AM Boys Varsity: Overall
Full Results

1st Place

Liam Heninger

15:03.3
2nd Place

Connor Whatcott

15:18.5
3rd Place

JoJo Jourdon

15:19.6
Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 486 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 15:03.3 1
2. 89 Connor Whatcott Sr 1. Corner Canyon HS 15:18.5 2
3. 577 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 15:19.6 3
4. 84 Jeff Lewis Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 15:27.9 4
5. 485 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 15:30.8 5
6. 86 Grayson Milne Jr 3. Corner Canyon HS 15:42.4 6
7. 904 Eli Gibby Sr 1. Westlake HS 15:53.3 7
8. 529 Will Luoma Sr 1. Northridge HS 15:58.4 8
9. 730 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 15:59.4 9
10. 491 Mack Waite Sr 3. Mountain View HS 16:11.4 10
11. 734 Will Shuflit Sr 2. Park City HS 16:15.3 11
12. 841 Cole Jameson So 1. Taylorsville HS 16:16.2 12
13. 298 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 16:17.7 13
14. 728 Will Fleming Sr 3. Park City HS 16:22.8 14
15. 907 Steven Keogh Sr 2. Westlake HS 16:24.8 15
16. 873 Matthew Curtis Sr 1. West Jordan HS 16:25.2 16
17. 368 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 16:27.0 17
18. 908 Scott Klingonsmith Sr 3. Westlake HS 16:28.3 18
19. 299 Noah Begay Sr 2. Lehi HS 16:31.1 19
20. 87 Darren Randall Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 16:32.9 20
21. 727 Calvin Crossland Sr 4. Park City HS 16:33.7 21
22. 877 Alex Maxfield Sr 2. West Jordan HS 16:34.2 22
23. 786 Beckham Clements Jr 1. Skyline HS 16:34.6 23
24. 39 Tanner Lokham Jr 1. Clearfield HS 16:35.1 24
25. 297 Easton Allred Sr 3. Lehi HS 16:41.3 25
26. 303 Ruel Shelley Sr 4. Lehi HS 16:42.7 26
27. 490 Kyle Steadman So 4. Mountain View HS 16:43.1 27
28. 845 Noah Tucker Jr 2. Taylorsville HS 16:44.9 28
29. 439 Ej Lee So 1. Morgan HS 16:49.0 29
30. 488 Thomas Moore Sr 5. Mountain View HS 16:50.5 30
31. 302 Benson Quist Jr 5. Lehi HS 16:51.0 31
32. 489 Issac Sohler So 6. Mountain View HS 16:53.9 32
33. 909 Kaden Salle Sr 4. Westlake HS 16:55.0 33
34. 732 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 5. Park City HS 16:55.4 34
35. 575 Dillon Elliott Jr 2. Olympus HS 16:56.0 35
36. 85 Phin Mayer So 5. Corner Canyon HS 16:57.6 36
37. 526 Carter Frost Sr 2. Northridge HS 16:58.0 37
38. 90 Erick Yuan So 6. Corner Canyon HS 16:59.2 38
39. 367 Max Ulrich Jr 2. Maple Mountain HS 17:00.0 39
40. 573 Kyle Berkson Jr 3. Olympus HS 17:00.9 40
41. 360 Clark Baker Sr 3. Maple Mountain HS 17:01.9 41
42. 572 Max Archibald Sr 4. Olympus HS 17:02.9 42
43. 903 Matyas Bird Fr 5. Westlake HS 17:03.8 43
44. 363 Tyler Phelps Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 17:08.5 44
45. 902 Trevin Anderson Sr 6. Westlake HS 17:10.5 45
46. 362 Gavin Murray Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 17:10.9 46
47. 530 Noah Marvel Sr 3. Northridge HS 17:11.4 47
48. 361 Ian McBride Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 17:12.7 48
49. 88 Brandon Smith Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 17:13.8 49
50. 441 Josh Nicolaides Sr 2. Morgan HS 17:14.4 50
51. 217 Josh Martin So 1. Hillcrest HS 17:14.5 51
52. 1 Ashton Arnold Jr 1. Altamont HS 17:18.5
53. 365 Abram Sumsion Jr 7. Maple Mountain HS 17:21.0 52
54. 487 Ammon Larsen So 7. Mountain View HS 17:21.4 53
55. 83 Ryan Etherington Fr 8. Corner Canyon HS 17:23.6
56. 492 Calvin Whaley Jr 8. Mountain View HS 17:24.4
57. 788 Davis Howe Fr 2. Skyline HS 17:24.9 54
58. 574 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 17:25.3 55
59. 790 Alex Sandulli Jr 3. Skyline HS 17:27.3 56
60. 729 Truman Hansen Sr 6. Park City HS 17:29.7 57
61. 522 Ehren Carl Jr 4. Northridge HS 17:30.5 58
62. 300 Benjamin Knighton Jr 6. Lehi HS 17:31.1 59
63. 787 Jonah Fearnley Fr 4. Skyline HS 17:34.9 60
64. 528 Jordan Jensen So 5. Northridge HS 17:35.7 61
65. 37 Easton Higley Sr 2. Clearfield HS 17:38.1 62
