2A Girl's 5K: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Kyra Moat

20:42.3
2nd Place

Danielle Zwahlen

20:52.9
3rd Place

Julia Rust

20:58.0
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 645 Kyra Moat Fr 1. Millard HS 20:42.3 1
2. 771 Danielle Zwahlen Jr 1. North Summit HS 20:52.9 2
3. 769 Julia Rust Fr 2. North Summit HS 20:58.0 3
4. 770 Charly Sargent So 3. North Summit HS 21:00.0 4
5. 869 Matilee Sudweeks So 1. Parowan HS 21:09.3 5
6. 755 Karla McCoy So 1. North Sevier HS 21:15.9 6
7. 642 Kara Camp Jr 2. Millard HS 21:18.6 7
8. 43 Lexi Callister So 1. American Prep WV HS 21:19.7 8
9. 647 Emma Stephenson So 3. Millard HS 21:25.4 9
10. 765 Scarlett Brock Fr 4. North Summit HS 21:38.8 10
11. 768 Emma Miller Jr 5. North Summit HS 21:53.9 11
12. 644 Hannah Koyle Sr 4. Millard HS 22:08.6 12
13. 753 Brooklin Goble So 2. North Sevier HS 22:21.5 13
14. 305 Chanlee Moat So 1. Duchesne HS 22:21.8
15. 646 Kristen Remkes Jr 5. Millard HS 22:23.7 14
16. 751 Ciarra Anderson So 3. North Sevier HS 22:27.3 15
17. 65 Alyssa Derbidge Fr 1. Beaver HS 22:29.7 16
18. 865 Adelyn Crocket Sr 2. Parowan HS 22:32.8 17
19. 627 Katrina Mellor Sr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 22:39.3 18
20. 1030 Ella Lyman Sr 1. San Juan HS 22:44.5 19
21. 863 Macie Adams So 3. Parowan HS 22:53.0 20
22. 866 Ellen Orlemann Sr 4. Parowan HS 23:01.1 21
23. 757 Avery Smith Sr 4. North Sevier HS 23:16.2 22
24. 1011 Emilia Pinchak Fr 1. Saint Joseph CHS 23:29.8 23
25. 46 Miranda Rivera Jr 2. American Prep WV HS 23:41.1 24
26. 408 Zaya Hilton Jr 1. Gunnison HS 23:45.2
27. 30 Emma Gibbs Sr 1. American Heritage 23:47.3
28. 643 Imogen Cazares Jr 6. Millard HS 23:47.5 25
29. 323 Maddie Grob Sr 1. Enterprise HS 23:49.2
30. 64 Sadie Carter Jr 2. Beaver HS 23:51.5 26
31. 581 Susanna Gubler So 1. Maeser Prep Acad 23:51.9
32. 648 Aimee Thurman Sr 7. Millard HS 24:00.9 27
33. 867 Chelsea Reed Fr 5. Parowan HS 24:07.8 28
34. 1014 Alexsen Willardson Fr 2. Saint Joseph CHS 24:07.9 29
35. 767 Lydia Farr So 6. North Summit HS 24:12.7 30
36. 1010 Caroline Mullin So 3. Saint Joseph CHS 24:18.3 31
37. 63 Ashtyn Bowles Sr 3. Beaver HS 24:20.6 32
38. 322 Paige Bowler Fr 2. Enterprise HS 24:22.5
39. 67 JayDee Schena Fr 4. Beaver HS 24:29.2 33
40. 628 Stella Sutherland So 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 24:29.4 34
41. 1028 Dinehbahh Eddie Jr 2. San Juan HS 24:34.0 35
42. 995 Hayden Kaufman Schiller So 1. Rowland Hall 24:37.3
43. 66 Chloe Hodges Jr 5. Beaver HS 24:38.3 36
44. 1027 Caroline Crippen Sr 3. San Juan HS 24:49.9 37
45. 1012 Julie Rickerd So 4. Saint Joseph CHS 24:50.2 38
46. 68 Monice Twiss Jr 6. Beaver HS 24:56.3 39
47. 306 Leah Rowley So 2. Duchesne HS 25:02.4
48. 69 Lindie Williams Jr 7. Beaver HS 25:06.0 40
49. 1096 Shayla Cluff Sr 1. South Sevier HS 25:13.8
50. 1029 Sofia Hook Sr 4. San Juan HS 25:22.8 41
51. 752 Sydney Bosh So 5. North Sevier HS 25:26.0 42
52. 766 Erika Downard Fr 7. North Summit HS 25:30.9 43
53. 625 Katie Grimes So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 25:58.8 44
54. 626 Olivia Jay Fr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 26:24.3 45
55. 44 Elise Christenson Fr 3. American Prep WV HS 26:41.0 46
56. 864 Reese Burton So 6. Parowan HS 26:50.8 47
57. 756 Judith Prigent Lauret Jr 6. North Sevier HS 26:52.8 48
58. 868 Madison Rose Fr 7. Parowan HS 27:00.9 49
59. 1032 Saylor Perkins Jr 5. San Juan HS 27:15.2 50
60. 31 Ella Gibson Fr 2. American Heritage 27:27.7
61. 754 Gracey Lambertsen Fr 7. North Sevier HS 27:40.2 51
62. 32 Jenna Meade So 3. American Heritage 27:44.9
63. 996 Sophie Zheng So 2. Rowland Hall 27:50.9
64. 1281 Lydia Wells Sr 1. Waterford School 28:06.3
65. 29 Bethany Crossley Jr 4. American Heritage 28:16.7
66. 1031 Taryn Nielson Fr 6. San Juan HS 28:29.5 52
67. 1013 Addisen Willardson So 5. Saint Joseph CHS 28:38.5 53
68. 630 Cassidy Wong Fr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 28:41.6 54
69. 348 Libby Parish Sr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 29:30.3 55
70. 1026 Megan Black So 7. San Juan HS 29:43.5 56
71. 347 Soraya Hunt Fr 2. Freedom Prep Acad 31:37.2 57
72. 349 Ingrid Sant Ana Fr 3. Freedom Prep Acad 31:45.7 58
73. 42 Jessica Brito Fr 4. American Prep WV HS 32:03.7 59
74. 350 Dani Uresk Fr 4. Freedom Prep Acad 32:28.5 60
75. 346 Karisma Child Fr 5. Freedom Prep Acad 34:37.3 61
76. 45 Chantal Luevano Fr 5. American Prep WV HS 35:27.6 62
DNS. 1009 Sophia Brown Fr Saint Joseph CHS
DNS. 629 Nerea Tamara So Merit Preparatory Acad

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. North Summit HS 2,  3,  4,  10,  11,  (30),  (43) 30
2. Millard HS 1,  7,  9,  12,  14,  (25),  (27) 43
3. Parowan HS 5,  17,  20,  21,  28,  (47),  (49) 91
4. North Sevier HS 6,  13,  15,  22,  42,  (48),  (51) 98
5. Beaver HS 16,  26,  32,  33,  36,  (39),  (40) 143
6. Saint Joseph CHS 23,  29,  31,  38,  53     174
7. San Juan HS 19,  35,  37,  41,  50,  (52),  (56) 182
8. Merit Preparatory Acad 18,  34,  44,  45,  54     195
9. American Prep WV HS 8,  24,  46,  59,  62     199
10. Freedom Prep Acad 55,  57,  58,  60,  61     291