5A Boy's 5K: Overall
2nd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 773 Liam Heninger Sr 1. Mountain View HS 04:45.0 1
2. 865 Tayson Echohawk Sr 1. Orem HS 04:45.1 2
3. 772 Parker Barnes Sr 2. Mountain View HS 04:57.5 3
4. 871 Austin Westfall Jr 2. Orem HS 04:57.8 4
5. 896 Chris Henry Sr 1. Park City HS 05:01.8 5
6. 855 JoJo Jourdon Jr 1. Olympus HS 05:02.3 6
7. 1283 Gabe Hooper Jr 1. Viewmont HS 05:05.5 7
8. 118 Andrew Jensen Sr 1. Bountiful HS 05:09.5 8
9. 827 Will Luoma Sr 1. Northridge HS 05:12.9 9
10. 898 Will Shuflit Sr 2. Park City HS 05:13.5 10
11. 777 Kyle Steadman So 3. Mountain View HS 05:13.6 11
12. 1400 Sam Hansen Sr 1. Woods Cross HS 05:13.7 12.5
12. 778 Mack Waite Sr 4. Mountain View HS 05:13.7 12.5
14. 1139 Paul Scown Sr 1. Stansbury HS 05:17.1 14
15. 1068 Beckham Clements Sr 1. Skyline HS 05:18.4 15
16. 852 Kyle Berkson Jr 2. Olympus HS 05:19.0 16
17. 212 Luke Anderson Jr 1. Cedar Valley HS 05:19.1 17
18. 1397 Brady Christensen Jr 2. Woods Cross HS 05:20.6 18.5
18. 869 Tyler Jenson Jr 3. Orem HS 05:20.6 18.5
20. 776 Isaac Sohler So 5. Mountain View HS 05:20.8 20
21. 589 Caden Barlow Sr 1. Lehi HS 05:21.7 21
22. 114 Simon Barlow So 2. Bountiful HS 05:22.6 22
23. 658 Caleb Woolford Jr 1. Maple Mountain HS 05:22.8 23
24. 1 Cameron Archer Jr 1. Alta HS 05:23.5 24.5
24. 894 Will Fleming Sr 3. Park City HS 05:23.5 24.5
26. 1279 Colson Arbuckle Sr 2. Viewmont HS 05:23.8 26
27. 590 Noah Begay Sr 2. Lehi HS 05:24.8 27
28. 868 Tate James Jr 4. Orem HS 05:24.9 28
29. 893 Calvin Crossland Sr 4. Park City HS 05:25.6 29
30. 854 Dillon Elliott Jr 3. Olympus HS 05:26.0 30
31. 1227 Garrett Palmer Sr 1. Tooele HS 05:26.1
32. 119 Adam Mabey Sr 3. Bountiful HS 05:26.2 31
33. 895 Truman Hansen Sr 5. Park City HS 05:26.4 32
34. 1192 Gavin Weber Sr 1. Timpanogos HS 05:27.6 33
35. 218 Mason Sidwar Jr 2. Cedar Valley HS 05:28.0 34
36. 588 Easton Allred Sr 3. Lehi HS 05:28.1 35
37. 591 Benson Quist Jr 4. Lehi HS 05:28.8 36
38. 6 Aidan Neal Fr 2. Alta HS 05:29.2 37
39. 652 Clark Baker Sr 2. Maple Mountain HS 05:29.3 38
40. 1284 Ben Hyde So 3. Viewmont HS 05:29.5 39
41. 338 Oliver White Sr 1. East HS 05:31.7
42. 1188 Carter Benson Jr 2. Timpanogos HS 05:31.8 41
42. 825 Carter Frost Sr 2. Northridge HS 05:31.8 41
42. 147 Brock Norseth Sr 1. Brighton HS 05:31.8 41
45. 145 Vance Langston Jr 2. Brighton HS 05:32.0 43
46. 1235 David Anderson So 1. Uintah HS 05:32.1 44.5
46. 1204 Teagan McCune Jr 1. Timpview HS 05:32.1 44.5
48. 828 Noah Marvel Sr 3. Northridge HS 05:32.2 46
49. 117 Hayden Hooper So 4. Bountiful HS 05:32.5 47
50. 851 Max Archibald Sr 4. Olympus HS 05:32.6 48
51. 592 Ruel Shelley Sr 5. Lehi HS 05:33.0 49
52. 1125 Joey Rees So 1. Springville HS 05:33.3 50
53. 1136 Jaden Gates Sr 2. Stansbury HS 05:33.6 51