66. 842 Kai Makowski So 3. Taylorsville HS 17:39.0 63
67. 306 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 7. Lehi HS 17:39.7 64
68. 905 Preston Griffeth Jr 7. Westlake HS 17:44.6 65
69. 304 Derek Sorenson Jr 8. Lehi HS 17:46.1
70. 911 Hunter Aird So 8. Westlake HS 17:47.5
71. 789 Andrew Jeppson Jr 5. Skyline HS 17:50.6 66
72. 874 Tyndale Curtis So 3. West Jordan HS 17:53.6 67
73. 531 Rhys Pollard Jr 6. Northridge HS 17:55.6 68
74. 838 Jonah Andrews So 4. Taylorsville HS 17:57.7 69
75. 81 Isaac Branch Sr 9. Corner Canyon HS 18:00.1
76. 878 Nathan Morrison Sr 4. West Jordan HS 18:02.1 70
77. 906 Jacob Hudson Sr 9. Westlake HS 18:02.8
78. 523 Brennan Dawson So 7. Northridge HS 18:03.6 71
79. 785 Lorenzo Brandt Fr 6. Skyline HS 18:04.0 72
80. 735 Will Smyth Sr 7. Park City HS 18:04.7 73
81. 218 Sam Martin Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 18:05.3 74
82. 901 Elliot Allgrunn Jr 10. Westlake HS 18:05.9
83. 791 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 7. Skyline HS 18:07.0 75
84. 578 Guy Kruger Jr 6. Olympus HS 18:08.3 76
85. 438 Dylan Gines Sr 3. Morgan HS 18:10.5 77
86. 364 Tate Robertson Sr 8. Maple Mountain HS 18:12.6
87. 35 Lucas Bouwhuis Sr 3. Clearfield HS 18:19.4 78
88. 875 Mariano Garnica Ocampo Sr 5. West Jordan HS 18:20.5 79
89. 437 Tucker Giles Jr 4. Morgan HS 18:22.6 80
90. 82 Helie Demassez du Castel So 10. Corner Canyon HS 18:26.3
91. 301 Joel Mason So 9. Lehi HS 18:27.4
92. 41 Blake Pearson Jr 4. Clearfield HS 18:28.1 81
93. 36 Keoni Gumataotao Jr 5. Clearfield HS 18:29.8 82
94. 384 Hayden Limb Sr 9. Maple Mountain HS 18:31.3
95. 846 Joseph White Sr 5. Taylorsville HS 18:35.0 83
96. 880 Ian Reitzel Sr 6. West Jordan HS 18:36.3 84
97. 434 Jonas Archibald Fr 5. Morgan HS 18:38.8 85
98. 176 Rowan Phillips Jr 1. Grand County High School 18:40.3 86
99. 579 Trevor Sperry Sr 7. Olympus HS 18:49.8 87
100. 42 Ranger Waldron Jr 6. Clearfield HS 18:51.9 88
101. 581 Zach Whiting Jr 8. Olympus HS 18:52.6
102. 580 Luke Totten Jr 9. Olympus HS 18:53.2
103. 576 Tommy Jensen Jr 10. Olympus HS 18:53.7
104. 436 Samuel Edwards Sr 6. Morgan HS 18:55.2 89
105. 524 Aaron Eskelson So 8. Northridge HS 18:58.0
106. 433 Tyson Adams Sr 7. Morgan HS 18:59.2 90
107. 43 Scout Waldron Fr 7. Clearfield HS 19:01.1 91
108. 840 Jaydale Hansen Sr 6. Taylorsville HS 19:05.3 92
109. 731 Evan Hilton Sr 8. Park City HS 19:10.4
110. 440 Esplan McClellan So 8. Morgan HS 19:12.4
111. 733 Case Schemmer Sr 9. Park City HS 19:12.8
112. 879 Glenn Reitzel Jr 7. West Jordan HS 19:13.3 93
113. 527 Asher Garaway Jr 9. Northridge HS 19:14.0
114. 216 Matt Keller So 3. Hillcrest HS 19:14.4 94
115. 305 Grant Whitehead Sr 10. Lehi HS 19:15.2
116. 876 Thomas Gudgell Jr 8. West Jordan HS 19:15.9
117. 435 Hunter Belinski Sr 9. Morgan HS 19:21.7
118. 215 Jacob Baird Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 19:25.3 95
119. 40 Peyton Montoya Jr 8. Clearfield HS 19:26.0
120. 220 Andrew Romanovsky Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 19:29.1 96
121. 175 Oran Moore Jr 2. Grand County High School 19:36.1 97
122. 525 Nate Eskelson So 10. Northridge HS 19:44.6
123. 442 Henry Rose Fr 10. Morgan HS 19:46.3
124. 222 Andrew Tuttle Jr 6. Hillcrest HS 19:48.1 98
125. 219 Jack McDonough So 7. Hillcrest HS 19:48.6 99
126. 171 Samy Camey Jr 3. Grand County High School 19:56.2 100
127. 843 Edward Stout Fr 7. Taylorsville HS 19:59.3 101
128. 38 Nephi Langkilde So 9. Clearfield HS 20:10.9
129. 34 Hunter Boothe Jr 10. Clearfield HS 20:18.8
130. 177 Tyler Stash Sr 4. Grand County High School 20:22.7 102
131. 214 Koston Ayres So 8. Hillcrest HS 21:22.6
132. 178 Tyrell Stash So 5. Grand County High School 21:27.8 103
133. 172 Christopher Green So 6. Grand County High School 22:29.1 104
134. 173 Jacob Jones Jr 7. Grand County High School 24:21.4 105
135. 174 Liam Knowles Jr 8. Grand County High School 24:25.4

