5A Boy's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 543 Jefferson McMullin Sr 1. Lehi HS 05:08.1 1
2. 1186 Isaac Hedengren Sr 1. Timpview HS 05:21.8 2
3. 821 Tayson Echohawk Jr 1. Orem HS 05:22.7 3
4. 1355 Sam Hansen Jr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:22.8 4
5. 1173 Britton Moffitt Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:24.9 5
6. 191 Luke Anderson So 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:25.0 6
7. 782 Will Luoma Jr 1. Northridge HS 05:25.3 7
8. 1111 Logan Garnica Sr 1. Springville HS 05:25.8 8
9. 722 Liam Heninger Jr 1. Mountain View HS 05:26.2 9
10. 102 Andrew Jensen Jr 1. Bountiful HS 05:27.7 10
11. 810 Jojo Jourdon So 1. Olympus HS 05:29.9 11
12. 542 Tyler Martin Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:30.0 12
13. 1054 Henry Christiansen So 1. Skyline HS 05:30.8 13
14. 827 Cade Woodbury Sr 2. Orem HS 05:32.5 14
15. 1260 Jake Giles Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:33.2 15
16. 721 Tyler Chipman Sr 2. Mountain View HS 05:33.8 16
17. 617 Caleb Woolford So 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:33.9 17
18. 1188 Nathan Pace Jr 2. Timpview HS 05:34.2 18
19. 1250 Andrew Wadley Sr 1. Viewmont HS 05:35.7 19
20. 723 Toby Knudsen Sr 3. Mountain View HS 05:37.7 20
21. 1246 Gabe Hooper So 2. Viewmont HS 05:38.2 21
22. 1017 Brett Bailey Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:39.8
23. 540 Caden Barlow Jr 3. Lehi HS 05:39.9 22
24. 783 Owen Pollard Sr 2. Northridge HS 05:40.0 23
25. 853 Chris Henry Jr 1. Park City HS 05:40.1 24
26. 826 Austin Westfall So 3. Orem HS 05:40.3 25
27. 1171 Martin Galvez Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:40.8 26
28. 849 Wes Campbell Sr 2. Park City HS 05:41.5 27
29. 1060 Alex Sandulli Fr 2. Skyline HS 05:42.3 28
30. 1170 Anders Berlin So 3. Timpanogos HS 05:43.2 29
31. 724 Calder Larsen Sr 4. Mountain View HS 05:43.3 30
32. 1112 Aiden Low Jr 2. Springville HS 05:43.5 31
33. 443 Sam Timmerman Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 05:44.8 32
34. 611 Clark Baker Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:45.0 33
35. 781 Isaac Greding Sr 3. Northridge HS 05:45.2 34
36. 727 Mack Waite Jr 5. Mountain View HS 05:45.4 35
37. 1123 Brent Beazer Jr 1. Stansbury HS 05:46.9 36.5
37. 130 Vance Langston So 1. Brighton HS 05:46.9 36.5
39. 725 Thomas Moore Jr 6. Mountain View HS 05:47.4 38
40. 1354 Tim Clarke Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:48.1 39.5
40. 1367 Arden Cook Sr 1. Box Elder HS 05:48.1 39.5
42. 1175 Gavin Weber Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 05:49.7 41
43. 103 Adam Mabey Jr 2. Bountiful HS 05:49.8 42
44. 1169 Aaron Aydelotte So 5. Timpanogos HS 05:50.2 43
45. 613 Aiden Cope Fr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:50.3 44
46. 1357 Brennon Koldewyn So 3. Woods Cross HS 05:50.5 45
47. 1114 Joey Rees Fr 3. Springville HS 05:51.2 46
48. 1251 Evan Zierernberg Sr 3. Viewmont HS 05:51.9 47
