5A Girl's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1211 Jane Hedengren So 1. Timpview HS 05:53.2 1
2. 780 Mari Konold Sr 1. Mountain View HS 06:05.4 2
3. 784 Lily Waite Fr 2. Mountain View HS 06:29.2 3
4. 1208 Daphne Batmale So 2. Timpview HS 06:30.0 4
5. 107 Sienna Barton Jr 1. Bonneville HS 06:32.2 5
6. 1405 Katie Hansen So 1. Woods Cross HS 06:32.3 6
7. 596 Graysen Lanenga Sr 1. Lehi HS 06:33.7 7
8. 1131 Lydia Templeman Sr 1. Springville HS 06:34.9 8
9. 1127 Sarah Galbraith Sr 2. Springville HS 06:37.6 9
10. 1195 Lana Hansen Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 06:37.7 10
11. 153 Lia Belle Selander Sr 1. Brighton HS 06:39.5 11
12. 1210 Ellie Esplin So 3. Timpview HS 06:41.4 12
13. 872 Lydia Beus Sr 1. Orem HS 06:42.0 13
14. 1199 Raygan Peterson Sr 2. Timpanogos HS 06:43.5 14
15. 1200 Molly Walton Jr 3. Timpanogos HS 06:44.0 15
16. 150 Mesia Evans Jr 2. Brighton HS 06:44.8 16
17. 1302 Kate Giles Jr 1. Wasatch HS 06:45.8 17
18. 598 Caroline Moon Sr 2. Lehi HS 06:46.6 18
19. 1128 Savannah Galbraith So 3. Springville HS 06:46.8 19
20. 785 Sophie Waite Fr 3. Mountain View HS 06:47.7 20
21. 779 Ava Berg Jr 4. Mountain View HS 06:48.2 21
22. 1126 Adri Bird Sr 4. Springville HS 06:48.5 22
23. 1074 Grace Callister Fr 1. Skyline HS 06:49.7 23
24. 877 Ava Trimble Jr 2. Orem HS 06:50.2 24
25. 1132 Brianna Young So 5. Springville HS 06:51.4 25
26. 599 Paige Quist Sr 3. Lehi HS 06:52.2 26
27. 1044 Kambrie Wilkinson Jr 1. Salem Hills HS 06:53.3 27
28. 1078 Sarah Nicholes Jr 2. Skyline HS 06:54.9 28
29. 905 Sonja Preston Fr 1. Park City HS 06:55.3 29
30. 1198 Aldana Navarrete- Lamas Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 06:55.9 30
31. 1304 Tesha Krull Jr 2. Wasatch HS 06:57.2 31
32. 1077 Lucy Madsen Sr 3. Skyline HS 06:57.3 32
33. 665 Olivia Larsen Sr 1. Maple Mountain HS 06:57.9 33
34. 475 Kadence Gholson Fr 1. Highland HS 06:58.0 34
35. 664 Ashlynn Lainhart Fr 2. Maple Mountain HS 06:58.1 35
36. 137 Molly Emerson Fr 1. Box Elder HS 06:58.4 36
37. 1196 Sarah Howell Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 06:58.7 37
38. 597 Alivia Marchello Jr 4. Lehi HS 06:59.5 38
39. 1130 Emily Sumsion Jr 6. Springville HS 07:00.5 39
40. 1288 Brynn Rees Sr 1. Viewmont HS 07:01.1 40
41. 1285 Naomi Egnew Jr 2. Viewmont HS 07:01.2 41.5
41. 1197 Camryn Lloyd Jr 6. Timpanogos HS 07:01.2 41.5
43. 874 Madelyn Embley So 3. Orem HS 07:01.3 43
44. 903 Hailey McGuire Sr 2. Park City HS 07:01.4 44
45. 1141 Ellie Dangerfield So 1. Stansbury HS 07:01.5 45
46. 913 Autumn Huntington Sr 1. Payson HS 07:01.8
47. 490 Edith Neslen Jr 1. Hillcrest HS 07:02.5 46
48. 833 Elisabeth Hill Sr 1. Northridge HS 07:03.1 47
49. 659 Layla Aguero So 3. Maple Mountain HS 07:04.4 48
50. 1301 Mariah George So 3. Wasatch HS 07:04.9 49
51. 126 Lydia Sullivan Jr 1. Bountiful HS 07:05.0 50
