1A Boy's 5K: Overall
3rd Mile

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score  
1. 1312 Theil Cooke Jr 1. Water Canyon HS 05:51.8 1
2. 943 Kade Severe Jr 1. Piute HS 06:06.7 2
3. 10 Ashton Arnold Jr 1. Altamont HS 06:07.1 3
4. 707 Kaden Pehrson So 1. Monticello HS 06:08.3 4
5. 678 Taiven Cluff Jr 1. Milford HS 06:08.4 5
6. 158 Randen Leslie Sr 1. Bryce Valley HS 06:09.9 6
7. 1309 David Barlow Jr 2. Water Canyon HS 06:11.6 7
8. 946 Kole Westwood Jr 2. Piute HS 06:13.4 8
9. 945 Jaxon Westwood Jr 3. Piute HS 06:13.7 9
10. 708 Jesse Pettit Jr 2. Monticello HS 06:13.9 10
11. 1311 Rulon Barlow Jr 3. Water Canyon HS 06:17.6 11
12. 509 Micah Autry Jr 1. Intermountain Christian 06:23.1 12
13. 162 Pedro Valenzuela Sr 2. Bryce Valley HS 06:28.6 13
14. 944 Oakley Sylvester Sr 4. Piute HS 06:28.9 14
15. 1267 Tyler Bonham Sr 1. Valley HS 06:29.4 15
16. 682 Hunter Stewart Jr 2. Milford HS 06:30.3 16
17. 709 Soren Welch Jr 3. Monticello HS 06:30.8 17
18. 1307 Leroy Allred So 4. Water Canyon HS 06:31.6 18
19. 932 Jonathan Kessler Sr 1. Pinnacle HS 06:33.8 19
20. 1216 Eddie Chambers Sr 1. Tintic HS 06:35.1 20
21. 679 Brayden Fisher Sr 3. Milford HS 06:35.2 21
22. 512 Noah Packer Jr 2. Intermountain Christian 06:36.0 22
23. 882 Jacob Marshall So 1. Panguitch 06:36.9 23.5
23. 710 Joshua Wheeler Sr 4. Monticello HS 06:36.9 23.5
25. 880 Theron Evans Sr 2. Panguitch 06:37.1 25
26. 1271 Warren Spencer So 2. Valley HS 06:37.3 26.5
26. 885 Carter Yardley Sr 3. Panguitch 06:37.3 26.5
28. 883 Josh Perez Fr 4. Panguitch 06:40.1 28
29. 1221 Cole Ward So 2. Tintic HS 06:40.2 29
30. 1383 Ethan Begay Fr 1. Whitehorse 06:40.8 30
31. 1313 John Wayne West So 5. Water Canyon HS 06:42.5 31
32. 705 Jacob Johnson Sr 5. Monticello HS 06:43.7 32.5
32. 160 Dallen Platt Sr 3. Bryce Valley HS 06:43.7 32.5
34. 510 Noi Matsuzak Jr 3. Intermountain Christian 06:44.4 34
35. 1266 Justin Baird Fr 3. Valley HS 06:45.2 35
36. 881 Bryson Henrie Sr 5. Panguitch 06:46.7 36
37. 965 Justus Allred Sr 1. Rich HS 06:47.5 37
37. 634 Daniel Draper Fr 1. Manila HS 06:47.5
39. 706 Kooper Nielson Fr 6. Monticello HS 06:47.6 38
40. 635 Thomas Draper Jr 2. Manila HS 06:48.7
41. 704 Curtis Bunker Jr 7. Monticello HS 06:52.1 39
42. 368 Kendal Gardner Jr 1. Escalante HS 06:53.5 40
43. 879 Owen Crofts Sr 6. Panguitch 06:56.2 41
44. 942 Daxon Morrill Sr 5. Piute HS 06:57.2 42
45. 940 Jesse James Sr 6. Piute HS 06:58.0 43
46. 157 Mason Beesley Sr 4. Bryce Valley HS 06:58.3 44
47. 156 Eli Beesley So 5. Bryce Valley HS 07:01.1 45
48. 369 Rayce Jenkins So 2. Escalante HS 07:02.5 46
49. 159 Joe Nez Fr 6. Bryce Valley HS 07:04.0 47
50. 367 Adrian Dalton Jr 3. Escalante HS 07:09.6 48