49. 98 Trevor Adair Sr 3. Bountiful HS 05:52.0 48
50. 1261 Zack Goode Sr 2. Wasatch HS 05:52.1 49.5
50. 1187 Nathan Nuttall Jr 3. Timpview HS 05:52.1 49.5
50. 310 Oliver White Jr 1. East HS 05:52.1
53. 854 Nicholas Johnstone Jr 3. Park City HS 05:52.2 51
54. 825 Porter Olsen So 4. Orem HS 05:52.6 52
55. 545 Ruel Shelley Jr 4. Lehi HS 05:52.9 53
56. 117 Hunter Everton Sr 2. Box Elder HS 05:53.1 54
57. 1057 Michael Gontcharov So 3. Skyline HS 05:53.5 55
58. 615 Gavin Murray Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 05:53.9 56
59. 1174 Clark Peters So 6. Timpanogos HS 05:54.1 57
60. 852 Truman Hansen Jr 4. Park City HS 05:54.5 58
61. 1212 Garrett Palmer Jr 1. Tooele HS 05:54.6 59
62. 1124 Charlie Cook Sr 2. Stansbury HS 05:55.0 60
63. 99 Simon Barlow Fr 4. Bountiful HS 05:55.4 61
64. 1209 Parker Hansen Sr 2. Tooele HS 05:55.5 62
65. 1353 Brady Christensen So 4. Woods Cross HS 05:55.9 63
66. 118 Michael Sabin Jr 3. Box Elder HS 05:56.3 64
67. 127 Talmage Howe So 2. Brighton HS 05:56.5 65.5
67. 1263 Eastin McCotter Sr 3. Wasatch HS 05:56.5 65.5
69. 726 Jackson Stone Sr 7. Mountain View HS 05:56.8 67
70. 855 Van Talbott Fr 5. Park City HS 05:57.1 68
71. 807 Max Archibald Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:57.6 69
72. 1110 Brandon Galbraith Sr 4. Springville HS 05:57.7 70
73. 1265 Julian Thomas So 4. Wasatch HS 05:57.8 71
74. 115 Dallan Davidson So 4. Box Elder HS 05:58.2 72
75. 1172 Andrew Hirschmann Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 05:58.8 73
76. 785 Jaden Sargent Sr 4. Northridge HS 05:58.9 74
77. 824 Tyler Jenson So 5. Orem HS 05:59.3 75
78. 1100 Logan Ricks So 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:59.5
79. 1128 Paul Scown Jr 3. Stansbury HS 05:59.6 76.5
79. 197 Mason Sidwar So 2. Cedar Valley HS 05:59.6 76.5
81. 1248 Theo Larsen Sr 4. Viewmont HS 05:59.7 78
82. 850 Calvin Crossland Jr 6. Park City HS 06:00.2 79
83. 131 Brock Norseth Jr 3. Brighton HS 06:00.5 80
84. 851 Will Fleming Jr 7. Park City HS 06:00.6 81
85. 129 Aron Kohlmann So 4. Brighton HS 06:00.7 82
86. 1245 Colson Arbuckle Jr 5. Viewmont HS 06:00.8 83
87. 440 Charles Hooper Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 06:00.9 84
88. 1264 Christian Spencer Sr 5. Wasatch HS 06:01.2 85
89. 823 Ty Jacobs So 6. Orem HS 06:01.4 86
90. 779 Carter Frost Jr 5. Northridge HS 06:02.5 87
91. 812 Sam Storheim Sr 3. Olympus HS 06:02.7 88
92. 1208 Carter Day Sr 3. Tooele HS 06:02.9 89
93. 539 Easton Allred Jr 5. Lehi HS 06:03.0 90
94. 126 Henry Benshoff Sr 5. Brighton HS 06:03.2 91
95. 132 Cole Utley Sr 6. Brighton HS 06:03.8 92
96. 1113 Ethan McCulloch So 5. Springville HS 06:04.1 93
97. 437 Derek-Adrian Croft Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 06:04.2 94.5
97. 1189 Luke Smith So 4. Timpview HS 06:04.2 94.5
99. 872 Caden Rasmussen Sr 1. Payson HS 06:04.3
100. 1262 Kayden Horner Jr 6. Wasatch HS 06:05.1 96.5
100. 544 Benson Quist So 6. Lehi HS 06:05.1 96.5
