3- SS (D4-5) Boys JV: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 160 Alan Martinez So 1. Banning HS 06:06.8 1
2. 1743 Luke Pearson Jr 1. Western Christian HS 06:07.9 2
3. 1676 Diego Gutierrez Sr 1. University Prep 06:24.5 3
4. 1744 Casper Staley So 2. Western Christian HS 06:25.5 4
5. 1848 Anthony Vigil Jr 2. Banning HS 06:28.4 5
6. 105 Alexander Carlos Jr 1. Aquinas HS 06:28.8 6
7. 264 Raymond Marquez Fr 1. Cathedral City HS 06:37.0 7
8. 263 Pablo Maldonado Sr 2. Cathedral City HS 06:42.5 8
9. 199 Anders Gabb So 1. California Lutheran HS 06:50.7
10. 1359 Isaiah Stiansen Jr 1. Rim of the World HS 11:26.4
11. 1358 Osvaldo Perez Jr 2. Rim of the World HS 11:35.9
12. 1768 Michael Carlson Fr 1. Woodcrest Christian 11:36.0
13. 1782 Dylan Quaid Fr 1. Xavier College Prep 11:40.1
14. 1738 Cole Burdett Fr 3. Western Christian HS 11:47.9 9
15. 1771 Ethan Roy Fr 2. Woodcrest Christian 11:53.1
16. 998 Vinny Padovani Jr 1. Linfield Christian HS 11:53.4
17. 164 Matthew Yang Jr 3. Banning HS 11:55.2 10
18. 1383 Joseph Gonzalez So 1. San Bernardino HS 12:12.4
19. 1742 Bryce Jung Fr 4. Western Christian HS 12:13.5 11
20. 265 Anthony Robles So 3. Cathedral City HS 12:27.3 12
21. 1854 Ethan Miller Fr 5. Western Christian HS 12:32.4 13
22. 200 Colby Garvin Sr 2. California Lutheran HS 12:36.6
23. 1179 Danyel Omar-Garcia Fr 1. Pacific HS 12:39.2
24. 163 Andy Yang Fr 4. Banning HS 12:43.8 14
25. 261 Mauricio Cruz Jr 4. Cathedral City HS 12:47.6 15
26. 996 William Hoferer So 2. Linfield Christian HS 12:48.4
27. 108 Joshua Gregory Sr 2. Aquinas HS 12:48.7 16
28. 110 Ayden Ponce So 3. Aquinas HS 12:50.0 17
29. 994 Austin Alexander So 3. Linfield Christian HS 12:52.5
30. 1666 Thomas Chan So 1. United Christian Acad 12:59.9
31. 104 Adam Bauby Sr 4. Aquinas HS 13:02.3 18
32. 107 Riley Daudle Jr 5. Aquinas HS 13:09.6 19
33. 198 Jeremiah Bauer Jr 3. California Lutheran HS 13:10.9
34. 1678 William Robbins So 2. University Prep 13:12.6 20
35. 1677 Alexander Quinonez Fr 3. University Prep 13:13.9 21
36. 1740 Matthew Chocimski Sr 6. Western Christian HS 13:15.1 22
37. 161 Daniel Moreno Jr 5. Banning HS 13:22.2 23
38. 1360 Brenden Watson Fr 3. Rim of the World HS 13:22.6
39. 1356 Gavin Broderick Fr 4. Rim of the World HS 13:26.8
40. 22 Jason Som Fr 1. Academy for Academic Excellence 13:33.5
41. 895 Esteban Jara Fr 1. Jurupa Valley HS 13:47.9
42. 132 Ricky Welty Jr 1. Arrowhead Christian Acad 14:02.5
43. 893 Matthew Garza Fr 2. Jurupa Valley HS 14:07.3
44. 1674 Erik Gabriel Fr 4. University Prep 14:14.8 24
45. 1675 Daniel Gutierrez Fr 5. University Prep 14:24.8 25
46. 129 Jacob DeWeerd Fr 2. Arrowhead Christian Acad 14:30.0
47. 201 Skarloey Lee Jr 4. California Lutheran HS 14:56.3
48. 1668 Julian Ocampo So 2. United Christian Acad 15:09.4
49. 266 Benjamin Sanders So 5. Cathedral City HS 15:31.9 26
50. 1667 Rodrigo Mendoza So 3. United Christian Acad 15:53.4
51. 894 Andrew Herrera So 3. Jurupa Valley HS 16:12.8
52. 130 Kevin Fang Fr 3. Arrowhead Christian Acad 16:30.5
53. 260 Christopher Altamirano Fr 6. Cathedral City HS 17:39.5 27
54. 18 Carlos Andrade Sr 2. Academy for Academic Excellence 18:07.8
55. 109 Dominic Mota Fr 6. Aquinas HS 18:27.6 28
56. 1780 Bryce Del Real Jr 2. Xavier College Prep 18:59.6
57. 19 Diego Andrade Sr 3. Academy for Academic Excellence 19:08.6
58. 995 Zane Cindric Fr 4. Linfield Christian HS 20:31.9
DQ. 1769 Tristan Clark So Woodcrest Christian

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Western Christian HS 2,  4,  9,  11,  13,  (22)   39
2. Banning HS 1,  5,  10,  14,  23     53
3. Cathedral City HS 7,  8,  12,  15,  26,  (27)   68
4. Aquinas HS 6,  16,  17,  18,  19,  (28)   76
5. University Prep 3,  20,  21,  24,  25     93