6A Girl's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 616 Andie Aagard Jr 1. Lone Peak HS 05:55.0 1
2. 26 Avalon Mecham Jr 1. American Fork HS 05:55.6 2
3. 1373 Shelby Jensen Sr 1. Westlake HS 05:57.5 3
4. 575 Hailey Low Sr 1. Layton HS 06:03.0 4
5. 620 Addie Meldrum Jr 2. Lone Peak HS 06:06.1 5
6. 618 Boston Bybee So 3. Lone Peak HS 06:07.7 6
7. 621 Brielle Nilsson Fr 4. Lone Peak HS 06:07.9 7
8. 23 Natalia Boltz Jr 2. American Fork HS 06:08.3 8
9. 617 Anna Bybee Fr 5. Lone Peak HS 06:08.6 9
10. 622 Zoey Nilsson Fr 6. Lone Peak HS 06:10.2 10
11. 759 Cailey Bracken Jr 1. Mountain Ridge HS 06:11.2 11
12. 27 Sophie Steiger Fr 3. American Fork HS 06:11.3 12
13. 1084 Kylie Olsen Sr 1. Skyridge HS 06:15.4 13
14. 381 Skye Siddoway So 1. Farmington HS 06:18.9 14
15. 1375 Millie Robinson So 2. Westlake HS 06:20.5 15
16. 1358 Emerald Kehr Sr 1. West HS 06:20.9
17. 24 Alyssa Kleinman Jr 4. American Fork HS 06:21.1 16
18. 248 Paige Rhoads Jr 1. Corner Canyon HS 06:21.6 17
19. 453 Maggie Featherstone Sr 1. Herriman HS 06:23.9 18.5
19. 247 Anna Nelson Sr 2. Corner Canyon HS 06:23.9 18.5
21. 98 Natalie Swain Sr 1. Bingham HS 06:25.0 20
22. 576 Carli Nelson Sr 2. Layton HS 06:26.7 21
23. 1332 Sarah Dye So 1. Weber HS 06:28.2 22
24. 1370 Mya Curtis So 3. Westlake HS 06:29.3 23
25. 762 Elayna Loveridge Sr 2. Mountain Ridge HS 06:31.6 24
26. 246 Charly Murie Sr 3. Corner Canyon HS 06:31.7 25
27. 1001 Mya Oyler So 1. Riverton HS 06:32.1 26
28. 456 Alayna Wardle Jr 2. Herriman HS 06:33.3 27
29. 1336 Gracie Rodarte Fr 2. Weber HS 06:33.4 28
30. 999 Ryann Jones Sr 2. Riverton HS 06:33.5 29
31. 28 Tori Stratton Jr 5. American Fork HS 06:34.5 30
32. 1374 Jadyn Parker Jr 4. Westlake HS 06:34.7 31
33. 243 Jackie Andrewsen Sr 4. Corner Canyon HS 06:34.9 32
34. 619 Ashley Favero So 7. Lone Peak HS 06:35.7 33
35. 284 Keeley Miller Fr 1. Davis HS 06:36.3 34
36. 221 Gretchen Higley So 1. Clearfield HS 06:37.4 35
37. 283 Kenedy Maudsley Sr 2. Davis HS 06:37.7 36
38. 760 Lauren Horsley Jr 3. Mountain Ridge HS 06:38.1 37
39. 455 Breelyssa Leeper Fr 3. Herriman HS 06:39.0 38
40. 249 Aubrey Wahlquist Jr 5. Corner Canyon HS 06:39.2 39
41. 375 Tai Aston Jr 2. Farmington HS 06:40.8 40
42. 94 Becca Ferre Sr 2. Bingham HS 06:41.1 41
43. 377 Alexis Bradshaw So 3. Farmington HS 06:41.7 42.5
43. 399 Taylee Richards So 1. Fremont HS 06:41.7 42.5
45. 1002 Lucy Schofield So 3. Riverton HS 06:41.9 44.5
45. 1003 Chloe Swain So 3. Riverton HS 06:41.9 44.5
47. 378 Ayla Kazmar Jr 4. Farmington HS 06:42.0 47
47. 379 Ella Miller So 4. Farmington HS 06:42.0 47
47. 29 Audrey Wright Sr 6. American Fork HS 06:42.0 47
50. 92 Avery Benson Sr 3. Bingham HS 06:42.6 49
51. 1080 Elise Hartsell Sr 2. Skyridge HS 06:42.8 50.5
51. 233 Whitley Kidd Jr 1. Copper Hills HS 06:42.8 50.5
53. 25 Brielle Lee Sr 7. American Fork HS 06:43.0 52