52. 862 Miya Inouye Sr 1. Olympus HS 07:05.1 51
53. 486 Anna Ames Jr 2. Hillcrest HS 07:05.6 52
54. 875 Gracie Glahn Sr 4. Orem HS 07:06.3 53
55. 858 Jenna Anderson Sr 2. Olympus HS 07:06.4 54
56. 904 Madeline McHenry So 3. Park City HS 07:09.2 55
57. 859 Eleanor Delaney Jr 3. Olympus HS 07:09.5 56
58. 906 Paige Wagner Fr 4. Park City HS 07:10.1 57
59. 601 Sara Sundquist Jr 5. Lehi HS 07:10.7 58.5
59. 1291 Ashlyn Turner Jr 3. Viewmont HS 07:10.7 58.5
61. 878 Kaylee Westfall Fr 5. Orem HS 07:10.9 60
62. 113 Nicole Wayment So 2. Bonneville HS 07:11.7 61
63. 901 Kaylee Hale Jr 5. Park City HS 07:12.3 62.5
63. 1286 Audrey Lemon So 4. Viewmont HS 07:12.3 62.5
65. 834 Tatum Kinsey Jr 2. Northridge HS 07:13.5 64
66. 1306 Lillie Randall Sr 4. Wasatch HS 07:13.9 65
67. 139 Maya Lee Fr 2. Box Elder HS 07:14.6 66
68. 1143 Nicole Payne Sr 2. Stansbury HS 07:14.7 67
69. 900 Ava Coccaro Sr 6. Park City HS 07:14.8 68
70. 830 Renee Bentley So 3. Northridge HS 07:15.0 69
71. 831 Lexy Cluff-Baylon So 4. Northridge HS 07:15.1 70
72. 832 Lilly Griffith So 5. Northridge HS 07:15.6 71
73. 1079 Sophie Sullivan Fr 4. Skyline HS 07:15.7 72
74. 1073 Ellie Black Sr 5. Skyline HS 07:16.3 73
75. 124 Eden Roberts Jr 2. Bountiful HS 07:16.4 74
76. 1212 Oliisia Mecham Fr 4. Timpview HS 07:16.5 75
77. 1229 Lindsey Hansen So 1. Tooele HS 07:17.3 76
78. 151 Erica Gatrell Jr 3. Brighton HS 07:17.4 77
79. 595 Camree Kenison Jr 6. Lehi HS 07:17.7 78
80. 123 Marjie Richards Jr 3. Bountiful HS 07:17.8 79
81. 110 Maren Johnson Jr 3. Bonneville HS 07:18.5 80
82. 140 Kate Mecham Jr 3. Box Elder HS 07:18.8 81
83. 1118 Sarah Seeley Sr 1. Spanish Fork HS 07:19.1
84. 154 Blair Waldbillig Sr 4. Brighton HS 07:19.2 82
85. 1289 Sarah Scott So 5. Viewmont HS 07:19.4 83.5
85. 529 Sarah Seamons Jr 1. Jordan HS 07:19.4 83.5
87. 1243 Kate Slaugh Jr 1. Uintah HS 07:20.0
88. 152 Avery Parry Jr 5. Brighton HS 07:21.6 85
89. 1231 Rebekah Medley Sr 2. Tooele HS 07:21.7 86
90. 1305 Adora Powers So 5. Wasatch HS 07:22.0 87.5
90. 155 Emma Young Sr 6. Brighton HS 07:22.0 87.5
92. 472 Halle Backman Jr 2. Highland HS 07:22.7 89.5
92. 663 Leah Gunderson Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 07:22.7 89.5
94. 836 Marie Sargent So 6. Northridge HS 07:23.1 91
95. 1214 Elizabeth Sandberg Jr 5. Timpview HS 07:23.2 92
96. 1129 Addilyn Orndorff Jr 7. Springville HS 07:23.5 93
97. 138 Macie Lee Fr 4. Box Elder HS 07:24.1 94
98. 914 Reagan Mckenna Jr 2. Payson HS 07:25.0
99. 532 Caroline Wagner So 2. Jordan HS 07:25.5 95
100. 783 Abby Stone Jr 5. Mountain View HS 07:25.6 96
101. 9 Chelsey Morton Sr 1. Alta HS 07:25.7
102. 1076 Ryli Jonart Fr 6. Skyline HS 07:26.3 97
103. 1194 Grace Gilbert Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 07:26.4 98
104. 141 Erica Wallentine Sr 5. Box Elder HS 07:26.6 99
