3- SS (D4-5) Boys JV: Overall
at Mile 2

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 998 Vinny Padovani Jr 1. Linfield Christian HS 08:05.9
2. 1358 Osvaldo Perez Jr 1. Rim of the World HS 08:06.4
3. 1674 Erik Gabriel Fr 1. University Prep 08:24.4 1
4. 1782 Dylan Quaid Fr 1. Xavier College Prep 08:24.8
5. 1738 Cole Burdett Fr 1. Western Christian HS 08:33.9 2
6. 1359 Isaiah Stiansen Jr 2. Rim of the World HS 08:34.6
7. 164 Matthew Yang Jr 1. Banning HS 08:35.2 3
8. 1179 Danyel Omar-Garcia Fr 1. Pacific HS 08:36.3
9. 1677 Alexander Quinonez Fr 2. University Prep 08:36.7 4
10. 104 Adam Bauby Sr 1. Aquinas HS 08:37.2 5
11. 1742 Bryce Jung Fr 2. Western Christian HS 08:37.7 6
12. 1768 Michael Carlson Fr 1. Woodcrest Christian 08:37.8
13. 1678 William Robbins So 3. University Prep 08:38.4 7
14. 265 Anthony Robles So 1. Cathedral City HS 08:39.4 8
15. 163 Andy Yang Fr 2. Banning HS 08:41.2 9
16. 261 Mauricio Cruz Jr 2. Cathedral City HS 08:43.7 10
17. 161 Daniel Moreno Jr 3. Banning HS 08:45.1 11
18. 1771 Ethan Roy Fr 2. Woodcrest Christian 08:47.7
19. 22 Jason Som Fr 1. Academy for Academic Excellence 08:49.1
20. 1666 Thomas Chan So 1. United Christian Acad 08:51.5
21. 1360 Brenden Watson Fr 3. Rim of the World HS 08:52.7
22. 1667 Rodrigo Mendoza So 2. United Christian Acad 08:55.5
23. 994 Austin Alexander So 2. Linfield Christian HS 08:55.8
24. 107 Riley Daudle Jr 2. Aquinas HS 09:01.8 12
25. 1383 Joseph Gonzalez So 1. San Bernardino HS 09:02.2
26. 1854 Ethan Miller Fr 3. Western Christian HS 09:02.3 13
27. 1668 Julian Ocampo So 3. United Christian Acad 09:18.1
28. 1675 Daniel Gutierrez Fr 4. University Prep 09:18.4 14
29. 1356 Gavin Broderick Fr 4. Rim of the World HS 09:19.7
30. 895 Esteban Jara Fr 1. Jurupa Valley HS 09:21.3
31. 893 Matthew Garza Fr 2. Jurupa Valley HS 09:23.0
32. 996 William Hoferer So 3. Linfield Christian HS 09:23.8
33. 1740 Matthew Chocimski Sr 4. Western Christian HS 09:24.3 15
34. 110 Ayden Ponce So 3. Aquinas HS 09:31.0 16
35. 108 Joshua Gregory Sr 4. Aquinas HS 09:31.3 17
36. 198 Jeremiah Bauer Jr 1. California Lutheran HS 09:36.7
37. 200 Colby Garvin Sr 2. California Lutheran HS 09:47.7
38. 132 Ricky Welty Jr 1. Arrowhead Christian Acad 10:00.7
39. 18 Carlos Andrade Sr 2. Academy for Academic Excellence 10:29.9
40. 266 Benjamin Sanders So 3. Cathedral City HS 10:37.5 18
41. 894 Andrew Herrera So 3. Jurupa Valley HS 10:58.5
42. 201 Skarloey Lee Jr 3. California Lutheran HS 10:58.7
43. 129 Jacob DeWeerd Fr 2. Arrowhead Christian Acad 11:08.2
44. 260 Christopher Altamirano Fr 4. Cathedral City HS 11:13.2 19
45. 130 Kevin Fang Fr 3. Arrowhead Christian Acad 11:36.0
46. 19 Diego Andrade Sr 3. Academy for Academic Excellence 12:01.5
47. 109 Dominic Mota Fr 5. Aquinas HS 12:17.8 20
48. 1676 Diego Gutierrez Sr 5. University Prep 12:32.2 21.5
48. 160 Alan Martinez So 4. Banning HS 12:32.2 21.5
50. 1848 Anthony Vigil Jr 5. Banning HS 12:32.3 23
51. 1743 Luke Pearson Jr 5. Western Christian HS 12:33.1 24
52. 105 Alexander Carlos Jr 6. Aquinas HS 12:35.6 25
53. 1744 Casper Staley So 6. Western Christian HS 12:39.9 26
54. 263 Pablo Maldonado Sr 5. Cathedral City HS 12:41.5 27
55. 264 Raymond Marquez Fr 6. Cathedral City HS 12:41.8 28
56. 199 Anders Gabb So 4. California Lutheran HS 12:45.5
57. 1780 Bryce Del Real Jr 2. Xavier College Prep 13:24.6
58. 995 Zane Cindric Fr 4. Linfield Christian HS 14:59.2
DQ. 1769 Tristan Clark So Woodcrest Christian

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. University Prep 1,  4,  7,  14,  21.5     47.5
2. Western Christian HS 2,  6,  13,  15,  24,  (26)   60
3. Banning HS 3,  9,  11,  21.5,  23     67.5
4. Aquinas HS 5,  12,  16,  17,  20,  (25)   70
5. Cathedral City HS 8,  10,  18,  19,  27,  (28)   82