2A Girl's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 769 Julia Rust Fr 1. North Summit HS 07:04.4 1
2. 771 Danielle Zwahlen Jr 2. North Summit HS 07:06.8 2
3. 645 Kyra Moat Fr 1. Millard HS 07:06.9 3
4. 43 Lexi Callister So 1. American Prep WV HS 07:09.9 4
5. 869 Matilee Sudweeks So 1. Parowan HS 07:12.4 5
6. 755 Karla McCoy So 1. North Sevier HS 07:12.9 6
7. 770 Charly Sargent So 3. North Summit HS 07:17.9 7
8. 642 Kara Camp Jr 2. Millard HS 07:21.2 8
9. 647 Emma Stephenson So 3. Millard HS 07:21.4 9
10. 765 Scarlett Brock Fr 4. North Summit HS 07:24.4 10
11. 768 Emma Miller Jr 5. North Summit HS 07:25.5 11
12. 644 Hannah Koyle Sr 4. Millard HS 07:27.1 12
13. 305 Chanlee Moat So 1. Duchesne HS 07:33.5
14. 753 Brooklin Goble So 2. North Sevier HS 07:39.0 13
15. 751 Ciarra Anderson So 3. North Sevier HS 07:39.5 14
16. 865 Adelyn Crocket Sr 2. Parowan HS 07:41.9 15
17. 627 Katrina Mellor Sr 1. Merit Preparatory Acad 07:44.4 16
18. 1030 Ella Lyman Sr 1. San Juan HS 07:46.8 17
19. 863 Macie Adams So 3. Parowan HS 07:49.0 18
20. 646 Kristen Remkes Jr 5. Millard HS 07:49.2 19
21. 65 Alyssa Derbidge Fr 1. Beaver HS 07:50.1 20
22. 866 Ellen Orlemann Sr 4. Parowan HS 07:50.6 21
23. 757 Avery Smith Sr 4. North Sevier HS 07:56.2 22
24. 1011 Emilia Pinchak Fr 1. Saint Joseph CHS 07:57.6 23
25. 46 Miranda Rivera Jr 2. American Prep WV HS 07:58.1 24
26. 64 Sadie Carter Jr 2. Beaver HS 08:02.2 25
27. 323 Maddie Grob Sr 1. Enterprise HS 08:02.6
28. 581 Susanna Gubler So 1. Maeser Prep Acad 08:07.9
29. 408 Zaya Hilton Jr 1. Gunnison HS 08:09.1
30. 63 Ashtyn Bowles Sr 3. Beaver HS 08:14.1 26
31. 1010 Caroline Mullin So 2. Saint Joseph CHS 08:14.7 27
32. 867 Chelsea Reed Fr 5. Parowan HS 08:14.8 28
33. 30 Emma Gibbs Sr 1. American Heritage 08:15.3
34. 67 JayDee Schena Fr 4. Beaver HS 08:16.2 29
35. 1014 Alexsen Willardson Fr 3. Saint Joseph CHS 08:18.2 30
36. 648 Aimee Thurman Sr 6. Millard HS 08:19.9 31
37. 643 Imogen Cazares Jr 7. Millard HS 08:20.2 32
38. 66 Chloe Hodges Jr 5. Beaver HS 08:20.3 33
39. 1027 Caroline Crippen Sr 2. San Juan HS 08:20.7 34
40. 1028 Dinehbahh Eddie Jr 3. San Juan HS 08:22.3 35
41. 767 Lydia Farr So 6. North Summit HS 08:25.2 36
42. 628 Stella Sutherland So 2. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:27.3 37
43. 995 Hayden Kaufman Schiller So 1. Rowland Hall 08:29.6
44. 322 Paige Bowler Fr 2. Enterprise HS 08:30.0
45. 1012 Julie Rickerd So 4. Saint Joseph CHS 08:30.2 38
46. 69 Lindie Williams Jr 6. Beaver HS 08:31.0 39
47. 68 Monice Twiss Jr 7. Beaver HS 08:32.5 40
48. 1029 Sofia Hook Sr 4. San Juan HS 08:38.3 41
49. 1096 Shayla Cluff Sr 1. South Sevier HS 08:40.5
50. 766 Erika Downard Fr 7. North Summit HS 08:44.0 42
51. 306 Leah Rowley So 2. Duchesne HS 08:52.7
52. 625 Katie Grimes So 3. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:52.8 43
53. 626 Olivia Jay Fr 4. Merit Preparatory Acad 08:54.5 44
54. 752 Sydney Bosh So 5. North Sevier HS 09:03.4 45
55. 44 Elise Christenson Fr 3. American Prep WV HS 09:05.9 46
56. 31 Ella Gibson Fr 2. American Heritage 09:08.8
57. 996 Sophie Zheng So 2. Rowland Hall 09:18.8
58. 868 Madison Rose Fr 6. Parowan HS 09:21.4 47
59. 756 Judith Prigent Lauret Jr 6. North Sevier HS 09:27.0 48
60. 1032 Saylor Perkins Jr 5. San Juan HS 09:28.8 49
61. 754 Gracey Lambertsen Fr 7. North Sevier HS 09:34.9 50
62. 29 Bethany Crossley Jr 3. American Heritage 09:36.0
63. 630 Cassidy Wong Fr 5. Merit Preparatory Acad 09:36.3 51
64. 32 Jenna Meade So 4. American Heritage 09:36.4
65. 1281 Lydia Wells Sr 1. Waterford School 09:37.5
66. 1031 Taryn Nielson Fr 6. San Juan HS 09:44.8 52
67. 864 Reese Burton So 7. Parowan HS 09:46.1 53
68. 1013 Addisen Willardson So 5. Saint Joseph CHS 10:00.4 54
69. 1026 Megan Black So 7. San Juan HS 10:09.4 55
70. 348 Libby Parish Sr 1. Freedom Prep Acad 10:13.2 56
71. 42 Jessica Brito Fr 4. American Prep WV HS 11:03.4 57
72. 350 Dani Uresk Fr 2. Freedom Prep Acad 11:12.7 58
73. 349 Ingrid Sant Ana Fr 3. Freedom Prep Acad 11:15.9 59
74. 347 Soraya Hunt Fr 4. Freedom Prep Acad 11:45.6 60
75. 346 Karisma Child Fr 5. Freedom Prep Acad 11:50.5 61
76. 45 Chantal Luevano Fr 5. American Prep WV HS 12:08.8 62
DNS. 1009 Sophia Brown Fr Saint Joseph CHS
DNS. 629 Nerea Tamara So Merit Preparatory Acad

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. North Summit HS 1,  2,  7,  10,  11,  (36),  (42) 31
2. Millard HS 3,  8,  9,  12,  19,  (31),  (32) 51
3. Parowan HS 5,  15,  18,  21,  28,  (47),  (53) 87
4. North Sevier HS 6,  13,  14,  22,  45,  (48),  (50) 100
5. Beaver HS 20,  25,  26,  29,  33,  (39),  (40) 133
6. Saint Joseph CHS 23,  27,  30,  38,  54     172
7. San Juan HS 17,  34,  35,  41,  49,  (52),  (55) 176
8. Merit Preparatory Acad 16,  37,  43,  44,  51     191
9. American Prep WV HS 4,  24,  46,  57,  62     193
10. Freedom Prep Acad 56,  58,  59,  60,  61     294