105. 662 Sophie Gill Jr 5. Maple Mountain HS 07:27.7 100
106. 876 Lydia Olsen So 6. Orem HS 07:27.9 101
107. 1287 Callie Peterson So 6. Viewmont HS 07:29.0 102
108. 111 Audrey Palmer Fr 4. Bonneville HS 07:29.5 103
109. 109 Kestle Eames Fr 5. Bonneville HS 07:29.8 104
110. 1407 Sydney McClellan Sr 2. Woods Cross HS 07:30.1 105
111. 339 Hanna Cessna Sr 1. East HS 07:30.3
112. 1140 Erin Allen Sr 3. Stansbury HS 07:31.0 106
113. 1303 Abigail Krull Sr 6. Wasatch HS 07:31.8 107
114. 902 Lilly Hunt Sr 7. Park City HS 07:32.2 108
115. 478 Annie Perkins Sr 3. Highland HS 07:32.8 109
116. 1144 Brooke Powelson Sr 4. Stansbury HS 07:33.2 110
117. 1290 Keira Stacey Jr 7. Viewmont HS 07:33.4 111
118. 661 Eliza Gill Jr 6. Maple Mountain HS 07:33.5 112
119. 1117 Sophie Riding Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 07:33.9
120. 1410 Maren Wiberg Sr 3. Woods Cross HS 07:35.2 113
121. 1040 Lilly Stratton Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 07:35.3 114
122. 121 Liliana Guzman Sr 4. Bountiful HS 07:35.4 115
123. 491 Keira Sweet Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 07:35.9 116
124. 526 Ava Buxton Sr 3. Jordan HS 07:36.7 117
125. 1038 Emily Balls Jr 3. Salem Hills HS 07:37.4 118
126. 660 Katie Christensen Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 07:37.6 120
126. 860 Audrey Edwards Fr 4. Olympus HS 07:37.6 120
126. 1233 Hannah Prusse Sr 3. Tooele HS 07:37.6 120
129. 861 Ali Hansen So 5. Olympus HS 07:38.5 122
130. 1042 Lydia Wall So 4. Salem Hills HS 07:39.0 123
131. 527 Sierra Ferguson Fr 4. Jordan HS 07:39.2 124
132. 873 Alix Crawford Jr 7. Orem HS 07:39.5 125
133. 122 Kezia Holt Sr 5. Bountiful HS 07:40.1 126
134. 912 Madeleine Christensen Sr 3. Payson HS 07:40.3
134. 1404 Kiara DeVries So 4. Woods Cross HS 07:40.3 127
136. 1234 Samantha Stuart Jr 4. Tooele HS 07:40.4 128
137. 1209 Hannah Calvin Jr 6. Timpview HS 07:41.2 129
138. 1043 Abigail Whiting Jr 5. Salem Hills HS 07:41.8 130
139. 1041 Lydia Sutton Jr 6. Salem Hills HS 07:42.6 131.5
139. 127 Lily Thorne So 6. Bountiful HS 07:42.6 131.5
141. 835 Bella Rynearson So 7. Northridge HS 07:44.2 133
142. 136 Leilanne Castillo-Rivera Fr 6. Box Elder HS 07:44.9 134
143. 1232 Lais Pearson So 5. Tooele HS 07:45.2 135
144. 125 Taya Sanders Fr 7. Bountiful HS 07:46.0 136
145. 1228 Audrey Critchlow So 6. Tooele HS 07:47.6 137
146. 1146 Bre Watterson Jr 5. Stansbury HS 07:49.7 138
147. 1142 Charly Jensen Sr 6. Stansbury HS 07:49.9 139
148. 1075 Rachel Dalton Sr 7. Skyline HS 07:51.8 140
149. 782 Madelyn Pearson Jr 6. Mountain View HS 07:52.8 141
150. 135 Kathryn Agren Fr 7. Box Elder HS 07:53.0 142
151. 149 Hope Edmunds Jr 7. Brighton HS 07:53.4 143
152. 1213 Anya Salmon So 7. Timpview HS 07:53.8 144
153. 340 Talia Rhineer So 2. East HS 07:54.9
153. 600 Kacie Slinkov Jr 7. Lehi HS 07:54.9 145