54. 1403 Ian Thompson Jr 3. Woods Cross HS 05:34.9 52
55. 1123 Ethan McCulloch Jr 2. Springville HS 05:35.2 53.5
55. 657 Max Ulrich Jr 3. Maple Mountain HS 05:35.2 53.5
57. 120 Bennett Sanders Sr 5. Bountiful HS 05:35.4 55
58. 143 Cruz Hazen So 3. Brighton HS 05:36.0 56.5
58. 1402 Brennon Koldewyn Jr 4. Woods Cross HS 05:36.0 56.5
60. 482 Josh Martin So 1. Hillcrest HS 05:36.3 58.5
60. 775 Thomas Moore Sr 6. Mountain View HS 05:36.3 58.5
62. 870 Jason Moore Sr 5. Orem HS 05:36.9 60
63. 1190 Andrew Hirschmann Sr 3. Timpanogos HS 05:37.3 61
64. 485 Sam Timmerman Sr 2. Hillcrest HS 05:37.5 62
65. 1282 Peter Gehring So 4. Viewmont HS 05:37.7 63.5
65. 1121 Joshua Kent Jr 3. Springville HS 05:37.7 63.5
67. 148 Carter Summers Jr 4. Brighton HS 05:37.9 66
67. 656 Abram Sumsion Jr 4. Maple Mountain HS 05:37.9 66
67. 1072 Jayanth Thalathoty Jr 2. Skyline HS 05:37.9 66
70. 1281 Weston Egnew Jr 5. Viewmont HS 05:38.0 68
71. 1191 Clark Peters Jr 4. Timpanogos HS 05:38.1 69
72. 471 Jens Whisenant Sr 1. Highland HS 05:38.5 70
73. 116 Connor Foutz Sr 6. Bountiful HS 05:38.8 71
74. 594 Jaxten Wiltbank Jr 6. Lehi HS 05:39.0 72
75. 521 Nathan Coop Jr 1. Jordan HS 05:39.4 73.5
75. 655 Tate Robertson Sr 5. Maple Mountain HS 05:39.4 73.5
77. 130 Jackson Healy Sr 1. Box Elder HS 05:39.5 75
78. 654 Gavin Murray Sr 6. Maple Mountain HS 05:40.5 76.5
78. 1205 Nathan Pace Sr 2. Timpview HS 05:40.5 76.5
80. 144 Talmage Howe Jr 5. Brighton HS 05:40.7 78
81. 1116 Logan Ricks Jr 1. Spanish Fork HS 05:40.8
82. 1071 Davis Howe So 3. Skyline HS 05:41.0 79
83. 1203 Andrew Fellars Sr 3. Timpview HS 05:41.1 80
84. 963 Eddie Johnson So 1. Provo HS 05:41.5
85. 133 Michael Sabin Sr 2. Box Elder HS 05:41.8 81
86. 1278 Bryce Arbuckle So 6. Viewmont HS 05:42.1 82
87. 1187 Aaron Aydelotte Jr 5. Timpanogos HS 05:42.2 83
88. 1069 Jonah Fearnley So 4. Skyline HS 05:42.4 85
88. 1137 Oliver Geddes Jr 3. Stansbury HS 05:42.4 85
88. 593 Derek Sorenson Jr 7. Lehi HS 05:42.4 85
91. 1207 Luke Smith Jr 4. Timpview HS 05:42.6 87
92. 1398 Micah Gillespie Jr 5. Woods Cross HS 05:42.7 88
93. 1206 Noah Payne Jr 5. Timpview HS 05:42.8 89
94. 1134 Brent Beazer Sr 4. Stansbury HS 05:42.9 90.5
94. 1296 Kayden Horner Sr 1. Wasatch HS 05:42.9 90.5
96. 1122 Aiden Low Sr 4. Springville HS 05:43.4 92
97. 1280 Hayden Arbuckle So 7. Viewmont HS 05:43.9 93.5
97. 867 Ty Jacobs Jr 6. Orem HS 05:43.9 93.5
99. 1066 Lorenzo Brandt So 5. Skyline HS 05:44.2 95
100. 7 Cooper Walbeck Jr 3. Alta HS 05:44.3 96
101. 823 Ehren Carl Jr 4. Northridge HS 05:44.8 97
102. 4 Jack Jensen So 4. Alta HS 05:44.9 98
103. 470 Jacob Ward So 2. Highland HS 05:45.0 99
104. 213 Josh Bolander Jr 3. Cedar Valley HS 05:45.2 100
105. 115 Trevor Cummings Jr 7. Bountiful HS 05:45.3 101
