3A Girl's 5K: Overall
1st Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 196 Rozlyn Stowe Fr 1. Carbon HS 05:39.7 1
2. 1251 Jaylie Jenkins So 1. Union HS 05:40.0 2
3. 548 Oi Ling Stevens Jr 1. Juan Diego CHS 05:55.4 3
4. 412 Cadence Kasprick Jr 1. Grand County HS 05:55.8 4
5. 411 Ainsleigh Kasprick So 2. Grand County HS 06:00.6 5
6. 845 Kaitlyn Blackham Jr 1. Ogden HS 06:04.2 6.5
6. 179 Lydia Forsyth Jr 1. Canyon View HS 06:04.2 6.5
8. 1160 Isabelle McCullough So 1. Summit Academy 06:05.0 8
9. 348 Addie Hurst Fr 1. Emery HS 06:05.1
10. 1257 River White So 2. Union HS 06:05.8 9
11. 192 Lindsie Fausett Sr 2. Carbon HS 06:07.0 10
12. 743 Alexis Weiers Sr 1. Morgan HS 06:07.9 11
13. 559 Corrine Higgins So 1. Judge Memorial CHS 06:08.1 12
14. 1412 Madelyn Christensen Sr 1. North Sanpete HS 06:08.9 13
15. 194 Ambree Jones Sr 3. Carbon HS 06:11.3 14
16. 298 Paige Curtis Sr 1. Delta HS 06:12.1
17. 846 Gem Garner Sr 2. Ogden HS 06:12.8 15
18. 197 Sophia Taylor Jr 4. Carbon HS 06:13.3 16
19. 409 Cora Baird Sr 3. Grand County HS 06:15.5 17
20. 195 Beverly Lancaster Sr 5. Carbon HS 06:17.7 18
21. 180 Kate Jessen So 2. Canyon View HS 06:18.7 19
22. 177 Jane Brown So 3. Canyon View HS 06:19.1 20
23. 844 Berlin Bartlett So 3. Ogden HS 06:19.2 21
24. 646 Keltsy Fowles Sr 1. Manti HS 06:19.6 22
25. 648 Helen Grover So 2. Manti HS 06:19.8 23
26. 181 Emma Rigby Sr 4. Canyon View HS 06:21.5 24
27. 182 Lara Sorensen Jr 5. Canyon View HS 06:29.1 25
28. 193 Ellie Hanson Jr 6. Carbon HS 06:31.7 26
29. 91 Lundi Ferrier So 1. Ben Lomond HS 06:31.8
30. 649 Isabella Knudsen Sr 3. Manti HS 06:32.8 27
31. 650 Cami Merrill Jr 4. Manti HS 06:33.0 28
32. 191 Ada Bradford Jr 7. Carbon HS 06:33.3 29
33. 848 Isabella Gray So 4. Ogden HS 06:33.4 30.5
33. 562 Ella Still So 2. Judge Memorial CHS 06:33.4 30.5
35. 547 Allie Sloan Jr 2. Juan Diego CHS 06:33.5 32
36. 847 Donna Gonzalez Sr 5. Ogden HS 06:35.4 33
37. 415 Jayde Young So 4. Grand County HS 06:37.4 34
38. 414 Mia McKay Jr 5. Grand County HS 06:39.8 35
39. 413 Makenzie Mayer Jr 6. Grand County HS 06:40.0 36
40. 1158 Lila Knight So 2. Summit Academy 06:40.3 37
41. 739 Clara Compton Sr 2. Morgan HS 06:40.5 38
42. 982 Brighten Goold So 1. Richfield HS 06:40.6
43. 183 Macey Sorenson So 6. Canyon View HS 06:41.2 39
44. 1414 Jocelyn Stewart Jr 2. North Sanpete HS 06:43.1 40
45. 178 Ashlyn Dustin So 7. Canyon View HS 06:44.4 41
46. 558 Myriam Cortez Sr 3. Judge Memorial CHS 06:45.5 42.5
46. 849 Julia Draper Fr 6. Ogden HS 06:45.5 42.5
48. 1413 Tylee Henrie Sr 3. North Sanpete HS 06:46.5 44
49. 1417 Madi Johansen So 4. North Sanpete HS 06:46.6 45
50. 560 Scarlett Nunez-Dorsch Fr 4. Judge Memorial CHS 06:48.9 46
51. 741 Sharon Gunn Sr 3. Morgan HS 06:49.0 47
52. 349 Carlie Hurst Fr 2. Emery HS 06:49.3
53. 1252 Ethney Lemery Fr 3. Union HS 06:49.5 48
54. 740 Brekyn Gossling So 4. Morgan HS 06:49.7 49
