
131. 101 Cutler Ingles Sr 6. Bountiful HS 05:35.2 123
132. 100 Trevor Cummings So 7. Bountiful HS 05:35.6 124
133. 1358 Caleb White Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:36.2 125
134. 113 Mason Bradshaw So 6. Box Elder HS 05:37.0 126
135. 129 Aron Kohlmann So 6. Brighton HS 05:37.3 127
136. 735 Jack Bowen Sr 1. Murray HS 05:37.6
137. 1184 Gavin Drake Jr 7. Timpview HS 05:37.8 128
138. 423 Noah Benson Jr 3. Highland HS 05:38.0 129
139. 1018 Lane Lindstrom Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 05:38.1
140. 473 Nathan Coop So 1. Jordan HS 05:38.4 130
141. 1207 Griffen Bronder Fr 5. Tooele HS 05:38.5 131.5
141. 426 Zeke Mitchel So 4. Highland HS 05:38.5 131.5
143. 1370 Rhys Pollard So 4. Northridge HS 05:38.7 133
144. 1356 Damien Hoch Jr 7. Woods Cross HS 05:38.8 134
145. 785 Jaden Sargent Sr 5. Northridge HS 05:38.9 135
146. 442 Sam Martin Jr 2. Hillcrest HS 05:39.1 136
147. 780 Eric Greding Fr 6. Northridge HS 05:39.2 137
148. 440 Charles Hooper Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 05:39.5 138
149. 474 Tyger Goldfine Jr 2. Jordan HS 05:39.8 139
150. 127 Talmage Howe So 7. Brighton HS 05:39.9 140
151. 779 Carter Frost Jr 7. Northridge HS 05:40.2 141
152. 1059 Kyle Jones So 5. Skyline HS 05:40.4 142
153. 1211 Garrett Lawton Sr 6. Tooele HS 05:40.7 143
154. 1210 Lincoln Kenison Jr 7. Tooele HS 05:40.8 144
155. 424 Pierce Black Sr 5. Highland HS 05:41.1 145.5
155. 195 Evan Haughton So 4. Cedar Valley HS 05:41.1 145.5
157. 808 Brenen Elliott So 7. Olympus HS 05:41.5 147
158. 428 Duncan Webb Jr 6. Highland HS 05:42.0 148
159. 425 Billy Kinsey So 7. Highland HS 05:42.3 149.5
159. 477 Kaden Parkin Sr 3. Jordan HS 05:42.3 149.5
161. 437 Derek-Adrian Croft Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 05:42.5 151
162. 476 Isaac Morrison Jr 4. Jordan HS 05:42.7 152
163. 237 Colby Merryweather Jr 4. Cottonwood HS 05:43.5 153.5
163. 238 Naaman Orbezua Black Jr 4. Cottonwood HS 05:43.5 153.5
165. 1058 Davis Howe Fr 6. Skyline HS 05:44.0 155
166. 936 Britton Bowers Jr 1. Provo HS 05:44.2
167. 1056 Drew Crouch Fr 7. Skyline HS 05:44.3 156.5
167. 192 Kadan Davis Fr 5. Cedar Valley HS 05:44.3 156.5
169. 112 Timothy Anderson Jr 7. Box Elder HS 05:44.8 158
170. 194 Jeremiah Frey So 6. Cedar Valley HS 05:49.2 159
171. 479 Kaden Rapoza Sr 5. Jordan HS 05:49.5 160
172. 438 Warren Ellsworth Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 05:51.1 161
173. 478 Kolter Parkin So 6. Jordan HS 05:56.4 162
174. 439 Wesley Ellsworth So 6. Hillcrest HS 06:00.2 163
175. 441 Josh Martin Fr 7. Hillcrest HS 06:00.5 164
176. 235 Calvin Frodsham Sr 6. Cottonwood HS 06:00.7 165
177. 1369 Lucas Pearce Sr 7. Jordan HS 06:00.8 166
178. 1368 Joe Bolander Jr 7. Cedar Valley HS 06:11.5 167
179. 233 Ethan Despain Jr 7. Cottonwood HS 06:15.2 168
DNS. 1099 Andrew Folsom Jr Spanish Fork HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 2,  6,  7,  28.5,  28.5,  (55),  (69) 72
2. Lehi HS 1,  14,  33,  35,  44,  (97.5),  (100.5) 127
3. Olympus HS 12,  17,  25,  38,  40,  (90),  (147) 132
4. Orem HS 3,  22,  26,  43,  56.5,  (74),  (87) 150.5
5. Timpview HS 16,  18,  23,  32,  80,  (108),  (128) 169
6. Timpanogos HS 8,  31,  37,  54,  56.5,  (59.5),  (64.5) 186.5
7. Park City HS 21,  24,  52,  58,  62,  (63),  (72.5) 217
8. Woods Cross HS 9,  20,  51,  81,  112,  (125),  (134) 273
9. Wasatch HS 10,  53,  66.5,  72.5,  83.5,  (85),  (113.5) 285.5
10. Springville HS 4,  59.5,  66.5,  76,  97.5,  (103.5),  (119.5) 303.5
11. Stansbury HS 30,  47.5,  61,  83.5,  89,  (95),  (102) 311
12. Bountiful HS 19,  41,  49,  118,  122,  (123),  (124) 349
13. Skyline HS 5,  34,  86,  91.5,  142,  (155),  (156.5) 358.5
14. Tooele HS 15,  68,  70.5,  77,  131.5,  (143),  (144) 362
15. Viewmont HS 36,  79,  82,  88,  105,  (106),  (107) 390
16. Northridge HS 45,  46,  47.5,  133,  135,  (137),  (141) 406.5
17. Maple Mountain HS 13,  91.5,  96,  99,  109,  (111),  (115.5) 408.5
18. Box Elder HS 39,  70.5,  75,  110,  117,  (126),  (158) 411.5
19. Cedar Valley HS 11,  64.5,  100.5,  145.5,  156.5,  (159),  (167) 478
20. Brighton HS 78,  93,  94,  113.5,  119.5,  (127),  (140) 498
21. Highland HS 50,  103.5,  129,  131.5,  145.5,  (148),  (149.5) 559.5
22. Cottonwood HS 42,  115.5,  121,  153.5,  153.5,  (165),  (168) 585.5
23. Hillcrest HS 27,  136,  138,  151,  161,  (163),  (164) 613
24. Jordan HS 130,  139,  149.5,  152,  160,  (162),  (166) 730.5