106. 1202 Gavin Drake Sr 6. Timpview HS 05:45.4 103
106. 853 Brenen Elliott Jr 5. Olympus HS 05:45.4 103
106. 897 Nicholas Johnstone Sr 6. Park City HS 05:45.4 103
109. 215 Evan Haughton Jr 4. Cedar Valley HS 05:45.5 105
110. 1293 Wyatt Cernyar Jr 2. Wasatch HS 05:45.6 106
111. 824 Aaron Eskelson So 5. Northridge HS 05:45.9 107
112. 1115 Andrew Folsom Sr 2. Spanish Fork HS 05:46.0
113. 1201 Samuel Clayton So 7. Timpview HS 05:46.2 108
114. 899 Van Talbott So 7. Park City HS 05:46.3 109
115. 142 Brans Christensen Jr 6. Brighton HS 05:46.4 110
116. 1036 Brycen Asay Sr 1. Salem Hills HS 05:47.3
116. 1119 Tommy Carter Jr 5. Springville HS 05:47.3 111
118. 1120 Gibson Condie Sr 6. Springville HS 05:47.4 112.5
118. 1399 Rex Green Sr 6. Woods Cross HS 05:47.4 112.5
120. 131 James Zenock Larson So 3. Box Elder HS 05:47.5 114.5
120. 1299 Julian Thomas Jr 3. Wasatch HS 05:47.5 114.5
122. 523 Jacob Jeffery Sr 2. Jordan HS 05:47.9 116
123. 128 Adin Droubay So 4. Box Elder HS 05:48.0 117
124. 910 Ethan Kimmel Jr 1. Payson HS 05:48.1
125. 5 Ethan Mendes So 5. Alta HS 05:48.2 118.5
125. 1138 Tk Munanui Jr 5. Stansbury HS 05:48.2 118.5
127. 106 Anthony Gonzalez Jr 1. Bonneville HS 05:49.2
127. 258 Timothy Thompson Jr 1. Cottonwood HS 05:49.2
129. 522 Tyger Goldfine Sr 3. Jordan HS 05:49.7 120
130. 129 Revin Felshaw So 5. Box Elder HS 05:49.8 121
131. 1070 Ezra Heckmann Fr 6. Skyline HS 05:50.3 122
132. 483 Sam Martin Sr 3. Hillcrest HS 05:51.7 123
133. 774 Ammon Larson So 7. Mountain View HS 05:52.3 124
134. 1237 Heston Gowen Fr 2. Uintah HS 05:52.4 125
135. 1240 Kade Richens Fr 3. Uintah HS 05:53.0 126
136. 866 Turner Geddes Sr 7. Orem HS 05:54.1 127
137. 134 Bryson Singleton So 6. Box Elder HS 05:55.6 128
138. 1193 Deiderik Witt So 6. Timpanogos HS 05:55.8 129
139. 468 Zeke Mitchel Jr 3. Highland HS 05:55.9 130
140. 1037 David Bartholomew Sr 2. Salem Hills HS 05:56.6
141. 1135 Carter Bell Sr 6. Stansbury HS 05:57.0 131
142. 467 Billy Kinsey Jr 4. Highland HS 05:58.3 132
143. 1297 Alex Spencer So 4. Wasatch HS 05:58.6 133
144. 146 Filip Laski So 7. Brighton HS 05:59.2 134
144. 911 Thomas Toone Jr 2. Payson HS 05:59.2
146. 520 Kevin Archer So 4. Jordan HS 05:59.8 135.5
146. 1401 Damien Hoch Sr 7. Woods Cross HS 05:59.8 135.5
148. 469 George Smith So 5. Highland HS 06:00.0 137
149. 519 Simon Aina So 5. Jordan HS 06:00.2 138
150. 1238 Dace Johnson So 4. Uintah HS 06:00.5 139
151. 524 Parker Lassig So 6. Jordan HS 06:00.6 140.5
151. 1124 Jeffrey Price So 7. Springville HS 06:00.6 140.5
153. 1294 Ephraim Cieslewicz Jr 5. Wasatch HS 06:02.0 142
154. 1189 Anders Berlin Jr 7. Timpanogos HS 06:02.1 143.5
154. 525 Ethan Grider Sr 7. Jordan HS 06:02.1 143.5
156. 1236 Slade Bowden Jr 5. Uintah HS 06:04.1 145