55. 297 Samantha Christensen Jr 2. Delta HS 06:50.5
56. 850 Rebecca Jenks Jr 7. Ogden HS 06:51.0 50
57. 1411 Mari Briggs Jr 5. North Sanpete HS 06:51.5 51
58. 962 Brooklynn Buhler So 1. Providence Hall 06:53.6
59. 1254 Annabel Wells Fr 4. Union HS 06:54.4 52
60. 1253 Mattie Richens So 5. Union HS 06:54.5 53
61. 738 Melanie Bybee Sr 5. Morgan HS 06:55.6 54
62. 645 Karley Anderson So 5. Manti HS 06:56.1 55
63. 1255 Naomi Wells Sr 6. Union HS 06:56.8 56
64. 651 Andilyn Noyes Jr 6. Manti HS 06:58.3 57
65. 1432 Bethany Swallom Sr 1. Grantsville HS 07:02.9 58
66. 535 Kenzee Slater So 1. Juab HS 07:03.0
67. 573 Christina Boyle Sr 1. Layton Christian Acad 07:04.6
68. 1256 Chloe Wheeler So 7. Union HS 07:04.9 59
69. 1433 Patience Garcia Sr 2. Grantsville HS 07:05.2 60
70. 545 Maude Poirier Jr 3. Juan Diego CHS 07:05.3 61
71. 410 Maggie Groene Sr 7. Grand County HS 07:05.7 62
72. 737 Lindsay Birt Jr 6. Morgan HS 07:10.2 63
73. 1416 Brooklyn Larsen Jr 6. North Sanpete HS 07:13.8 64
74. 647 Meghan Fowles So 7. Manti HS 07:16.8 65
75. 543 Nicole Merhi Sr 4. Juan Diego CHS 07:17.0 66
76. 549 Olivia Young Jr 5. Juan Diego CHS 07:17.9 67
77. 561 Mac Sibthorpe Fr 5. Judge Memorial CHS 07:18.9 68
78. 742 Kiara Hayward Jr 7. Morgan HS 07:21.4 69
79. 1157 Regan Georgeson Jr 3. Summit Academy 07:23.6 70
80. 563 Sophia Tomczak Fr 6. Judge Memorial CHS 07:24.0 71
81. 90 Lola Barkema So 2. Ben Lomond HS 07:35.9
82. 546 Abby Quigley So 6. Juan Diego CHS 07:38.1 72
83. 1434 Sophia Camargo Fr 3. Grantsville HS 07:38.5 73
84. 1155 Isabella Carmona Jr 4. Summit Academy 08:06.1 74
85. 557 Kalli Bo Jr 7. Judge Memorial CHS 08:07.9 75
86. 1415 Eliza Kasperson So 7. North Sanpete HS 08:11.2 76
87. 1154 Scotlyn Bradley Fr 5. Summit Academy 08:14.9 77
88. 53 Donnalyn Wolsey Jr 1. American Leadership Acad 08:15.6
89. 1156 Vivian Fehrenbach Jr 6. Summit Academy 08:26.0 78
90. 1159 Sofia Lira Fr 7. Summit Academy 08:26.2 79
91. 1435 Challis Anderson Jr 4. Grantsville HS 08:33.3 80
92. 1436 Isabela Bates So 5. Grantsville HS 09:05.0 81
93. 1437 Ana Limberg Fr 6. Grantsville HS 09:09.4 82
DNS. 544 Isabella Pickers Jr Juan Diego CHS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Carbon HS 1,  10,  14,  16,  18,  (26),  (29) 59
2. Canyon View HS 6.5,  19,  20,  24,  25,  (39),  (41) 94.5
3. Grand County HS 4,  5,  17,  34,  35,  (36),  (62) 95
4. Ogden HS 6.5,  15,  21,  30.5,  33,  (42.5),  (50) 106
5. Manti HS 22,  23,  27,  28,  55,  (57),  (65) 155
6. Union HS 2,  9,  48,  52,  53,  (56),  (59) 164
7. North Sanpete HS 13,  40,  44,  45,  51,  (64),  (76) 193
8. Morgan HS 11,  38,  47,  49,  54,  (63),  (69) 199
9. Judge Memorial CHS 12,  30.5,  42.5,  46,  68,  (71),  (75) 199
10. Juan Diego CHS 3,  32,  61,  66,  67,  (72)   229
11. Summit Academy 8,  37,  70,  74,  77,  (78),  (79) 266
12. Grantsville HS 58,  60,  73,  80,  81,  (82)   352