102. 2 Jack Jensen Fr 1. Alta HS 06:05.8
102. 1213 K Stoddard Sr 4. Tooele HS 06:05.8 98.5
102. 616 Dallin Tueller Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 06:05.8 98.5
105. 1 Cameron Archer So 2. Alta HS 06:06.3
106. 239 Timothy Thompson So 1. Cottonwood HS 06:07.3 100
107. 100 Trevor Cummings So 5. Bountiful HS 06:07.4 101.5
107. 1126 Jaden Gates Jr 4. Stansbury HS 06:07.4 101.5
109. 1183 Charles Blodgett Sr 5. Timpview HS 06:07.5 103
110. 811 William Spence Sr 4. Olympus HS 06:07.9 104.5
110. 429 Jens Whisenant Jr 1. Highland HS 06:07.9 104.5
112. 116 Adin Droubay Fr 5. Box Elder HS 06:08.3 106
113. 427 Jacob Ward Fr 2. Highland HS 06:08.4 107
114. 808 Brenen Elliott So 5. Olympus HS 06:09.3 108
115. 1352 Jameson Blanchard So 5. Woods Cross HS 06:09.4 109
116. 195 Evan Haughton So 3. Cedar Valley HS 06:10.0 110
117. 234 Seth Dunn Jr 2. Cottonwood HS 06:10.1 111.5
117. 809 Dillon Elliott So 6. Olympus HS 06:10.1 111.5
119. 1356 Damien Hoch Jr 6. Woods Cross HS 06:10.6 113
120. 541 Noah Begay Jr 7. Lehi HS 06:10.7 114.5
120. 612 Kevin Calderon Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 06:10.7 114.5
122. 236 Skyelar Limburg Jr 3. Cottonwood HS 06:10.8 116
123. 101 Cutler Ingles Sr 6. Bountiful HS 06:11.1 117
124. 1127 Lanse Larsen Sr 5. Stansbury HS 06:11.9 118
125. 477 Kaden Parkin Sr 1. Jordan HS 06:12.3 119
126. 192 Kadan Davis Fr 4. Cedar Valley HS 06:13.1 120
127. 473 Nathan Coop So 2. Jordan HS 06:14.4 121.5
127. 474 Tyger Goldfine Jr 2. Jordan HS 06:14.4 121.5
129. 439 Wesley Ellsworth So 4. Hillcrest HS 06:14.5 123
130. 423 Noah Benson Jr 3. Highland HS 06:14.6 124
131. 1109 Hayden Bott Jr 6. Springville HS 06:16.0 125
132. 1058 Davis Howe Fr 4. Skyline HS 06:16.2 126
133. 822 Turner Geddes Jr 7. Orem HS 06:16.4 127
134. 424 Pierce Black Sr 4. Highland HS 06:16.5 129
134. 425 Billy Kinsey So 4. Highland HS 06:16.5 129
134. 813 Vaughn Wallace Sr 7. Olympus HS 06:16.5 129
137. 1016 Brycen Asay Jr 2. Salem Hills HS 06:16.6
138. 614 Ian McBride Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 06:16.9 131
139. 1210 Lincoln Kenison Jr 5. Tooele HS 06:17.9 132
140. 780 Eric Greding Fr 6. Northridge HS 06:18.0 133
141. 1259 Brock Coombs Sr 7. Wasatch HS 06:18.3 134
142. 1108 Colton Balagna Sr 7. Springville HS 06:18.4 135
143. 96 Anthony Gonzales Fr 1. Bonneville HS 06:18.8
144. 1207 Griffen Bronder Fr 6. Tooele HS 06:19.3 136
145. 1125 Kaemon Dix Sr 6. Stansbury HS 06:19.8 137
146. 1122 Jaxon Allen Fr 7. Stansbury HS 06:20.7 138
147. 112 Timothy Anderson Jr 6. Box Elder HS 06:21.2 139
148. 479 Kaden Rapoza Sr 4. Jordan HS 06:21.8 140
149. 1247 Ben Hyde Fr 6. Viewmont HS 06:22.6 141
150. 1249 Jaden Thurgood Sr 7. Viewmont HS 06:23.1 142
151. 441 Josh Martin Fr 5. Hillcrest HS 06:23.4 143
152. 438 Warren Ellsworth Sr 6. Hillcrest HS 06:25.1 144
153. 426 Zeke Mitchel So 6. Highland HS 06:25.2 145
154. 128 Adam Kohlmann Sr 7. Brighton HS 06:27.8 146