54. 245 Courtney Madsen Sr 6. Corner Canyon HS 06:43.8 53
55. 380 Taylor Miller Sr 6. Farmington HS 06:44.7 54
56. 1334 Cadence Keyes So 3. Weber HS 06:45.8 55.5
56. 1337 Merin Urban Jr 3. Weber HS 06:45.8 55.5
58. 376 Brooklyn Bement Jr 7. Farmington HS 06:46.2 58.5
58. 1331 McCall Dalpais So 5. Weber HS 06:46.2 58.5
58. 1082 Clara Madsen Fr 3. Skyridge HS 06:46.2 58.5
58. 1335 Andenelle Marker Fr 5. Weber HS 06:46.2 58.5
62. 1369 Talia Anderson Fr 5. Westlake HS 06:46.9 61
63. 279 Lily Shawcroft So 1. Cyprus HS 06:47.4 62
64. 758 Whitney Bartlett Sr 4. Mountain Ridge HS 06:48.3 63
65. 96 Katelyn Perry Sr 4. Bingham HS 06:49.2 64
66. 1083 Halle Mehr Sr 4. Skyridge HS 06:49.9 65
67. 1333 Shelby Joy Fr 7. Weber HS 06:50.0 66
68. 1371 Marci Havens Fr 6. Westlake HS 06:51.3 67
69. 244 Laureli Edmunds Sr 7. Corner Canyon HS 06:52.0 68
70. 764 Grace Waite Jr 5. Mountain Ridge HS 06:52.3 69
71. 578 Katie Ormsby So 3. Layton HS 06:52.5 70
72. 230 Savannah Davies Jr 2. Copper Hills HS 06:53.8 71.5
72. 398 Indianna Lundell So 2. Fremont HS 06:53.8 71.5
74. 1166 Lily Neff Sr 1. Syracuse HS 06:53.9 73
75. 1357 Helena Gutierrez Jr 2. West HS 06:54.8
76. 763 Brooklyn Tarr Fr 6. Mountain Ridge HS 06:57.1 74
77. 998 Chloe Cornia Jr 5. Riverton HS 06:57.2 75
78. 452 Rachel Crosby Jr 4. Herriman HS 06:59.2 76
79. 952 Ava McMurtrey So 1. Pleasant Grove HS 06:59.4
80. 454 Lindsey Gerhart Fr 5. Herriman HS 07:00.5 77
81. 577 Emily Ormsby Sr 4. Layton HS 07:03.3 78
82. 273 Hannah Elliss Jr 2. Cyprus HS 07:04.1 79
83. 1086 Holly Taylor Sr 5. Skyridge HS 07:04.5 80
84. 224 Cici Smith Sr 2. Clearfield HS 07:05.1 81
85. 1085 Eliza Sandberg Sr 6. Skyridge HS 07:05.8 82
86. 579 Brook Timothy So 5. Layton HS 07:05.9 83
87. 1165 Anna Hatt Jr 2. Syracuse HS 07:06.2 84
88. 1000 Macie Matson Fr 6. Riverton HS 07:07.0 85
89. 235 Riley Taylor Sr 3. Copper Hills HS 07:07.1 86
90. 274 Michelle Elliss Fr 3. Cyprus HS 07:07.4 87.5
90. 234 Andilusia Manwaring Jr 4. Copper Hills HS 07:07.4 87.5
92. 95 Kaylee Karlsven So 5. Bingham HS 07:07.6 89
93. 229 Skylie Barker So 5. Copper Hills HS 07:08.1 90
94. 1360 Cristie Bastidas Jr 1. West Jordan HS 07:09.6
95. 1164 Kennedy Hadley Fr 3. Syracuse HS 07:09.8 91
96. 278 Isabelle Rodriguez Sr 4. Cyprus HS 07:10.4 92
97. 397 Kennedy Hansen Fr 3. Fremont HS 07:10.6 93
98. 451 Kensie Bowen Jr 6. Herriman HS 07:11.0 94
98. 1172 Reagan Vanderlinden Jr 1. Taylorsville HS 07:11.0
100. 395 Lilly Brown Sr 4. Fremont HS 07:11.5 95
101. 997 Libbie Cline Jr 7. Riverton HS 07:12.1 96
102. 396 Breckyln Bugnet So 5. Fremont HS 07:12.2 97
103. 401 Abi Taylor Jr 6. Fremont HS 07:13.0 98
104. 400 Laynee Rowley Sr 7. Fremont HS 07:13.3 99
105. 232 Kaitlin Johnson Sr 6. Copper Hills HS 07:15.1 100
106. 1161 Christine Bernards So 4. Syracuse HS 07:16.1 101