157. 484 Andrew Romanovsky Sr 4. Hillcrest HS 06:05.1 146
158. 2 Seth Bell Sr 6. Alta HS 06:05.6 147
159. 1067 Spencer Brewer Jr 7. Skyline HS 06:06.4 148
160. 479 Jacob Baird Sr 5. Hillcrest HS 06:07.4 149
161. 857 Zach Whiting Jr 6. Olympus HS 06:07.7 150
162. 216 Samuel Rooney So 5. Cedar Valley HS 06:09.7 151
163. 856 Trevor Sperry Sr 7. Olympus HS 06:09.8 152
164. 1239 Karston Keel Fr 6. Uintah HS 06:10.4 153
165. 217 Tage Sampson Fr 6. Cedar Valley HS 06:11.4 154
166. 214 Jeremiah Frey Jr 7. Cedar Valley HS 06:11.7 155
167. 480 Wesley Ellsworth Jr 6. Hillcrest HS 06:13.1 156
168. 1298 Eli Sullivan So 6. Wasatch HS 06:13.9 157
169. 3 Curtis Haymore Sr 7. Alta HS 06:14.6 158
170. 481 Matt Keller So 7. Hillcrest HS 06:16.0 159
171. 132 Tiberius Putnam Sr 7. Box Elder HS 06:17.1 160
172. 1295 Cam Goode Fr 7. Wasatch HS 06:18.0 161
173. 1241 Carter Rimmasch Fr 7. Uintah HS 06:19.3 162
174. 466 Max Dodds Sr 6. Highland HS 06:19.6 163
175. 829 Rhys Pollard Jr 6. Northridge HS 06:20.9 164
176. 465 Noah Benson Sr 7. Highland HS 06:21.4 165
177. 653 Ian McBride Sr 7. Maple Mountain HS 06:24.6 166
257 Seth Dunn Sr Cottonwood HS
DNS. 1133 Jaxon Allen So Stansbury HS
DNS. 826 Jordan Jensen So Northridge HS

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Mountain View HS 1,  3,  11,  12.5,  20,  (58.5),  (124) 47.5
2. Park City HS 5,  10,  24.5,  29,  32,  (103),  (109) 100.5
3. Orem HS 2,  4,  18.5,  28,  60,  (93.5),  (127) 112.5
4. Bountiful HS 8,  22,  31,  47,  55,  (71),  (101) 163
5. Lehi HS 21,  27,  35,  36,  49,  (72),  (85) 168
6. Olympus HS 6,  16,  30,  48,  103,  (150),  (152) 203
7. Viewmont HS 7,  26,  39,  63.5,  68,  (82),  (93.5) 203.5
8. Woods Cross HS 12.5,  18.5,  52,  56.5,  88,  (112.5),  (135.5) 227.5
9. Maple Mountain HS 23,  38,  53.5,  66,  73.5,  (76.5),  (166) 254
10. Brighton HS 41,  43,  56.5,  66,  78,  (110),  (134) 284.5
11. Timpanogos HS 33,  41,  61,  69,  83,  (129),  (143.5) 287
12. Northridge HS 9,  41,  46,  97,  107,  (164)   300
13. Skyline HS 15,  66,  79,  85,  95,  (122),  (148) 340
14. Stansbury HS 14,  51,  85,  90.5,  118.5,  (131)   359
15. Springville HS 50,  53.5,  63.5,  92,  111,  (112.5),  (140.5) 370
16. Alta HS 24.5,  37,  96,  98,  118.5,  (147),  (158) 374
17. Timpview HS 44.5,  76.5,  80,  87,  89,  (103),  (108) 377
18. Cedar Valley HS 17,  34,  100,  105,  151,  (154),  (155) 407
19. Box Elder HS 75,  81,  114.5,  117,  121,  (128),  (160) 508.5
20. Hillcrest HS 58.5,  62,  123,  146,  149,  (156),  (159) 538.5
21. Highland HS 70,  99,  130,  132,  137,  (163),  (165) 568
22. Uintah HS 44.5,  125,  126,  139,  145,  (153),  (162) 579.5
23. Jordan HS 73.5,  116,  120,  135.5,  138,  (140.5),  (143.5) 583
24. Wasatch HS 90.5,  106,  114.5,  133,  142,  (157),  (161) 586