19 - MS (D2-3) Boys JV: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1606 Joshua Martinez Sr 1. Sultana HS 04:02.0 1
2. 1826 Salvador Hernandez Jr 1. West Valley HS 04:05.1
3. 238 Ernesto Garcia So 1. Carter HS 04:05.6 2
4. 10 Andy Posada Sr 1. AB Miller HS 04:09.2
5. 519 Christian Chavez Sr 1. Desert Mirage HS 04:14.3
6. 819 Angel Cruz Sr 1. Indian Springs HS 04:19.7 3
7. 1832 Kai Loera So 2. West Valley HS 04:20.0
8. 520 Juan Galindo Jr 2. Desert Mirage HS 04:21.5
9. 88 Dustin Cook Jr 1. Apple Valley HS 05:41.2 4
10. 91 Anthony Garness Sr 2. Apple Valley HS 05:41.8 5
11. 1298 Diego Tierrafria Jr 1. Rancho Verde HS 05:41.9 6
12. 1123 Andrew Loera Jr 1. Oak Hills HS 05:42.1
12. 94 Joshua Sanchez So 3. Apple Valley HS 05:42.1 7
14. 1124 Kenny Martinez Jr 2. Oak Hills HS 05:42.6
15. 1507 Omari Elster Sr 1. Serrano HS 05:43.0
16. 1542 Ryan McDonald Sr 1. Shadow Hills HS 05:43.7 8
17. 1539 Isaac Carillo Jr 2. Shadow Hills HS 05:43.9 9
18. 820 Julian Montejano Sr 2. Indian Springs HS 05:44.3 10
19. 821 Jose Ramirez Sr 3. Indian Springs HS 05:48.1 11
20. 93 Richard Phillips Jr 4. Apple Valley HS 05:48.8 12
21. 1535 Randal Alvarado Sr 3. Shadow Hills HS 05:54.7 13
22. 1122 Isaiah Flores Jr 3. Oak Hills HS 05:55.0
23. 793 Nicholas Corona Sr 1. Hesperia HS 05:55.6
24. 816 Eduardo Alvarez Jr 4. Indian Springs HS 05:55.8 14
25. 1608 Isaiah Roman Sr 2. Sultana HS 05:57.1 15
26. 853 Kashkin Perez Sr 1. John W North HS 05:57.7
27. 61 Nathan Johnson Jr 1. Alta Loma HS 05:59.4
28. 1610 Anthony Torres Jr 3. Sultana HS 05:59.5 16
29. 1508 Gavin Graham Jr 2. Serrano HS 06:00.1
30. 1538 Blake Burgie Jr 4. Shadow Hills HS 06:00.5 17
31. 92 Alec Mendez Jr 5. Apple Valley HS 06:03.5 18
32. 971 Brian Mendoza Sr 1. La Sierra HS 06:07.2
33. 817 Amyer Bellamy Sr 5. Indian Springs HS 06:08.9 19.5
33. 231 Steven Felix Sr 2. Carter HS 06:08.9 19.5
35. 1294 Giovanni Fuentes Sr 2. Rancho Verde HS 06:09.1 21
36. 752 Alan Escobedo Sr 1. Granite Hills HS 06:09.2
37. 1839 Jose Gayton Jr 6. Apple Valley HS 06:09.7 22
38. 62 Tahzman Palmer Sr 2. Alta Loma HS 06:10.1
39. 822 Derek Vargas Jr 6. Indian Springs HS 06:10.2 23
40. 1546 Humberto Torres Sr 5. Shadow Hills HS 06:11.4 24
41. 240 Aidan Lim So 3. Carter HS 06:11.6 25
42. 794 Daniel Madrigal Sr 2. Hesperia HS 06:12.0
43. 795 George Romero Sr 3. Hesperia HS 06:12.3
44. 1295 Ryan Marroquin Jr 3. Rancho Verde HS 06:12.6 26
45. 241 Owen Ochoa So 4. Carter HS 06:13.2 27
46. 1537 Diego Burciaga Fr 6. Shadow Hills HS 06:14.9 28
47. 850 Oscar Alvarez Sr 2. John W North HS 06:15.1
48. 914 Sebastian Cruz Sr 1. Kaiser HS 06:17.9
49. 1088 Tristan Jauregui Jr 1. Norte Vista HS 06:18.9
