2A Girl's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 769 Julia Rust Fr 1. North Summit HS 06:29.7 1
2. 771 Danielle Zwahlen Jr 2. North Summit HS 06:31.7 2
3. 770 Charly Sargent So 3. North Summit HS 06:31.8 3
4. 645 Kyra Moat Fr 1. Millard HS 06:32.2 4
5. 642 Kara Camp Jr 2. Millard HS 06:32.9 5
6. 755 Karla McCoy So 1. North Sevier HS 06:35.7 6
7. 869 Matilee Sudweeks So 1. Parowan HS 06:36.4 7
8. 647 Emma Stephenson So 3. Millard HS 06:37.8 8
9. 865 Adelyn Crocket Sr 2. Parowan HS 06:40.3 9
10. 644 Hannah Koyle Sr 4. Millard HS 06:46.8 10
11. 765 Scarlett Brock Fr 4. North Summit HS 06:46.9 11
12. 768 Emma Miller Jr 5. North Summit HS 06:47.2 12
13. 646 Kristen Remkes Jr 5. Millard HS 06:47.6 13
14. 43 Lexi Callister So 1. American Prep WV HS 06:53.4 14
15. 1030 Ella Lyman Sr 1. San Juan HS 06:56.0 15
16. 305 Chanlee Moat So 1. Duchesne HS 07:01.3
17. 753 Brooklin Goble So 2. North Sevier HS 07:01.7 16
18. 65 Alyssa Derbidge Fr 1. Beaver HS 07:03.1 17
19. 751 Ciarra Anderson So 3. North Sevier HS 07:04.1 18
20. 863 Macie Adams So 3. Parowan HS 07:04.7 19
21. 643 Imogen Cazares Jr 6. Millard HS 07:05.9 20
22. 757 Avery Smith Sr 4. North Sevier HS 07:08.0 21
23. 627 Katrina Mellor Sr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:08.9 22
24. 866 Ellen Orlemann Sr 4. Parowan HS 07:12.7 23
25. 30 Emma Gibbs Sr 1. American Heritage 07:21.4
26. 408 Zaya Hilton Jr 1. Gunnison HS 07:21.9
27. 323 Maddie Grob Sr 1. Enterprise HS 07:22.5
28. 46 Miranda Rivera Jr 2. American Prep WV HS 07:23.3 24
29. 1011 Emilia Pinchak Fr 1. Saint Joseph CHS 07:24.1 25
30. 1012 Julie Rickerd So 2. Saint Joseph CHS 07:24.5 26
31. 581 Susanna Gubler So 1. Maeser Prep Acad 07:24.7
32. 1010 Caroline Mullin So 3. Saint Joseph CHS 07:24.8 27
33. 648 Aimee Thurman Sr 7. Millard HS 07:26.2 28
34. 1014 Alexsen Willardson Fr 4. Saint Joseph CHS 07:26.3 29
35. 628 Stella Sutherland So 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:27.1 30
36. 306 Leah Rowley So 2. Duchesne HS 07:32.8
37. 767 Lydia Farr So 6. North Summit HS 07:34.7 31
38. 322 Paige Bowler Fr 2. Enterprise HS 07:35.2
39. 867 Chelsea Reed Fr 5. Parowan HS 07:37.2 32
40. 752 Sydney Bosh So 5. North Sevier HS 07:37.7 33
41. 995 Hayden Kaufman Schiller So 1. Rowland Hall 07:38.0
42. 64 Sadie Carter Jr 2. Beaver HS 07:41.2 34
43. 67 JayDee Schena Fr 3. Beaver HS 07:42.2 35
44. 66 Chloe Hodges Jr 4. Beaver HS 07:42.4 36
45. 1028 Dinehbahh Eddie Jr 2. San Juan HS 07:45.0 37
46. 1027 Caroline Crippen Sr 3. San Juan HS 07:46.0 38
47. 63 Ashtyn Bowles Sr 5. Beaver HS 07:46.5 39
48. 1096 Shayla Cluff Sr 1. South Sevier HS 07:48.0
49. 1029 Sofia Hook Sr 4. San Juan HS 07:51.2 40
50. 864 Reese Burton So 6. Parowan HS 07:51.6 41
51. 756 Judith Prigent Lauret Jr 6. North Sevier HS 07:52.9 42
52. 766 Erika Downard Fr 7. North Summit HS 07:53.5 43
53. 69 Lindie Williams Jr 6. Beaver HS 07:56.0 44
54. 68 Monice Twiss Jr 7. Beaver HS 07:58.8 45
55. 868 Madison Rose Fr 7. Parowan HS 08:08.6 46
56. 754 Gracey Lambertsen Fr 7. North Sevier HS 08:09.4 47
57. 996 Sophie Zheng So 2. Rowland Hall 08:18.5
58. 31 Ella Gibson Fr 2. American Heritage 08:20.4
59. 1032 Saylor Perkins Jr 5. San Juan HS 08:20.7 48
60. 625 Katie Grimes So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:24.6 49
61. 626 Olivia Jay Fr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:24.7 50
62. 630 Cassidy Wong Fr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:24.8 51
63. 348 Libby Parish Sr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 08:27.4 52
64. 347 Soraya Hunt Fr 2. Freedom Prep Acad 08:27.6 53
65. 32 Jenna Meade So 3. American Heritage 08:32.4
66. 29 Bethany Crossley Jr 4. American Heritage 08:32.8
67. 44 Elise Christenson Fr 3. American Prep WV HS 08:33.3 54
68. 1281 Lydia Wells Sr 1. Waterford School 08:35.0
69. 1013 Addisen Willardson So 5. Saint Joseph CHS 08:39.7 55
70. 349 Ingrid Sant Ana Fr 3. Freedom Prep Acad 08:58.6 56
71. 1031 Taryn Nielson Fr 6. San Juan HS 08:59.5 57
72. 1026 Megan Black So 7. San Juan HS 09:26.0 58
73. 42 Jessica Brito Fr 4. American Prep WV HS 09:51.9 59
74. 350 Dani Uresk Fr 4. Freedom Prep Acad 10:03.0 60
75. 346 Karisma Child Fr 5. Freedom Prep Acad 10:08.7 61
76. 45 Chantal Luevano Fr 5. American Prep WV HS 10:48.1 62
DNS. 1009 Sophia Brown Fr Saint Joseph CHS
DNS. 629 Nerea Tamara So Merit Preparatory Acad

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. North Summit HS 1,  2,  3,  11,  12,  (31),  (43) 29
2. Millard HS 4,  5,  8,  10,  13,  (20),  (28) 40
3. Parowan HS 7,  9,  19,  23,  32,  (41),  (46) 90
4. North Sevier HS 6,  16,  18,  21,  33,  (42),  (47) 94
5. Beaver HS 17,  34,  35,  36,  39,  (44),  (45) 161
6. Saint Joseph CHS 25,  26,  27,  29,  55     162
7. San Juan HS 15,  37,  38,  40,  48,  (57),  (58) 178
8. Merit Preparatory Acad 22,  30,  49,  50,  51     202
9. American Prep WV HS 14,  24,  54,  59,  62     213
10. Freedom Prep Acad 52,  53,  56,  60,  61     282