51. 370 George Peterson Jr 4. Escalante HS 07:11.9 49
52. 969 Ben Sellers Sr 2. Rich HS 07:12.4 50
53. 720 Josiah Gipe Fr 1. Monument Valley 07:12.6 51
54. 681 Trexton Spaulding Fr 4. Milford HS 07:12.8 52
55. 968 Corbin Mouldenhauer Sr 3. Rich HS 07:13.0 53
56. 967 Kaysen Johnson Jr 4. Rich HS 07:14.0 54
57. 1319 Silas James Jr 1. Wayne HS 07:15.2 55
58. 365 Draker Chynoweth So 5. Escalante HS 07:15.3 56
59. 680 Jag George Jr 5. Milford HS 07:17.1 57
60. 884 Mark Tebbs Jr 7. Panguitch 07:17.5 58
61. 1322 Lowell Saign Jr 2. Wayne HS 07:17.8 59
62. 13 Sonny Pugh Fr 2. Altamont HS 07:18.4 60
63. 1310 Lester Barlow Sr 6. Water Canyon HS 07:19.1 61
64. 161 Collin Stewart Jr 7. Bryce Valley HS 07:19.3 62
65. 11 Jordan Miles Jr 3. Altamont HS 07:20.6 63
66. 16 Stayton Winterton So 4. Altamont HS 07:21.8 64
67. 1215 Manden Brown Sr 3. Tintic HS 07:21.9 65
68. 1324 Ethan White Sr 3. Wayne HS 07:22.6 66
69. 12 Sawyer Phillips So 5. Altamont HS 07:22.7 67
70. 970 Austin Vasquez So 5. Rich HS 07:23.8 68
71. 1183 Ben Leising Jr 1. Telos Academy 07:26.4 69
72. 683 Gage Yardley Jr 6. Milford HS 07:27.3 70
73. 1320 Blake Peterson Fr 4. Wayne HS 07:29.6 71
74. 366 Jaxen Cottam Fr 6. Escalante HS 07:30.2 72
75. 1346 Efren Delmuro Fr 1. Wendover HS 07:30.6 73
76. 1323 Miguel Whipple Fr 5. Wayne HS 07:31.7 74
77. 941 Titan King Sr 7. Piute HS 07:31.9 75
78. 1220 Kyle Terry Sr 4. Tintic HS 07:32.5 76
79. 1184 Spencer Paulsen Jr 2. Telos Academy 07:33.0 77
80. 931 Ryker Howell Sr 2. Pinnacle HS 07:33.1 78
81. 1308 Lorin Allred Sr 7. Water Canyon HS 07:33.4 79
82. 1348 Josiah Holloway Jr 2. Wendover HS 07:35.5 80
83. 1219 Daren Johnson Jr 5. Tintic HS 07:35.9 81
84. 444 Jarrett Guerrera So 1. Green River HS 07:42.6 82
85. 337 Naveen Singh So 1. Dugway HS 07:44.1
86. 1349 Cesar Magallanes So 3. Wendover HS 07:44.4 83
87. 448 Joseph Vollmer Jr 2. Green River HS 07:46.7 84
88. 971 Dylan Wasden Fr 6. Rich HS 07:47.9 85
89. 722 Isaiah Singer Fr 2. Monument Valley 07:48.2 86
90. 966 Ethan Earl So 7. Rich HS 07:49.1 87
91. 1270 Max Lee Sr 4. Valley HS 07:53.4 88
92. 1386 Elam Etsitty Fr 2. Whitehorse 07:54.9 89
93. 1268 Bryce Brinkerhoff Sr 5. Valley HS 07:55.8 90
94. 717 Keshawn Atene Sr 3. Monument Valley 08:02.0 91
95. 15 Tice Sorenson Sr 6. Altamont HS 08:06.0 92
96. 929 Cole Barton Jr 3. Pinnacle HS 08:09.6 93
97. 719 Doreon Chee Sr 4. Monument Valley 08:13.3 94
98. 1217 Keagan Collier Sr 6. Tintic HS 08:15.4 95
99. 1269 Hagen Church Jr 6. Valley HS 08:15.7 96
100. 1389 Robryan Tapaha Jr 3. Whitehorse 08:17.3 97
101. 930 Joey Howell Fr 4. Pinnacle HS 08:21.5 98
102. 1180 Spencer Agoston Jr 3. Telos Academy 08:23.9 99
103. 1218 Gordon Grimstead Jr 7. Tintic HS 08:24.7 100