155. 238 Naaman Orbezua Black Jr 4. Cottonwood HS 06:28.1 147
156. 442 Sam Martin Jr 7. Hillcrest HS 06:28.2 148
157. 478 Kolter Parkin So 5. Jordan HS 06:28.4 149
158. 1055 Beckham Clements Fr 5. Skyline HS 06:32.0 150
159. 1211 Garrett Lawton Sr 7. Tooele HS 06:34.1 151
160. 1369 Lucas Pearce Sr 6. Jordan HS 06:35.4 152
161. 1018 Lane Lindstrom Sr 3. Salem Hills HS 06:36.8
162. 428 Duncan Webb Jr 7. Highland HS 06:37.7 153
163. 1185 Andrew Fellars Jr 6. Timpview HS 06:38.5 154
164. 476 Isaac Morrison Jr 7. Jordan HS 06:39.2 155
165. 1184 Gavin Drake Jr 7. Timpview HS 06:39.8 156
166. 1358 Caleb White Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 06:40.6 157
167. 194 Jeremiah Frey So 5. Cedar Valley HS 06:42.6 158
168. 1056 Drew Crouch Fr 6. Skyline HS 06:43.6 159
169. 104 Bennett Sanders Jr 7. Bountiful HS 06:44.8 160
170. 237 Colby Merryweather Jr 5. Cottonwood HS 06:46.6 161
171. 1059 Kyle Jones So 7. Skyline HS 06:52.0 162
172. 235 Calvin Frodsham Sr 6. Cottonwood HS 06:58.4 163
173. 113 Mason Bradshaw So 7. Box Elder HS 06:59.5 164
174. 1370 Rhys Pollard So 7. Northridge HS 07:01.0 165
175. 1368 Joe Bolander Jr 6. Cedar Valley HS 07:10.4 166
176. 735 Jack Bowen Sr 1. Murray HS 07:18.7
177. 936 Britton Bowers Jr 1. Provo HS 07:20.0
178. 233 Ethan Despain Jr 7. Cottonwood HS 07:21.8 167
179. 196 Spencer Kroff Jr 7. Cedar Valley HS 07:33.0 168
DNS. 1099 Andrew Folsom Jr Spanish Fork HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 9,  16,  20,  30,  35,  (38),  (67) 110
2. Timpanogos HS 5,  26,  29,  41,  43,  (57),  (73) 144
3. Orem HS 3,  14,  25,  52,  75,  (86),  (127) 169
4. Lehi HS 1,  12,  22,  53,  90,  (96.5),  (114.5) 178
5. Northridge HS 7,  23,  34,  74,  87,  (133),  (165) 225
6. Park City HS 24,  27,  51,  58,  68,  (79),  (81) 228
7. Springville HS 8,  31,  46,  70,  93,  (125),  (135) 248
8. Viewmont HS 19,  21,  47,  78,  83,  (141),  (142) 248
9. Maple Mountain HS 17,  33,  44,  56,  98.5,  (114.5),  (131) 248.5
10. Woods Cross HS 4,  39.5,  45,  63,  109,  (113),  (157) 260.5
11. Bountiful HS 10,  42,  48,  61,  101.5,  (117),  (160) 262.5
12. Timpview HS 2,  18,  49.5,  94.5,  103,  (154),  (156) 267
13. Wasatch HS 15,  49.5,  65.5,  71,  85,  (96.5),  (134) 286
14. Box Elder HS 39.5,  54,  64,  72,  106,  (139),  (164) 335.5
15. Brighton HS 36.5,  65.5,  80,  82,  91,  (92),  (146) 355
16. Skyline HS 13,  28,  55,  126,  150,  (159),  (162) 372
17. Olympus HS 11,  69,  88,  104.5,  108,  (111.5),  (129) 380.5
18. Stansbury HS 36.5,  60,  76.5,  101.5,  118,  (137),  (138) 392.5
19. Tooele HS 59,  62,  89,  98.5,  132,  (136),  (151) 440.5
20. Cedar Valley HS 6,  76.5,  110,  120,  158,  (166),  (168) 470.5
21. Hillcrest HS 32,  84,  94.5,  123,  143,  (144),  (148) 476.5
22. Highland HS 104.5,  107,  124,  129,  129,  (145),  (153) 593.5
23. Cottonwood HS 100,  111.5,  116,  147,  161,  (163),  (167) 635.5
24. Jordan HS 119,  121.5,  121.5,  140,  149,  (152),  (155) 651