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Corner Canyon HS 2,  4,  6,  20,  36,  (38),  (49) 68
2. Mountain View HS 1,  5,  10,  27,  30,  (32),  (53) 73
3. Park City HS 9,  11,  14,  21,  34,  (57),  (73) 89
4. Lehi HS 13,  19,  25,  26,  31,  (59),  (64) 114
5. Westlake HS 7,  15,  18,  33,  43,  (45),  (65) 116
6. Olympus HS 3,  35,  40,  42,  55,  (76),  (87) 175
7. Maple Mountain HS 17,  39,  41,  44,  46,  (48),  (52) 187
8. Northridge HS 8,  37,  47,  58,  61,  (68),  (71) 211
9. West Jordan HS 16,  22,  67,  70,  79,  (84),  (93) 254
10. Taylorsville HS 12,  28,  63,  69,  83,  (92),  (101) 255
11. Skyline HS 23,  54,  56,  60,  66,  (72),  (75) 259
12. Morgan HS 29,  50,  77,  80,  85,  (89),  (90) 321
13. Clearfield HS 24,  62,  78,  81,  82,  (88),  (91) 327
14. Hillcrest HS 51,  74,  94,  95,  96,  (98),  (99) 410
15. Grand County High School 86,  97,  100,  102,  103,  (104),  (105) 488