104. 1321 Crosby Saign Fr 6. Wayne HS 08:26.2 101
105. 513 Joshua Pham Fr 4. Intermountain Christian 08:54.6 102
106. 364 Peter Baksis Fr 7. Escalante HS 09:01.8 103
107. 721 Tramon Jake Sr 5. Monument Valley 09:02.9 104
108. 1388 Lyrell Primeaux Jr 4. Whitehorse 09:04.4 105
109. 1272 Oliver Williams Fr 7. Valley HS 09:05.4 106
110. 1387 Brayden John Fr 5. Whitehorse 09:06.9 107
111. 1384 Riley Benallie Fr 6. Whitehorse 09:12.3 108
112. 14 Case Sorenson Fr 7. Altamont HS 09:16.8 109
113. 443 Rolando Anguiano Fr 3. Green River HS 09:17.8 110
114. 1318 Ian Faddis Jr 7. Wayne HS 09:31.3 111
115. 1347 Shawnevon Duboise Jr 4. Wendover HS 09:43.2 112
116. 934 Owen Nehl Sr 5. Pinnacle HS 10:00.9 113
117. 933 Jayson Miller Sr 6. Pinnacle HS 10:01.9 114
118. 445 Jason Hernandez Fr 4. Green River HS 10:48.3 115
119. 723 Tyden Teeasyatoh Sr 6. Monument Valley 11:12.4 116
120. 1385 Phoenix Chee Fr 7. Whitehorse 11:26.4 117
121. 1181 Zach Baker So 4. Telos Academy 11:29.6 118
122. 935 Evan Nunez Fr 7. Pinnacle HS 11:56.4 119
123. 1345 Kota Bear Sr 5. Wendover HS 12:27.2 120
124. 1350 Benjamin Ortiz Fr 6. Wendover HS 13:12.7 121
125. 1182 Harrison Gansl Jr 5. Telos Academy 33:22.3 122
126. 718 Tyrik Benally Sr 7. Monument Valley 36:35.5 123
DNS. 446 Ryker Meadows Jr Green River HS
DNS. 511 Keaton Okino Jr Intermountain Christian
DNS. 1351 Abdias Romero Gomez Fr Wendover HS
DNS. 447 Byron Roundy Fr Green River HS
DNS. 1185 Davis Schmitt So Telos Academy
DNS. 1186 Max van Kelsted Jr Telos Academy

Team Results

Place Team Places Score
1. Piute HS 2,  8,  9,  14,  (42),  (43),  (75) 33
2. Water Canyon HS 1,  7,  11,  18,  (31),  (61),  (79) 37
3. Monticello HS 4,  10,  17,  23.5,  (32.5),  (38),  (39) 54.5
4. Milford HS 5,  16,  21,  52,  (57),  (70)   94
5. Bryce Valley HS 6,  13,  32.5,  44,  (45),  (47),  (62) 95.5
6. Panguitch 23.5,  25,  26.5,  28,  (36),  (41),  (58) 103
7. Valley HS 15,  26.5,  35,  88,  (90),  (96),  (106) 164.5
8. Intermountain Christian 12,  22,  34,  102       170
9. Escalante HS 40,  46,  48,  49,  (56),  (72),  (103) 183
10. Altamont HS 3,  60,  63,  64,  (67),  (92),  (109) 190
11. Tintic HS 20,  29,  65,  76,  (81),  (95),  (100) 190
12. Rich HS 37,  50,  53,  54,  (68),  (85),  (87) 194
13. Wayne HS 55,  59,  66,  71,  (74),  (101),  (111) 251
14. Pinnacle HS 19,  78,  93,  98,  (113),  (114),  (119) 288
15. Whitehorse 30,  89,  97,  105,  (107),  (108),  (117) 321
16. Monument Valley 51,  86,  91,  94,  (104),  (116),  (123) 322
17. Wendover HS 73,  80,  83,  112,  (120),  (121)   348
18. Telos Academy 69,  77,  99,  118,  (122)     363
19. Green River HS 82,  84,  110,  115       391