107. 93 Tessa Densley Sr 6. Bingham HS 07:17.1 102
107. 951 Stephania Hernandez Sr 2. Pleasant Grove HS 07:17.1
109. 1081 Mia Kauffman Sr 7. Skyridge HS 07:20.2 103
110. 225 Kaylee Whyte Sr 3. Clearfield HS 07:20.4 104
111. 97 Eliza Rains So 7. Bingham HS 07:22.1 105
112. 953 Jessica Wilson Jr 3. Pleasant Grove HS 07:22.6
113. 1162 Kenzie Chambers Sr 5. Syracuse HS 07:22.9 106
114. 1167 Shelley Sorensen Sr 6. Syracuse HS 07:24.6 107
115. 285 Allison Montgomery So 3. Davis HS 07:25.8 108
116. 1372 Ari James Sr 7. Westlake HS 07:26.7 109
117. 288 Eliza Swain So 4. Davis HS 07:29.1 110
118. 276 Jasmine Pacheco So 5. Cyprus HS 07:30.9 111
119. 275 Samantha Iskow Sr 6. Cyprus HS 07:31.9 112
120. 1361 Natalie Brown Sr 2. West Jordan HS 07:34.6
120. 580 Reagan Wright Jr 6. Layton HS 07:34.6 113
122. 1163 Emma Griffin Sr 7. Syracuse HS 07:35.6 114
123. 1025 Jastin Fulton Sr 1. Roy HS 07:36.5
124. 1026 Ruby Noorda Fr 2. Roy HS 07:36.6
125. 277 Brynn Poulson So 7. Cyprus HS 07:42.3 115
126. 222 Emily Parke So 4. Clearfield HS 07:42.7 116
127. 282 Malina Bell Sr 5. Davis HS 07:44.9 117
128. 493 Natalya Callister Sr 1. Hunter HS 07:45.2
129. 219 Kaylynn Adams Sr 5. Clearfield HS 07:47.1 118
130. 231 Elyse Gibson Sr 7. Copper Hills HS 07:47.2 119
131. 220 Danica Fox So 6. Clearfield HS 07:48.7 120
132. 494 Karely Medina Sr 2. Hunter HS 07:48.8
133. 574 Lucy Huler Sr 7. Layton HS 07:49.8 121
134. 287 Juliet Stanley So 6. Davis HS 07:54.2 122
135. 286 Brynlee Oyler So 7. Davis HS 07:54.9 123
136. 223 Linzie Sedgwick Sr 7. Clearfield HS 07:57.5 124
137. 457 Maci Woolf So 7. Herriman HS 08:13.1 125
DNF. 761 Taylor Jorgensen Sr Mountain Ridge HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Lone Peak HS 1,  5,  6,  7,  9,  (10),  (33) 28
2. American Fork HS 2,  8,  12,  16,  30,  (47),  (52) 68
3. Corner Canyon HS 17,  18.5,  25,  32,  39,  (53),  (68) 131.5
4. Westlake HS 3,  15,  23,  31,  61,  (67),  (109) 133
5. Farmington HS 14,  40,  42.5,  47,  47,  (54),  (58.5) 190.5
6. Mountain Ridge HS 11,  24,  37,  63,  69,  (74)   204
7. Riverton HS 26,  29,  44.5,  44.5,  75,  (85),  (96) 219
8. Weber HS 22,  28,  55.5,  55.5,  58.5,  (58.5),  (66) 219.5
9. Herriman HS 18.5,  27,  38,  76,  77,  (94),  (125) 236.5
10. Layton HS 4,  21,  70,  78,  83,  (113),  (121) 256
11. Bingham HS 20,  41,  49,  64,  89,  (102),  (105) 263
12. Skyridge HS 13,  50.5,  58.5,  65,  80,  (82),  (103) 267
13. Copper Hills HS 50.5,  71.5,  86,  87.5,  90,  (100),  (119) 385.5
14. Fremont HS 42.5,  71.5,  93,  95,  97,  (98),  (99) 399
15. Davis HS 34,  36,  108,  110,  117,  (122),  (123) 405
16. Cyprus HS 62,  79,  87.5,  92,  111,  (112),  (115) 431.5
17. Clearfield HS 35,  81,  104,  116,  118,  (120),  (124) 454
18. Syracuse HS 73,  84,  91,  101,  106,  (107),  (114) 455