50. 916 Mario Macias Sr 2. Kaiser HS 06:19.0
51. 1297 George Seder Jr 4. Rancho Verde HS 06:19.7 29
52. 1087 Aberham Guerrero Jr 2. Norte Vista HS 06:20.0
53. 796 Michael Zamora Sr 4. Hesperia HS 06:20.4
54. 1536 Angel Ayon Sr 7. Shadow Hills HS 06:20.5 30
55. 1598 Edmond Casilla So 4. Sultana HS 06:22.0 31
56. 12 Imanol Sandoval Sr 2. AB Miller HS 06:26.0
57. 521 Alexander Gutierrez Sr 3. Desert Mirage HS 06:28.2
58. 477 Daniel Montes Sr 1. Colton HS 06:30.7 32
59. 1292 Cashous Cole Jr 5. Rancho Verde HS 06:34.1 33
60. 182 Enrique Ortiz Fr 1. Barstow HS 06:37.1
61. 1602 Dakoda Hipsher Sr 5. Sultana HS 06:41.4 34
62. 1543 Mike Reyes Jr 8. Shadow Hills HS 06:42.3
63. 851 Nayan Bhakta Fr 3. John W North HS 06:43.5
64. 753 Timothy Hinckley Sr 2. Granite Hills HS 06:44.1
65. 1541 Gabriel Hernandez Sr 9. Shadow Hills HS 06:45.9
66. 478 Marcus Perez Jr 2. Colton HS 06:47.3 35
67. 968 Uziel Beltran Sr 2. La Sierra HS 06:49.9
68. 1596 Gaige Anderson Fr 6. Sultana HS 06:50.2 36
69. 1545 David Santibanez Fr 10. Shadow Hills HS 06:50.5
70. 1296 Royal Richards Sr 6. Rancho Verde HS 06:51.7 37
71. 1599 Chris Castelan Sr 7. Sultana HS 06:52.5 38
72. 1293 Michael Edwards Sr 7. Rancho Verde HS 06:52.8 39
73. 1121 Esteban Cerda Jr 4. Oak Hills HS 06:54.7
74. 479 Abran Ramirez Sr 3. Colton HS 06:55.3 40
75. 1160 Angel Esquivel Jr 1. Ontario HS 06:58.6
76. 917 Emmjae Masangkay Sr 3. Kaiser HS 07:11.1
77. 476 Logan Martinez Fr 4. Colton HS 07:14.2 41
78. 242 Eniola Olanbanji Jr 5. Carter HS 07:16.4 42
79. 480 Dominic Rodriguez Jr 5. Colton HS 07:16.7 43
80. 1828 Diego Ruiz Sr 3. West Valley HS 07:18.8
81. 1844 Julio Ramos Sr 4. Desert Mirage HS 07:19.9
82. 1597 Allen Armendariz Jr 8. Sultana HS 07:20.0
83. 1603 Ethan Jones Jr 9. Sultana HS 07:20.1
84. 1609 Tommy Sebastiani So 10. Sultana HS 07:23.7
85. 183 Ryan Salazar Fr 2. Barstow HS 07:24.6
86. 1049 Kai Cephas Jr 1. Norco HS 07:27.5
87. 184 Jonathan Wiggins So 3. Barstow HS 07:29.9
88. 181 David Munoz Fr 4. Barstow HS 07:30.1
89. 1605 Davajay Martin Sr 11. Sultana HS 07:30.4
90. 475 Steven Hernandez Sr 6. Colton HS 07:35.0 44
91. 913 Erick Avila Sr 4. Kaiser HS 07:48.3
92. 459 Diago Figaroa Sr 1. Colony HS 31:10.1
93. 460 Ethan Ramirez Jr 2. Colony HS 31:16.4

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Apple Valley HS 4,  5,  7,  12,  18,  (22)   46
2. Indian Springs HS 3,  10,  11,  14,  19.5,  (23)   57.5
3. Shadow Hills HS 8,  9,  13,  17,  24,  (28),  (30) 71
4. Sultana HS 1,  15,  16,  31,  34,  (36),  (38) 97
5. Rancho Verde HS 6,  21,  26,  29,  33,  (37),  (39) 115
6. Carter HS 2,  19.5,  25,  27,  42     115.5
7. Colton HS 32,  35,  40,  41,  43,  (44)   191