155. 1409 Kendell Rhees So 5. Woods Cross HS 07:55.1 146
156. 528 Anne Morrison Fr 5. Jordan HS 07:55.6 147
157. 473 Clara Carpenter So 4. Highland HS 07:57.9 148
158. 1300 Lucy Allen Jr 7. Wasatch HS 07:58.2 149
159. 477 Madilyn Harward Sr 5. Highland HS 07:58.8 150
160. 8 Katie Koski Jr 2. Alta HS 08:03.0
161. 474 Alidia Cox Fr 6. Highland HS 08:03.8 151
162. 1230 Lola Korth Jr 7. Tooele HS 08:05.3 152
163. 531 Mylah Twitchell Fr 6. Jordan HS 08:05.4 153
164. 1242 Dalli Horrocks Fr 2. Uintah HS 08:06.3
165. 1039 Chelsea Mower Jr 7. Salem Hills HS 08:08.9 154
166. 864 Caroline Scott Sr 6. Olympus HS 08:12.0 155
167. 1145 Eliza Scown So 7. Stansbury HS 08:14.2 156
168. 1406 Abby Hendershot Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 08:20.7 157
169. 488 Nora Hermanson Fr 4. Hillcrest HS 08:33.1 158
170. 112 Emmalee Prince Sr 6. Bonneville HS 08:37.2 159
171. 108 Chloe Chen Jr 7. Bonneville HS 08:42.3 160
172. 487 Madelyn Croft Jr 5. Hillcrest HS 08:42.5 161
173. 1408 Marcie Mortensen Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 08:42.9 162
174. 492 Kaitlin Updike So 6. Hillcrest HS 09:44.6 163
175. 530 Ryann Hansen Sr 7. Jordan HS 10:20.7 164
964 Anna Cannegieter Sr Provo HS
476 Brinley Harward Fr Highland HS
863 Sofia Jourdon So Olympus HS
489 Kimiya Mavaddat So Hillcrest HS
DNF. 781 Julie Moore So Mountain View HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Springville HS 8,  9,  19,  22,  25,  (39),  (93) 83
2. Timpanogos HS 10,  14,  15,  30,  37,  (41.5),  (98) 106
3. Mountain View HS 2,  3,  20,  21,  96,  (141)   142
4. Lehi HS 7,  18,  26,  38,  58.5,  (78),  (145) 147.5
5. Timpview HS 1,  4,  12,  75,  92,  (129),  (144) 184
6. Orem HS 13,  24,  43,  53,  60,  (101),  (125) 193
7. Skyline HS 23,  28,  32,  72,  73,  (97),  (140) 228
8. Park City HS 29,  44,  55,  57,  62.5,  (68),  (108) 247.5
9. Wasatch HS 17,  31,  49,  65,  87.5,  (107),  (149) 249.5
10. Brighton HS 11,  16,  77,  82,  85,  (87.5),  (143) 271
11. Viewmont HS 40,  41.5,  58.5,  62.5,  83.5,  (102),  (111) 286
12. Maple Mountain HS 33,  35,  48,  89.5,  100,  (112),  (120) 305.5
13. Northridge HS 47,  64,  69,  70,  71,  (91),  (133) 321
14. Bonneville HS 5,  61,  80,  103,  104,  (159),  (160) 353
15. Box Elder HS 36,  66,  81,  94,  99,  (134),  (142) 376
16. Olympus HS 51,  54,  56,  120,  122,  (155)   403
17. Bountiful HS 50,  74,  79,  115,  126,  (131.5),  (136) 444
18. Stansbury HS 45,  67,  106,  110,  138,  (139),  (156) 466
19. Woods Cross HS 6,  105,  113,  127,  146,  (157),  (162) 497
20. Salem Hills HS 27,  114,  118,  123,  130,  (131.5),  (154) 512
21. Highland HS 34,  89.5,  109,  148,  150,  (151)   530.5
22. Hillcrest HS 46,  52,  116,  158,  161,  (163)   533
23. Tooele HS 76,  86,  120,  128,  135,  (137),  (152) 545
24. Jordan HS 83.5,  95,  117,  124,  147,  (153),  (164) 566.5